Featured Stories

Tour de France Stage 18 Report, Full Results and Photos – Nibali Dominates Again

report by A.S.O.

July 24, 2014 (Hautacam, France) – Vincenzo Nibali proved once again to being the absolute strongest rider of the 2014 Tour de France. He crowned his domination by winning solo at Hautacam while second placed Thibaut Pinot was the other beneficiary of the last Pyrenean stage. Third placed Rafal Majka is mathematically the King of the Mountains.

20 riders in the lead
The first attacker of the day, Perrig Quemeneur (Europcar), was reined in after five kilometres of racing. Daniel Oss (BMC) and Bartosz Huzarski (NetApp) took over from him at the front are were reinforced at km 13 to form a front group of 20 riders: Mikel Nieve (Sky), Jesus Herrada and Jon Izaguirre (Movistar), Yuriy Trofimov (Katusha), Alessandro De Marchi and Marco Marcato (Cannondale), Lars Boom (Belkin), Jan Bakelants (OPQS), Blel Kadri (AG2R), Matthieu Ladagnous (FDJ), Daniel Oss (BMC), Bryan Coquard, Kevin Reza and Thomas Voeckler (Europcar), Julien Simon (Cofidis), Sylvain Chavanel and Marcel Wyss (IAM), Bartosz Huzarski and Tiago Machado (NetApp) and Florian Guillou (Bretagne). They reached a maximum advantage of 4.12 after 35km of racing. The Astana team of race leader Vincenzo Nibali kept a high pace at the head of the peloton.

Kadri claims the Souvenir Jacques-Goddet
The 20 escapees started climbing to the col du Tourmalet with an advantage of 3.50. Sylvain Chavanel rode away solo 10km before the summit. One kilometre further, he was passed by Kadri and Nieve and couldn’t hold their rhythm. The leading duo kept an advantage of 4.25 over the yellow jersey group at the top where Kadri won the Souvenir Jacques-Goddet in memory of the longest serving Tour de France director. Runner up Alejandro Valverde attacked at the beginning of the downhill. Awaited by his team-mates Izaguire and Herrada who were part of the breakaway, the Spaniard faced a head wind in the valley and got reined in with 29km to go.

Nibali performs a one-man show in Hautacam
With 12.2km to go, Nieve rode Kadri off but Michele Scarponi led the yellow jersey group strongly, only 1.15 behind. Chris Horner was the first man to attack from the peloton of the GC contenders with 10km to go but Nibali was prompt to jump on his wheel. The race continued on his own and overtook Nieve with 8km to go. With 7km to go, Rafal Majka (Tinkoff) was next to pass the Spaniard from Team Sky who was awarded the most aggressive rider price of the day.

Majka  ©  Cor Vos

Nibali continued his one man show all the way to Hautacam while Thibaut Pinot’s attack with 6km to go was decisive in his fights against Valverde for the final podium and Bardet for the best young rider classification. Van Garderen and Péraud were the only riders able to follow the FDJ.fr climber. Pinot claimed a valuable second place and moved into second overall as he dethroned Valverde who slipped to fourth ahead of the crucial closing time trial while Majka secured the polka dot jersey.

Results

1. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 4:04:17
2. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 01:10
3. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 01:12
4. Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 01:15
5. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
6. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 01:53
7. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 01:57
8. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
9. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 01:59
10. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
11. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
12. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 03:30
13. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
14. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
15. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr 04:24
16. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 04:28
17. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha 04:30
18. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 04:33
19. Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre-Merida 04:40
20. John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team
21. Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team 04:59
22. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 05:20
23. Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 05:23
24. Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky 05:25
25. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 06:40
26. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 07:22
27. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 08:15
28. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 08:35
29. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo 08:55
30. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 10:10
31. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura 10:43
32. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 11:12
33. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 11:54
34. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
35. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 13:21
36. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 13:50
37. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 14:14
38. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
39. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
40. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
41. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
42. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 16:12
43. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
44. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 16:16
45. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 17:35
46. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 19:01
47. Benjamin King (USA) Garmin-Sharp
48. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha
49. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
50. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp
51. Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
52. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
53. Markel Irizar Arranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
54. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
55. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
56. Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
57. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky
58. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol
59. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
60. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
61. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling 19:25
62. Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 19:59
63. Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 20:14
64. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 20:38
65. Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr
66. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura 21:04
67. Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 21:08
68. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol
69. José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura 21:45
70. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
71. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida
72. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 22:04
73. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
74. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
75. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 22:28
76. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 23:02
77. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
78. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
79. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
80. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
81. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
82. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 23:42
83. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 24:39
84. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
85. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
86. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
87. Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale 26:29
88. Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale
89. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 27:26
90. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 28:14
91. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 28:41
92. Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
93. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
94. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 29:19
95. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 30:57
96. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 31:01
97. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
98. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
99. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
100. Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdge
101. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEdge
102. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
103. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp
104. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
105. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale
106. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
107. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
108. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
109. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
110. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
111. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale
112. Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol
113. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
114. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge
115. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale
116. José Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida
117. Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing
118. Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
119. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
120. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge
121. Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky
122. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
123. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
124. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
125. Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
126. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
127. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
128. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
129. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
130. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura
131. Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
132. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
133. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp
134. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team
135. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
136. Benat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team
137. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
138. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr
139. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
140. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 31:09
141. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Garmin-Sharp
142. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
143. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
144. Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
145. Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
146. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
147. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
148. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
149. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
150. Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale
151. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 31:28
152. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 32:03
153. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
154. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 32:04
155. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
156. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
157. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
158. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
159. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha
160. Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling
161. Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano
162. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 32:14
163. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
164. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
DNF Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
DSQ José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team

GC after Stage 18

1. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 80:45:45
2. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 07:10
3. Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 07:23
4. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 07:25
5. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 09:27
6. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 11:34
7. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 13:56
8. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 14:15
9. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 14:37
10. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 16:25
11. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 17:48
12. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 21:33
13. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 29:58
14. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha 32:30
15. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 34:30
16. Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 37:37
17. Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre-Merida 39:28
18. Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky 41:34
19. John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team 41:41
20. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 50:01
21. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 50:34
22. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 52:40
23. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 56:26
24. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 57:15
25. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:01:06
26. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:08:55
27. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:12:36
28. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team 1:18:27
29. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol 1:24:55
30. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:26:53
31. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:30:53
32. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:31:50
33. Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:41:10
34. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 1:44:47
35. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 1:47:29
36. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:47:55
37. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:52:35
38. Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 1:52:47
39. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:52:52
40. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:52:57
41. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 1:53:40
42. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 1:54:08
43. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:04:23
44. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 2:07:48
45. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 2:07:50
46. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 2:15:10
47. José Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida 2:19:25
48. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:21:10
49. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 2:21:58
50. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura 2:22:45
51. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 2:24:15
52. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:27:47
53. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 2:30:57
54. Benjamin King (USA) Garmin-Sharp 2:35:03
55. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:38:36
56. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 2:38:45
57. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 2:41:14
58. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 2:41:55
59. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 2:43:32
60. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 2:45:38
61. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 2:46:05
62. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol 2:48:00
63. Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 2:48:43
64. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 2:49:10
65. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 2:50:17
66. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura 2:50:59
67. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge 2:51:03
68. Markel Irizar Arranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 2:53:12
69. Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 2:57:07
70. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura 2:57:57
71. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:58:05
72. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEdge 3:01:44
73. Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 3:01:47
74. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 3:02:44
75. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 3:05:14
76. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:06:12
77. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 3:06:21
78. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:06:35
79. Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol 3:10:10
80. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 3:13:27
81. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling 3:13:28
82. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 3:14:02
83. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 3:14:20
84. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 3:14:36
85. Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale 3:15:56
86. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 3:16:23
87. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida 3:21:29
88. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 3:25:57
89. Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:26:17
90. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team 3:26:44
91. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 3:27:27
92. Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing 3:28:24
93. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:29:41
94. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:30:04
95. Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 3:30:29
96. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 3:31:36
97. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 3:31:42
98. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 3:33:59
99. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 3:34:18
100. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 3:35:20
101. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 3:35:31
102. Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 3:35:45
103. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 3:36:02
104. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha 3:36:12
105. Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 3:36:15
106. Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr 3:36:27
107. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling 3:39:02
108. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:40:08
109. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 3:40:34
110. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:42:38
111. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 3:44:38
112. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale 3:45:14
113. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling 3:46:24
114. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale 3:47:06
115. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 3:47:23
116. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 3:47:24
117. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 3:47:54
118. Benat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team 3:52:02
119. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 3:54:25
120. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 3:55:33
121. Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdge 3:57:20
122. José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura 3:58:45
123. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:59:12
124. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky 3:59:48
125. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 4:01:00
126. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp 4:03:16
127. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 4:06:06
128. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 4:06:45
129. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 4:08:27
130. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 4:10:14
131. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 4:10:25
132. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge 4:12:41
133. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 4:14:30
134. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale 4:15:08
135. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 4:18:25
136. Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 4:19:32
137. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 4:19:46
138. Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 4:20:45
139. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 4:21:57
140. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Garmin-Sharp 4:24:16
141. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 4:27:56
142. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 4:30:03
143. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura 4:30:04
144. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp 4:31:29
145. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 4:31:35
146. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 4:31:45
147. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 4:32:05
148. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 4:33:49
149. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura 4:34:01
150. Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 4:34:55
151. Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 4:36:53
152. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 4:38:14
153. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 4:38:17
154. Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky 4:40:02
155. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 4:41:07
156. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha 4:46:29
157. Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:47:27
158. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 4:48:11
159. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr 4:48:41
160. Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale 4:49:17
161. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 4:53:25
162. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 4:55:07
163. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 5:05:24
164. Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano 5:30:36





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.