Featured Stories

Tour de France Stage 3 Full Results – Sagan Takes the Win

by pedalmag.com
Peter Sagan [P] Cor Vos
July 03, 2017 (Longwy, FRA) – Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe took the win on Stage 3 from Verviers to Longwy, 212.5km, despite a seemingly early final jump and an unclipped pedal in the final sprint, to claim his first stage win at this year’s Tour with Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb settling for second and Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors 3rd. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team also challenged ending up 4th.

(l-r) Mattews, Sagan, Martin [P] Cor Vos
“First I’d like to thank all my BORA-hansgrohe teammates – they did an amazing job today. They were pulling all day on the front and it wasn’t easy, with the headwind and the technical section at the end – it was really stressful in the peloton.

“Then in the end it was a pretty hard climb – BMC did a good job for Richie Porte who then attacked in the last 800m. He created a small gap and went to the front, then I decided to go for it, but we were still at 400m to go and it was too early. It was still far away and I said to myself that again I was in the wrong position.

“Then I started my sprint and I unclipped – again I thought ‘another mistake – what’s going on today?’ but I went ahead. Matthews nearly beat me, but I made it. I’m so happy with this victory – Thank you BORA-hansgrohe,” said Sagan in a team release.

Results

1. Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 5:07:19
2. Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
3. Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors
4. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
5. Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 0:02
6. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ
7. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
8. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky
9. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
10. Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
11. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
12. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
13. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
14. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
15. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
16. Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
17. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
18. Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
19. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac
20. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott
21. Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
22. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
23. Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team
24. Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
25. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott
26. Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky
27. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
28. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
29. Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
30. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 0:10
31. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
32. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
33. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
34. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott
35. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky
36. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
37. Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
38. Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ
39. Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 0:15
40. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb
41. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 0:19
42. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
43. Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 0:20
44. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
45. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
46. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb
47. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
48. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 0:25
49. Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
50. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
51. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott 0:28
52. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors
53. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
54. Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
55. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott
56. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
57. Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:35
58. Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
59. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky
60. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
61. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:39
62. Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 0:51
63. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin 0:58
64. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
65. John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 1:05
66. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
67. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
68. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
69. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo
70. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
71. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
72. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Dimension Data 1:29
73. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 1:37
74. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
75. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe
76. Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
77. Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
78. Dion Smith (Nzl) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
79. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
80. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida
81. Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
82. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 1:42
83. Patrick Bevin (Nzl) Cannondale-Drapac 1:49
84. Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
85. Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
86. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
87. Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida
88. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
89. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
90. Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
91. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
92. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
93. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
94. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott
95. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
96. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin
97. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
98. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott
99. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
100. Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
101. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
102. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
103. Ben Swift (Gbr) UAE Team Emirates
104. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
105. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
106. Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
107. Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
108. Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
109. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida
110. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
111. Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb
112. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Quick-Step Floors 2:05
113. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
114. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 2:36
115. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 2:52
116. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team
117. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
118. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ
119. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
120. Andrey Amador (Crc) Movistar Team
121. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates
122. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data
123. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
124. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
125. Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
126. Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
127. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
128. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors
129. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb
130. Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
131. Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
132. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie
133. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
134. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
135. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
136. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
137. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb
138. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
139. Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
140. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:02
141. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
142. Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
143. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
144. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
145. Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates
146. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
147. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
148. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
149. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:07
150. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
151. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
152. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott 3:12
153. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 3:16
154. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
155. Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
156. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
157. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 3:24
158. Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 3:26
159. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
160. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
161. Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data
162. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin
163. Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 3:46
164. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ 3:49
165. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
166. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky 3:53
167. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data
168. Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
169. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac
170. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 3:58
171. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Dimension Data
172. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:06
173. Javier Moreno (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 4:14
174. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
175. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
176. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 4:19
177. Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ 4:26
178. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJ
179. Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 4:46
180. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data 5:28
181. Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 5:42
182. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
183. Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 6:23
184. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 9:28
185. Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
186. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:11:46
187. Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
188. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 0:11:54
189. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
190. Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
191. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 0:12:29
192. Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
193. Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
194. Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
195. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 0:24:10

GC after Stage 3

1. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 10:31
2. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 0:12
3. Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
4. Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:13
5. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 0:16
6. Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:25
7. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:30
8. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 0:32
9. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
10. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:34
11. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:37
12. Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:38
13. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:40
14. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
15. Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors 0:43
16. Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
17. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ
18. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott 0:45
19. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott
20. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:47
21. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 0:48
22. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
23. Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:49
24. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:51
25. Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 0:52
26. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
27. Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 0:54
28. Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team
29. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
30. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott 0:56
31. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac 1:03
32. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:04
33. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 1:05
34. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors
35. Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ 1:07
36. Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky 1:08
37. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott
38. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:09
39. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:10
40. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
41. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb 1:12
42. Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
43. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
44. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott 1:13
45. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:15
46. Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 1:17
47. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 1:18
48. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 1:23
49. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky 1:24
50. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 1:27
51. Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 1:30
52. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 1:35
53. Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 1:37
54. Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 1:42
55. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
56. Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 1:43
57. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:50
58. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 1:51
59. John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 1:52
60. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 1:53
61. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:55
62. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:58
63. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 2:00
64. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:02
65. Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
66. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:03
67. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 2:04
68. Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 2:09
69. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 2:12
70. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 2:13
71. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:15
72. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 2:16
73. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:23
74. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2:24
75. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 2:28
76. Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb
77. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott 2:30
78. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 2:32
79. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
80. Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 2:33
81. Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:39
82. Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 2:41
83. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:45
84. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 2:46
85. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:47
86. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
87. Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
88. Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 2:51
89. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott
90. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Quick-Step Floors 2:52
91. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 2:53
92. Ben Swift (Gbr) UAE Team Emirates 2:55
93. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors 2:56
94. Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
95. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida 2:57
96. Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida 3:00
97. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
98. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 3:07
99. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin 3:09
100. Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 3:10
101. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
102. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 3:16
103. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 3:19
104. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida 3:21
105. Dion Smith (Nzl) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 3:22
106. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 3:23
107. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:24
108. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:30
109. Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
110. Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 3:32
111. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
112. Patrick Bevin (Nzl) Cannondale-Drapac 3:35
113. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 3:38
114. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 3:41
115. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Dimension Data 3:43
116. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
117. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:45
118. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
119. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 3:46
120. Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 3:49
121. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 3:52
122. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:53
123. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 3:55
124. Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 3:59
125. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 4:01
126. Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 4:02
127. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
128. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb 4:03
129. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 4:04
130. Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
131. Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 4:05
132. Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 4:08
133. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 4:09
134. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott 4:11
135. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 4:17
136. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 4:18
137. Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 4:19
138. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:24
139. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 4:25
140. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data 4:32
141. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie 4:37
142. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 4:43
143. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data 4:47
144. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates
145. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 4:54
146. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 4:56
147. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 5:00
148. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 5:01
149. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb 5:02
150. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ 5:07
151. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac
152. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
153. Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 5:09
154. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 5:12
155. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 5:13
156. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 5:23
157. Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates 5:26
158. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Dimension Data 5:42
159. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 5:53
160. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJ 6:12
161. Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data 6:15
162. Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ 6:57
163. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data 7:16
164. Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 7:31
165. Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 7:34
166. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 7:57
167. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 9:31
168. Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 9:41
169. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 9:45
170. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 0:14
171. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:10:20
172. Javier Moreno (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 0:11:19
173. Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 0:11:57
174. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin 0:12:36
175. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 0:12:42
176. Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 0:12:44
177. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 0:12:58
178. Andrey Amador (Crc) Movistar Team 0:13:03
179. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 0:13:08
180. Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 0:13:09
181. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:13:35
182. Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:14:04
183. Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:14:08
184. Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:14:09
185. Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:14:20
186. Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:14:25
187. Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:14:43
188. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:14:51
189. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ 0:15:03
190. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:15:14
191. Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 0:16:55
192. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin 0:19:26
193. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky 0:19:36
194. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:26:12
195. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 0:27:14





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.