Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de France Stage 17 Report, Full Results – Zakarin Takes First Stage Win at Tour

report by ASO

July 20, 2016 (Finhaut-Emosson, FRA) – After Jarlinson Pantano in Culoz (stage 15), Russia’s Ilnur Zakarin of Katusha became the second rider to win a Tour de France stage for the first time this year. To do so, he rode… Pantano off. It was a spectacular finale at Finhaut-Emosson where Chris Froome outclassed his direct rivals once again.

 Ilnur Zakarin wins Stage 17 [P] Cor Vos

11 leaders including Sagan and Majka
181 riders started stage 17 in Bern, Switzerland, after Mark Cavendish (Dimension Data) and Rohan Dennis (BMC) withdrew in order to prepare for the Olympic Games. 51.8km were covered in the first hour. The high tempo prevented any breakaway from taking shape. Tanel Kangert (Astana), Stef Clement (IAM), Kristjian Durasek (Lampre-Merida) and Tony Gallopin (Lotto-Soudal) rode away in the climb of Saanenmöser after 70km of racing. Seven riders join them: Jarlinson Pantano (IAM), Rafal Majka and Peter Sagan (Tinkoff), Domenico Pozzovivo (AG2R), Steve Morabito (FDJ), Ilnur Zakarin (Katusha) and Brice Feillu (Fortuneo-Vital Concept). A counter attack of eight riders was formed with Alexey Lutsenko (Astana), Greg Van Avermaet (BMC), Serge Pauwels (DiData), Alberto Losada (Katusha), Rui Costa (Lampre-Merida), Thomas Voeckler (Direct Energie), Julian Alaphilippe (Etixx-Quick Step) and Ruben Plaza (Orica).

Zakarin wins at Finhaut-Emosson
Lutsenko, Van Avermaet and Voeckler managed to make it across with 63km to go while the peloton led by Team Sky was cruising more than eleven minutes behind. After Majka took four more KOM points at the category 3 climbs, Sagan won the intermediate sprint at Martigny and let the breakaway go. Gallopin was first to attack up to the col de la Forclaz. Lutsenko went across and continued solo with 24km to go. He was reeled in before the summit where Majka passed first again. Majka and Pantano formed a leading duo in the downhill like in stage 15!

The Colombian who claimed his first Tour de France victory in Culoz was on fire again on his country’s national day. Zakarin made it across 8.5km away from the finishing line. The Russian attacked twice and made a gap for himself with 6.8km to go as Pantano couldn’t follow him a second time. He forged on to become the second Russian rider to win a Tour de France stage for Katusha after Sergey Ivanov in 2009.

Froome increases his lead
In the yellow jersey group, Astana made the tempo for a while. Alejandro Valverde also tried to up the rhythm but only Richie Porte managed to go clear with 2km to go. Chris Froome rejoined him while runner up Bauke Mollema was dropped. Nairo Quintana couldn’t hold the pace of Adam Yates, Romain Bardet, Fabio Aru and Louis Meintjes. Froome increased his lead in the overall ranking. Mollema is now at 2.27 and Yates at 2.53.

Results

1. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 4:36:33
2. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 00:55
3. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team 01:26
4. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre – Merida 01:32
5. Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 02:33
6. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 02:46
7. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 02:50
8. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 02:57
9. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 04:38
10. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 07:59
11. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
12. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange 08:07
13. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 08:10
14. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 08:18
15. Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre – Merida
16. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 08:27
17. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 08:39
18. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
19. Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx – Quick-Step 08:46
20. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 08:57
21. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 09:11
22. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
23. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team 09:38
24. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ
25. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 10:01
26. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky 10:15
27. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 10:52
28. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 11:16
29. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 12:15
30. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
31. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 12:44
32. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 13:54
33. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 14:16
34. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 15:20
35. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac
36. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
37. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 15:27
38. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky 16:40
39. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
40. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
41. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 17:11
42. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 20:34
43. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 20:51
44. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 20:56
45. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre – Merida
46. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 21:47
47. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 21:49
48. Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha 22:05
49. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 23:41
50. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 25:05
51. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 25:30
52. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 25:57
53. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step
54. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 26:15
55. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
56. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
57. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
58. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
59. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange
60. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18
61. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
62. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
63. Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team
64. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
65. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
66. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
67. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre – Merida
68. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 27:09
69. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 27:59
70. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team 29:03
71. Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling 30:26
72. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
73. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
74. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
75. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data
76. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
77. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
78. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
79. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
80. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
81. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
82. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
83. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre – Merida
84. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
85. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
86. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie
87. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
88. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
89. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
90. Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
91. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
92. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
93. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
94. Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team
95. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
96. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
97. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange
98. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
99. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
100. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18
101. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team
102. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
103. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange
104. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
105. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 30:44
106. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 30:47
107. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 30:58
108. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team
109. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
110. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 31:31
111. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha
112. Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
113. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 31:35
114. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
115. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 31:56
116. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 32:18
117. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 32:23
118. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 32:47
119. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step 33:12
120. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 33:26
121. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 34:19
122. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 36:56
123. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
124. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
125. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 37:07
126. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky 39:51
127. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
128. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
129. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
130. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
131. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step
132. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre – Merida
133. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida
134. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – Merida
135. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
136. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
137. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
138. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
139. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data
140. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step
141. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
142. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
143. Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
144. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
145. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team
146. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
147. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange
148. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
149. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
150. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac
151. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
152. Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step
153. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx – Quick-Step
154. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
155. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team
156. Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling
157. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
158. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
159. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie
160. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Drapac
161. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
162. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
163. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
164. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky
165. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
166. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data
167. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
168. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre – Merida
169. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data
170. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
171. Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
172. Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling
173. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Soudal
174. Shane Archbold (Nzl) Bora-Argon 18
175. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
176. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
177. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 41:16
178. Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
179. Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 41:19
DNF Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNS Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Dimension Data
DNS Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
DNF Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team

GC after Stage 17

1. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 77:25:10
2. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 02:27
3. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange 02:53
4. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 03:27
5. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 04:15
6. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 04:27
7. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 05:19
8. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 05:35
9. Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx – Quick-Step 05:50
10. Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre – Merida 06:07
11. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team 07:03
12. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 07:06
13. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ 10:19
14. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky 14:40
15. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 20:15
16. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac 20:24
17. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 23:03
18. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 27:58
19. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 31:15
20. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 33:05
21. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 35:44
22. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 35:59
23. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 36:31
24. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 38:03
25. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 39:24
26. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 39:56
27. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 43:46
28. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 48:08
29. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team 55:12
30. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 56:08
31. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 59:29
32. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 59:55
33. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:02:27
34. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 1:03:50
35. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:06:39
36. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 1:09:06
37. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:11:09
38. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky 1:16:14
39. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 1:19:16
40. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:22:50
41. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:27:32
42. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange 1:29:40
43. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 1:29:46
44. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:33:39
45. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 1:34:28
46. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:34:53
47. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 1:36:34
48. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:37:55
49. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step 1:38:08
50. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 1:39:20
51. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre – Merida 1:43:35
52. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:44:06
53. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 1:44:50
54. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:46:04
55. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:46:33
56. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:46:47
57. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team 1:48:44
58. Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 1:50:35
59. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:55:21
60. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 1:56:12
61. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre – Merida 1:58:38
62. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 1:59:53
63. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:00:41
64. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 2:02:26
65. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange 2:03:36
66. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie 2:04:19
67. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 2:05:06
68. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:06:01
69. Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha 2:07:19
70. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida 2:08:04
71. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 2:08:48
72. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 2:11:06
73. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:11:49
74. Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team 2:12:57
75. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:15:13
76. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 2:15:22
77. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 2:15:39
78. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 2:15:57
79. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 2:21:34
80. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 2:21:37
81. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 2:23:18
82. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 2:24:05
83. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 2:24:11
84. Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling 2:24:18
85. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 2:25:17
86. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:26:49
87. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:26:52
88. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:27:08
89. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 2:28:14
90. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team 2:28:23
91. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data 2:28:29
92. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 2:31:20
93. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre – Merida 2:31:26
94. Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team 2:31:40
95. Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step 2:32:05
96. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 2:33:37
97. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 2:36:35
98. Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 2:36:55
99. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:39:07
100. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:43:09
101. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 2:43:17
102. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 2:43:40
103. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre – Merida 2:44:08
104. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 2:46:53
105. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 2:47:34
106. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:49:13
107. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 2:50:00
108. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 2:50:17
109. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 2:50:25
110. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 2:52:04
111. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 2:53:27
112. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 2:53:36
113. Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 2:54:08
114. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 2:55:00
115. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre – Merida 2:55:23
116. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 2:56:54
117. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:57:26
118. Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 2:57:42
119. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie 2:59:29
120. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:59:51
121. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 3:00:24
122. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:00:44
123. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step 3:00:59
124. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:01:23
125. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 3:01:50
126. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 3:01:58
127. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 3:03:28
128. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 3:04:33
129. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange 3:04:35
130. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 3:04:53
131. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Drapac 3:05:29
132. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange 3:06:06
133. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 3:06:35
134. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:06:45
135. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data 3:07:33
136. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:07:53
137. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 3:09:36
138. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:10:21
139. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:11:17
140. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 3:11:21
141. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data 3:11:22
142. Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling 3:11:31
143. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:11:40
144. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:14:49
145. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 3:15:16
146. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team 3:16:23
147. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx – Quick-Step 3:16:27
148. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 3:16:40
149. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:18:04
150. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 3:18:08
151. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 3:19:04
152. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – Merida 3:19:36
153. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step 3:20:58
154. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 3:21:44
155. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Soudal 3:23:17
156. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:23:25
157. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:24:03
158. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 3:24:11
159. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:24:17
160. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team 3:24:47
161. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team 3:25:33
162. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 3:25:38
163. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac 3:26:12
164. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:26:23
165. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky 3:28:10
166. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 3:28:16
167. Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 3:29:10
168. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step 3:29:53
169. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky 3:31:04
170. Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 3:32:26
171. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre – Merida 3:32:39
172. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 3:33:44
173. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:35:31
174. Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 3:38:42
175. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data 3:42:47
176. Shane Archbold (Nzl) Bora-Argon 18 3:43:50
177. Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling 3:49:54
178. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 3:54:42
179. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 4:10:02





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.