Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de France Stage 16 Report, Full Results, Photos – Hat-trick for Sagan

by pedalmag.com
Sagan vs Kristoff [P] Cor Vos
July 18, 2016 (Berne, SUI) – Peter Sagan (Tinkoff) claimed his third stage win on the 2016 Tour de France, outsprinting Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) by a few centimetres Monday at Berne. The final cobbled hill perfectly served the ambitions of the World champion. Despite an impressive display of power, Tony Martin (Etixx-Quick Step) couldn’t offer Julian Alaphilippe the win that eludes him since the start of this Tour.

Alaphilippe and Martin [P] Cor Vos

Strong start
On the eve of the second rest day, attackers felt there was an opportunity to take over a tricky long route from Moirans-en-Montagne to Bern (209km). Tony Martin and Julian Alaphilippe (Etixx-Quick Step) went first, breaking away at km 13. But many counter-attacks followed and it took more than 45 kilometres for the race to settle: Martin and Alaphilippe leading the way, a group of four chasers with Timo Roosen (Lotto NL – Jumbo), Lawson Craddock (Cannondale-Drapac), Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fortuneo-Vital Concept) and Nicolas Edet (Cofidis) trying to bridge the gap.

Sagan fans [P] Cor Vos

Martin’s solo act
Far from letting the chasers join and offer some support, Tony “Panzerwagen’ Martin went for a display of raw power. For most of the stage, Alaphilippe sat in his wheel, while the German time-trial specialist grew a 6 minutes lead over a peloton wary of his abilities. Clearly out-powered, the counter-attack was reeled in by the peloton at km 101, while Martin kept leading his young teammate.

Sagan celebrates [P] Cor Vos

There was no way to fool the bunch
Martin’s effort, eventually supported by Alaphilippe in the final 100 kilometres, couldn’t hold off a peloton with its mind set on a final showdown. The two attackers got caught with 20 kilometres to go. Dimension Data, Cofidis, Direct Energie, Katusha, BMC, Tinkoff… So many teams involved in the pursuit, but only one winner: Peter Sagan (Tinkoff), despite a push from Rui Costa (Lampre-Merida) in the final 20 kilometres.

Results

1. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team 4:26:02
2. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
3. Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling
4. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
5. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
6. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
7. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
8. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx-Quick-Step
9. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
10. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
11. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
12. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
13. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
14. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
15. Louis Meintjes (Rsa) Lampre-Merida
16. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ
17. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team
18. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
19. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
20. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange
21. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
22. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
23. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
24. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Dimension Data
25. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling
26. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
27. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
28. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky
29. Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx-Quick-Step
30. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
31. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky
32. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
33. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
34. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
35. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
36. Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling
37. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
38. Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
39. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Drapac
40. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx-Quick-Step
41. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
42. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
43. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
44. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
45. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
46. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
47. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
48. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
49. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac
50. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
51. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida
52. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
53. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
54. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
55. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
56. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
57. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
58. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
59. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
60. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 0:59
61. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
62. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
63. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team
64. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
65. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18
66. Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
67. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
68. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
69. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
70. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
71. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team
72. Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
73. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
74. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) Dimension Data
75. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac 1:20
76. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida
77. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
78. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
79. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
80. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ
81. Daryl Impey (Rsa) Orica-BikeExchange
82. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
83. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
84. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
85. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
86. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha
87. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida
88. Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team
89. Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team
90. Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
91. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
92. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
93. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 1:30
94. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:58
95. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 2:03
96. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data
97. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida 2:08
98. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 2:11
99. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:27
100. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange 2:28
101. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:30
102. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky 2:43
103. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
104. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
105. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 2:54
106. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky
107. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky
108. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18
109. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
110. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling
111. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
112. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
113. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
114. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
115. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
116. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step
117. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie
118. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
119. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
120. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre-Merida
121. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
122. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
123. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
124. Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
125. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
126. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange
127. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
128. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
129. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
130. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 3:11
131. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 3:12
132. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:15
133. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky 3:33
134. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky
135. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team 3:44
136. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha
137. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team 3:53
138. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 4:00
139. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data
140. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
141. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
142. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
143. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data 4:18
144. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
145. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
146. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
147. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:25
148. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 4:27
149. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie 4:50
150. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 6:53
151. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange
152. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
153. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data
154. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
155. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 7:11
156. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
157. Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling 7:23
158. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Soudal
159. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
160. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
161. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
162. Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
163. Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
164. Shane Archbold (Nzl) Bora-Argon 18
165. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
166. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 8:17
167. Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 8:18
168. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
169. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
170. Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team
171. Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha
172. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
173. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team
174. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
175. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team 8:41
176. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 0:11:25
177. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx-Quick-Step
178. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 0:11:56
179. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
180. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie
181. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:12:14
182. Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx-Quick-Step 0:12:20
183. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx-Quick-Step

GC after Stage 16

1. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 72:40:38
2. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:47
3. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange 2:45
4. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 2:59
5. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 3:17
6. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:04
7. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 4:27
8. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 4:47
9. Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx-Quick-Step 5:03
10. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 5:16
11. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team 5:24
12. Louis Meintjes (Rsa) Lampre-Merida 5:48
13. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 5:54
14. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ 8:40
15. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky 0:12:24
16. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 0:12:47
17. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac 0:13:03
18. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:19:15
19. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 0:27:00
20. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:28:23
21. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 0:28:38
22. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 0:33:18
23. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:35:05
24. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 0:36:17
25. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:38:12
26. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:40
27. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 0:43:41
28. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 0:46:58
29. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:48:05
30. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:48:23
31. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 0:51:52
32. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:53:17
33. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 1:01:00
34. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team 1:01:49
35. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:02:28
36. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 1:02:50
37. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 1:03:10
38. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 1:05:49
39. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky 1:07:33
40. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:11:12
41. Daryl Impey (Rsa) Orica-BikeExchange 1:11:24
42. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 1:12:01
43. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 1:12:58
44. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 1:14:07
45. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:16:37
46. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:19:42
47. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:19:57
48. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx-Quick-Step 1:20:10
49. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 1:20:34
50. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 1:21:22
51. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:21:37
52. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:24:06
53. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:25:20
54. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team 1:26:17
55. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:31:05
56. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange 1:31:24
57. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:32:16
58. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 1:33:45
59. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:35:21
60. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida 1:36:12
61. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:38:14
62. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie 1:41:52
63. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida 1:45:41
64. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1:46:21
65. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 1:46:50
66. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 1:47:01
67. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:47:45
68. Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team 1:47:49
69. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 1:48:39
70. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:49:01
71. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 1:52
72. Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team 1:50:30
73. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 1:52:13
74. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 1:52:40
75. Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha 1:53:13
76. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:53:30
77. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:54:57
78. Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 1:56:01
79. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 1:57:51
80. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 1:59:07
81. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida 1:59:34
82. Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx-Quick-Step 2:00:13
83. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 2:00:51
84. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 2:01:44
85. Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling 2:01:51
86. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:04:25
87. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 2:04:31
88. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:04:41
89. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data 2:06:02
90. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team 2:07:19
91. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 2:07:39
92. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 2:09:58
93. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:10:57
94. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 2:11:47
95. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 2:13:04
96. Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 2:13:23
97. Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team 2:13:24
98. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:14:48
99. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 2:15:21
100. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:17:21
101. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 2:18:37
102. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 2:19:00
103. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 2:19:20
104. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:20:42
105. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 2:20:52
106. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 2:21:13
107. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida 2:21:41
108. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 2:21:44
109. Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 2:22:16
110. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 2:27:07
111. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie 2:27:37
112. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 2:27:43
113. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) Dimension Data 2:27:58
114. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:28:52
115. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:29:31
116. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 2:29:37
117. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 2:31:27
118. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 2:31:28
119. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 2:31:36
120. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 2:32:01
121. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Drapac 2:33:37
122. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 2:33:55
123. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:34:53
124. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:34:59
125. Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 2:35:15
126. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data 2:35:41
127. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx-Quick-Step 2:35:46
128. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 2:35:56
129. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:36:01
130. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre-Merida 2:37:07
131. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 2:39:23
132. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:39:25
133. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 2:39:29
134. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data 2:39:30
135. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 2:39:31
136. Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling 2:39:39
137. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:39:48
138. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 2:46
139. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:41:35
140. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 2:41:48
141. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 2:41:59
142. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange 2:42:08
143. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 2:43:03
144. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange 2:43:39
145. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx-Quick-Step 2:44:35
146. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:44:54
147. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:46:12
148. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 2:46:16
149. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:47:09
150. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 2:47:12
151. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida 2:47:44
152. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step 2:49:06
153. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:51:13
154. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Soudal 2:51:25
155. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Dimension Data 2:51:27
156. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:52:11
157. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 2:52:19
158. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:52:25
159. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team 2:52:55
160. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team 2:53:24
161. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team 2:53:41
162. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 2:53:46
163. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 2:54:13
164. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac 2:54:20
165. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:54:31
166. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky 2:56:18
167. Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:56:23
168. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 2:56:24
169. Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 2:57:18
170. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx-Quick-Step 2:58:01
171. Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 2:59:06
172. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky 2:59:12
173. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 2:59:17
174. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:59:49
175. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 3:00:47
176. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 3:01:52
177. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:03:39
178. Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 3:05:25
179. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data 3:10:55
180. Shane Archbold (Nzl) Bora-Argon 18 3:11:38
181. Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling 3:18:02
182. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 3:22:50
183. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 3:38:10





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.