Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de France Stage 20 Report, Full Results and Photos – Martin Wins, Tuft 15th

report by ASO

July 26, 2014 (Bergerac, France) – While Vincenzo’s first victory in the Tour de France was already almost certain, France claimed back some of its past glory by placing two men on the race podium for the first time in 30 years after Saturday’s final time trial in Perigueux, won by Tony Martin.

Martin [P] Cor Vos

The German’s success was as predictable as Nibali’s triumph yet the medal spots were up for grabs and Jean-Christophe Peraud used his experience and “rouleur” skills to clinch a runner-up spot while Thibaut Pinot emerged as the rising star of the sport by salvaging a third place overall, at 24. He was not born the last time two local riders had been in the top three in 1984 when Laurent Fignon beat Bernard Hinault to claim his second Tour de France.

Peraud [P] Cor Vos

Danny Pate sets the tone
Lying some six hours behind Nibali overall after 18 stages, Ji Cheng was the first in action. But the First Chinese to take part in the Tour de France did not have the chance to set a reference time as he was overtaken 13 km from the line by Italy’s Davide Cimolai, who started two minutes behind him. The Italian was in turn erased from the tables by French champion Arnaud Demare, then by Adrien Petit, who in turn left his temporary top spot to Vladimir Isaychev. The first real pace setter was Danny Pate, who completed the course at an average speed of 46.7 kph.

Barta [P] Cor Vos

Barta a gear higher
Czech Jan Barta (TNE), elected the most aggressive rider in stage 3 in London, took over by becoming the first rider under 1:09 on 1:08.08. It was again a very temporary lead as Tony Martin was soon in action and improved the Czech’s mark at each intermediate timing to be faster on the line by 1:47. The German average speed of 48.8 kph remained remote from the speed of over 50 kph reached by Miguel Indurain on the same course in 1994 over 64 kph. Along the way, the Omega Pharma Quick Step riding machine, already winner of a remarkable stage in Mulhouse, overtook three riders, Molard, Oss and Purito Rodriguez.

Valverde [P] Cor Vos

Valverde falters
All the following starters did not have many illusions but some fared pretty well like Dutch champion Tom Dumoulin, who set the second fastest time on 1:08.1, 1:39 slower than the German time trial supremo. But the battle for stage honours were dimmed when the top five riders started in turn. While Tejay Van Garderen gradually took the upper hand over Romain Bardet, the first real upset was the disappointing performance of Alejandro Valverde, who was only 41st after 19 kilometres. Bauke Mollema was also struggling, losing his spot as the top Dutchman in the GC to team-mate Laurens Ten Dam.

Pinot [P] Cor Vos

AG2R puncture
Besides Tony Martin, the strong man on the day was Jean-Christophe Peraud, who despite a puncture, rode a solid time trial to finish 7th and overtake Thibaut Pinot for second place in the GC before the final stage to the Champs-Elysees. Pinot, not known as a specialist before this stage, proved he had made considerable progress in the time effort to finish 12th and salvage a place on the podium.

Nibali [P] Cor Vos

While Valverde retained his 4th place,American Tejay Van Garderen beat Frenchman Romain Bardet for the top 5 by just two seconds. The frustration must be all the more bitter for Bardet as he, like Peraud, suffered a flat tyre in the final kilometres of his ride.

Martin [P] Cor Vos

Czech Loepold Koenig, an unheralded 7th overall and veteran Spaniard Haimar Zubeldia, who made it in the top 10 of the Tour for the fifth time, are the other leading roles in this finishing Tour.

Results

Result
1. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:06:21
2. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 01:39
3. Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 01:47
4. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 01:58
5. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 02:02
6. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 02:08
7. Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 02:27
8. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 02:36
9. Markel Irizar Arranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 02:39
10. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 02:58
11. Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky 03:01
12. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 03:12
13. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
14. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale 03:13
15. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge 03:23
16. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team 03:24
17. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre – Merida 03:30
18. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 03:35
19. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge 03:38
20. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 03:44
21. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 03:45
22. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 04:00
23. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 04:05
24. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha 04:06
25. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 04:15
26. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 04:17
27. José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura 04:23
28. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 04:28
29. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 04:30
30. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 04:31
31. Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 04:41
32. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 04:44
33. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 04:56
34. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 05:01
35. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement 05:06
36. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin – Sharp 05:11
37. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 05:13
38. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha
39. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement 05:16
40. Benat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team
41. Benjamin King (USA) Garmin – Sharp 05:18
42. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura 05:19
43. Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 05:25
44. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol 05:31
45. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 05:34
46. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 05:43
47. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura 05:47
48. José Serpa (Col) Lampre – Merida 05:48
49. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura 05:50
50. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 05:59
51. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
52. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 06:01
53. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 06:02
54. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
55. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 06:03
56. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge 06:08
57. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura 06:09
58. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 06:10
59. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
60. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 06:11
61. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica Greenedge 06:14
62. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha 06:18
63. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
64. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 06:21
65. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 06:22
66. Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol
67. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 06:29
68. Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 06:31
69. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 06:33
70. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 06:37
71. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 06:39
72. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 06:41
73. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 06:44
74. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 06:52
75. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 07:03
76. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 07:04
77. Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky
78. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 07:05
79. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura 07:10
80. Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 07:11
81. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 07:12
82. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 07:14
83. Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre – Merida 07:16
84. Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale 07:18
85. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
86. Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement 07:21
87. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 07:23
88. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
89. Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 07:26
90. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
91. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 07:27
92. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 07:28
93. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 07:29
94. Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 07:30
95. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr 07:32
96. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 07:33
97. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo 07:34
98. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol 07:36
99. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr
100. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 07:37
101. Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement 07:40
102. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 07:41
103. Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team 07:42
104. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 07:43
105. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 07:45
106. John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team 07:47
107. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 07:48
108. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team 07:50
109. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 07:54
110. Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge 07:56
111. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Garmin – Sharp 07:57
112. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling 07:59
113. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky 08:05
114. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre – Merida 08:06
115. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 08:10
116. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale 08:14
117. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement 08:18
118. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin – Sharp 08:20
119. Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 08:28
120. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 08:34
121. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 08:41
122. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
123. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin – Sharp 08:42
124. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 08:51
125. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 08:53
126. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 08:55
127. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
128. Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
129. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre – Merida 08:56
130. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 08:59
131. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 09:05
132. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 09:13
133. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 09:14
134. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
135. Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr 09:15
136. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge 09:16
137. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement 09:18
138. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 09:19
139. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin – Sharp 09:21
140. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 09:26
141. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement 09:28
142. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 09:30
143. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 09:31
144. Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 09:32
145. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 09:33
146. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale
147. Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing 09:41
148. Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale 09:43
149. Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 09:50
150. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
151. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 09:53
152. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
153. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 09:56
154. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
155. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10:15
156. Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement 10:33
157. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10:36
158. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 10:48
159. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 11:00
160. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 11:40
161. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin – Sharp 11:43
162. Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano 12:11
163. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 12:19
164. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 12:28

GC after Stage 20

1. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 86:37:52
2. Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:07:52
3. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:08:24
4. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 0:09:55
5. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:11:44
6. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:46
7. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 0:14:41
8. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 0:18:12
9. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:18:20
10. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:21:24
11. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:23:16
12. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 0:25:57
13. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 0:34:01
14. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:36:50
15. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:38:15
16. Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement 0:43:59
17. Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre – Merida 0:44:46
18. Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky 0:46:40
19. John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team 0:47:30
20. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:52:11
21. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:58:00
22. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 0:59:29
23. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 1:00:35
24. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:06:11
25. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 1:08:56
26. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:17:43
27. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team 1:19:53
28. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:20:49
29. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol 1:28:28
30. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:32:31
31. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:37:01
32. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:38:27
33. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 1:48:09
34. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 1:48:28
35. Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:52:45
36. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:54:50
37. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 1:55:57
38. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:56:58
39. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:58:28
40. Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 1:59:17
41. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 2:00:50
42. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 2:08:07
43. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:09:52
44. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 2:17:53
45. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 2:18:40
46. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre – Merida 2:21:18
47. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 2:25:20
48. José Serpa (Col) Lampre – Merida 2:29:06
49. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:31:40
50. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura 2:32:25
51. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:33:26
52. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 2:34:01
53. Benjamin King (USA) Garmin – Sharp 2:41:26
54. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 2:44:21
55. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 2:49:03
56. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin – Sharp 2:49:20
57. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 2:49:37
58. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 2:50:50
59. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 2:51:43
60. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:52:00
61. Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 2:53:16
62. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement 2:53:20
63. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol 2:53:38
64. Markel Irizar Arranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 2:53:53
65. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 2:55:04
66. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 2:56:02
67. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge 2:56:12
68. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura 2:58:00
69. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:59:05
70. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica Greenedge 3:06:00
71. Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 3:07:27
72. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura 3:07:40
73. Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 3:08:30
74. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin – Sharp 3:09:00
75. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 3:12:19
76. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 3:14:41
77. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:18:56
78. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement 3:20:57
79. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 3:21:04
80. Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale 3:21:16
81. Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol 3:22:24
82. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:22:42
83. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 3:22:57
84. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 3:25:29
85. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 3:27:08
86. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling 3:27:19
87. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre – Merida 3:30:51
88. Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:34:05
89. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 3:36:33
90. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:38:19
91. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team 3:38:27
92. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 3:38:49
93. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 3:39:01
94. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 3:39:05
95. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 3:39:28
96. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 3:41:10
97. Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 3:41:33
98. Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing 3:41:58
99. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 3:42:26
100. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:42:38
101. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha 3:43:25
102. Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 3:43:37
103. Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr 3:43:44
104. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement 3:44:40
105. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 3:45:09
106. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 3:45:22
107. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:46:14
108. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling 3:46:18
109. Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 3:46:52
110. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:47:05
111. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 3:52:39
112. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale 3:52:52
113. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge 3:54:42
114. Benat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team 3:55:20
115. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 3:57:50
116. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement 3:58:17
117. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling 4:00:13
118. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale 4:00:39
119. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 4:01:36
120. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:04:15
121. Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge 4:04:17
122. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge 4:05:03
123. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 4:06:30
124. José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura 4:07:01
125. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 4:12:10
126. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky 4:13:45
127. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin – Sharp 4:18:10
128. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 4:18:50
129. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 4:21:34
130. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge 4:21:56
131. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 4:22:33
132. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement 4:23:19
133. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 4:23:25
134. Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 4:26:29
135. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 4:28:55
136. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale 4:29:14
137. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Garmin – Sharp 4:30:15
138. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement 4:30:19
139. Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 4:34:03
140. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin – Sharp 4:34:29
141. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin – Sharp 4:38:06
142. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 4:39:27
143. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 4:39:49
144. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura 4:40:06
145. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 4:41:21
146. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 4:41:55
147. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 4:42:48
148. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura 4:45:04
149. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 4:45:11
150. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 4:45:18
151. Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement 4:45:28
152. Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement 4:46:28
153. Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky 4:46:56
154. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 4:47:56
155. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 4:53:41
156. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha 4:57:34
157. Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:58:44
158. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr 5:00:06
159. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 5:00:53
160. Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale 5:02:53
161. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 5:06:51
162. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 5:10:55
163. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre – Merida 5:12:22
164. Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano 5:53:23





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.