Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de France Stage 17 Report, Full Results and Photos – Majka Triumphs

report by A.S.O.

Rafal Majka (Pol-Tinkoff-Saxo Bank-Tinkoff-Saxo Bank)  [P] Cor Vos
July 23, 2014 (Saint-Lary Pla d’Adet,, France) – The Tinkoff show goes on! Following Michael Rogers’ day of glory in the first day in the Pyrenees, Rafal Majka claimed his second stage win at Saint-Lary Pla d’Adet. The Polish rider took advantage of his triumph to increase his lead over Joaquim Rodriguez in the King of the Mountains competition while the Frenchman of the day was Jean-Christophe Péraud. The veteran from AG2R-La Mondiale positioned himself as a potential top 3 finisher as he was the only rider able to follow race leader Vincenzo Nibali in the final climb.

22 riders in the lead after the col du Portillon
Sergio Paulinho (Tinkoff), Blel Kadri (AG2R), Tom-Jelte Slagter (Garmin), Yukiya Arashiro and Cyril Gautier (Europcar), Jens Voigt (Trek), Nicolas Edet (Cofidis) and Martin Elmiger (IAM) attacked in the second kilometer of racing. They got caught at the beginning of the ascent to the col du Portillon after covering more than 50km in the first hour! Six riders rode away at the initiative of Joaquim Rodriguez (Katusha) who had the polka dot jersey as his main objective of the day. Alessandro De Marchi (Cannondale), Kristijan Durasek (Lampre), Nicolas Roche (Tinkoff), Bauke Mollema (Belkin) and David Lopez (Sky) accompanied him. After Rodriguez took ten points at the Portillon, 16 riders bridged the gap in the downhill: Vassil Kiriyenka (Sky), Jesus Herrada, Jon Izagirre and Giovanni Visconti (Movistar), Rafal Majka (Tinkoff), Jakob Fuglsang (Astana), Blel Kadri (AG2R), Tom Dumoulin (Giant), Jurgen Van den Broeck (Lotto), AmaÎl Moinard and Peter Velits (BMC), Pierre Rolland, Yukiya Arashiro and Cyril Gautier (Europcar), Frank Schleck (Trek) and Rein Taaramäe (Cofidis).

Kiriyenka: 34km alone in the mountains
Kiriyenka attacked at the exit of Bagnères-de-Luchon with 56km to go. He stayed away by himself in the ascents to the col de Peyresourde and Val Louron while the peloton was cruising around five minutes behind. The Belarus rider got reined in the last kilometer of the second last climb, where Rodriguez outsprinted Majka. Romain Bardet (AG2R-La Mondiale) attacked from the yellow jersey group in the downhill.

Majka on the path of Jaskula
Four riders started climbing to Pla d’Adet in the lead: Rolland, Roche, Moinard and Visconti. The Sicilian went solo with 9km to go. Majka came across to him 4.2km before the finishing line while Nibali accelerated and took Péraud with him. Majka dropped Visconti off with 2.5km to go. 21 years after Zenon Jaskula became the first Polish rider to win a stage of the Tour de France precisely at Saint-Lary, the Tinkoff-Saxo climber doubled up after opening his record book on stage 14 at Risoul. Earlier in difficulty, Alejandro Valverde saved his second place on GC behind Nibali who was a brilliant third finisher but Péraud, the only rider able to accompany the yellow jersey, became the French favorite for the final podium in Paris.

Results

1. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 3:35:23
2. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 00:29
3. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 00:46
4. Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
5. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 00:49
6. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 00:52
7. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 01:12
8. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
9. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo 01:25
10. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 01:35
11. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 01:40
12. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
13. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
14. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 01:50
15. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
16. Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky 02:01
17. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 02:05
18. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 02:34
19. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 02:52
20. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 03:02
21. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 03:39
22. John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team 03:54
23. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
24. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
25. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 04:54
26. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 05:02
27. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team 05:25
28. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 05:40
29. Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre-Merida
30. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
31. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 05:54
32. Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 06:12
33. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 06:36
34. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 07:38
35. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
36. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr 08:06
37. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 09:27
38. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
39. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp 14:07
40. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 14:17
41. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
42. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
43. Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
44. Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team
45. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling
46. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
47. Benjamin King (USA) Garmin-Sharp
48. Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
49. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
50. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
51. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
52. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida
53. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
54. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
55. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr
56. Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
57. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky
58. Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
59. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
60. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
61. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura
62. José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 16:08
63. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 16:49
64. Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr
65. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
66. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
67. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
68. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
69. Markel Irizar Arranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
70. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol
71. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
72. Benat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team
73. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
74. José Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida
75. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 17:00
76. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 17:06
77. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 19:37
78. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
79. Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdge
80. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
81. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
82. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 22:26
83. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 22:52
84. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
85. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 23:32
86. Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing
87. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
88. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
89. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
90. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge
91. Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale
92. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale
93. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
94. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
95. Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
96. Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
97. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
98. Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol
99. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
100. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEdge
101. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
102. Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
103. Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
104. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
105. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
106. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
107. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
108. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
109. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
110. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling
111. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
112. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
113. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 23:40
114. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
115. Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 23:42
116. Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale 23:52
117. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 24:01
118. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 24:14
119. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
120. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 24:51
121. Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling
122. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura
123. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 25:33
124. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team 25:43
125. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
126. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 25:59
127. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
128. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
129. José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
130. Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky
131. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale 26:16
132. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp 26:50
133. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
134. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge 27:46
135. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
136. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
137. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr
138. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol
139. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
140. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale
141. Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
142. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
143. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
144. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha
145. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Garmin-Sharp
146. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
147. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
148. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
149. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
150. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
151. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha
152. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
153. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
154. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
155. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
156. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
157. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
158. Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
159. Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano
160. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
161. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 27:54
162. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 27:56
163. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
164. Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
165. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 28:55
166. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 28:56
DNS Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
DNS Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
DNF Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha

GC after Stage 17

1. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 76:41:28
2. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 05:26
3. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 06:00
4. Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 06:08
5. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 07:34
6. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 10:19
7. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 11:59
8. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 12:16
9. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 12:40
10. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 13:15
11. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 14:26
12. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 16:08
13. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 18:03
14. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha 28:00
15. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 31:00
16. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
17. Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 32:14
18. Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre-Merida 34:48
19. Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky 36:09
20. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 36:41
21. John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team 37:01
22. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 37:25
23. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 47:04
24. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 48:12
25. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 49:54
26. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 50:35
27. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team 53:48
28. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 58:22
29. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol 1:03:47
30. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 1:16:28
31. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:22:29
32. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:23:31
33. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:23:35
34. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:25:51
35. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:29:55
36. Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 1:33:46
37. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 1:34:37
38. Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:36:11
39. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:36:23
40. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 1:39:26
41. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 1:42:14
42. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 1:43:09
43. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:43:57
44. José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 1:46:56
45. José Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida 1:48:24
46. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:50:09
47. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:53:14
48. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 1:56:09
49. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:59:06
50. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura 2:01:41
51. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 2:05:42
52. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 2:06:38
53. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:07:35
54. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 2:10:19
55. Benjamin King (USA) Garmin-Sharp 2:16:02
56. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 2:18:53
57. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 2:19:44
58. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge 2:20:02
59. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 2:20:59
60. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 2:22:13
61. Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 2:22:14
62. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:22:27
63. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 2:22:54
64. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 2:26:08
65. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 2:27:49
66. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol 2:28:59
67. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEdge 2:30:43
68. Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 2:30:46
69. Markel Irizar Arranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 2:34:11
70. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
71. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 2:34:13
72. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:35:03
73. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:35:11
74. Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 2:35:59
75. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura 2:36:12
76. Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol 2:39:09
77. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura 2:40:16
78. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 2:43:01
79. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 2:43:35
80. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 2:43:43
81. Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale 2:49:27
82. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 2:49:45
83. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 2:52:07
84. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:53:14
85. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 2:53:53
86. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling 2:54:03
87. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team 2:55:43
88. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:58:40
89. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 2:58:46
90. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida 2:59:44
91. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 3:00:06
92. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 3:01:56
93. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 3:04:16
94. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 3:04:30
95. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 3:05:01
96. Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 3:05:14
97. Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:06:03
98. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 3:06:39
99. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:07:02
100. Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 3:07:04
101. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 3:07:48
102. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling 3:08:01
103. Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing 3:09:23
104. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 3:09:37
105. Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 3:10:30
106. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:11:37
107. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 3:12:14
108. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 3:12:35
109. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling 3:12:43
110. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 3:13:37
111. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale 3:14:13
112. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale 3:14:52
113. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling 3:15:23
114. Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr 3:15:49
115. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 3:16:22
116. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 3:16:23
117. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha 3:17:11
118. Benat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team 3:21:01
119. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:23:56
120. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 3:24:22
121. Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdge 3:26:19
122. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky 3:28:47
123. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 3:28:53
124. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 3:28:57
125. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 3:31:23
126. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp 3:32:15
127. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 3:34:41
128. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 3:35:05
129. José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura 3:37:00
130. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:37:26
131. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 3:39:14
132. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:41:37
133. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge 3:41:40
134. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 3:42:00
135. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:43:29
136. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale 3:44:07
137. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 3:47:24
138. Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 3:48:31
139. Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 3:48:41
140. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 3:48:45
141. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 3:50:56
142. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Garmin-Sharp 3:53:15
143. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 3:56:55
144. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 3:59:02
145. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 4:00:07
146. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp 4:00:28
147. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 4:01:04
148. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 4:02:26
149. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 4:02:48
150. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura 4:03:00
151. Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 4:03:54
152. Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 4:05:52
153. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura 4:07:02
154. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 4:07:13
155. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 4:07:16
156. Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky 4:09:01
157. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 4:09:03
158. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha 4:14:25
159. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 4:16:07
160. Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:16:26
161. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr 4:17:40
162. Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale 4:18:16
163. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 4:21:22
164. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 4:24:06
165. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 4:33:10
166. Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano 4:58:32





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.