Featured Stories

Tour de France Stage 21 Report, Full Results, PHOTOS – Nibali Wins Overall

report by A.S.O.
Vincenzo Nibali wins the overall [P] Cor Vos
July 27, 2014 (Paris, France) – Vincenzo Nibali is the winner of the 101st Tour de France, a race he led for eighteen days out of twenty-one. It’s also the big return of French riders on the final podium with Jean-Christophe Peraud and Thibaut Pinot second and third respectively.

Final podium (l-r) Péraud 2nd, Nibali 1st, Pinot 3rd [P] Cor Vos
The last stage on the Champs-ElysÈes went to Marcel Kittel (Giant-Shimano) just like last year. The German outsprinted Alexander Kristoff in a spectacular final sprint on the Champs-ElysÈes.

Kittel wins the final stage [P] Cor Vos

The traditional walk in the park
All the way from Evry to Paris, the 164 riders left in the peloton cruised at about 32km/h. The Maillot Jaune Vincenzo Nibali shared some Champagne with his team-mates from Astana. The tradition was respected.

A TdF tradition cheers Vincenzo [P] Cor Vos

Jens Voigt’s farewell
Sylvain Chavanel (IAM Cycling) was the first attacker as the race really started on the Champs-ElysÈes. Jens Voigt (Trek) was the next one and it look like a lap of honour for the soon-to-be retired rider at the age of 43. The German veteran won the last intermediate sprint of his last Tour de France, after which a crash occurred in the peloton.

Jens Voigt farewell [P] Cor Vos
Runner up Jean-Christophe PÈraud (AG2R-La Mondiale) slipped in a curve and a got fright with 43km to go. With the help of three team-mates, he made his way back to the pack five kilometres further. Four riders took the lead with 36km to go: Richie Porte (Sky), Michael Morkov (Tinkoff), JosÈ Serpa (Lampre) and Armindo Fonseca (Bretagne).

Eiffel Tower... [P] Cor Vos

Kittel makes it four
Porte, Morkov and Serpa insisted as long as they could. Porte was the last member of this breakaway to be caught, with 7.5km to go. His compatriot Simon Clarke (Orica) was the last man to try to escape 5km before the end. But the inevitable bunch gallop saw the domination of Giant-Shimano in the lead out.

Arc de Triomphe... [P] Cor Vos

Marcel Kittel emerged as the winner of stage 21, adding one success to the three he took in the first week of the Tour. Seven stages out of twenty-one have been won by German riders. Peter Sagan crossed the line in ninth position, therefore beating his record of points in the race for the green jersey. The Slovakian champion won the points classification for the third time in a row.

Final jerseys (l-r) Pinot, Nibali, Sagan, Majka [P] Cor Vos

Results

1. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  3:20:50
2. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
3. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin – Sharp
4. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
5. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
6. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
7. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
8. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
9. Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale
10. Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
11. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
12. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
13. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
14. Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
15. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
16. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
17. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre – Merida
18. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:04
19. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
20. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin – Sharp
21. Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling  0:06
22. Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
23. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Garmin – Sharp
24. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
25. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale  0:09
26. Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing
27. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
28. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
29. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
30. Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
31. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
32. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
33. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
34. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
35. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
36. Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
37. Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre – Merida
38. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre – Merida
39. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky
40. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr  0:15
41. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
42. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
43. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica Greenedge
44. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
45. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
46. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
47. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
48. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
49. Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
50. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
51. Markel Irizar Arranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
52. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
53. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
54. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
55. Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team
56. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
57. Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
58. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
59. Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky
60. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
61. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
62. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
63. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
64. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr
65. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
66. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
67. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
68. Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing  0:24
69. Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
70. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha
71. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
72. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
73. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
74. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
75. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
76. Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale
77. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
78. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
79. Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
80. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
81. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
82. Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
83. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
84. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
85. Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
86. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
87. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale
88. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre – Merida
89. José Serpa (Col) Lampre – Merida
90. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
91. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura
92. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
93. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
94. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
95. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge
96. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin – Sharp
97. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team
98. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
99. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
100. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
101. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
102. John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team
103. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
104. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
105. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin – Sharp
106. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
107. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo  0:34
108. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  0:36
109. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  0:39
110. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
111. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar  0:41
112. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
113. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo
114. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
115. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar  0:45
116. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura  0:47
117. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
118. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
119. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar  0:55
120. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
121. José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura  0:57
122. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
123. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
124. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
125. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling
126. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
127. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin – Sharp
128. Benjamin King (USA) Garmin – Sharp
129. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
130. Benat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team
131. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
132. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  1:02
133. Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr
134. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol  1:04
135. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale  1:06
136. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team  1:08
137. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha  1:12
138. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale  1:17
139. Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale
140. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge  1:20
141. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge
142. Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge
143. Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky
144. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge
145. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
146. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
147. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha
148. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol
149. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling
150. Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
151. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
152. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
153. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
154. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr
155. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  1:26
156. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  1:30
157. Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol  1:41
158. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura  1:51
159. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  1:56
160. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team  1:59
161. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky  3:39
162. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  4:05
163. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar  4:33
164. Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano  9:25

Final GC

1. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team  89:59:06
2. Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  7:37
3. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr  8:15
4. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team  9:40
5. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team  0:11:24
6. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:11:26
7. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura  0:14:32
8. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing  0:17:57
9. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  0:18:11
10. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  0:21:15
11. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar  0:23:07
12. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing  0:25:48
13. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol  0:34:01
14. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha  0:36:41
15. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  0:38:15
16. Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  0:43:59
17. Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre – Merida  0:44:31
18. Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky  0:46:31
19. John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team  0:47:30
20. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team  0:52:11
21. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale  0:58:00
22. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky  0:59:14
23. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky  1:01:08
24. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  1:06:28
25. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar  1:08:47
26. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo  1:17:53
27. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team  1:19:38
28. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  1:21:55
29. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol  1:29:24
30. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr  1:33:27
31. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  1:36:52
32. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling  1:38:27
33. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  1:48:00
34. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling  1:48:13
35. Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team  1:52:36
36. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team  1:54:50
37. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team  1:56:28
38. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team  1:56:34
39. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo  1:58:45
40. Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  1:59:02
41. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team  2:00:50
42. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar  2:08:38
43. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team  2:09:43
44. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo  2:17:53
45. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team  2:19:13
46. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre – Merida  2:21:18
47. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  2:25:35
48. José Serpa (Col) Lampre – Merida  2:29:06
49. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team  2:31:40
50. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura  2:32:48
51. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  2:34:22
52. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale  2:34:54
53. Benjamin King (USA) Garmin – Sharp  2:41:59
54. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha  2:45:17
55. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  2:49:03
56. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin – Sharp  2:49:20
57. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr  2:49:28
58. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling  2:51:46
59. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  2:52:00
60. Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale  2:52:52
61. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team  2:53:18
62. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  2:53:20
63. Markel Irizar Arranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing  2:53:44
64. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol  2:54:18
65. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar  2:55:27
66. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  2:55:47
67. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge  2:56:12
68. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura  2:58:00
69. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team  2:58:41
70. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica Greenedge  3:05:51
71. Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura  3:07:18
72. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura  3:08:03
73. Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar  3:08:12
74. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin – Sharp  3:08:40
75. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling  3:12:10
76. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr  3:14:41
77. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  3:19:34
78. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  3:20:48
79. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team  3:21:04
80. Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale  3:21:16
81. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team  3:22:48
82. Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol  3:23:41
83. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar  3:25:46
84. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  3:26:23
85. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling  3:27:52
86. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky  3:30:23
87. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre – Merida  3:30:36
88. Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  3:35:01
89. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo  3:36:33
90. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  3:38:04
91. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team  3:38:27
92. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  3:38:52
93. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  3:38:56
94. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  3:39:04
95. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team  3:39:28
96. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo  3:40:46
97. Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  3:41:24
98. Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing  3:41:58
99. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  3:42:23
100. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha  3:43:25
101. Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing  3:43:37
102. Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr  3:44:22
103. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar  3:44:45
104. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky  3:45:13
105. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling  3:45:54
106. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  3:46:12
107. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar  3:46:35
108. Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing  3:46:37
109. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  3:46:56
110. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  3:47:16
111. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol  3:52:39
112. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale  3:52:52
113. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge  3:55:38
114. Benat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team  3:55:53
115. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  3:58:08
116. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  3:58:23
117. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling  4:01:09
118. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale  4:01:21
119. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo  4:01:53
120. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  4:04:00
121. Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge  4:05:13
122. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge  4:05:59
123. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  4:06:42
124. José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura  4:07:34
125. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha  4:11:46
126. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky  4:13:21
127. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin – Sharp  4:18:43
128. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar  4:19:11
129. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  4:22:07
130. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  4:22:33
131. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge  4:22:52
132. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  4:24:15
133. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  4:24:21
134. Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  4:26:29
135. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale  4:29:14
136. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha  4:29:43
137. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Garmin – Sharp  4:29:57
138. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  4:30:52
139. Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling  4:33:45
140. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin – Sharp  4:34:29
141. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin – Sharp  4:37:42
142. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  4:39:03
143. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr  4:39:40
144. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura  4:46
145. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol  4:41:21
146. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  4:42:28
147. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team  4:42:48
148. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  4:44:47
149. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol  4:44:54
150. Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  4:45:04
151. Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  4:46:28
152. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura  4:46:31
153. Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky  4:47:52
154. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team  4:48:40
155. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  4:53:23
156. Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  4:58:20
157. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha  4:58:30
158. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr  4:59:57
159. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr  5:00:29
160. Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale  5:03:46
161. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  5:06:27
162. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale  5:10:40
163. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre – Merida  5:11:58
164. Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano  6:02:24

Points Classification

1. Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale  431  pts
2. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha  282
3. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar  271
4. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  222
5. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  211
6. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team  182
7. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol  169
8. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin – Sharp  157
9. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team  153
10. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  117
11. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol  105
12. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling  101
13. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  96
14. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr  94
15. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica Greenedge  94
16. Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  93
17. Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  85
18. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team  84
19. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  83
20. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr  82
21. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar  79
22. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo  77
23. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team  74
24. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling  74
25. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo  74
26. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale  73
27. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  69
28. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling  69
29. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  68
30. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team  67
31. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  66
32. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  64
33. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team  63
34. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar  61
35. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  61
36. Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  55
37. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo  54
38. Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing  51
39. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  51
40. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura  49
41. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  46
42. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  44
43. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  44
44. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale  44
45. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  43
46. Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar  42
47. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar  40
48. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  39
49. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  39
50. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky  39
51. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  39
52. Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura  38
53. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky  34
54. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale  34
55. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  32
56. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team  32
57. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge  32
58. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin – Sharp  30
59. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  29
60. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  29
61. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky  29
62. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team  29
63. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr  29
64. Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale  29
65. Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  29
66. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  29
67. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Garmin – Sharp  29
68. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  28
69. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar  28
70. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing  28
71. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar  28
72. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale  28
73. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  27
74. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol  26
75. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team  26
76. José Serpa (Col) Lampre – Merida  26
77. Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing  26
78. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky  24
79. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  23
80. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura  23
81. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge  21
82. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  21
83. Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  21
84. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  20
85. Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling  20
86. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing  20
87. Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky  20
88. Markel Irizar Arranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing  20
89. Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol  20
90. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  20
91. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo  19
92. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol  19
93. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  19
94. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr  17
95. Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing  17
96. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha  16
97. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team  16
98. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar  16
99. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  15
100. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling  15
101. Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  15
102. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol  14
103. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre – Merida  14
104. Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano  13
105. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr  12
106. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling  12
107. Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  11
108. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  11
109. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo  10
110. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin – Sharp  10
111. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura  10
112. Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre – Merida  9
113. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team  9
114. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team  9
115. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar  9
116. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team  8
117. Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge  8
118. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  8
119. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale  8
120. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team  7
121. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  7
122. Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale  7
123. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha  6
124. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  6
125. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol  6
126. Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky  5
127. Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  4
128. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team  4
129. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  4
130. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha  4
131. Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  4
132. John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team  3
133. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura  3
134. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  3
135. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha  3
136. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge  2
137. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha  2
138. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge  1
139. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr  1
140. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team  1
141. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team  -2
142. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  -5
143. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura  -13
144. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura  -20

Mountain Classification

1. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo  181  pts
2. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team  168
3. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha  112
4. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr  89
5. Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  85
6. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale  78
7. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar  61
8. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team  54
9. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team  48
10. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team  48
11. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  44
12. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura  44
13. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  43
14. José Serpa (Col) Lampre – Merida  36
15. Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky  36
16. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  34
17. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo  33
18. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  26
19. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky  24
20. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar  22
21. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team  22
22. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing  20
23. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo  19
24. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura  17
25. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  17
26. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  17
27. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha  16
28. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team  13
29. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  12
30. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar  12
31. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  12
32. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team  11
33. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team  11
34. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky  10
35. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  10
36. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  9
37. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  9
38. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin – Sharp  8
39. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing  8
40. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team  8
41. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  6
42. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling  6
43. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre – Merida  6
44. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling  5
45. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  5
46. Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing  4
47. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  4
48. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling  4
49. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team  4
50. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar  2
51. Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  2
52. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin – Sharp  2
53. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge  2
54. Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  2
55. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team  2
56. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol  2
57. Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale  2
58. Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  2
59. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  2
60. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team  1
61. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  1
62. Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  1
63. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  1
64. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura  1
65. Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar  1
66. Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol  1
67. Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing  1

Young Riders Classification

1. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr  97:21
2. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  3:11
3. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  1:13:40
4. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  1:39:45
5. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team  1:52:35
6. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo  2:09:38
7. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  2:26:07
8. Benjamin King (USA) Garmin – Sharp  2:33:44
9. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin – Sharp  2:41:05
10. Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale  2:44:37
11. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team  2:45:03
12. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  3:12:33
13. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling  3:19:37
14. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre – Merida  3:22:21
15. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  3:30:41
16. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar  3:36:30
17. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge  3:57:44
18. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  3:58:27
19. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  4:22:37
20. Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  4:38:13
21. Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  4:55
22. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr  4:52:14
23. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale  5:02:25
24. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre – Merida  5:03:43

Team Classification

1. Ag2R La Mondiale  270:27:02
2. Belkin Pro Cycling  0:34:46
3. Movistar Team  1:06:10
4. BMC Racing Team  1:07:51
5. Team Europcar  1:34:57
6. Astana Pro Team  1:36:27
7. Team Sky  1:40:36
8. Trek Factory Racing  2:06:00
9. FDJ.Fr  2:30:37
10. Lampre – Merida  2:32:46
11. Tinkoff-Saxo  2:59:36
12. IAM Cycling  3:21:32
13. Team Netapp-Endura  3:24:11
14. Omega Pharma-Quick Step  3:26:34
15. Lotto-Belisol  3:36:07
16. Cofidis, Solutions Credits  3:37:12
17. Team Katusha  4:02:46
18. Bretagne – Seche Environnement  4:52:09
19. Garmin – Sharp  5:52:54
20. Orica Greenedge  7:03:46
21. Cannondale  7:20:37
22. Team Giant-Shimano  7:44:45





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.