Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de France Stage 16 Full Results, PHOTOS – Hesjedal 3rd

by pedalmag.com

July 19, 2011 (Gap, France) – Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo helped his teammate Thor Hushovd (Nor) claim another victory on Stage 16 from Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux to Gap, 163km, landing 3rd on the podium himself behind Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling in second. It’s Hesjedal’s first individual podium at the TdF as he shared Tour glory with his teammates on Stage 2 winning the TTT. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard gained time on the GC leaders as Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar continues in yellow with Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team at 1:45 in second and Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek in 3rd overall at 1:49. Hesjedal moved up into 28th overall with his strong effort today.

Results

1. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo  3:31:38
2. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
3. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo  0:02
4. Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad  0:38
5. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team  0:52
6. Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  1:25
7. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
8. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  1:55
9. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
10. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana  1:58
11. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team  4:23
12. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard  4:26
13. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
14. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team  4:44
15. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
16. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
17. Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
18. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
19. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
20. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
21. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
22. Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
23. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre – ISD
24. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
25. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
26. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
27. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
28. Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  5:02
29. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team  5:17
30. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
31. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
32. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
33. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling
34. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
35. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek  5:32
36. Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
37. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Team RadioShack
38. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
39. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
40. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  6:18
41. David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team
42. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
43. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) HTC-Highroad  6:48
44. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack  6:54
45. Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
46. Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  7:05
47. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team  7:12
48. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  7:21
49. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
50. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
51. Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
52. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  7:26
53. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
54. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana
55. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
56. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
57. Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
58. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
59. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
60. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
61. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
62. George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
63. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
64. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  7:34
65. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek  8:08
66. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
67. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
68. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
69. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
70. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
71. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
72. Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
73. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
74. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team  8:43
75. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale  8:47
76. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  9:12
77. David Loosli (Sui) Lampre – ISD  9:22
78. Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre – ISD
79. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto  9:59
80. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad
81. Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
82. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:10:35
83. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek
84. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
85. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team  0:12:14
86. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
87. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
88. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
89. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
90. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
91. Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
92. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
93. Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team
94. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
95. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  0:12:18
96. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  0:12:30
97. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
98. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
99. Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
100. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana  0:14:02
101. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
102. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling
103. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
104. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team RadioShack
105. David Millar (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
106. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre – ISD  0:14:14
107. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
108. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  0:15:06
109. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
110. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre – ISD
111. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team
112. Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
113. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
114. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
115. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
116. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
117. André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
118. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
119. Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
120. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
121. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
122. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team
123. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ
124. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (Crc) Movistar Team
125. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre – ISD
126. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
127. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – ISD
128. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
129. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre – ISD
130. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
131. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
132. Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
133. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
134. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Procycling
135. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
136. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
137. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
138. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
139. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad
140. Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
141. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
142. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
143. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:15:25
144. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad
145. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
146. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
147. Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
148. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad
149. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
150. Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
151. Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
152. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
153. Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
154. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
155. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo
156. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
157. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
158. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
159. Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
160. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
161. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
162. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
163. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
164. Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
165. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
166. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
167. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team  0:15:36
168. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar  0:15:51
169. Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
170. Julian Dean (Nzl) Team Garmin-Cervelo  0:16:47

GC after Stage 16

1. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar  69:00:56
2. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team  1:45
3. Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek  1:49
4. Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek  3:03
5. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  3:26
6. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard  3:42
7. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  3:49
8. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre – ISD  4:01
9. Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  6:04
10. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling  7:55
11. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  8:20
12. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  9:00
13. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  9:02
14. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar  9:53
15. Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad  0:11
16. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ  0:15
17. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Team RadioShack  0:10:38
18. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  0:12:06
19. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:12:56
20. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun  0:13:03
21. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ  0:14:36
22. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale  0:14:59
23. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team  0:17:39
24. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:17:42
25. Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team  0:19:20
26. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack  0:20:12
27. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team  0:20:14
28. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo  0:20:36
29. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  0:20:50
30. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  0:21:39
31. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek  0:22:28
32. Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad  0:24:28
33. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:28:53
34. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar  0:31
35. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team  0:30:24
36. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  0:32:38
37. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  0:33:33
38. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur – Sojasun  0:34:37
39. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:34:43
40. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling  0:36:00
41. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  0:39:28
42. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  0:39:49
43. Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  0:41:04
44. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team  0:41:39
45. David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team  0:44:37
46. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  0:45:47
47. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana  0:46:38
48. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek  0:47:18
49. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team  0:47:50
50. George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team  0:48:24
51. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek  0:58
52. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team  0:50:14
53. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo  0:51:04
54. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:52:10
55. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  0:55:51
56. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:56:42
57. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling  0:56:44
58. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling  0:58:39
59. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar  0:59:34
60. David Millar (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo  1:04:48
61. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard  1:04:58
62. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team  1:05:28
63. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling  1:06:05
64. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team  1:06:34
65. Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek  1:07:35
66. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  1:09:19
67. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale  1:13:04
68. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team  1:13:08
69. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  1:13:15
70. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad  1:14:08
71. David Loosli (Sui) Lampre – ISD  1:15:01
72. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  1:15:44
73. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team  1:17:07
74. Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard  1:18:20
75. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  1:18:39
76. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  1:19:27
77. Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre – ISD  1:21:45
78. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack  1:21:48
79. Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  1:22:51
80. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek  1:23:17
81. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  1:23:59
82. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana  1:25:21
83. Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team  1:25:46
84. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  1:26:32
85. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  1:26:43
86. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  1:27:15
87. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team  1:27:42
88. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team  1:27:43
89. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ  1:29:42
90. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  1:30:39
91. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team RadioShack  1:30:48
92. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team  1:32:48
93. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale  1:35:18
94. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ  1:35:48
95. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  1:36:09
96. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team  1:36:57
97. Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  1:38:19
98. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling  1:38:39
99. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team  1:42:52
100. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD  1:43:11
101. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling  1:43:17
102. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – ISD  1:44:32
103. Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard  1:47:13
104. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre – ISD  1:48:08
105. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  1:48:24
106. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto  1:48:59
107. Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ  1:50:26
108. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard  1:51:10
109. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team  1:51:52
110. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  1:53:37
111. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ  1:54:34
112. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana  1:54:59
113. Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur – Sojasun  1:56:21
114. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar  1:56:27
115. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard  1:56:28
116. Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun  1:56:32
117. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek  1:56:46
118. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  1:56:49
119. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  1:56:54
120. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team  1:59:11
121. Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  1:59:24
122. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek  1:59:57
123. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  2:03
124. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) HTC-Highroad  2:00:38
125. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  2:01:00
126. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  2:01:07
127. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  2:01:24
128. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ  2:01:54
129. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre – ISD  2:02:12
130. Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur – Sojasun  2:02:35
131. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Procycling  2:05:01
132. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team  2:06:15
133. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto  2:08:11
134. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur – Sojasun  2:08:15
135. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana  2:08:28
136. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  2:08:54
137. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  2:17
138. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  2:10:19
139. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad  2:10:52
140. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team  2:11:56
141. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana  2:13:26
142. Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  2:13:29
143. Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team  2:15:00
144. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  2:15:25
145. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre – ISD  2:15:52
146. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur – Sojasun  2:16:02
147. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team  2:16:23
148. Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur – Sojasun  2:16:41
149. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre – ISD  2:16:47
150. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack  2:17:06
151. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team  2:18:09
152. Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  2:19:33
153. Julian Dean (Nzl) Team Garmin-Cervelo  2:20:31
154. André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto  2:21:33
155. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale  2:21:42
156. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad  2:21:53
157. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar  2:24:53
158. Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  2:24:56
159. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad  2:25:05
160. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur – Sojasun  2:25:18
161. Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad  2:29:42
162. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  2:36
163. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  2:30:28
164. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar  2:30:32
165. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo  2:30:36
166. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team  2:31:07
167. Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar  2:35:48
168. Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad  2:36:04
169. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  2:43:40
170. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (Crc) Movistar Team  2:53:29





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.