Featured Stories

Tour de France Stage 2 Report, Full Results, Photos – Bakelants Takes His First Victory As A Pro

by Peter Kraiker
June 30, 2013 (Ajaccio, Corsica) – Jan Bakelants (Bel) of RadioShack surprised a late breakaway of six riders, with the peloton in hot pursuit, to take the stage and the overall lead by one second. Stage 2 was 156km affair, from yesterday’s finish town Bastia to Ajaccio, that featured four categorized climbs. Canadian David Veilleux (Europcar) spent much of the race out front in an early break, while Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin-Sharp) finished safely in the bunch in 29th with Svein Tuft (Orica-GreenEdge) in 156th.

All of the riders took to the start today, including a heavily bandaged Tony Martin (Ger) of Omega Pharma-Quickstep one of the victims of yesterday’s carnage on Stage 1. There had been talk of a protest and the possibility of neutralizing the first part of today’s stage however the first attack came at kilometre zero. It took a few attempts for a break to form and when it did Canada’s Veilleux was in it working hard with fellow escapees Blel Kadri (AG2R), Ruben Perez (Euskaltel) and Lars Boom (Belkin).

The break worked together through the intermediate sprint (taken by Boom) and became animated as they each tried for the points on the first climb. Boom attacked and took those as well, much to the displeasure of the other escapees. As they climbed up the category 3 Col de la Serra Veilleux and Kadri dropped Boom and Perez.

Back in the pack the pace was being driven by yesterday’s winner and race leader Marcel Kittel (GER) of Argos-Shimano, but in the mountains Kittel and other sprinters like Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) got dropped. Finding himself three minutes down, Kittel watched the yellow jersey slip away. As the leading chasers were about to catch Kadri, Europcar’s Pierre Rolland (Fra) jumped from the peloton and was able to scoop the mountain points at the top of the cat 2 Col de Vizzavona, giving him the polka dot climber’s jersey.

What followed was a display of descending skills. It was 40km down to the valley floor with a group of 60 riders lead by Sky, BMC and Cannondale as they prepared for the final climb – the short but steep Côte du Salario at 12km to go.

The reduced pack charged across the short flat leading to the final climb and when they arrived Vacansoleil-DCM’s Juan Antonio Flecha (ESP) and Cyril Gautier (FRA) of Europcar jumped clear and opened a gap. Then Sky launched Chris Froome (Gbr) just as Gautier dropped Flecha.

The group responded and dragged the dangerous Froome back in and then they caught Gautier as well. With 6km to go Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) led a group of six off the front but they never got more than a dozen-second lead.

Then with one kilometre to go Belgian Jan Bakelants (RadioShack) jumped clear of his companions and pushed on alone. The group charged after him and came very close but Bakelants took the win, and the jersey, by a mere 1-second gap over Peter Sagan (SVK) Cannondale in second and the rest of the pack.

Results

1. Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack Leopard  3:43:11
2. Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale  0:01
3. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
4. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
5. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
6. Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun
7. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
8. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge
9. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
10. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
11. Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida
12. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
13. David Millar (Gbr) Garmin-Sharp
14. Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Procycling Team
15. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
16. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
17. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
18. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
19. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
20. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
21. Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack Leopard
22. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
23. Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
24. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol
25. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
26. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
27. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
28. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol
29. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp
30. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
31. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
32. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
33. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar
34. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
35. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling
36. Nicholas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
37. Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team
38. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
39. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha
40. Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Sojasun
41. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
42. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
43. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida
44. Brice Feillu (Fra) Sojasun
45. Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
46. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
47. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
48. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
49. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
50. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Procycling Team
51. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
52. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
53. Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard
54. Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling
55. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
56. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
57. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
58. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha
59. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team
60. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
61. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
62. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
63. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun
64. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
65. Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale
66. Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
67. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun
68. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida
69. Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp
70. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Procycling Team
71. Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack Leopard
72. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) RadioShack Leopard
73. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
74. Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack Leopard
75. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
76. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
77. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin-Sharp
78. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
79. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
80. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEdge
81. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
82. Maxime Mederel (Fra) Sojasun
83. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Sky Procycling
84. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
85. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
86. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida
87. Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp
88. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Procycling Team
89. Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Procycling Team
90. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
91. Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun
92. Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp
93. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ
94. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale  1:24
95. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) RadioShack Leopard  4:07
96. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
97. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ
98. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team
99. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team
100. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
101. Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard  5:39
102. Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard
103. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha
104. Julien El Fares (Fra) Sojasun
105. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida
106. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun
107. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
108. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
109. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
110. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling
111. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
112. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
113. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
114. Kristjan Koren (Slo) Cannondale
115. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  8:35
116. David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar  9:06
117. Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-Sharp
118. Maciek Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
119. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Procycling Team  0:12:44
120. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
121. Egoitz Garcia Etxegibel (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
122. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
123. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale
124. Brian Vandborg (Den) Cannondale
125. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team
126. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
127. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
128. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Procycling Team
129. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol
130. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol
131. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
132. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol
133. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
134. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
135. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
136. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
137. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
138. Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
139. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
140. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano  0:17:35
141. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
142. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
143. Johannes Frohlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
144. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
145. Stuart O’grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
146. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
147. Lieuwe Westra (Ned Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
148. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Team Katusha
149. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol
150. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling
151. Gregory Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Belisol
152. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
153. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
154. Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel Euskadi
155. Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Procycling Team
156. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge
157. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
158. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
159. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
160. Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
161. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale
162. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
163. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
164. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
165. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
166. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
167. Edward King (USA) Cannondale
168. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
169. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
170. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
171. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
172. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
173. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
174. Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
175. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
176. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Sky Procycling
177. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
178. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
179. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Garmin-Sharp
180. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol
181. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol
182. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
183. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
184. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ
185. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ
186. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
187. Ramunas Navardauskas (Lit) Garmin-Sharp
188. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida
189. Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
190. Tom Leezer (Ned) Belkin Procycling Team
191. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
192. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
193. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
194. Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
195. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling
196. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling
197. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
198. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

GC after Stage 2

1. Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack Leopard  3:43:11
2. Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale  0:01
3. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
4. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
5. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
6. Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun
7. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
8. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge
9. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
10. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
11. Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida
12. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
13. David Millar (Gbr) Garmin-Sharp
14. Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Procycling Team
15. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
16. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
17. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
18. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
19. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
20. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
21. Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack Leopard
22. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
23. Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
24. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol
25. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
26. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
27. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
28. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol
29. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp
30. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
31. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
32. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
33. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar
34. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
35. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling
36. Nicholas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
37. Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team
38. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
39. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha
40. Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Sojasun
41. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
42. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
43. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida
44. Brice Feillu (Fra) Sojasun
45. Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
46. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
47. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
48. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
49. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
50. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Procycling Team
51. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
52. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
53. Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard
54. Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling
55. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
56. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
57. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
58. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha
59. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team
60. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
61. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
62. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
63. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun
64. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
65. Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale
66. Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
67. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun
68. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida
69. Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp
70. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Procycling Team
71. Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack Leopard
72. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) RadioShack Leopard
73. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
74. Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack Leopard
75. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
76. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
77. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin-Sharp
78. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
79. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
80. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEdge
81. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
82. Maxime Mederel (Fra) Sojasun
83. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Sky Procycling
84. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
85. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
86. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida
87. Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp
88. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Procycling Team
89. Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Procycling Team
90. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
91. Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun
92. Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp
93. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ
94. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale  1:24
95. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) RadioShack Leopard  4:07
96. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
97. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ
98. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team
99. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team
100. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
101. Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard  5:39
102. Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard
103. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha
104. Julien El Fares (Fra) Sojasun
105. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida
106. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun
107. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
108. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
109. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
110. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling
111. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
112. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
113. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
114. Kristjan Koren (Slo) Cannondale
115. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  8:35
116. David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar  9:06
117. Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-Sharp
118. Maciek Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
119. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Procycling Team  0:12:44
120. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
121. Egoitz Garcia Etxegibel (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
122. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
123. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale
124. Brian Vandborg (Den) Cannondale
125. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team
126. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
127. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
128. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Procycling Team
129. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol
130. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol
131. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
132. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol
133. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
134. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
135. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
136. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
137. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
138. Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
139. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
140. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano  0:17:35
141. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
142. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
143. Johannes Frohlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
144. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
145. Stuart O’grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
146. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
147. Lieuwe Westra (Ned Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
148. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Team Katusha
149. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol
150. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling
151. Gregory Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Belisol
152. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
153. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
154. Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel Euskadi
155. Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Procycling Team
156. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge
157. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
158. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
159. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
160. Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
161. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale
162. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
163. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
164. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
165. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
166. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
167. Edward King (USA) Cannondale
168. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
169. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
170. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
171. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
172. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
173. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
174. Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
175. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
176. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Sky Procycling
177. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
178. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
179. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Garmin-Sharp
180. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol
181. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol
182. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
183. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
184. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ
185. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ
186. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
187. Ramunas Navardauskas (Lit) Garmin-Sharp
188. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida
189. Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
190. Tom Leezer (Ned) Belkin Procycling Team
191. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
192. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
193. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
194. Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
195. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling
196. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling
197. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
198. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.