Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de France Stage 20 Full Results, PHOTOS – Evans Captures Yellow Jersey

by pedalmag.com

July 23, 2011 (Grenoble, France) – Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team was unstoppable as he stole the show from the  Schleck brothers on Saturday capturing the yellow jersey on the penultimate 42.5km Stage 20 ITT in Grenoble. Evans finished second behind winner Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad.

With a lead of 1:34 over Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek in second overall and 2:30 over Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek in third he has all but cliched the yellow jersey – the first Australian to ever win the Tour. He was runner-up in 2007 (23s) and 2008 (58s). Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo finished was 62nd and is now 18th overall.

 

 

Results

1. Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad  0:55:33
2. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team  0:00:07
3. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard  0:01:06
4. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:01:29
5. Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard  0:01:30
6. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:01:33
7. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:01:37
8. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek  0:01:42
9. Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad  0:02:03
10. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
11. Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  0:02:08
12. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling  0:02:10
13. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar  0:02:14
14. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek  0:02:36
15. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
16. Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-ISD  0:02:38
17. Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
18. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:02:39
19. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
20. Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek  0:02:41
21. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar  0:02:50
22. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  0:02:51
23. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  0:02:57
24. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team  0:02:58
25. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  0:03:00
26. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ  0:03:03
27. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ  0:03:23
28. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team  0:03:28
29. Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad  0:03:30
30. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team  0:03:36
31. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-ISD  0:03:38
32. David Millar (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo  0:03:41
33. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:03:43
34. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:03:47
35. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  0:03:51
36. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad  0:03:57
37. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  0:03:58
38. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:03:59
39. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  0:04:01
40. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  0:04:07
41. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Team RadioShack  0:04:10
42. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:04:13
43. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team RadioShack  0:04:18
44. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling  0:04:20
45. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling  0:04:23
46. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling  0:04:24
47. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  0:04:30
48. Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:04:35
49. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack  0:04:36
50. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  0:04:38
51. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team  0:04:39
52. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ  0:04:42
53. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:04:43
54. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  0:04:44
55. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
56. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team  0:04:46
57. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo  0:04:48
58. George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team  0:04:49
59. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar  0:04:52
60. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
61. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling  0:04:54
62. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo  0:04:56
63. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  0:05:00
64. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar  0:05:01
65. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  0:05:05
66. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:05:09
67. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad  0:05:11
68. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:05:12
69. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek  0:05:15
70. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team  0:05:16
71. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
72. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  0:05:19
73. Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  0:05:20
74. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:05:26
75. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team  0:05:27
76. Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team  0:05:30
77. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:05:35
78. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack  0:05:38
79. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack  0:05:42
80. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar  0:05:43
81. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team  0:05:46
82. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
83. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana  0:05:47
84. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad  0:05:48
85. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team  0:05:51
86. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:05:52
87. David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-ISD  0:05:53
88. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ  0:05:54
89. Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
90. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek  0:05:56
91. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team  0:05:57
92. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto  0:06:01
93. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  0:06:02
94. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling  0:06:03
95. Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  0:06:05
96. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana  0:06:07
97. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  0:06:08
98. Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
99. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana  0:06:10
100. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-ISD  0:06:11
101. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard  0:06:14
102. David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team
103. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar  0:06:15
104. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team  0:06:18
105. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo  0:06:19
106. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  0:06:21
107. Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team  0:06:23
108. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
109. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  0:06:25
110. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
111. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team  0:06:28
112. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
113. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:06:29
114. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
115. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team  0:06:30
116. Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard  0:06:32
117. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team  0:06:34
118. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek  0:06:36
119. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:06:45
120. Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  0:06:47
121. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team  0:06:50
122. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling  0:06:51
123. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana  0:06:54
124. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  0:06:56
125. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-ISD
126. Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  0:07:04
127. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:07:08
128. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team  0:07:09
129. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team
130. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Procycling  0:07:14
131. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  0:07:19
132. Julian Dean (Nzl) Team Garmin-Cervelo  0:07:22
133. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  0:07:24
134. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar  0:07:28
135. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:07:30
136. Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:07:31
137. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto  0:07:36
138. Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team  0:07:39
139. André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
140. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-ISD
141. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  0:07:41
142. Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  0:07:44
143. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ  0:07:53
144. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  0:07:54
145. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team  0:07:55
146. Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
147. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team  0:08:07
148. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ  0:08:09
149. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:08:11
150. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad
151. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard  0:08:16
152. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:08:19
153. Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad  0:08:26
154. Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  0:08:27
155. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-ISD  0:08:32
156. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) HTC-Highroad  0:08:35
157. Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek  0:08:37
158. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:08:44
159. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  0:08:46
160. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre-ISD  0:09:03
161. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  0:09:17
162. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard  0:09:27
163. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  0:09:44
164. Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:09:45
165. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  0:09:48
166. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team  0:10:38
167. Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  0:11:19

GC after Stage 20

1. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team  83:45:20
2. Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek  0:01:34
3. Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek  0:02:30
4. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar  0:03:20
5. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard  0:03:57
6. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:04:55
7. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-ISD  0:06:05
8. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:07:23
9. Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  0:08:15
10. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:10:11
11. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar  0:10:43
12. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  0:11:29
13. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  0:16:29
14. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  0:18:36
15. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ  0:21:20
16. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Team RadioShack  0:26:23
17. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  0:27:12
18. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo  0:27:14
19. Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad  0:28:54
20. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  0:31:42
21. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:33:04
22. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:36:54
23. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team  0:42:26
24. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling  0:42:48
25. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:43:06
26. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale  0:46:23
27. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ  0:50:28
28. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team  0:52:25
29. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek  0:53:16
30. Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team  0:56:46
31. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling  1:00:48
32. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack  1:03:58
33. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  1:05:09
34. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  1:08:28
35. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team  1:12:58
36. David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team  1:14:40
37. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  1:14:42
38. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  1:14:51
39. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana  1:22:04
40. Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  1:24:21
41. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  1:24:52
42. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale  1:25:37
43. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar  1:27:43
44. Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad  1:30:20
45. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  1:31:48
46. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  1:34:06
47. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  1:34:51
48. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling  1:35:18
49. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team  1:37:57
50. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek  1:39:58
51. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  1:43:47
52. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar  1:43:49
53. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling  1:44:39
54. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team  1:44:41
55. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  1:44:45
56. George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team  1:45:16
57. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team  1:46:09
58. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  1:47:02
59. David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-ISD  1:51:08
60. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek  1:51:19
61. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team  1:52:21
62. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard  1:53:22
63. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  1:53:38
64. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling  1:56:12
65. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team  1:58:43
66. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  1:59:47
67. Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek  1:59:56
68. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo  2:03:15
69. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale  2:03:56
70. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  2:06:35
71. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team  2:07:26
72. Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard  2:09:24
73. Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team  2:10:05
74. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  2:11:51
75. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  2:12:28
76. David Millar (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo  2:14:21
77. Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ  2:17:27
78. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek  2:17:58
79. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  2:18:19
80. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team  2:22:54
81. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack  2:24:29
82. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad  2:25:11
83. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team  2:26:39
84. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team RadioShack  2:27:13
85. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  2:27:28
86. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
87. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale  2:29:24
88. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team  2:29:47
89. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  2:30:09
90. Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-ISD  2:30:15
91. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team  2:31:34
92. Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard  2:32:00
93. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-ISD  2:34:13
94. Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  2:36:14
95. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  2:36:26
96. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling  2:37:25
97. Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  2:37:37
98. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling  2:41:04
99. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  2:41:41
100. Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  2:47:07
101. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ  2:47:49
102. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team  2:49:23
103. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team  2:49:37
104. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ  2:49:49
105. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  2:53:50
106. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  2:53:59
107. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-ISD  2:54:20
108. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek  2:55:25
109. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-ISD  3:00:00
110. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  3:00:04
111. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  3:00:44
112. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto  3:00:52
113. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana  3:00:59
114. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team  3:03:47
115. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team  3:04:14
116. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard  3:06:29
117. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  3:07:07
118. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  3:07:10
119. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek  3:07:31
120. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar  3:08:34
121. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  3:08:41
122. Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  3:10:19
123. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard  3:10:36
124. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  3:11:47
125. Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  3:13:43
126. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  3:13:44
127. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-ISD  3:14:15
128. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
129. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack  3:14:29
130. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) HTC-Highroad  3:15:05
131. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  3:15:12
132. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ  3:15:39
133. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  3:16:00
134. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team  3:16:03
135. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  3:16:58
136. Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  3:17:11
137. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Procycling  3:18:07
138. Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  3:19:46
139. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team  3:20:02
140. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana  3:20:07
141. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto  3:21:39
142. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad  3:22:32
143. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale  3:23:30
144. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana  3:26:22
145. Julian Dean (Nzl) Team Garmin-Cervelo  3:28:00
146. Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team  3:28:31
147. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team  3:29:07
148. Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  3:29:20
149. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  3:30:17
150. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team  3:30:22
151. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar  3:30:35
152. Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  3:31:30
153. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad  3:31:42
154. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre-ISD
155. Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar  3:34:37
156. André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto  3:35:04
157. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo  3:36:53
158. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar  3:38:13
159. Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  3:38:32
160. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  3:38:34
161. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad  3:39:08
162. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  3:43:17
163. Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad  3:44:00
164. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team  3:44:08
165. Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad  3:45:26
166. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team  3:54:35
167. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  3:57:43





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.