Featured Stories

Tour de France Stage 5 Full Results – Aru Wins, Froome in Yellow

by pedalmag.com
Fabio Aru wins Stage 5 [P] Cor Vos
July 05, 2017 (La Planche des Belles Filles, France) – Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team claimed a big victory at the Tour’s first visit to the mountains on Stage 5 from Vittel to La Planche de Belles Filles, 160.5 km.

Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky [P] Cor Vos
Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors landed on the podium again while Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky donned the fable yellow jersey for the first time this Tour.

Results

1. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 3:44:06
2. Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors 00:16
3. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 00:20
4. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
5. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 00:24
6. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott 00:26
7. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac
8. Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
9. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 00:34
10. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 00:40
11. Louis Meintjes (Rsa) UAE Team Emirates
12. Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
13. Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 01:05
14. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 01:07
15. Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky
16. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
17. Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 01:10
18. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
19. Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 01:13
20. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
21. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
22. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 01:17
23. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky
24. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky 01:36
25. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 01:39
26. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 01:43
27. Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 01:47
28. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
29. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 01:52
30. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 01:54
31. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott 01:59
32. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
33. Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida
34. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott 02:13
35. Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 02:17
36. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 02:24
37. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac
38. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 02:26
39. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
40. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 02:34
41. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 02:51
42. Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team
43. Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 03:02
44. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin 03:06
45. Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ 03:08
46. Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 03:22
47. Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 03:25
48. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin
49. Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 03:41
50. Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 03:50
51. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 04:02
52. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 04:11
53. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 04:23
54. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 04:29
55. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 04:37
56. Javier Moreno (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 04:40
57. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb
58. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 04:44
59. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 04:49
60. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 05:01
61. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 05:33
62. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 05:48
63. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 06:11
64. Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 06:21
65. Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 06:51
66. Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
67. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
68. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
69. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 07:28
70. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
71. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott 07:54
72. Daryl Impey (Rsa) Orica-Scott 08:07
73. Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
74. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
75. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
76. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 08:11
77. Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 09:02
78. Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
79. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates
80. Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
81. Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates
82. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie
83. Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 09:10
84. Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 09:13
85. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 09:19
86. Patrick Bevin (Nzl) Cannondale-Drapac
87. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 09:59
88. Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
89. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
90. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
91. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
92. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
93. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 10:05
94. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
95. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott
96. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 10:14
97. Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 10:38
98. Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
99. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
100. Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
101. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 10:47
102. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
103. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
104. Andrey Amador (Crc) Movistar Team
105. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
106. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 10:56
107. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Quick-Step Floors
108. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
109. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 11:10
110. Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb
111. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida 11:11
112. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 11:14
113. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
114. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
115. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
116. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
117. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 11:26
118. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
119. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 11:58
120. Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
121. Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
122. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
123. Dion Smith (Nzl) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
124. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
125. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
126. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
127. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Dimension Data
128. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott
129. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
130. Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
131. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
132. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
133. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
134. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida
135. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 12:05
136. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 13:27
137. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 13:43
138. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 13:47
139. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin 13:51
140. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team
141. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
142. Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 14:13
143. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 14:25
144. Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
145. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 14:28
146. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 15:07
147. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
148. Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
149. Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 15:10
150. Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 15:11
151. Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie
152. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
153. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
154. Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
155. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
156. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
157. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb 15:16
158. Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 15:18
159. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 15:19
160. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 15:24
161. Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
162. Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 15:26
163. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data 15:43
164. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb 15:47
165. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors
166. John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
167. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data
168. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
169. Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 16:01
170. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott 16:15
171. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data
172. Ben Swift (Gbr) UAE Team Emirates 16:16
173. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky
174. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 16:21
175. Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team
176. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 16:34
177. Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 19:16
178. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 19:37
179. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
180. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
181. Jaco Venter (Rsa) Dimension Data
182. Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin
183. Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 19:40
184. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ 19:49
185. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ
186. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
187. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ
188. Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
189. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin
190. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 20:29
191. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 20:55
192. Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ 22:47
193. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJ 22:50
DNF Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Dimension Data
DNS Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe

GC after Stage 5

1. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 18:38:59
2. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 00:12
3. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 00:14
4. Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors 00:25
5. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 00:39
6. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott 00:43
7. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 00:47
8. Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 00:52
9. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 00:54
10. Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 01:01
11. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac
12. Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 01:07
13. Louis Meintjes (Rsa) UAE Team Emirates 01:24
14. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 01:29
15. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 01:33
16. Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky 01:47
17. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 01:51
18. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 01:56
19. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 01:57
20. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 02:00
21. Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 02:14
22. Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 02:27
23. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 02:30
24. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky 02:32
25. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 02:34
26. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 02:35
27. Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 02:36
28. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott 02:41
29. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 02:42
30. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott 02:44
31. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 03:03
32. Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 03:17
33. Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 03:32
34. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 03:33
35. Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ 03:47
36. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 04:09
37. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 04:10
38. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 04:24
39. Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida 04:31
40. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 04:33
41. Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 04:36
42. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 04:57
43. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 05:04
44. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 05:22
45. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 05:23
46. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb 05:24
47. Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 05:36
48. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 05:42
49. Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 05:46
50. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 05:52
51. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin 06:06
52. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 06:13
53. Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 06:52
54. Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 07:06
55. Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 07:23
56. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 07:31
57. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 07:32
58. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 07:38
59. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 08:05
60. Daryl Impey (Rsa) Orica-Scott 08:24
61. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 08:47
62. Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 09:10
63. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 09:16
64. Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 09:37
65. Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 09:38
66. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 09:46
67. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 09:53
68. Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 10:30
69. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac 10:33
70. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 10:39
71. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 10:41
72. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 11:07
73. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 11:08
74. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 11:09
75. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 11:16
76. Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 11:30
77. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 11:33
78. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 11:46
79. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 11:54
80. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
81. Patrick Bevin (Nzl) Cannondale-Drapac 12:26
82. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott 12:28
83. Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 12:31
84. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott 12:38
85. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 12:40
86. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 12:46
87. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 12:56
88. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott 13:08
89. Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb 13:10
90. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie 13:11
91. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 13:16
92. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 13:18
93. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Quick-Step Floors 13:20
94. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates 13:21
95. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 13:32
96. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 13:38
97. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 13:49
98. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 13:50
99. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 13:57
100. Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
101. Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates 14:00
102. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 14:02
103. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida 14:04
104. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 14:10
105. Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 14:11
106. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 14:17
107. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
108. Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 14:29
109. Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 14:40
110. Dion Smith (Nzl) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 14:52
111. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 14:53
112. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 15:04
113. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 15:15
114. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 15:29
115. Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
116. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 15:32
117. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 15:39
118. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 16:01
119. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 16:05
120. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 16:24
121. Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 16:31
122. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 16:41
123. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 16:46
124. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 16:51
125. Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 17:05
126. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin 17:07
127. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 17:09
128. John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 17:11
129. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 17:55
130. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida 17:57
131. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors 18:15
132. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 18:17
133. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 18:43
134. Ben Swift (Gbr) UAE Team Emirates
135. Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 18:44
136. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 18:46
137. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb 18:51
138. Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 18:54
139. Javier Moreno (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 19:01
140. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Dimension Data 19:10
141. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb 19:41
142. Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 19:52
143. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 19:54
144. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott 19:58
145. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
146. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 20:06
147. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data 20:19
148. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
149. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 20:43
150. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 21:07
151. Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 21:28
152. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 21:31
153. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 21:33
154. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 21:38
155. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 21:59
156. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 22:16
157. Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 22:17
158. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data 22:31
159. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 22:40
160. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 22:48
161. Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 22:50
162. Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 22:59
163. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 23:18
164. Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 23:19
165. Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 23:20
166. Andrey Amador (Crc) Movistar Team 23:22
167. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 23:27
168. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 23:34
169. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data 23:54
170. Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 24:14
171. Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 24:24
172. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ 24:28
173. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 25:20
174. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 25:24
175. Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 25:50
176. Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
177. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 26:21
178. Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 26:55
179. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 26:59
180. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJ 28:34
181. Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 28:51
182. Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ 29:16
183. Jaco Venter (Rsa) Dimension Data 29:21
184. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 29:30
185. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb 31:09
186. Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 33:29
187. Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 33:34
188. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin 35:04
189. Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 36:04
190. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ 38:21
191. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky 39:21
192. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 41:03
193. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 52:37





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.