Featured Stories

Tour de France Stage 3 Report, Full Results, Photos – Rodriguez Wins, Hesjedsal 24th, Froom in Yellow

release by A.S.O.
Joaquin Rodriguez  ©  Cor Vos
July 06, 2015 (Huy, Belgium) – The 2012 winner of the Flèche wallonne Joaquim Rodriguez of Katusha found the way to glory again atop the Mur de Huy on a crash-marred stage. Runner up Chris Froome (Gbr) Sky took the yellow jersey with an advantage of only one second over Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx-Quick Step who missed out on the lead for the third consecutive day. The 2013 winner of the Tour de France is already 36 seconds ahead of arch-rival Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo in the overall classification ahead of stage 4 on the cobblestones in north of France.

A total of 198 riders took the start of stage 3 in Antwerp. Bryan Nauleau (Europcar), Serge Pauwels (MTN-Qhubeka), Jan Barta (Bora-Argon 18) and Martin Elmiger (IAM Cycling) rode away from the gun at the initiative of the Frenchman. They got a maximum lead of 3.45. The gap was stabilized at 3.20. It was their advantage at km 47.5 in Eddy Merckx’ native town Meensel-Kiezegem, where a statue was unveiled in tribute to the world’s greatest cyclist ever who turned 70 in June.

Tom Dumoulin crashes  ©  Cor Vos
Race neutralized after a crash

Approaching the first climb of the Tour de France, the côte de Bohisseau, the peloton was about to rejoin the breakaway riders when a big crash occurred. William Bonnet (FDJ), Tom Dumoulin (Giant-Alpecin) and Simon Gerrans (Orica-GreenEdge) were the first three riders forced to pull out. Yellow jersey wearer Fabian Cancellara (Trek) was also involved in the crash. Due to the extraordinary circumstances of the crash at a very high speed, the race was neutralized to allow the injured riders to be back in the peloton. Twenty five minutes after the crash, a new start was given at the top of the côte de Bohisseau with 50km to go.

Joaquin Rodriguez leads Tony Gallopin and Chris Froom  ©  Cor Vos
Team Sky puts the hammer down

41km away from the finish, Team Sky put the hammer down. Tinkoff-Saxo, then Astana also accelerated and split the peloton in two parts while injured riders were noted quite far back. Thibaut Pinot (FDJ), Romain Bardet (AG2R) and Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) made their way back to the first group. Angelo Tulik (Europcar) attacked in the côte d’Ereffe but Team Sky brought him back as they decided to keep Chris Froome out of trouble by pulling the bunch on a high speed in the lead up to the Mur de Huy. Tinkoff-Saxo took over from the British team with 10km to go.

Chris Froome  ©  Cor Vos
Brilliant conclusion by “Purito”

Luca Paolini (Katusha) led the peloton of around 40 riders into the Mur de Huy. Froome and Contador went in a duel but couldn’t follow an acceleration by Joaquim “Purito” Rodriguez 400 metres before the top. Tony Gallopin (Lotto-Soudal) kept his slipstream for a while but it was Froome who manage to rejoin him right on the line, too late for winning the stage but the Brit was strong enough to make a difference of 11 seconds over Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) and Nairo Quintana (Movistar), 18 seconds over Contador. Froome is back in the yellow jersey two years after winning the Tour de France.

Results

1. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 3:26:54
2. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
3. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04
4. Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:05
5. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 0:08
6. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:11
7. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
8. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge
9. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
10. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
11. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
12. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:18
13. Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing 0:19
14. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:22
15. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
16. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:24
17. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
18. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:28
19. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx-Quick-Step 0:34
20. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:36
21. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
22. Louis Meintjes (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka
23. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
24. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:40
25. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
26. Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx-Quick-Step
27. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo
28. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:45
29. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
30. Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka
31. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx-Quick-Step 0:52
32. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge 1:00
33. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 1:05
34. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 1:08
35. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 1:10
36. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky
37. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
38. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida 1:13
39. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha
40. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 1:15
41. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 1:20
42. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:22
43. Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 1:25
44. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky
45. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
46. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
47. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
48. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo
49. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx-Quick-Step
50. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
51. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka 1:29
52. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:33
53. Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team
54. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:39
55. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
56. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:52
57. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 1:59
58. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
59. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
60. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
61. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18
62. Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar
63. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
64. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
65. Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 2:08
66. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN-Qhubeka
67. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ.fr
68. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
69. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 2:17
70. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 2:29
71. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
72. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
73. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
74. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:53
75. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 3:03
76. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:24
77. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 3:58
78. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling
79. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
80. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
81. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) MTN-Qhubeka
82. Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN-Qhubeka
83. Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
84. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
85. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
86. Jose Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
87. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
88. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
89. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
90. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka
91. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
92. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 4:14
93. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
94. Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida 4:16
95. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
96. Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
97. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 4:24
98. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 4:33
99. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka
100. Nathan Haas (Aus) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 4:36
101. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 5:17
102. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre-Merida 6:13
103. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky
104. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
105. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge
106. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida
107. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida
108. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
109. Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx-Quick-Step
110. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEdge 6:25
111. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre-Merida 6:35
112. Michael Schar (Sui) BMC Racing Team 6:49
113. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
114. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
115. Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
116. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 7:17
117. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
118. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 8:01
119. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky 8:11
120. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 8:14
121. Rein Taaramae (Est) Astana Pro Team 8:26
122. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 9:40
123. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 0:10:15
124. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 0:10:38
125. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:10:45
126. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
127. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
128. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
129. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
130. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
131. Frederic Brun (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
132. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky
133. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr
134. Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team 0:10:48
135. Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:10:54
136. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
137. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
138. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
139. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
140. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
141. Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling
142. Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar
143. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
144. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
145. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
146. Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
147. Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr
148. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
149. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
150. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
151. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
152. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
153. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step
154. Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team
155. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
156. Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:02
157. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
158. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
159. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
160. Jack Bauer (NZl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
161. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
162. Jose Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18
163. Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN-Qhubeka
164. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:11:09
165. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
166. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
167. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
168. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx-Quick-Step
169. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18
170. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Etixx-Quick-Step
171. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
172. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
173. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
174. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team
175. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
176. Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
177. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky
178. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
179. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
180. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge
181. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:24
182. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky 0:11:26
183. Daryl Impey (Rsa) Orica GreenEdge 0:11:28
184. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
185. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:11:36
186. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
187. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 0:11:43
188. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
189. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 0:11:45
190. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 0:11:47
191. Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
192. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:13:38
193. Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal 0:14:13
194. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:21:38
DNF Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
DNF Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Team Katusha
DNF Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
DNF William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr

GC after Stage 3
1. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 7:11:37
2. Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx-Quick-Step 1
3. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:13
4. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 0:26
5. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:28
6. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:31
7. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx-Quick-Step 0:34
8. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:36
9. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 1:03
10. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx-Quick-Step 1:04
11. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:07
12. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 1:32
13. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:38
14. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:39
15. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:51
16. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
17. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 1:56
18. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 2:00
19. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx-Quick-Step 2:02
20. Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 2:06
21. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:07
22. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:26
23. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 2:39
24. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:45
25. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 2:52
26. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:54
27. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 2:58
28. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
29. Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team 3:10
30. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
31. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:22
32. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 3:24
33. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 3:29
34. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 3:34
35. Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 3:39
36. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka 3:40
37. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
38. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 3:49
39. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ.fr 3:52
40. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 3:55
41. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 4:09
42. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 4:28
43. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 4:35
44. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 5:17
45. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge
46. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 5:48
47. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 6:01
48. Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN-Qhubeka 6:03
49. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 6:15
50. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 6:17
51. Louis Meintjes (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka
52. Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 6:23
53. Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing 6:29
54. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 6:32
55. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6:36
56. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
57. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge 6:38
58. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 6:40
59. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha 6:41
60. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 6:42
61. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 6:45
62. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 6:49
63. Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka 6:56
64. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 7:04
65. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
66. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha 7:08
67. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN-Qhubeka 7:27
68. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 7:28
69. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 7:31
70. Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar 7:32
71. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 7:35
72. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
73. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 7:49
74. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
75. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 7:51
76. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 8:01
77. Michael Schar (Sui) BMC Racing Team 8:04
78. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 8:10
79. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida 8:13
80. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 8:18
81. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 8:20
82. Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx-Quick-Step 8:21
83. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 8:30
84. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) MTN-Qhubeka 8:50
85. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 8:54
86. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 9:07
87. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida 9:10
88. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 9:27
89. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
90. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 9:35
91. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 9:48
92. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka 9:52
93. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 9:55
94. Rein Taaramae (Est) Astana Pro Team
95. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
96. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
97. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 9:57
98. Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:13
99. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 0:16
100. Jose Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 0:18
101. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:10:21
102. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:10:24
103. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka 0:10:30
104. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:10:32
105. Nathan Haas (Aus) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:10:33
106. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 0:10:41
107. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 0:10:42
108. Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida 0:10:45
109. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 0:11:01
110. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:11:03
111. Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:11:11
112. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 0:11:18
113. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:11:24
114. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge 0:11:40
115. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
116. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEdge 0:11:45
117. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky 0:11:47
118. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Etixx-Quick-Step 0:11:51
119. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:11:58
120. Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling 0:12:01
121. Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team 0:12:07
122. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre-Merida 0:12:13
123. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx-Quick-Step 0:12:15
124. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre-Merida 0:12:25
125. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:12:27
126. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 0:12:28
127. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team 0:12:29
128. Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 0:12:40
129. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 0:12:49
130. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 0:12:50
131. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
132. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:12:53
133. Jack Bauer (NZl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:12:57
134. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
135. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:13:03
136. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step 0:13:04
137. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18 0:13:07
138. Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN-Qhubeka 0:13:08
139. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:13:17
140. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 0:13:18
141. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
142. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:13:21
143. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky 0:13:39
144. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
145. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:13:41
146. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 0:13:44
147. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:14:02
148. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 0:14:17
149. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 0:14:58
150. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:15:29
151. Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:15:31
152. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:15:43
153. Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:15:47
154. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 0:15:50
155. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:15:51
156. Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team 0:15:52
157. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:16:00
158. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:16:04
159. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 0:16:10
160. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
161. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge 0:16:14
162. Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal 0:16:19
163. Jose Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18 0:16:30
164. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:16:31
165. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:16:32
166. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:16:36
167. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:16:41
168. Daryl Impey (Rsa) Orica GreenEdge 0:16:45
169. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:16:46
170. Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr
171. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:16:48
172. Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:16:49
173. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 0:16:53
174. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:16:55
175. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky 0:17:05
176. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
177. Frederic Brun (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:17:06
178. Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
179. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:17:09
180. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 0:17:15
181. Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:17:17
182. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:17:18
183. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:17:32
184. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:17:39
185. Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 0:17:42
186. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:17:43
187. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:17:45
188. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:19:13
189. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 0:19:26
190. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 0:22:35
191. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:22:40
192. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 0:23:03
193. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
194. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:26:56

 





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.