Featured Stories

Tour de France Stage 17 Full Results – Roglic Claims Career-first Victory

by pedalmag.com

July 19, 2017 (Serre Chavalier, FRA) – Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo attacked on the final climb to claim a career-first stage victory at the Tour with a decisive win by over a minute on Stage 17 from Le Murre to Serre Chavalier, 183km.

Primoz Roglic wins Stage 17  ©  Cor Vos
Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac finished second while Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky took third and strengthened his grip on the yellow jersey as the Tour enters its final week.

Results

1. Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 5:07:41
2. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac 01:13
3. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
4. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
5. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb
6. Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky 01:16
7. Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors 01:43
8. Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 01:44
9. Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
10. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
11. Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
12. Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates 01:59
13. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 03:10
14. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott 03:14
15. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 05:07
16. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
17. Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida
18. Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 06:00
19. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
20. Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
21. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky
22. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 07:47
23. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
24. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 08:45
25. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
26. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 08:58
27. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 12:42
28. Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team
29. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott 12:48
30. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 16:41
31. Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
32. Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
33. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott 16:43
34. Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
35. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates
36. Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ
37. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
38. Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
39. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
40. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
41. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
42. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
43. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
44. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
45. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin
46. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 22:59
47. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 23:04
48. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 23:48
49. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
50. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 24:51
51. Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
52. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 24:53
53. Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
54. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 26:47
55. Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 27:15
56. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 28:46
57. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
58. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
59. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
60. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
61. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Quick-Step Floors
62. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb
63. Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
64. Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
65. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
66. Ben Swift (Gbr) UAE Team Emirates
67. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
68. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
69. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 31:54
70. Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
71. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 33:41
72. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie
73. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
74. Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
75. Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb
76. Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
77. Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
78. Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
79. Patrick Bevin (Nzl) Cannondale-Drapac
80. Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
81. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
82. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
83. Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
84. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
85. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
86. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
87. John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
88. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe
89. Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
90. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Dimension Data
91. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida
92. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data
93. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
94. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
95. Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
96. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
97. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data
98. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
99. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
100. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
101. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky
102. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
103. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
104. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
105. Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
106. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
107. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
108. Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team
109. Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
110. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin
111. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott
112. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
113. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin
114. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
115. Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
116. Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
117. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott
118. Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie
119. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
120. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
121. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
122. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
123. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
124. Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
125. Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
126. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors
127. Dion Smith (Nzl) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
128. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin
129. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott
130. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
131. Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
132. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
133. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky
134. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
135. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
136. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott
137. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo
138. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
139. Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin
140. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb
141. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida
142. Javier Moreno (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
143. Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
144. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ
145. Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
146. Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
147. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb
148. Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
149. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
150. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
151. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
152. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
153. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
154. Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data
155. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
156. Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
157. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
158. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
159. Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
160. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
161. Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
162. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team
163. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac
164. Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
165. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
166. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
167. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team
168. Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ
169. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott
DNF Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
DNS Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
DNF Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors
DNF Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ

GC after Stage 17

1. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 73:27:26
2. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac 00:27
3. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
4. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 00:53
5. Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky 01:24
6. Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors 02:37
7. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott 04:07
8. Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 06:35
9. Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 07:45
10. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb 08:52
11. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 10:03
12. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 12:54
13. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 20:36
14. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 21:16
15. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 27:06
16. Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 33:32
17. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 34:47
18. Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 35:23
19. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 37:46
20. Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 43:53
21. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 44:22
22. Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 47:04
23. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 51:22
24. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott 53:57
25. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 56:26
26. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky 1:05:19
27. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 1:05:47
28. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:08:02
29. Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 1:11:53
30. Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:13:00
31. Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 1:17:54
32. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 1:21:15
33. Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 1:24:22
34. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 1:25:30
35. Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 1:26:05
36. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin 1:26:29
37. Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 1:26:37
38. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 1:32:10
39. Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:35:09
40. Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ 1:39:47
41. Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 1:41:48
42. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 1:44:45
43. Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:45:46
44. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:46:07
45. Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 1:46:34
46. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:47:14
47. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 1:49:12
48. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates 1:51:06
49. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 1:51:54
50. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 1:52:59
51. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 1:53:31
52. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott 1:55:24
53. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:57:59
54. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:58:20
55. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 1:58:32
56. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac 2:00:19
57. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott 2:01:30
58. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:02:47
59. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 2:04:32
60. Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 2:05:59
61. Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida 2:06:24
62. Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 2:07:05
63. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 2:09:17
64. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 2:11:51
65. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 2:12:17
66. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:14:52
67. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott 2:14:56
68. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:15:52
69. Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 2:18:32
70. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 2:21:40
71. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 2:22:25
72. Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:22:43
73. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:22:51
74. Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 2:23:55
75. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:25:35
76. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 2:28:04
77. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:28:12
78. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida 2:28:15
79. Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 2:28:18
80. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:28:46
81. Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 2:28:54
82. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 2:29:39
83. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin 2:32:21
84. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:33:35
85. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:33:41
86. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 2:35:31
87. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:35:38
88. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 2:36:16
89. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 2:36:21
90. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:36:56
91. Ben Swift (Gbr) UAE Team Emirates 2:38:15
92. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 2:38:16
93. Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:38:22
94. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 2:38:47
95. Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 2:38:52
96. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott 2:39:17
97. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 2:41:25
98. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 2:43:41
99. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Dimension Data 2:44:19
100. Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 2:47:07
101. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie 2:47:35
102. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott 2:48:30
103. Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 2:49:22
104. Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 2:50:26
105. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Quick-Step Floors 2:51:08
106. Patrick Bevin (Nzl) Cannondale-Drapac 2:51:33
107. Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 2:51:46
108. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida 2:51:47
109. Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
110. Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:52:43
111. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 2:54:46
112. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 2:54:57
113. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 2:56:44
114. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:56:51
115. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:57:23
116. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 2:58:56
117. John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 2:59:45
118. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 2:59:55
119. Javier Moreno (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 3:02:08
120. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:02:52
121. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:06:17
122. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 3:06:40
123. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 3:08:00
124. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 3:08:15
125. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:09:31
126. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:09:41
127. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 3:10:18
128. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 3:10:50
129. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 3:11:38
130. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:12:22
131. Dion Smith (Nzl) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 3:12:33
132. Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:13:11
133. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 3:14:27
134. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 3:15:12
135. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:15:39
136. Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 3:15:59
137. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 3:17:30
138. Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 3:19:22
139. Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 3:19:45
140. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:20:16
141. Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 3:20:23
142. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data 3:21:24
143. Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 3:21:28
144. Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 3:23:45
145. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 3:24:17
146. Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 3:24:28
147. Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 3:26:12
148. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:27:43
149. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:31:03
150. Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ 3:31:29
151. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 3:31:31
152. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott 3:31:57
153. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin 3:33:06
154. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 3:33:20
155. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data 3:35:35
156. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 3:39:28
157. Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 3:40:22
158. Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data 3:43:37
159. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:44:18
160. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:44:40
161. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 3:45:49
162. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:46:05
163. Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 3:46:56
164. Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 3:49:02
165. Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:50:53
166. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:53:47
167. Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 3:55:29
168. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:57:45
169. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky 4:04:51





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.