Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de France Stage 15 Report, Full Results, Photos – Pantano Wins

by pedalmag.com
Jarlinson Pantano [P] Cor Vos
July 17, 2016 (Culoz, FRA) – Jarlinson Pantano scored the sixteenth Colombian stage victory at the Tour de France and the first one for IAM Cycling, the only professional Swiss team, the day before the Tour de France will visit Switzerland. It’s the second participation to the race (19th overall in 2015) for the climber from Cali who also claimed the last stage of the Tour de Suisse last month. He outsprinted Rafal Majka who moved back into the lead of the King of the Mountain classification he won in 2014, the other year his captain Alberto Contador withdrew from the race. Once more, Nairo Quintana didn’t put Chris Froome’s lead in jeopardy but Colombia had a reason to celebrate with Pantano’s first Tour de France success.

Jarlinson Pantano wins over Rafal Majka [P] Cor Vos

Majka on the hunt for the polka dot jersey
184 riders started stage 15 in Bourg-en-Bresse. After many skirmishes, Rafal Majka (Tinkoff) and Ilnur Zakarin (Katusha) managed to go away as they climbed to col du Berthiand (km 23) where Majka started his quest of the polka dot jersey he already won in 2014 when Alberto Contador first abandoned the Tour de France. They were rejoined at km 28 by several counter-attackers to form a 30-man leading group: Jon Izagirre and Nelson Oliveira (Movistar), Vincenzo Nibali and Tanel Kangert (Astana), Domenico Pozzovivo and Alexis Vuillermoz (AG2R-LaMondiale), George Bennett (LottoNL-Jumbo), Haimar Zubeldia (Trek), Stef Clement, Jérôme Coppel and Jarlinson Pantano (IAM), Pierre Rolland, Tom-Jelte Slagter and Dylan van Baarle (Cannondale-Drapac), Serge Pauwels (Dimension Data), Tom Dumoulin (Giant-Alpecin), Steve Morabito and Sébastien Reichenbach (FDJ), Bartosz Huzarski (Bora-Argon 18), Alberto Losada and Zakarin (Katusha), Kristjian Durasek, Tsgabu Grmay and Jan Polanc (Lampre-Merida), Romain Sicard and Thomas Voeckler (Direct Energie), Julian Alaphilippe (Etixx-Quick Step), Dani Navarro (Cofidis) and Ruben Plaza (Orica-BikeExchange) and Majka.

Chris Froome [P] Cor Vos

Majka first at Grand Colombier
Majka was challenged in the hills by Pauwels. As the cooperation at the front wasn’t ideal, Van Baarle attacked. With 70km to go, Dumoulin passed him and was rejoined by Nibali, Pozzovivo and Pantano but as they got reeled in, the winner of the 2014 Tour de France wasn’t able to hold the pace. 13 riders formed a new front group: Majka, Durasek, Reichenbach, Morabito, Zakarin, Navarro, Vuillermoz, Pozzovivo, Pauwels, Alaphilippe, Huzarski, Oliveira and Pantano. Up to the Grand Colombier, Majka and Zakarin rode away. Alaphilippe and Pantano rejoined them in the downhill but Zakarin couldn’t hold the speed and Alaphilippe has a mechanical while he was alone ahead. Majka and Pantano passed the finishing line at Culoz with 23.5km to go with an advantage almost one minute over Reichenbach, Zakarin, Vuillermoz and Pauwels.

Jarlinson Pantano celebrates [P] Cor Vos

Pantano comes across in the downhill
In the second ascent to the hors-category Grand Colombier on another versant, Majka tried to drop Pantano with 20km to go. He had to go for it again two kilometers further. Astana accelerated at the head of the yellow jersey group seven minutes behind but Team Sky kept the situation under control. Romain Bardet (AG2R-La Mondiale) tried his luck 2km before the top of the category 1 Lacets du Grand Colombier but was reeled in right under the banner of the King of the Mountains. Majka was rejoined in the descent by Pantano with 8.5km to go. The Colombian stayed behind him until he outsprinted him on the line in Culoz. In the overall ranking, the only change was a loss of 1.26 for Tejay van Garderen who dropped down to eightgh behind Bardet and his team-mate Richie Porte.

Results

1. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 4:24:49
2. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team
3. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06
4. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ
5. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:22
6. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 0:25
7. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac
8. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 01:30
9. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
10. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 02:08
11. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre – Merida
12. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 02:10
13. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 03:07
14. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
15. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
16. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
17. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
18. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
19. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team
20. Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre – Merida
21. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange
22. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
23. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
24. Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx – Quick-Step
25. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
26. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ
27. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
28. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
29. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 04:35
30. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
31. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky
32. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
33. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 09:06
34. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky
35. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team
36. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre – Merida
37. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
38. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 12:00
39. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 12:04
40. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
41. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange
42. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
43. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
44. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 13:49
45. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
46. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
47. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
48. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
49. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
50. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
51. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
52. Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team
53. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 14:26
54. Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
55. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
56. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team
57. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie 16:11
58. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 16:41
59. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
60. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
61. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
62. Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team
63. Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha
64. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 18:14
65. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 19:02
66. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
67. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
68. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
69. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
70. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 21:03
71. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
72. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
73. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 21:53
74. Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling
75. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
76. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
77. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
78. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
79. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
80. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data
81. Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
82. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre – Merida
83. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
84. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
85. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
86. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange
87. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
88. Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team
89. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
90. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
91. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
92. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
93. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
94. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
95. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky
96. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
97. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
98. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
99. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
100. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange
101. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 22:40
102. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre – Merida
103. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
104. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
105. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
106. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 24:35
107. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 25:29
108. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 26:32
109. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
110. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
111. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step
112. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida
113. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
114. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
115. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
116. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
117. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
118. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie
119. Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
120. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
121. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
122. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
123. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
124. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – Merida
125. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
126. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
127. Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
128. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha
129. Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling 28:07
130. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
131. Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
132. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
133. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team
134. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
135. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky
136. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky
137. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
138. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre – Merida
139. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
140. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac
141. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
142. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
143. Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step
144. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team
145. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team
146. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data
147. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
148. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
149. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
150. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie
151. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
152. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team 28:13
153. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 29:10
154. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Dimension Data
155. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step
156. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
157. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange
158. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
159. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
160. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
161. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18
162. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
163. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
164. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data
165. Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
166. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
167. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
168. Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
169. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
170. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx – Quick-Step
171. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
172. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
173. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Drapac
174. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data
175. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre – Merida
176. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Soudal
177. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
178. Shane Archbold (Nzl) Bora-Argon 18
179. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
180. Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling
181. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
182. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step
183. Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 31:45
DNS Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team

GC after Stage 15

1. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 68:14:36
2. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 01:47
3. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange 02:45
4. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 02:59
5. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 03:17
6. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 04:04
7. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 04:27
8. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 04:47
9. Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx – Quick-Step 05:03
10. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 05:16
11. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team 05:24
12. Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre – Merida 05:48
13. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 05:54
14. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ 08:40
15. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky 12:24
16. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac
17. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 12:47
18. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 19:05
19. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 24:06
20. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 27:44
21. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 27:59
22. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 32:39
23. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 34:26
24. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 36:17
25. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 36:52
26. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 37:06
27. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 40:47
28. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 46:19
29. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 46:45
30. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 48:23
31. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 48:40
32. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 52:18
33. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team 57:56
34. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 59:17
35. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 1:00:01
36. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:01:29
37. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 1:01:30
38. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky 1:04:39
39. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 1:04:50
40. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step 1:07:50
41. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 1:09:47
42. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:09:52
43. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange 1:10:04
44. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 1:11:02
45. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 1:11:13
46. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:12:31
47. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:15:58
48. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 1:17:04
49. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 1:17:40
50. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:19:57
51. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:20:38
52. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:20:55
53. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:22:46
54. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team 1:25:18
55. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange 1:28:30
56. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie 1:29:56
57. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:30:44
58. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:31:21
59. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:31:37
60. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida 1:33:18
61. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 1:33:45
62. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:37:35
63. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1:43:27
64. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 1:44:50
65. Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha 1:44:55
66. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre – Merida 1:45:02
67. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 1:45:17
68. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 1:45:30
69. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 1:45:45
70. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 1:46:22
71. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:46:25
72. Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team 1:46:29
73. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:46:39
74. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre – Merida 1:47:08
75. Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step 1:47:53
76. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:49:01
77. Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team 1:49:10
78. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:52:31
79. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 1:52:33
80. Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 1:54:41
81. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 1:54:57
82. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 1:58:08
83. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre – Merida 1:58:14
84. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 1:58:50
85. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 1:59:21
86. Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling 2:01:30
87. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 2:01:37
88. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:03:05
89. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:03:42
90. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data 2:04:42
91. Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team 2:05:06
92. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 2:07:04
93. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team 2:07:29
94. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:08:11
95. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 2:08:59
96. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 2:10:10
97. Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 2:10:29
98. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:10:48
99. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 2:11:08
100. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 2:11:44
101. Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 2:13:58
102. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 2:13:59
103. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 2:14:42
104. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:17:21
105. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 2:19:02
106. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 2:19:20
107. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:19:43
108. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre – Merida 2:20:21
109. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 2:20:45
110. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:21:14
111. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie 2:22:47
112. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 2:24:13
113. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 2:26:13
114. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 2:26:59
115. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 2:28:04
116. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:28:13
117. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 2:28:17
118. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data 2:28:48
119. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 2:30:57
120. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 2:31:01
121. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 2:31:22
122. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 2:31:27
123. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 2:31:28
124. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 2:32:08
125. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:32:46
126. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 2:32:55
127. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
128. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Drapac 2:33:04
129. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:33:39
130. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 2:33:53
131. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre – Merida 2:34:13
132. Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 2:34:16
133. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:34:53
134. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step 2:35:08
135. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data 2:35:12
136. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:36:31
137. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange 2:36:46
138. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 2:38:44
139. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 2:38:54
140. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 2:39:19
141. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange 2:39:40
142. Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling 2:39:43
143. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:40:11
144. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:40:15
145. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 2:41:20
146. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:42:27
147. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:42:51
148. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Soudal 2:44:02
149. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx – Quick-Step 2:44:35
150. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team 2:44:43
151. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team 2:45:23
152. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – Merida 2:45:36
153. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step 2:46:12
154. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
155. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 2:46:16
156. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step 2:46:36
157. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 2:47:18
158. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:48:43
159. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team 2:49:11
160. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 2:49:25
161. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:50:13
162. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:50:31
163. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 2:51:19
164. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Dimension Data 2:51:27
165. Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 2:51:43
166. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 2:51:54
167. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 2:52:06
168. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 2:52:26
169. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky 2:52:45
170. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac 2:53:00
171. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:55:21
172. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:55:49
173. Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:56:00
174. Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 2:56:19
175. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky 2:56:29
176. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 2:57:25
177. Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 2:58:02
178. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre – Merida 2:58:04
179. Shane Archbold (Nzl) Bora-Argon 18 3:04:15
180. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data 3:06:55
181. Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling 3:10:19
182. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 3:19:56
183. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 3:26:14





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.