Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de France Stage 3 Report, Full Results, Photos – Cavendish Takes 28th Win

by pedalmag.com

July 04, 2016 (Angers, France) – Mark Cavendish stole the show during stage 3 of the Tour de France by powering to an incredible photo finish sprint victory over Andre Greipel (Lotto-Soudal). It would be the 28th Tour de France stage win of the Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka sprinter’s career, and his 2nd victory at this year’s edition of the race after his stage 1 triumph.

Mark Cavendish (r) wins Stage 3 by a hair [P] Cor Vos

Cavendish is now tied with Bernard Hinault and a bit closer to Eddy Merckx, the record holder with 34 stage wins at the Tour de France. After today’s magnificent team effort, Cavendish moved into the lead in the Green Jersey points competition with 123 points with Peter Sagan (Tinkoff) 2nd at 116 points.

It was a long 223km haul from Granville to Angers, and when only Armindo Fonseca (Fortuneo Vital Concept) tried his luck in the early break, it resulted in a rather pedestrian like stage. Fonseca was allowed a maximum lead of just over 9 minutes as the peloton knew they could bring the lone Frenchman back at will. Thomas Voeckler (Direct Energie) decided to join the lone escapee with 80km to go but being a flat stage, the writing was on the wall, it was going to be a sprint finish.

Tour love... [P] Cor Vos

Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka were again looking to deliver Cavendish to prime position for the finale in Angers, after extensive research went into the final kilometers of the stage by our African Team. With 8km to go and the break caught, our African Team started putting its plan into action as Bernhard Eisel lined Reinardt Janse van Rensburg, Edvald Boasson Hagen, Mark Renshaw up in front of Mark Cavendish.

The young South African, Janse van Rensburg, was instrumental in determining the final result as he put in a huge turn from 6.5km to go until 2.5km to go. Boasson Hagen was then in control as the pelotot went under the kilometer to go banner, before Renshaw piloted Cavendish to prime position from where to launch his sprint. The Manxman came off the wheel of the German champion in the final 150m, as both riders lunged for the line. The finish-line photo showed that Cavendish had won by a mere tyres width over Greipel and Bryan Coquard (Direct Energie) took 3rd place.

Final lunge [P] Cor Vos

“I am incredibly happy with this second win at the Tour de France. We planned it for a long time this morning, we had a long team meeting about how the finish would go and it went pretty much exactly how we planned. It’s good that the guys stayed calm and collected. It would have been easy for them to have pulled and then got out of the way with the hectic final, but they stayed patient. Edvald stayed patient, Mark stayed patient and then at the right minute I was able to get on Andre Greipel’s wheel.

Greipel thinks he won [P] Cor Vos

“I knew he’d hit it early, actually he was stronger than I thought he’d be. Andre has guts, he rides like that. I actually didn’t beat him in the sprint, I beat him with the lunge. This is another great win for the team but more importantly, it raises the profile of Qhubeka yet again, and that is the reason we are here,” commented Cavendish.

Team Dimension Data For Qhubeka
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka was founded in 2007, steadily working its way up from a regional team to now being a World Tour team with bases in South Africa and Italy. It’s also known as Africa’s Team due to its focus on helping African talents to the world stage of cycling. The team races to raise funds for the Qhubeka Charity to mobilise people on bicycles in Africa. To contribute to the #BicyclesChangeLives Campaign, click here.

Qhubeka is an Nguni word that means “to progress”, “to move forward”. Qhubeka (qhubeka.org) is part of World Bicycle Relief (worldbicyclerelief.org), a global non-profit organisation dedicated to advancing education, health and economic opportunities by providing simple, sustainable transportation through the power of bicycles.

Dimension Data (dimensiondata.com) uses the power of technology to help organisations achieve great things in the digital era. As a member of the NTT Group, we accelerate our clients’ ambitions through digital infrastructure, hybrid cloud, workspaces for tomorrow, and cybersecurity. With a turnover of USD 7.5 billion, offices in 58 countries, and 31,000 employees, we deliver wherever our clients are, at every stage of their technology journey. We’re proud to be the Official Technology Partner of Amaury Sport Organisation, organiser of the Tour de France, and the title partner of the cycling team, Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka.

Learn more about the team here.

Results

1. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Dimension Data 5:59:54
2. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
3. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie
4. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team
5. Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
6. Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling
7. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx-Quick-Step
8. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
9. Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
10. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
11. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
12. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
13. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
14. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
15. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx-Quick-Step
16. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
17. Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
18. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
19. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
20. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Soudal
21. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
22. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
23. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
24. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
25. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
26. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
27. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
28. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data
29. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
30. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team
31. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
32. Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx-Quick-Step
33. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team
34. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange
35. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac
36. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
37. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
38. Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team
39. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
40. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
41. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky
42. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
43. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
44. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
45. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
46. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
47. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
48. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
49. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
50. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step
51. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky
52. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
53. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha
54. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
55. Louis Meintjes (Rsa) Lampre-Merida
56. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky
57. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida
58. Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling
59. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ
60. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
61. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling
62. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
63. Shane Archbold (Nzl) Bora-Argon 18
64. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
65. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team
66. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
67. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre-Merida
68. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
69. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
70. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
71. Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
72. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
73. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
74. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
75. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
76. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team
77. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff Team
78. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
79. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
80. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
81. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
82. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
83. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
84. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
85. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
86. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
87. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
88. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida
89. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
90. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
91. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
91. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
93. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
94. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team
95. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ
96. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
97. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
98. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
99. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling
100. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac
101. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
102. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie
103. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
104. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
105. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
106. Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team
107. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
108. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
109. Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
110. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
111. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
112. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data
113. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
114. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
115. Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling
116. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
117. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
118. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
119. Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
120. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
121. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
122. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team
123. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha
124. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
125. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
126. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data
126. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie
128. Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha
129. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
130. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
131. Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale-Drapac
132. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
133. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
134. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
135. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
136. Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team
137. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:28
138. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 0:31
139. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18
140. Max Richeze (Arg) Etixx-Quick -Step
141. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky
142. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
143. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
144. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:36
145. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:37
146. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
147. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:40
148. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 0:41
149. Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:44
150. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
151. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
152. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange
153. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Drapac
154. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida
155. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 0:50
156. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) Dimension Data
157. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky 0:52
158. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:54
159. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:59
160. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
161. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
162. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
163. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 1:17
164. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
165. Daryl Impey (Rsa) Orica-BikeExchange
166. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
167. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange
168. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
169. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 1:23
170. Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx-Quick-Step
171. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team 1:26
172. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 1:35
173. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:49
174. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
175. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
176. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
177. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
178. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky
179. Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
180. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
181. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky
182. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
183. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 1:53
184. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
185. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 2:03
186. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
187. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:05
188. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:07
189. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 2:08
190. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
191. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data
192. Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
193. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 2:39
194. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange
195. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx-Quick-Step 3:31
196. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data 4:07
197. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 6:10
198. Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha 8:44

GC after Stage 3

1. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team 14:34:36
2. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx-Quick-Step 0:08
3. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 0:10
4. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 0:14
5. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
6. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
7. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team
8. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
9. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
10. Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx-Quick-Step
11. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac
12. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
13. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
14. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
15. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
16. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
17. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha
18. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange
19. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
20. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
21. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
22. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
23. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky
24. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
25. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky
26. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
27. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:24
28. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:25
29. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling
30. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ
31. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
32. Louis Meintjes (Rsa) Lampre-Merida
33. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:29
34. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
35. Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 0:31
36. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
37. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
38. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
39. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
40. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
41. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
42. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
43. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 0:35
44. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
45. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 0:38
46. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:40
47. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
48. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida 0:49
49. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
50. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ
51. Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha
52. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:55
53. Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
54. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie
55. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha
56. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:02
57. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff Team
58. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team
59. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
60. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
61. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 1:11
62. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie 1:17
63. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 1:21
64. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 1:27
65. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
66. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
67. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx-Quick-Step 1:33
68. Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling 1:36
69. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
70. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Dimension Data 1:39
71. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 1:48
72. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
73. Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 1:53
74. Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling
75. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida
76. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
77. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 1:59
78. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
79. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
80. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
81. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 2:03
82. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:24
83. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 2:26
84. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:27
85. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange 2:37
86. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 2:38
87. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 2:43
88. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 2:44
89. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:06
90. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
91. Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team
92. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
93. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
94. Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
95. Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale-Drapac
96. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
97. Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team
98. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) Dimension Data 3:10
99. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 3:38
100. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:01
101. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 4:05
102. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
103. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Drapac 4:17
104. Daryl Impey (Rsa) Orica-BikeExchange 4:23
105. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:30
106. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
107. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
108. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 4:32
109. Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team 4:41
110. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 4:55
111. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
112. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 5:00
113. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
114. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
115. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
116. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
117. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 5:21
118. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 5:27
119. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 5:31
120. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida 5:40
121. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6:01
122. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 6:03
123. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 6:08
124. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 6:10
125. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6:17
126. Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx-Quick-Step 6:23
127. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 6:28
128. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 6:50
129. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx-Quick-Step 6:59
130. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 7:05
131. Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
132. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data
133. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team
134. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step
135. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
136. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team
137. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac
138. Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
139. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre-Merida
140. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team
141. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie
142. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
143. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
144. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
145. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx-Quick-Step 7:15
146. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 7:34
147. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 7:36
148. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
149. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 7:41
150. Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 7:49
151. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 7:55
152. Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 7:56
153. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 7:59
154. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 8:06
155. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 8:22
156. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 8:23
157. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Soudal 8:29
158. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
159. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
160. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
161. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
162. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
163. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team
164. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
165. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
166. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data
167. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data
168. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ 8:54
169. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 8:58
170. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
171. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky 9:00
172. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 9:05
173. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 9:08
174. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 9:10
175. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 9:12
176. Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
177. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky 9:21
178. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida 9:22
179. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 9:28
180. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 9:52
181. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 0:12
182. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 0:10:32
183. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:10:36
184. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
185. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data
186. Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling 0:11:17
187. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange
188. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange 0:11:19
189. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team
190. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:11:38
191. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 0:11:51
192. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data 0:12:36
193. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 0:12:40
194. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:13:06
195. Shane Archbold (Nzl) Bora-Argon 18 0:13:53
196. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 0:15:41
197. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 0:18:40
198. Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha 0:22:37





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.