Featured Stories

Tour de France Stage 20 Full Results, Photos – Bodnar Wins, Froome Remains in Charge

by pedalmag.com
Maciej Bodnar [P] Cor Vos
July 22, 2017 (Marseille, FRA) – Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe won the 22.5 km Stage 20 ITT as Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky strengthened his grip on the overall finishing third with one more stage remaining.

Chris Froome [P] Cor Vos
Michal Kwiatkowski [P] Cor Vos
The big upset of the day was Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac placing 8th to move into second in the GC ranking as he overtook Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale who faltered ending up 52nd on the stage. The Colombian himself almost crashed near the end but held on to gain an extra spot.

Roman Bardet [P] Cor Vos

Results

1. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:28:15
2. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 0:01
3. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 0:06
4. Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 0:14
5. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott 0:20
6. Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 0:21
7. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:28
8. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac 0:31
9. Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:34
10. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 0:37
11. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Quick-Step Floors 0:41
12. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 0:42
13. Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 0:43
14. Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:49
15. Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky 0:51
16. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 0:56
17. Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 1:06
18. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 1:07
19. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb 1:09
20. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:11
21. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:13
22. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:16
23. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:21
24. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 1:22
25. Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 1:25
26. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:26
27. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 1:27
28. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
29. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
30. Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 1:28
31. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe
32. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott 1:34
33. Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
34. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:36
35. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
36. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 1:42
37. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:46
38. Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
39. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 1:47
40. Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors 1:52
41. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
42. Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
43. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
44. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
45. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:54
46. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:56
47. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott
48. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
49. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:58
50. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 2:01
51. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
52. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:03
53. Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
54. Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 2:07
55. Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 2:08
56. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 2:10
57. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
58. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 2:11
59. Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
60. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:13
61. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
62. Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:15
63. Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 2:16
64. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:19
65. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott
66. Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
67. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 2:20
68. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 2:23
69. Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 2:25
70. Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
71. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
72. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:26
73. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
74. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott
75. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:27
76. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott 2:28
77. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
78. Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 2:30
79. Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
80. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin 2:32
81. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 2:33
82. Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:34
83. Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
84. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 2:35
85. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:36
86. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
87. Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
88. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:44
89. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb
90. Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ
91. Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 2:45
92. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Dimension Data 2:46
93. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 2:47
94. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
95. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb
96. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:50
97. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
98. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team
99. Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 2:54
100. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
101. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky
102. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:56
103. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:00
104. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
105. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 3:04
106. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:05
107. Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
108. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida
109. Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 3:07
110. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
111. Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
112. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
113. Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 3:08
114. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 3:09
115. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 3:10
116. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:11
117. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:15
118. Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
119. Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 3:18
120. Patrick Bevin (Nzl) Cannondale-Drapac 3:20
121. Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 3:21
122. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 3:22
123. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
124. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
125. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin 3:23
126. Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 3:24
127. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie 3:25
128. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
129. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
130. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ
131. Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 3:26
132. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates 3:27
132. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky
134. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
134. Dion Smith (Nzl) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
136. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data 3:30
137. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin 3:31
138. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb
139. Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ 3:32
140. Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 3:38
141. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 3:40
142. Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data
143. Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 3:41
144. John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 3:44
145. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:47
146. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac 3:49
147. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
148. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 3:51
149. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida
150. Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 3:53
151. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data 3:57
152. Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 3:58
153. Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin
154. Ben Swift (Gbr) UAE Team Emirates 3:59
155. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 4:05
156. Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates 4:06
157. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott 4:09
158. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott 4:11
159. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
160. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:23
161. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 4:24
162. Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
163. Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 4:25
164. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 4:32
165. Javier Moreno (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 4:38
166. Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 4:45
167. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 5:10

GC after Stage 20
1. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 83:55:16
2. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac 0:54
3. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:20
4. Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky 2:21
5. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 3:05
6. Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors 4:42
7. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott 6:14
8. Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 8:20
9. Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 8:49
10. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb 9:25
11. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:14:48
12. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 0:15:28
13. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:24:38
14. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 0:25:28
15. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:33:21
16. Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 0:36:46
17. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:37:43
18. Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 0:37:47
19. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 0:39:36
20. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:42:04
21. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 0:42:39
22. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:54
23. Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 0:53:52
24. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott 0:59:58
25. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 1:04:22
26. Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:12:43
27. Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 1:12:51
28. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:14:35
29. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky 1:16:32
30. Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 1:21:16
31. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin 1:25:25
32. Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 1:32:02
33. Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 1:32:35
34. Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 1:34:02
35. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 1:35:16
36. Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ 1:35:55
37. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 1:38:33
38. Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:39:49
39. Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:45:23
40. Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 1:48:11
41. Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:49:40
42. Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 1:57:29
43. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 1:57:52
44. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:59:09
45. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 2:00:38
46. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 2:01:30
47. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott 2:01:59
48. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:03:24
49. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 2:03:27
50. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:04:45
51. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates 2:04:53
52. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 2:06:30
53. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 2:06:57
54. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac 2:10:23
55. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 2:13:23
56. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:15:28
57. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 2:17:48
58. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 2:19:14
59. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 2:21:28
60. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott 2:22:26
61. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 2:24:05
62. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 2:25:36
63. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott 2:27:34
64. Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 2:28:02
65. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 2:29:46
66. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:34
67. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 2:31:05
68. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:35:33
69. Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 2:36:36
70. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:37:39
71. Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 2:38:33
72. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida 2:40:10
73. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:41:03
74. Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 2:43:36
75. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin 2:44:01
76. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:44:20
77. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 2:47:11
78. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 2:48:16
79. Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:49:17
80. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:49:22
81. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:53:42
82. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:53:51
83. Ben Swift (Gbr) UAE Team Emirates 2:54:48
84. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 2:54:54
85. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 2:55:13
86. Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
87. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 2:55:27
88. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 2:56:27
89. Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 2:56:43
90. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott 2:56:57
91. Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 2:57:56
92. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 3:00:21
93. Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 3:03:28
94. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:04:11
95. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 3:04:49
96. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 3:05:13
97. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 3:05:25
98. Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 3:05:53
99. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott 3:06:55
100. Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 3:08:13
101. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 3:09:38
102. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 3:09:48
103. Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 3:13:10
104. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 3:13:44
105. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie 3:14:24
106. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Dimension Data 3:15:12
107. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Quick-Step Floors 3:15:13
108. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 3:17:53
109. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida 3:18:16
110. Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 3:19:21
111. Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 3:20:50
112. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 3:21:15
113. Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 3:22:31
114. Patrick Bevin (Nzl) Cannondale-Drapac 3:23:00
115. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:24:42
116. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 3:24:58
117. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:29:21
118. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 3:30:54
119. Javier Moreno (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 3:32:06
120. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 3:32:14
121. John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 3:32:59
122. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 3:36:13
123. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 3:36:22
124. Dion Smith (Nzl) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 3:39:24
125. Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 3:39:45
126. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 3:41:34
127. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 3:41:52
128. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 3:43:33
129. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:43:45
130. Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:43:52
131. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 3:45:40
132. Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 3:46:36
133. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:46:47
134. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 3:47:08
135. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 3:47:10
136. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:47:20
137. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data 3:48:18
138. Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 3:51:18
139. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:51:29
140. Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 3:51:38
141. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:52:34
142. Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 3:53:08
143. Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 3:55:10
144. Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 3:55:29
145. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 3:55:31
146. Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 3:59:06
147. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 3:59:48
148. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb 4:01:54
149. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 4:03:00
150. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin 4:03:45
151. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott 4:04:13
152. Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ 4:06:15
153. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data 4:09:02
154. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 4:10:25
155. Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 4:13:50
156. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb 4:14:43
157. Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data 4:15:24
158. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 4:16:12
159. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:17:12
160. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 4:17:21
161. Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 4:18:15
162. Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 4:18:41
163. Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:19:10
164. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 4:24:13
165. Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 4:26:43
166. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 4:30:16
167. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky 4:35:52





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.