Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de France Stage 4 Report, Full Results, Photos – Demare Wins, Sagan Disqualified, Cavendish Down and Out

by pedalmag.com
Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ wins Stage 4 [P] Cor Vos
July 04, 2017 (Vittel, France) – More controversy at the Tour erupted as Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ won the crash-marred finish at the 207.5km Stage 4 from Mondotf-les-Bains to Vittel giving France it first victory early, but saw reigning world champ, Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe, first relegated to 115th and then disqualified altogether.

Cavendish forced into the barrier by Sagan [P] Cor Vos
Videos show Sagan elbowing Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Dimension Data who tried to pass Sagan on the inside  near the finish but was forced into the barrier by the world champ resulting in a hard crash for Cav and injuries that forced him out of the Tour. Other riders behind crashed into Cavendish and went down  as well including John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek.

Sagan apologized to Cavendish who “… wondered about the elbow” although Sagan didn’t really explain offering apologies for the crash only. There was an outcry from Dimension Data’s Director Sportif, Roger Hammond, and others claiming Sagan was blatantly wrong in what he did.

Degenkolb and Cavendish [P] Cor Vos
Mark Cavendish [P] Cor Vos
Mark Cavendish [P] Cor Vos
UCI Officials first relegated Sagan to 115th and when they reviewed the video disqualified the world champ, noting they had warned riders about such behaviour prior to the start of this year’s Tour. Bora-Hansgrohe, Sagan’s team, issued an official protest upon learning of the decision.

Read more in The Guardian here.

UCI's Philippe Marien [P] Cor Vos
Results

1. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 4:53:54
2. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin
3. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
4. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
5. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
6. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
7. Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
8. Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
9. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
10. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors
11. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
12. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
13. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors
14. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
15. Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb
16. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
17. Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
18. Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ
19. Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
20. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
21. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
22. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
23. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
24. Patrick Bevin (Nzl) Cannondale-Drapac
25. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
26. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
27. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
28. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
29. Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
30. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
31. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
32. Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
33. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
34. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
35. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott
36. Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
37. Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
38. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott
39. Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team
40. Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
41. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb
42. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
43. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
44. Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
45. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
46. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott
47. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
48. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
49. Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ
50. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
51. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
52. Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
53. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida
54. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
55. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
56. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott
57. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky
58. Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
59. Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
60. Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin
61. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
62. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
63. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
64. Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
65. Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
66. Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
67. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team
68. Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
69. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
70. Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
71. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
72. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
73. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
74. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott
75. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott
76. Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors
77. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
78. Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
79. Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
80. Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
81. Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
82. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb
83. Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
84. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
85. Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
86. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
87. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
88. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
89. Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
90. Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
91. Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
92. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
93. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
94. Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team
95. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
96. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
97. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
98. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
99. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
100. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
101. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
102. Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
103. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac
104. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
105. Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
106. Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
107. Ben Swift (Gbr) UAE Team Emirates
108. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb
109. Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
110. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott
111. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie
112. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
113. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
114. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin
115. Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
116. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin 01:53
117. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
118. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
119. Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida
120. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb
121. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
122. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
123. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
124. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 02:11
125. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
126. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
127. Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
128. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
129. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb 02:15
130. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
131. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
132. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
133. Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
134. Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
135. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
136. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ
137. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
138. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 02:15
139. Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
140. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin 02:15
141. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates
142. Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
143. Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates
144. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 02:15
145. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
146. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
147. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
148. Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
149. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo
150. Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie
151. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
152. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
153. Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky
154. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky
155. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky
156. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
157. Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
158. John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
159. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data
160. Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 02:56
161. Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
162. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
163. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 03:09
164. Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 03:12
165. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
166. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
167. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
168. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott 03:12
169. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe
170. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team
171. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
172. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 03:30
173. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida
174. Javier Moreno (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
175. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
176. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac
177. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data 03:48
178. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
179. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJ
180. Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data 03:57
181. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data
182. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ 03:57
183. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
184. Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
185. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
186. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
187. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Dimension Data
188. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Dimension Data 03:57
189. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky
190. Dion Smith (Nzl) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
191. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Quick-Step Floors
192. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
193. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
194. Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
195. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 05:22

GC after Stage 4

1. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 14:54:25
2. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 00:12
3. Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
4. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 00:16
5. Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 00:25
6. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 00:30
7. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 00:32
8. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
9. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 00:33
10. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 00:34
11. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 00:37
12. Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 00:38
13. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 00:40
14. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
15. Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 00:43
16. Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors
17. Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
18. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott 00:45
19. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott
20. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 00:47
21. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 00:48
22. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
23. Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 00:49
24. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 00:51
25. Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 00:52
26. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
27. Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 00:54
28. Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team
29. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
30. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott 00:56
31. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac 01:03
32. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 01:04
33. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 01:05
34. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors
35. Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ 01:07
36. Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky 01:08
37. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott
38. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 01:09
39. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 01:10
40. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
41. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb 01:12
42. Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
43. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
44. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott 01:13
45. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 01:15
46. Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 01:17
47. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 01:18
48. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 01:23
49. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky 01:24
50. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 01:27
51. Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 01:30
52. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 01:35
53. Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 01:37
54. Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 01:42
55. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
56. Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 01:43
57. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 01:50
58. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 01:51
59. John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 01:52
60. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 01:53
61. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 01:55
62. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 01:58
63. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 02:00
64. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 02:02
65. Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
66. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 02:03
67. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 02:04
68. Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 02:09
69. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 02:10
70. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 02:12
71. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 02:13
72. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 02:15
73. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 02:23
74. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 02:24
75. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 02:28
76. Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb
77. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 02:32
78. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
79. Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 02:33
80. Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 02:39
81. Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 02:41
82. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 02:45
83. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 02:46
84. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 02:47
85. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
86. Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
87. Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 02:51
88. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott
89. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Quick-Step Floors 02:52
90. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 02:53
91. Ben Swift (Gbr) UAE Team Emirates 02:55
92. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors 02:56
93. Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
94. Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida 03:00
95. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
96. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 03:07
97. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin 03:09
98. Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 03:10
99. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
100. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 03:16
101. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida 03:21
102. Dion Smith (Nzl) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 03:22
103. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 03:23
104. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 03:24
105. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 03:30
106. Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
107. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 03:32
108. Patrick Bevin (Nzl) Cannondale-Drapac 03:35
109. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 03:38
110. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 03:39
111. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 03:45
112. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
113. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 03:46
114. Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 03:49
115. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 03:52
116. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 03:53
117. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 03:55
118. Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 03:59
119. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 04:01
120. Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 04:02
121. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
122. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb 04:03
123. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 04:04
124. Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
125. Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 04:05
126. Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 04:08
127. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 04:09
128. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott 04:11
129. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 04:17
130. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 04:18
131. Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 04:19
132. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 04:25
133. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data 04:32
134. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie 04:37
135. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 04:43
136. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates 04:47
137. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 04:56
138. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 05:00
139. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 05:01
140. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb 05:02
141. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ 05:07
142. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
143. Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 05:09
144. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 05:13
145. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 05:23
146. Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates 05:26
147. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott 05:42
148. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Dimension Data
149. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJ 06:12
150. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida 06:27
151. Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 06:44
152. Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ 06:57
153. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 07:09
154. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data 07:16
155. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
156. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 07:27
157. Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 07:31
158. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 07:33
159. Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 07:34
160. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 07:38
161. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Dimension Data 07:40
162. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 08:04
163. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data 08:35
164. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac 08:37
165. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 09:31
166. Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 09:41
167. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 09:45
168. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 10:08
169. Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data 10:12
170. Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 11:57
171. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 12:15
172. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 12:42
173. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 12:58
174. Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 13:03
175. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 13:08
176. Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 13:09
177. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 13:50
178. Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 14:08
179. Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 14:09
180. Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 14:25
181. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin 14:29
182. Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 14:43
183. Javier Moreno (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 14:49
184. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 14:51
185. Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 15:40
186. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb 15:50
187. Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 16:55
188. Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 17:16
189. Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 18:01
190. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 18:44
191. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ 19:00
192. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin 21:41
193. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky 23:33
194. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 26:12
195. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 32:36





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.