Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de France Stage 18 Report, Full Results – Froome Wins TT for Second Stage Victory

by pedalmag.com

July 21, 2016 (Megève, FRA) – Chris Froome confirmed his absolute superiority as he won the uphill time trial from Sallanches to Megève as he rode 21 seconds faster than specialist Tom Dumoulin. He significantly increased his lead in the overall ranking. With two Alpine stages remaining, Bauke Mollema is at 3.52, Adam Yates at 4.16, Nairo Quintana at 4.37 and Romain Bardet at 4.57.

Chris Froome [P] Cor Vos

Alexis Gougeard impressed despite a crash
Successively, Sam Bennett (Bora-Argon 18), Lars Bak (Lotto-Soudal), Leigh Howard (IAM Cycling), Alexis Gougeard (AG2R-La Mondiale) and Nicolas Edet (Cofidis) had the provisional best time. Gougeard’s performance was an interesting one as the French rookie had a crash with 100 metres to go. The young rider from AG2R-La Mondiale had put a lot of efforts in order to reassure himself after he had a few disappointments. Edet has a similar spirit as he also felt unlucky in his quest for the decisive breakaways in previous stages. Nelson Oliveira (Movistar), Romain Sicard (Direct Energie), Jérôme Coppel (IAM Cycling) bettered Edet’s time. Coppel was the first rider to complete the 17-km course in less than 32 minutes.

Ion Izagirre takes the lead
Spain’s national champion for time trial Ion Izagirre (Movistar) took the lead as 75 riders were yet to finish. He remained on the hot seat for one hour until Thomas De Gendt (Lotto-Soudal) took over for only one second. It was another story when Tom Dumoulin (Giant-Alpecin) set the new provisional best time, 41 seconds faster than the Belgian, after he put his name on top of all rankings at the three different check points. Dumoulin’s average speed was 32.83km/h.

Chris Froome finishes strongly
Chris Froome (Sky) took a cautious start as he clocked the fifth time atop the côte de Domancy (km 6.5) where fastest climber Richie Porte (BMC) took the 5000-euros Bernard Hinault price to recall the badger’s victory at the world championship in Sallanches in 1980. Hinault, Eddy Merckx and Jan Janssen who also won the rainbow jersey in the city of Savoy followed Romain Bardet (AG2R-La Mondiale) in the super VIP car. It encouraged the Frenchman to score the fifth best time on the finishing line and retain that same place overall. Froome gave it all in the second part of the race to claim his second stage win in the 103rd Tour de France after his downhill solo effort to Bagnères-de-Luchon in the Pyrenees.

Results

1. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 30:43
2. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:21
3. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:33
4. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
5. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:42
6. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 01:02
7. Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team 01:03
8. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 01:05
9. Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre – Merida 01:08
10. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 01:10
11. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 01:15
12. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 01:18
13. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team 01:20
14. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 01:22
15. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 01:23
16. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange
17. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 01:25
18. Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx – Quick-Step 01:28
19. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 01:38
20. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 01:44
21. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 01:46
22. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01:54
23. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 02:09
24. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 02:12
25. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 02:13
26. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 02:15
27. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 02:18
28. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step 02:20
29. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ 02:21
30. Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team 02:22
31. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 02:23
32. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 02:24
33. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 02:25
34. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac 02:27
35. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky 02:28
36. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team
37. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange 02:29
38. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 02:35
39. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 02:37
40. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data 02:38
41. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 02:40
42. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 02:43
43. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 02:44
44. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
45. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 02:48
46. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 02:49
47. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky 02:50
48. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 02:54
49. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 02:56
50. Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
51. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 02:59
52. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 03:02
53. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 03:03
54. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Drapac
55. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 03:04
56. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 03:07
57. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 03:11
58. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 03:14
59. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 03:15
60. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
61. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre – Merida 03:16
62. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
63. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 03:17
64. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 03:18
65. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange 03:21
66. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange
67. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team 03:23
68. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
69. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 03:24
70. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 03:27
71. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 03:28
72. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie
73. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange 03:29
74. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
75. Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step 03:32
76. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
77. Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling 03:33
78. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 03:34
79. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie
80. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 03:35
80. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
82. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team 03:37
83. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 03:38
84. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
85. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 03:39
86. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
87. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 03:41
88. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
89. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 03:44
90. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team 03:45
91. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 03:46
92. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 03:48
93. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie
94. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 03:49
95. Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 03:50
96. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 03:54
97. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 03:56
98. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre – Merida 03:59
99. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
100. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 04:00
101. Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 04:04
102. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 04:06
103. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 04:07
104. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre – Merida 04:09
105. Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha 04:10
106. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 04:13
107. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 04:14
108. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 04:18
109. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
110. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
111. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 04:19
112. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 04:21
113. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 04:22
114. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 04:23
115. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 04:30
116. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 04:31
117. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team
118. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step
119. Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 04:32
120. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 04:33
121. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data
122. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 04:34
123. Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling 04:37
124. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 04:42
125. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step 04:45
126. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
127. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky
128. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
129. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 04:47
130. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 04:48
131. Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling 04:49
132. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 04:51
133. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 04:53
134. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 04:54
135. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx – Quick-Step 04:56
136. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida 04:57
137. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 04:58
138. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
139. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre – Merida 05:00
140. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
141. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre – Merida 05:01
142. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 05:04
143. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 05:08
144. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team 05:11
145. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step 05:13
146. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team 05:14
147. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
148. Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 05:20
149. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
150. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 05:22
151. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 05:23
152. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
153. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac
154. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Soudal
155. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data 05:28
156. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 05:29
157. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 05:30
158. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
159. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 05:31
160. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 05:35
161. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky 05:36
162. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 05:41
163. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 05:42
164. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 05:44
165. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 05:47
166. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 05:49
167. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 05:50
168. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – Merida
169. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 05:52
170. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 05:54
171. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 06:04
172. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre – Merida 06:16
173. Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 06:19
174. Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 06:39
175. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 06:44
176. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 07:03
177. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data 07:22
DNS Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
DNS Shane Archbold (Nzl) Bora-Argon 18

GC after Stage 18

1. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 77:55:53
2. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 03:52
3. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange 04:16
4. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 04:37
5. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 04:57
6. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 05:00
7. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 06:08
8. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 06:37
9. Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre – Merida 07:15
10. Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx – Quick-Step 07:18
11. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 08:11
12. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team 08:23
13. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ 12:40
14. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky 17:30
15. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 22:24
16. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac 22:51
17. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 27:54
18. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 30:23
19. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 32:37
20. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 35:54
21. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 38:42
22. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 38:46
23. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 39:48
24. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 40:47
25. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 42:08
26. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 42:31
27. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 45:59
28. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 51:31
29. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team 58:49
30. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 59:56
31. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 1:02:53
32. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 1:03:36
33. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 1:06:57
34. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:09:11
35. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:10:11
36. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:12:32
37. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 1:14:10
38. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky 1:18:42
39. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 1:23:34
40. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:26:46
41. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:30:00
42. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange 1:32:09
43. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 1:33:52
44. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:34:00
45. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:38:07
46. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 1:38:12
47. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 1:38:18
48. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:38:57
49. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step 1:40:28
50. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 1:42:48
51. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 1:47:30
52. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre – Merida 1:47:34
53. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:48:00
54. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:48:41
55. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:49:49
56. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:51:47
57. Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 1:53:31
58. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team 1:53:55
59. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:58:55
60. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 2:00:01
61. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre – Merida 2:01:54
62. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 2:04:00
63. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 2:05:55
64. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:06:11
65. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange 2:07:05
66. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie 2:07:53
67. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 2:07:54
68. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:09:28
69. Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha 2:11:29
70. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida 2:13:01
71. Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team 2:14:00
72. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 2:14:11
73. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:14:45
74. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 2:16:26
75. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:17:25
76. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 2:18:38
77. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 2:19:08
78. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 2:19:44
79. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 2:22:52
80. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 2:25:15
81. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 2:25:43
82. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 2:25:57
83. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 2:26:33
84. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 2:27:35
85. Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling 2:27:51
86. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:29:13
87. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:30:26
88. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:30:27
89. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 2:30:29
90. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data 2:31:07
91. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team 2:32:08
92. Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team 2:34:02
93. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 2:34:14
94. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre – Merida 2:35:35
95. Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step 2:35:37
96. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 2:38:00
97. Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 2:40:59
98. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 2:41:05
99. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:43:20
100. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 2:46:21
101. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:46:47
102. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 2:47:19
103. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre – Merida 2:49:08
104. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 2:51:13
105. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 2:51:40
106. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 2:53:03
107. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:53:31
108. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 2:53:32
109. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 2:55:48
110. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 2:57:15
111. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 2:57:35
112. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
113. Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 2:58:40
114. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre – Merida 3:00:24
115. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 3:02:02
116. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:02:56
117. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie 3:02:57
118. Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 3:03:02
119. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:03:17
120. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 3:04:10
121. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:04:12
122. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:05:02
123. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 3:05:25
124. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step 3:05:44
125. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 3:07:40
126. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange 3:07:56
127. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Drapac 3:08:32
128. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 3:08:57
129. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 3:09:26
130. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange 3:09:27
131. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 3:09:51
132. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 3:11:09
133. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:11:16
134. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:12:51
135. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data 3:13:01
136. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 3:13:50
137. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:15:36
138. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data 3:15:55
139. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:16:11
140. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:16:13
141. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 3:16:15
142. Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling 3:16:20
143. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:20:33
144. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 3:20:40
145. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx – Quick-Step 3:21:23
146. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team 3:21:37
147. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 3:22:19
148. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:23:26
149. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 3:23:43
150. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 3:23:46
151. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – Merida 3:25:26
152. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step 3:26:11
153. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:27:03
154. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 3:27:25
155. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Soudal 3:28:40
156. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team 3:28:56
157. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
158. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:29:05
159. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team 3:29:18
160. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:29:52
161. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 3:30:23
162. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac 3:31:35
163. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:31:37
164. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky 3:32:55
165. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 3:34:03
166. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step 3:34:24
167. Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 3:35:29
168. Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 3:36:16
169. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky 3:36:40
170. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:37:54
171. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre – Merida 3:38:55
172. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 3:39:36
173. Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 3:45:21
174. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data 3:50:09
175. Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling 3:54:31
176. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 4:00:36
177. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 4:16:06





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.