Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de France Stage 4 Report, Full Results – Kittel Wins

release by Etixx - Quick-Step

July 05, 2016 (Limoges, France) – It probably was the toughest finish of this year’s Tour de France for a flat stage and Marcel Kittel delivered, proving again he’s one of the fastest guys in the peloton and scoring his 11th win of the season and the 34th of the team, one which came after a long day in the saddle and a huge effort by the Etixx – Quick-Step team. As expected, the longest stage of the race had a calm beginning, with just four riders making it in the break – Alexis Gougeard (AG2R), Markel Irizar (Trek-Segafredo), Oliver Naesen (IAM Cycling) and Andreas Schillinger (Bora-Argon 18) – and an explosive finale, which saw Marcel take the win by a whisker ahead of Bryan Coquard (Direct Energie).

Marcel Kittel wins Stage 4 of the Tour de France [P] Cor Vos

Stage 4 of the Tour de France, traveling over 237.5 kilometers from Saumur to Limoges (which returned as host town after a 16-year hiatus) was all about the final kilometer, an uphill one with a 6% average gradient in the last 600 meters, which meant the favourites had to be well-positioned in the pack, have enough power in the legs for the tough hill and find the perfect moment to start their effort, aware that timing could prove decisive in the outcome.

After Julien Vermote controlled again the peloton, spending countless kilometers at the head of it in the second part of the day, Etixx – Quick-Step played it perfectly in the closing kilometers, hitting the front with around 1200 meters to go, just as things began to spice up. Tour de Suisse points jersey winner Maximiliano Richeze was the last man of Marcel Kittel, who opened his sprint with 300 meters left and took center road, charging towards the line. Powering on the uphill drag, the 28-year-old hold off all his opponents, including Coquard, for one of the smallest winning margins seen by the Tour de France in recent history.

Marcel Kittel celebrates [P] Cor Vos

“It wasn’t easy for the team and me after the last three days. The ambitions and expectations were high and the pressure was there, especially after getting so many wins in the first part of the season. Yesterday, after the stage, we analysed the finale, talked about our mistakes in a positive way and everyone learned from it. I tried to motivate the boys and today they did a marvelous job. We were there when it mattered, I was brought up in the right position and had a perfect timing,” said Marcel Kittel, who now has 14 Grand Tour victories to his name.

By coming out on top on Tuesday, Marcel Kittel surpassed legendary countryman Rudi Altig in most Tour de France stage victories for Germany, sitting now in third overall in an all-time ranking with 9 successes, and also became the first rider to get wins in two Grand Tours this season, after sprinting to victory in the Nijmegen and Arnhem Giro d’Italia stages: “I am super happy and it’s great to return to the Tour de France with such a victory. I knew since yesterday that my legs are strong and wanted to win for the team, who was really incredible. We still have some opportunities ahead in the race, but first we want to enjoy this day.”

Results

1. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx-Quick-Step 5:28:30
2. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie
3. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team
4. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
5. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
6. Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling
7. Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
8. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Dimension Data
9. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
10. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
11. Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
12. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
13. Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
14. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
15. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx-Quick-Step
16. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
17. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
18. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
19. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
20. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
21. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team
22. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac
23. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
24. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
25. Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale-Drapac
26. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
27. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
28. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team
29. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
30. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
31. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
32. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
33. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling
34. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
35. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
36. Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
37. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
38. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
39. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
40. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky
41. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team
42. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
43. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff Team
44. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
45. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha
46. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
47. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
48. Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre-Merida
49. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
50. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange
51. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling
52. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
53. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
54. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
55. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
56. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
57. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
58. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
59. Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx-Quick-Step
60. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida
61. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
62. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
63. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
64. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Drapac
65. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky
66. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
67. Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
68. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
69. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
70. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie
70. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky
72. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
73. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ
74. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
75. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
76. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx-Quick-Step
77. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
77. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
79. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
80. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
81. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
82. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
83. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
84. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
85. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
85. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
85. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
88. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
89. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
90. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
91. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
92. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
93. Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha
94. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
95. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky
96. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
97. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida
98. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
99. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida
100. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
101. Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team
102. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
103. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ
104. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie
104. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
106. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18
107. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 00:19
108. Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx-Quick-Step
109. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 00:21
109. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
111. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
112. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
113. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step 00:25
114. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 00:28
115. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange 00:32
116. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team 00:37
117. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
118. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 00:42
119. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 00:46
120. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 00:52
121. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
122. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre-Merida
123. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Soudal
124. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 00:57
125. Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling 01:11
126. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data 01:14
127. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
128. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
129. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 01:33
130. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac
131. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky
132. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
133. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
134. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team
135. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
136. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
137. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
138. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
139. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
140. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
141. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
142. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky
143. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
144. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
145. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data
146. Shane Archbold (Nzl) Bora-Argon 18
147. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange
148. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
149. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha
150. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
151. Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
152. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
153. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
154. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
155. Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
156. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
157. Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team
158. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data
159. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 01:46
160. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange 01:56
161. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 02:02
162. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 02:08
163. Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team 02:10
164. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx-Quick-Step
165. Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 03:14
166. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
167. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 03:46
168. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 04:52
169. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky
170. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
171. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
172. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 04:55
173. Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
174. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 04:57
175. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange 05:00
176. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18
177. Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling 05:02
178. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 05:05
179. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
180. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ 06:01
181. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team 06:28
182. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team
183. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida
184. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
185. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
186. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
187. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
188. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha
189. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
190. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
191. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
192. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data
193. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
194. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 08:03
195. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 08:59
196. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
197. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data
198. Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha 14:38

GC after Stage 4

1. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team 20:03:02
2. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx-Quick-Step 00:12
3. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 00:14
4. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 00:18
5. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
6. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team
7. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
8. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
9. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
10. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac
11. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
12. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
13. Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx-Quick-Step
14. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
15. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
16. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha
17. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
18. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
19. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange
20. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
21. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
22. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
23. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky
24. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
25. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky
26. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
27. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 00:28
28. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 00:29
29. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling
30. Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre-Merida
31. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
32. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ
33. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 00:33
34. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
35. Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 00:35
36. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
37. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
38. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
39. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
40. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
41. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
42. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
43. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 00:39
44. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 00:42
45. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00:44
46. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 00:53
47. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida
48. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ
49. Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha
50. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 00:59
51. Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
52. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie
53. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 01:06
54. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff Team
55. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
56. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie 01:15
57. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 01:25
58. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 01:31
59. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
60. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 01:36
61. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
62. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx-Quick-Step 01:37
63. Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling 01:40
64. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
65. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Dimension Data 01:43
66. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 01:52
67. Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 01:57
68. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida
69. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
70. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 01:58
71. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 02:03
72. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
73. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
74. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
75. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 02:07
76. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 02:28
77. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 02:31
78. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 02:32
79. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team 02:39
80. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 02:42
81. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 02:48
82. Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling 03:08
83. Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 03:10
84. Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale-Drapac
85. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
86. Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team
87. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 03:25
88. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 03:31
89. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 03:38
90. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 04:03
91. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 04:09
92. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
93. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 04:11
94. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 04:20
95. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Drapac 04:21
96. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 04:34
97. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 04:36
98. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange 04:37
99. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 04:59
100. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange
101. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 05:04
102. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 05:12
103. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 05:15
104. Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team 05:20
105. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 05:25
106. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 05:31
107. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 05:36
108. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 05:46
109. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 05:50
110. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 05:54
111. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 06:07
112. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
113. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
114. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 06:14
115. Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team 06:18
116. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 06:23
117. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 06:32
118. Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx-Quick-Step 06:46
119. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx-Quick-Step 06:53
120. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 06:54
121. Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 07:09
122. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
123. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team
124. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
125. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
126. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie
127. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step 07:34
128. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 07:38
129. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 07:40
130. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 07:45
131. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team 07:46
132. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 07:51
133. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre-Merida 08:01
134. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
135. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data 08:23
136. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 08:27
137. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 08:33
138. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
139. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
140. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team
141. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac 08:42
142. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
143. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
144. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 09:10
145. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 09:11
146. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 09:18
147. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Soudal 09:25
148. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida 09:26
149. Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
150. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx-Quick-Step 09:29
151. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 09:32
152. Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 09:33
153. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 09:38
154. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 09:59
155. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
156. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data 10:06
157. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 10:16
158. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 10:17
159. Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 10:23
160. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky 10:37
161. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 10:45
162. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 10:49
163. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 10:55
164. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky 10:58
165. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 11:10
166. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 11:22
167. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 11:24
168. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 11:42
169. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida 12:12
170. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 12:49
171. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange 12:56
172. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 13:08
173. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team 13:37
174. Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 14:11
175. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data 14:13
176. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 14:37
177. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 14:38
178. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 14:43
179. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ 14:59
180. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 15:01
181. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
182. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 15:09
183. Shane Archbold (Nzl) Bora-Argon 18 15:30
184. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
185. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 15:32
186. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 15:36
187. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange 16:21
188. Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling 16:23
189. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 16:34
190. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 17:08
191. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data
192. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 17:32
193. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data
194. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team 17:51
195. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 19:12
196. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 23:48
197. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 27:43
198. Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha 37:19





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.