Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de France Stage 2 Full Results, PHOTOS – Greipel Strikes, Cancellara in Yellow

release by Letour
Greipel wins [P] Cor Vos
July 05, 2015 (Zealand, The Netherlands) – Stage 2 will make history in the 102nd Tour de France. Contested like a Spring classic in windy and wet conditions, it created significant differences between hot favorites for the overall classification. Chris Froome and Alberto Contador made the front group in which André Greipel proved to be the fastest against Peter Sagan and Mark Cavendish while Fabian Cancellara, third, moved into the lead. Vincenzo Nibali and Nairo Quintana lost 1.28.

Action [P] Cor Vos

Armindo Fonseca (Bretagne-Séché Environnement) was the first attacker of the Tour de France as soon as race director Christian Prudhomme flagged off at the exit of Utrecht where 198 riders took the start of stage 2. Perrig Quémeneur (Europcar), Jan Barta (Bora-Argon 18) and Stef Clement (IAM Cycling) rejoined him. They got a maximum advantage of 2.45 at km 28 while Etixx-Quick Step took control of the chase straight away. Passed km 50, gusts of wind inspired Tinkoff-Saxo to create echelons. Until the intermediate sprint at Rotterdam (km 80.5), there was a lot of action, with the likes of Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) and Bauke Mollema (Trek) temporarily in trouble.

Crash... [P] Cor Vos

Nibali, Quintana and many more in a pitfall
Barta rode away solo in the streets of Rotterdam to win the intermediate sprint. The race was bunched up with 62km to go, preceding a series of accelerations. With 50km to go, the peloton was split into pieces. 26 riders including Chris Froome, Alberto Contador, Tejay van Garderen, Peter Sagan, Mark Cavendish, André Greipel, Tony Martin and Fabian Cancellara composed a front group while many top contenders couldn’t avoid the pitfall. Vincenzo Nibali, Nairo Quintana, Thibaut Pinot and yellow jersey holder Rohan Dennis were forced to chase. Nibali had a flat tyre with 25km to go but made it back into the chasing group. Despite the combination of forces, they never came across to the leaders and conceded 1:28 at the finish line.

Final Sprint [P] Cor Vos

Greipel faster than Cavendish
As Etixx-Quick Step outnumbered the other teams in the front group, Cavendish looked in the best position for the sprint on the causeway in Neeltje Jans but Marcel Sieberg led Greipel out at perfection and the German claimed his seventh stage victory at the Tour de France ahead of Peter Sagan. The Slovakian had a flat tyre with 12km to go but managed to be back in the first group. Third on the line, Fabian Cancellara deprived Tony Martin of the yellow jersey through the time bonus. He leads the Tour de France for the 29th time.

Cancellara in yellow [P] Cor Vos

Results

1. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 3:29:03
2. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo
3. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
4. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Etixx – Quick-Step
5. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
6. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
7. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
8. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
9. Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step
10. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
11. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:04
12. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky
13. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
14. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx – Quick-Step
15. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
16. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx – Quick-Step
17. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
18. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo
19. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:08
20. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
21. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:11
22. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step
23. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky
24. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:15
25. Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN – Qhubeka 1:28
26. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
27. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
28. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
29. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
30. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
31. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
32. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
33. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr
34. Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN – Qhubeka
35. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Soudal
36. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
37. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
38. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
39. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
40. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ.fr
41. Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team
42. Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
43. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
44. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
45. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
46. Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx – Quick-Step
47. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
48. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
49. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
50. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
51. Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling
52. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
53. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
54. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
55. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step
56. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
57. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky
58. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
59. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18
60. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
61. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
62. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
63. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
64. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
65. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
66. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
67. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
68. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
69. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
70. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
71. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
72. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
73. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka
74. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
75. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida
76. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
77. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
78. Rein Taaramae (Est) Astana Pro Team
79. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
80. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
81. Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team
82. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
83. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
84. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
85. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida
86. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
87. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
88. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
89. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team
90. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr 3:19
91. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
92. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 4:29
93. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky
94. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky
95. Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
96. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
97. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
98. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 5:04
99. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar
100. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
101. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
102. Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
103. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
104. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
105. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
106. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
107. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
108. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
109. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
110. José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
111. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
112. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling
113. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
114. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
115. Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
116. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
117. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge
118. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
119. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
120. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
121. Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
122. Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar
123. Nathan Haas (Aus) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
124. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka
125. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
126. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
127. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
128. Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar
129. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
130. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
131. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
132. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha
133. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
134. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre-Merida
135. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
136. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
137. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
138. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
139. Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
140. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
141. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre-Merida
142. Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
143. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
144. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
145. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge
146. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
147. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
148. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr
149. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
150. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky
151. Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team
152. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
153. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
154. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
155. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
156. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
157. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
158. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
159. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
160. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr
161. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
162. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
163. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky
164. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
165. Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
166. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
167. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
168. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge
169. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
170. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN – Qhubeka
171. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18
172. Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Team Katusha
173. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
174. Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing
175. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
176. José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18
177. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge
178. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEdge
179. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
180. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
181. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge
182. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
183. Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida
184. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
185. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling
186. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
187. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) MTN – Qhubeka
188. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN – Qhubeka
189. Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN – Qhubeka
190. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
191. Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka
192. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 0:11:06
193. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
194. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
195. Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
196. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
197. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
198. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal

GC after Stage 2
1. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 3:44:01
2. Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:03
3. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:06
4. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:33
5. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 0:35
6. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:42
7. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx – Quick-Step
8. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:44
9. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:48
10. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
11. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:53
12. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:54
13. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:59
14. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:00
15. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
16. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:08
17. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:12
18. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:13
19. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx – Quick-Step 1:19
20. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky 1:20
21. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Etixx – Quick-Step 1:24
22. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:25
23. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 1:26
24. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx – Quick-Step 1:48
25. Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling 1:49
26. Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team 1:55
27. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:57
28. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:59
29. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team 2:02
30. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 2:03
31. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 2:07
32. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 2:09
33. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
34. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:11
35. Rein Taaramae (Est) Astana Pro Team
36. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 2:13
37. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2:15
38. Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team 2:19
39. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 2:22
40. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 2:23
41. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:25
42. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
43. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ.fr 2:26
44. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 2:27
45. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 2:30
46. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 2:32
47. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 2:34
48. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 2:37
49. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
50. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 2:38
51. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
52. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida 2:39
53. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18 2:40
54. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 2:41
55. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
56. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida 2:42
57. Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 2:43
58. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 2:45
59. Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN – Qhubeka 2:47
60. Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN – Qhubeka 2:48
61. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Soudal
62. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
63. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
64. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 2:50
65. Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx – Quick-Step
66. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 2:51
67. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
68. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
69. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
70. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step 2:52
71. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
72. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
73. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka 2:53
74. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:54
75. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 2:57
76. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 2:58
77. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:59
78. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:00
79. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
80. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 3:01
81. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:05
82. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:08
83. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
84. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:09
85. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 3:14
86. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 3:17
87. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:38
88. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida 3:39
89. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 3:44
90. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 4:50
91. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 5:17
92. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr 5:19
93. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 5:25
94. Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:27
95. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 5:32
96. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) MTN – Qhubeka 5:34
97. Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 5:40
98. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
99. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 5:43
100. Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team 5:46
101. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge 5:47
102. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
103. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
104. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
105. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky
106. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 5:48
107. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
108. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge
109. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 5:51
110. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 5:52
111. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 5:53
112. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 5:57
113. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge 5:59
114. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 6:00
115. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN – Qhubeka 6:01
116. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEdge 6:02
117. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 6:03
118. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 6:04
119. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 6:07
120. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky
121. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge 6:09
122. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
123. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky 6:10
124. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha
125. José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18
126. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 6:11
127. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 6:14
128. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
129. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 6:15
130. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
131. Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar
132. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 6:17
133. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
134. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
135. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 6:18
136. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 6:19
137. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge 6:20
138. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 6:21
139. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky
140. Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka 6:23
141. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha 6:25
142. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
143. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
144. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6:26
145. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 6:28
146. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 6:29
147. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr
148. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6:32
149. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre-Merida
150. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 6:33
151. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
152. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
153. Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
154. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr 6:34
155. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 6:35
156. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
157. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN – Qhubeka 6:36
158. Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar 6:37
159. Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
160. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 6:38
161. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka 6:39
162. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
163. Nathan Haas (Aus) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
164. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 6:42
165. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
166. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre-Merida
167. Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Team Katusha 6:43
168. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 6:45
169. Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 6:47
170. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 6:48
171. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 6:50
172. Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
173. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 6:51
174. Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing 6:52
175. José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
176. Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN – Qhubeka 6:53
177. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
178. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 6:55
179. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 6:57
180. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
181. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 6:59
182. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 7:00
183. Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 7:03
184. Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida 7:11
185. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 7:16
186. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
187. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 7:25
188. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 7:26
189. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
190. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 7:27
191. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8:38
192. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 0:12:02
193. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 0:12:23
194. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:12:28
195. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
196. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:12:51
197. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
198. Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 0:13:32





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.