Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de France Stage 2 Full Results, Photos – Sagan in YELLOW + Interview

by pedalmag.com
Peter Sagan in historic yellow [P] Cor Vos
July 03, 2016 (Cherbourg-Octeville, FRA) – Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team took the 182km Stage 2 from Saint-Lo to Cherbourg-Octeville and captured the yellow jersey for the first time in his career matching the efforts of Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Dimension Data on stage one. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step tried in vain but settled for second as Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team claimed third. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie finished 160th on the stage working for his team and sits 145th overall.

Peter Sagan on his Stage 2 Victory

Peter Sagan takes Julian Alaphilippe [P] Cor Vos
Peter Sagan [P] Cor Vos
Peloton [P] Cor Vos

Full Results

1. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team 4:20:51
2. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step
3. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
4. Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx – Quick-Step
5. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
6. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
7. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
8. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
9. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
10. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
11. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
12. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac
13. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange
14. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
15. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
16. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
17. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
18. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida
19. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
20. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha
21. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky
22. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
23. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team
24. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
25. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
26. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky
27. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling  0:10
28. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ  0:11
29. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
30. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
31. Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre – Merida
32. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling
33. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:15
34. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
35. Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac  0:17
36. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
37. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
38. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
39. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
40. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
41. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
42. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
43. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
44. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
45. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:21
46. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky  0:24
47. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  0:26
48. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
49. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo  0:32
50. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre – Merida  0:35
51. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ
52. Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha
53. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
54. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
55. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky  0:41
56. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
57. Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
58. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie
59. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha
60. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team  0:48
61. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff Team
62. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
63. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
64. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
65. RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
66. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo  0:57
67. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie  1:07
68. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie
69. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept  1:13
70. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
71. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
72. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data  1:22
73. Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling
74. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo  1:28
75. Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team  1:39
76. Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
77. Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling
78. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange
79. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
80. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre – Merida
81. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team  1:45
82. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
83. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
84. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
85. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky
86. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Dimension Data
87. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
88. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie  1:51
89. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data  2:06
90. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team  2:10
91. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling
92. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team  2:29
93. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  2:52
94. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange
95. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
96. Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team
97. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
98. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
99. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
100. Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team
101. Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale-Drapac
102. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
103. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
104. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
105. Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
106. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
107. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
108. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
109. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  3:07
110. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step  3:09
111. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Drapac  3:19
112. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
113. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team  3:24
114. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step  3:30
115. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  3:47
116. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange  3:51
117. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
118. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
119. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team  4:17
120. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
121. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
122. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team  4:46
123. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
124. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
125. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
126. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
127. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – Merida
128. Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step
129. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
130. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
131. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
132. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha
133. Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo – Vital Concept  5:53
134. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team  5:56
135. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
136. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal  6:15
137. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  6:51
138. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
139. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
140. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
141. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
142. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
143. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre – Merida
144. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac
145. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step
146. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team
147. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step
148. Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
149. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
150. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data
151. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
152. Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
153. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
154. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
155. Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
156. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
157. Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
158. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre – Merida
159. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
160. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie
161. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18
162. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team
163. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
164. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
165. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team
166. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre – Merida
167. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team
168. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange
169. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
170. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling  8:15
171. Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling
172. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
173. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Soudal
174. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre – Merida
175. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
176. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
177. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
178. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
179. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
180. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
181. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
182. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange
183. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
184. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
185. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
186. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team
187. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
188. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data
189. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
190. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data
191. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data
192. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky
193. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky
194. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data
195. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18  9:47
196. Shane Archbold (Nzl) Bora-Argon 18 0:13:39
197. Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha
198. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 0:16:23

GC after Stage 2

1. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team 8:34:42
2. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step  0:08
3. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team  0:10
4. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin  0:14
5. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
6. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
7. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
8. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team
9. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
10. Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx – Quick-Step
11. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
12. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac
13. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
14. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
15. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
16. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha
17. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
18. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
19. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
20. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida
21. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange
22. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky
23. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
24. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky
25. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
26. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
27. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling  0:24
28. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team  0:25
29. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling
30. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ
31. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
32. Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre – Merida
33. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team  0:29
34. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
35. Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac  0:31
36. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
37. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
38. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
39. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
40. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
41. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
42. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
43. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
44. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
45. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:35
46. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky  0:38
47. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  0:40
48. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
49. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo  0:46
50. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team  0:49
51. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre – Merida
52. Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha
53. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
54. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ
55. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:55
56. Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
57. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie
58. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha
59. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky
60. RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano  1:02
61. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
62. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff Team
63. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team
64. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
65. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
66. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo  1:11
67. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie  1:21
68. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
69. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept  1:27
70. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
71. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
72. Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling  1:36
73. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
74. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo  1:42
75. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Dimension Data  1:49
76. Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo  1:53
77. Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling
78. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange
79. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre – Merida
80. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
81. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team  1:59
82. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
83. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
84. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
85. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
86. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data  2:20
87. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling  2:24
88. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
89. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team  2:43
90. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  3:06
91. Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale-Drapac
92. Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
93. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
94. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
95. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
96. Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team
97. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
98. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange
99. Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team
100. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
101. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
102. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
103. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky  3:32
104. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Drapac  3:33
105. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
106. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team  3:38
107. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step  3:44
108. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  4:01
109. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange  4:05
110. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
111. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  4:31
112. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
113. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
114. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team  4:39
115. Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team  4:41
116. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha  5:00
117. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
118. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
119. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
120. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
121. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
122. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
123. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – Merida
124. Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step
125. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha
126. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  5:17
127. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ  5:27
128. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept  5:38
129. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  5:41
130. Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo – Vital Concept  6:07
131. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team  6:10
132. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
133. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step  6:30
134. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step  6:59
135. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin  7:05
136. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
137. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
138. Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
139. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data
140. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
141. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team
142. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step
143. Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
144. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac
145. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie
146. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team
147. Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
148. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
149. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
150. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team
151. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
152. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
153. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre – Merida
154. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18
155. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre – Merida
156. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
157. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
158. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
159. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
160. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
161. Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
162. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie  8:27
163. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal  8:29
164. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Soudal
165. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
166. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
167. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre – Merida
168. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
169. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
170. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team
171. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
172. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky
173. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
174. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
175. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
176. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data
177. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data
178. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
179. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data
180. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
181. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data
182. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky
183. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  8:32
184. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre – Merida  8:38
185. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange
186. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal  8:47
187. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team  8:58
188. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team  9:53
189. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 0:11:00
190. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 0:12:00
191. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange
192. Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling 0:11:17
193. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
194. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:11:38
195. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 0:13:02
196. Shane Archbold (Nzl) Bora-Argon 18 0:13:53
197. Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha
198. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 0:16:37





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.