Featured Stories

Tour de France Stage 2 Report, Full Results, PHOTOS – Nibali in Yellow

report by ASO

Nibali takes Stage 2 [P] Cor Vos
July 06, 2014 (Sheffield, UK) – The Shark of the Strait, aka Vincenzo Nibali, claimed his first stage victory at the Tour de France as he rode away from the main peloton with 2km to go into stage 2 to Sheffield after surviving all the climbs of West and South Yorkshire. The Italian champion is the new race leader with an advantage of two seconds over Peter Sagan who lost the stage but took the lead in the points classification, which is his main goal this year.

Seven riders away at the initiative of Fonseca
Following the news of the abandon of Mark Cavendish (OPQS), the invited Breton team Bretagne-SÈchÈ Environnement launched the first attack from the gun for the second straight day with Armindo Fonseca taking with him Perrig QuÈmeneur (Europcar), Matthew Busche (Trek), Cyril Lemoine (Cofidis), David de la Cruz (NetApp-Endura) and Blel Kadri (AG2R-La Mondiale).

Massive crowds again... [P] Cor Vos

Bart De Clercq (Lotto-Belisol) bridged the gap at km 12 to make it a seven-man breakaway. Their maximum advantage of 3.55 was recorded at km 50. The first part of the race was marred by a few crashes in the peloton, one of them involving yellow jersey wearer Marcel Kittel but with no consequence prior to the first categorized climb. Simon Gerrans (Orica-GreenEdge), Lieuwe Westra (Astana), Bauke Mollema (Belkin), Tejay van Garderen and Darwin Atapuma (BMC) also went down.

Kittel was involved in an early crash [P] Cor Vos

Kadri in action at Holme Moss
Cyril Lemoine did well in the fight for the polka dot jersey. After four uphill sprints, he had scored more points than Jens Voigt while Perrig QuÈmeneur put on a good show as he went solo over Oxenhope Moor Hill. The Frenchman therefore became the new King of the Mountains. Led mostly by Tinkoff-Saxo, the peloton kept the breakaway under control with a deficit of less than two minutes.

The escape came to an end in the ascent to the Holme Moss, where Thomas Voeckler (Europcar) rejoined Kadri at the front. However, Kadri rode him off to take the five points awarded at the top of the only second category climb of the day (km 143.5). Kadri was eventually reeled in with 35km to go while Kittel was no longer part of the main peloton.

Rolland leading Peraud [P] Cor Vos

Rolland warms up, Nibali finishes off
Several teams (Sky, Astana, Tinkoff) controlled the bunch in order to protect their captains and Cannondale did so as well to prepare a sprint victory for Peter Sagan. Two riders managed to go away in the Oughtibridge Hill with 18km to go: Pierre Rolland (Europcar) and Jean-Christophe PÈraud (AG2R-La Mondiale). Rolland insisted more than his compatriot and got reined in 8km before the finishing line.

Nibali savours his win [P] Cor Vos

A fight between the three main favorites of the Tour de France turned into the favor of Vincenzo Nibali as he found the way to escape with two kilometers to go after Alberto Contador tested his legs in the Jenkin Road Hill and Chris Froome accelerated at the top of the hill. The Italian champion was brilliant in staying away solo and showing his national colors as he crossed the finishing line.

Results

1. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team  5:08:36
2. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team  0:02
3. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
4. Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale
5. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol
6. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica Greenedge
7. Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin – Sharp
8. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
9. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
10. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
11. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
12. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
13. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
14. Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida
15. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
16. Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
17. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
18. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
19. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
20. Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky
21. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
22. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr  0:16
23. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky
24. Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre – Merida
25. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
26. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
27. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
28. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
29. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
30. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
31. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo
32. John Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team
33. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
34. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling
35. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
36. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale
37. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing  0:35
38. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
39. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
40. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
41. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
42. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
43. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr
44. Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale
45. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
46. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
47. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
48. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
49. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
50. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling  0:56
51. Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  1:19
52. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre – Merida
53. Andy Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
54. Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
55. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
56. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  1:45
57. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin – Sharp
58. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge
59. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
60. Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) Garmin – Sharp
61. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
62. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo  2:34
63. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge  2:42
64. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale
65. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura
66. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team  3:40
67. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge
68. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica Greenedge  4:34
69. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
70. Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
71. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr  5:46
72. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
73. Rafael Valls (Esp) Lampre – Merida  6:34
74. Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team
75. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar  7:05
76. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  8:40
77. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
78. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol  0:10:31
79. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol
80. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale
81. Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
82. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
83. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team
84. José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
85. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
86. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
87. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
88. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
89. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
90. Benjamin King (USA) Garmin – Sharp
91. Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
92. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
93. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre – Merida
94. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
95. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
96. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
97. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
98. José Serpa (Col) Lampre – Merida
99. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling
100. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
101. Benat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team
102. Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
103. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
104. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
105. Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
106. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
107. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
108. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr
109. John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team
110. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  0:12:03
111. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  0:14:48
112. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
113. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
114. Edward King (USA) Cannondale
115. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
116. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
117. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
118. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
119. Markel Irizar Arranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
120. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
121. Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing
122. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
123. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin – Sharp
124. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
125. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
126. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
127. Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
128. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin – Sharp
129. Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol
130. Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
131. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
132. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin – Sharp
133. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
134. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
135. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
136. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
137. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
138. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
139. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
140. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
141. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
142. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
143. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
144. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge  0:15:39
145. Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge  
146. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha
147. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura
148. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge
149. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
150. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
151. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
152. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
153. Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
154. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica Greenedge
155. Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
156. David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team Netapp-Endura
157. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Team Sky
158. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
159. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
160. Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
161. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
162. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
163. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
164. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  0:18:33
165. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  0:19:50
166. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
167. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
168. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
169. Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
170. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
171. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
172. José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
173. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Garmin – Sharp
174. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin – Sharp
175. Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
176. Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano
177. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
178. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
179. Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
180. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
181. Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr
182. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
183. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr
184. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre – Merida
185. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale
186. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
187. Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale
188. Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
189. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano
190. Gregory Henderson (Nzl) Lotto-Belisol
191. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha
192. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
193. Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky
194. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
195. Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling
196. Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre – Merida  0:22:22
DNF  Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre – Merida
DNS  Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step

GC after Stage 2

1. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team  9:52:43
2. Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale  0:02
3. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
4. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica Greenedge
5. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
6. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
7. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
8. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
9. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
10. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
11. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
12. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
13. Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida
14. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
15. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
16. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
17. Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
18. Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky
19. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol
20. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
21. Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin – Sharp
22. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky  0:16
23. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
24. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
25. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
26. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo
27. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
28. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
29. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
30. Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre – Merida
31. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
32. John Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team
33. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
34. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
35. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling
36. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing  0:35
37. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
38. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
39. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
40. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr
41. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
42. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
43. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
44. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
45. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
46. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
47. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
48. Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale
49. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling  0:56
50. Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  1:19
51. Andy Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
52. Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
53. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre – Merida
54. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
55. Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) Garmin – Sharp  1:45
56. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
57. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
58. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin – Sharp
59. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
60. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge
61. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale  2:21
62. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo  2:34
63. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge  2:42
64. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura
65. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale
66. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team  3:40
67. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge
68. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica Greenedge  4:34
69. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
70. Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
71. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale  5:46
72. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr
73. Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team  6:34
74. Rafael Valls (Esp) Lampre – Merida
75. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar  7:05
76. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling  8:40
77. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
78. José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team  0:10:31
79. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
80. Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
81. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling
82. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
83. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre – Merida
84. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
85. José Serpa (Col) Lampre – Merida
86. Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
87. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
88. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
89. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
90. Benjamin King (USA) Garmin – Sharp
91. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
92. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
93. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
94. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr
95. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team
96. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
97. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
98. John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team
99. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale
100. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
101. Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
102. Benat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team
103. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
104. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
105. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
106. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
107. Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
108. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  0:12:03
109. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team  0:12:25
110. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol  0:13:00
111. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar  0:14:48
112. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
113. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
114. Markel Irizar Arranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
115. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
116. Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
117. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
118. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
119. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
120. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
121. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
122. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
123. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
124. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
125. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
126. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
127. Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing
128. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
129. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
130. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin – Sharp
131. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
132. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
133. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
134. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
135. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
136. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
137. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin – Sharp
138. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
139. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
140. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin – Sharp
141. Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  0:15:08
142. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling  0:15:39
143. Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
144. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
145. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
146. Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge  
147. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Team Sky
148. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
149. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
150. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
151. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge  
152. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica Greenedge
153. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
154. Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
155. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
156. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge
157. Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol  0:16:16
158. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha  0:17:09
159. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura
160. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
161. Edward King (USA) Cannondale  0:17:17
162. Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  0:17:54
163. David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team Netapp-Endura  0:18:50
164. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  0:19:50
165. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin – Sharp
166. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
167. Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
168. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
169. Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
170. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Garmin – Sharp
171. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
172. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
173. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
174. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
175. Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr
176. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
177. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
178. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano
179. José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
180. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
181. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr
182. Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
183. Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale
184. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  0:20:55
185. Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky  0:21:20
186. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  0:21:40
187. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
188. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale  0:21:55
189. Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  0:22:15
190. Gregory Henderson (Nzl) Lotto-Belisol  0:22:19
191. Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling  0:22:29
192. Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano  0:23:27
193. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha  0:23:37
194. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre – Merida  0:28:42
195. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  0:33:59
196. Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre – Merida  0:36:31





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.