Featured Stories

Tour de France Stage 4 Full Results, PHOTOS – Evan Nips Contador

July 5, 2011 (Mûr-de-Bretagne, France) – Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team took the win over by a tire width over race favourite Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) SaxoBank Sungard in a photo finish up the final climb on Stage 4 from Lorient to Mûr-de-Bretagne, 172km, with Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana claiming the final podium spot. Canada’s Ryder Hesjedal (Team Garmin-Cervelo) finished with same time in 19th and is now 34th overall. Hesjedal’s teammate Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo continues to lead overall.

Results

1. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team  4:11:39
2. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
3. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
4. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
5. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
6. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
7. Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
8. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
9. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
10. Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
11. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling  00:06
12. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
13. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
14. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre – ISD  00:08
15. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
16. Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack
17. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
18. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
<b>19. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo  </b>
20. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
21. Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
22. David Millar (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
23. Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
24. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
25. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
26. Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
27. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
28. Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team
29. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling
30. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
31. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
32. Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
33. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad
34. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
35. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
36. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
37. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
38. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
39. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
40. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
41. Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team
42. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  00:19
43. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
44. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  00:23
45. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
46. Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
47. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
48. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
49. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun  00:25
50. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
51. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
52. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
53. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
54. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
55. Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
56. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
57. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
58. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
59. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
60. Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
61. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Team RadioShack
62. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
63. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
64. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ
65. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
66. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
67. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
68. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
69. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
70. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
71. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
72. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team
73. Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ  00:52
74. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
75. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek  01:02
76. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
77. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
78. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre – ISD
79. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
80. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  01:05
81. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
82. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling  01:07
83. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
84. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
85. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
86. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
87. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
88. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team
89. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana  01:13
90. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo
91. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  01:31
92. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  01:47
93. Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek  01:55
94. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
95. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
96. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
97. Ben Suift (Gbr) Sky Procycling
98. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
99. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ
100. Iván Velasco Murillo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  02:05
101. George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team  02:06
102. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre – ISD
103. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
104. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
105. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  02:19
106. Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre – ISD
107. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar  02:22
108. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
109. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
110. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
111. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team RadioShack
112. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
113. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
114. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre – ISD
115. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
116. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
117. David Loosli (Sui) Lampre – ISD
118. Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
119. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
120. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
121. Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur – Sojasun  02:38
122. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek  02:55
123. Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
124. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
125. Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  03:04
126. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack  03:21
127. Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
128. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
129. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  03:43
130. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
131. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling
132. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
133. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
134. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
135. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  04:17
136. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
137. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
138. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad
139. Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
140. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
141. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad
142. Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
143. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
144. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
145. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
146. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
147. Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
148. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
149. Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
150. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) HTC-Highroad
151. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team
152. Julian Dean (Nzl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
153. Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
154. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
155. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
156. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
157. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
158. Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
159. Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
160. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
161. Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
162. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
163. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek
164. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad
165. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
166. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar  04:57
167. Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
168. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  06:51
169. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
170. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team  07:43
171. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team  07:57
172. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto  08:13
173. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
174. Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
175. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
176. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
177. Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
178. David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team
179. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team
180. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
181. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team
182. Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
183. André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
184. Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
185. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
186. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – ISD
187. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
188. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre – ISD
189. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
190. Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
191. David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
192. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
193. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
194. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
195. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
196. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack  08:45
197. Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF  Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto

GC after Stage 4

1. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo  13:58:25
2. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team  00:01
3. Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek  00:04
4. David Millar (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo  00:08
5. Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack  00:10
6. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling
7. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling  00:12
8. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
9. Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
10. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
11. Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad  00:13
12. Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
13. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad
14. Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack  00:18
15. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
16. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
17. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  00:20
18. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  00:32
19. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  00:33
20. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  00:39
21. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team  00:40
22. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar  00:58
23. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  01:03
24. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  01:04
25. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek  01:06
26. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre – ISD  01:12
27. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
28. Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team
29. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team  01:15
30. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
31. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling  01:18
32. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team  01:21
33. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
<b>34 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo  01:22 </b>
35. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team  01:29
36. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
37. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  01:31
38. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  01:34
39. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
40. Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ  01:38
41. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard  01:42
42. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  01:45
43. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team
44. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team  01:49
45. Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  01:57
46. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
47. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek  02:00
48. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale  02:04
49. Ben Suift (Gbr) Sky Procycling  02:06
50. George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team  02:10
51. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo  02:14
52. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  02:18
53. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Team RadioShack  02:24
54. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ  02:25
55. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana  02:29
56. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  02:34
57. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  02:36
58. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
59. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ  02:37
60. Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard  02:40
61. Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team  02:43
62. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar  02:47
63. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team  02:48
64. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  02:52
65. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ  03:00
66. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ
67. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar  03:04
68. Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team  03:06
69. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  03:07
70. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
71. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre – ISD  03:10
72. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar  03:12
73. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun  03:16
74. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  03:18
75. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  03:20
76. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  03:27
77. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  03:30
78. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  03:34
79. Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
80. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
81. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team  03:36
82. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre – ISD  03:39
83. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack  03:44
84. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team  03:50
85. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling  04:00
86. Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  04:09
87. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  04:14
88. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  04:17
89. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  04:18
90. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  04:19
91. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team  04:21
92. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek
93. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team RadioShack
94. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) HTC-Highroad  04:22
95. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad
96. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team  04:26
97. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team  04:28
98. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
99. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ  04:29
100. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ  04:30
101. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack  04:51
102. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  04:55
103. Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  04:56
104. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  05:07
105. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  05:12
106. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling  05:14
107. Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur – Sojasun  05:19
108. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  05:31
109. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale  05:33
110. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD  05:37
111. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team  05:38
112. Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre – ISD  05:50
113. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek  06:10
114. Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek  06:15
115. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling  06:17
116. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  06:34
117. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  06:44
118. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur – Sojasun  06:46
119. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team  06:47
120. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team  06:48
121. Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad  06:52
122. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur – Sojasun  06:53
123. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
124. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ  06:56
125. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team  07:09
126. Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad  07:11
127. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  07:12
128. Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  07:13
129. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team  07:15
130. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  07:17
131. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  07:21
132. Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar  07:36
133. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar  07:37
134. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana  07:42
135. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard  07:50
136. David Loosli (Sui) Lampre – ISD  07:52
137. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana  08:02
138. Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  08:07
139. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  08:11
140. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale  08:13
141. Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  08:18
142. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team  08:20
143. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek  08:22
144. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad  08:45
145. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team  08:48
146. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  08:51
147. André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto  08:52
148. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
149. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
150. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  08:53
151. Iván Velasco Murillo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  09:10
152. Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun  09:15
153. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre – ISD  09:17
154. Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
155. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  09:23
156. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  09:26
157. Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  09:28
158. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team  09:31
159. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana  09:38
160. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre – ISD  09:49
161. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team  10:00
162. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team  10:27
163. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana  10:30
164. Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team  10:33
165. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  10:35
166. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling  10:42
167. Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  10:43
168. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard  10:48
169. Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  11:03
170. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team  11:18
171. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  11:33
172. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad  11:36
173. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar  11:39
174. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  11:40
175. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  11:44
176. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  11:47
177. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team  11:51
178. David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team  11:52
179. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  12:24
180. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  12:34
181. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
182. Julian Dean (Nzl) Team Garmin-Cervelo  12:52
183. Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur – Sojasun  13:07
184. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur – Sojasun  13:28
185. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur – Sojasun  13:36
186. Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  14:00
187. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team  14:25
188. David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  14:35
189. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  15:00
190. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  15:16
191. Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team  15:22
192. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – ISD  16:36
193. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard  16:59
194. Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard  18:09
195. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team  19:52
196. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack  25:10
197. Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar  27:53

 





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.