Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de France Stage 14 Report, Full Results, Photos – Cavendish Flies to 30th Tour victory

release by A.S.O.
Mark Cavendish wins Stage 14 - his 30th victory at the Tour [P] Cor Vos
July 16, 2016 (Parc des Oiseaux, FRA) – The bunch sprint finish at Parc des Oiseaux saw the fourth stage victory of Mark Cavendish at the 103rd Tour de France. It’s also his thirtieth since the first one in 2008. He outsprinted Alexander Kristoff and Peter Sagan to force the European Latin countries to a negative record: for the first time in the history of the Tour de France, no rider from France, Italy, Spain and Portugal has won any of the first fourteen stages. Chris Froome retained the yellow jersey.

Mark Cavendish wins Stage 14 - his 30th victory at the Tour [P] Cor Vos

Four riders in the lead
187 riders started the 208km stage 14 in Montélimar. The peloton observed a minute of silence as the riders were reunited for the first time since the Bastille Day tragedy in Nice the day after the first individual time trial in the Ardèche. With the head wind in the Rhône valley, the riders also took a slow start with no attack until Jérémy Roy (FDJ) went clear off the peloton at km 28.5. Alex Howes (Cannondale-Drapac), Martin Elmiger (IAM Cycling) and Cesare Benedetti (Bora-Argon 18) joined him to form a leading quartet that was allowed a maximum advantage of 4:45 after 50km of racing by the teams of the sprinters, namely Dimension Data, Lotto-Soudal and Etixx-Quick Step.

Chris Froome [P] Cor Vos

Fourth winning sprint for Cavendish
Two riders were forced to pull out during stage 14: Mathias Frank (IAM Cycling) who was sick with gastro-enteritis and Matti Breschel (Cannondale-Drapac) who crashed while making his back to the peloton in the convoy. In the last 50km, the peloton kept the 4-man leading group in sight. Howes was the first of them to give up with 13km to go. Elmiger accelerated with 9km to go when the deficit of the bunch was 30 seconds. Only Roy was able to follow him. They got reeled in with 3.5km to go. Etixx-Quick took the command of the peloton with 2km to go but Mark Cavendish passed Marcel Kittel right on time to claim one more significant victory.

Results

1. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Dimension Data 5:43:49
2. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
3. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team
4. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
5. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step
6. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
7. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie
8. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre – Merida
9. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
10. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
11. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
12. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
13. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
14. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
15. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
16. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
17. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Drapac
18. Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
19. Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
20. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange
21. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange
22. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
23. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
24. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
25. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
26. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
27. Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling
28. Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
29. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
30. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
31. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
32. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team
33. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
34. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
35. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
36. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx – Quick-Step
37. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
38. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling
39. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
40. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ
41. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
42. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step
43. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
44. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
45. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
46. Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team
47. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
48. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange
49. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
50. Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
51. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Soudal
52. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
53. Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team
54. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
55. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky
56. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
57. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre – Merida
58. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team
59. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
60. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
61. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18
62. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre – Merida
63. Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre – Merida
64. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
65. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
66. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
67. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
68. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
69. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
70. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
71. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre – Merida
72. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
73. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
74. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
75. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
76. Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx – Quick-Step
77. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky
78. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – Merida
79. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre – Merida
80. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
81. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre – Merida
82. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
84. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
85. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
86. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
87. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
88. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
89. Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha
90. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
91. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling
92. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
93. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
94. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
95. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
96. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
97. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
98. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
99. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
100. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
101. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team
102. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha
103. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
104. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
105. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
106. Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
107. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
108. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
109. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
110. Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team
111. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
112. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
113. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
114. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
115. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
116. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
117. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team
118. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
119. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange
120. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
121. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
122. Shane Archbold (Nzl) Bora-Argon 18 00:19
123. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
124. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
125. Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step
126. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 00:26
<b> 127. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie  </b>
128. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky
129. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
130. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
131. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
132. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team 00:30
133. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 00:32
134. Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
135. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
136. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange 00:36
137. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 01:03
138. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team 01:14
139. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac 01:26
140. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
141. Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling 01:37
142. Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling
143. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 02:07
144. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
145. Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
146. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data 02:15
147. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 02:32
148. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie
149. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 02:35
150. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 02:38
151. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky
152. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
153. Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
154. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step
155. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
156. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
157. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida
158. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
159. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky
160. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac
161. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step
162. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky
163. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
164. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
165. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
166. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
167. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ
168. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky
169. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
170. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
171. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data
172. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team
173. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
174. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
175. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
176. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data
177. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
178. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
179. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
180. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
181. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data
182. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18
183. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
184. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
185. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 04:41
DNF Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale-Drapac
DNF Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling

GC after Stage 14

1. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 63:46:40
2. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 01:47
3. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange 02:45
4. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 02:59
5. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 03:17
6. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 03:19
7. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 04:04
8. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 04:27
9. Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx – Quick-Step 05:03
10. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 05:16
11. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team 05:24
12. Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre – Merida 05:48
13. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 05:54
14. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky 06:25
15. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 06:48
16. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 08:23
17. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ 11:41
18. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac 15:06
19. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 15:40
20. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 19:02
21. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 22:38
22. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 27:55
23. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 30:24
24. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 30:27
25. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 30:49
26. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 32:39
27. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 34:49
28. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 38:43
29. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 44:04
30. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky 45:53
31. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 46:22
32. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 48:22
33. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 50:47
34. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 50:50
35. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange 51:18
36. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 51:22
37. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 54:08
38. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 55:18
39. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 56:18
40. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 59:17
41. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 1:00:58
42. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team 1:01:09
43. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:01:11
44. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:01:22
45. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 1:01:30
46. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 1:02:05
47. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:03:34
48. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:04:00
49. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:05:16
50. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 1:06:22
51. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 1:06:58
52. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida 1:09:53
53. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step 1:10:35
54. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:11:11
55. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:12:35
56. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team 1:13:59
57. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:14:39
58. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 1:14:59
59. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie 1:16:52
60. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange 1:19:33
61. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:20:55
62. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 1:22:20
63. Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step 1:22:53
64. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1:24:41
65. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:26:53
66. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:27:39
67. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 1:30:23
68. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:30:44
69. Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha 1:31:21
70. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:33:45
71. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 1:33:47
72. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 1:35:03
73. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:35:27
74. Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team 1:35:36
75. Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team 1:35:47
76. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 1:35:57
77. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 1:36:11
78. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre – Merida 1:39:03
79. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre – Merida 1:39:28
80. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:39:40
81. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team 1:42:23
82. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 1:42:27
83. Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling 1:42:44
84. Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 1:43:22
85. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 1:43:39
86. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data 1:45:56
87. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 1:46:16
88. Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team 1:46:20
89. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 1:46:44
90. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 1:46:45
91. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 1:46:49
92. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 1:48:03
93. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre – Merida 1:48:07
94. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:49:25
95. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:50:08
96. Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 1:50:33
97. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 1:51:03
98. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:51:18
99. Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 1:51:43
100. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 1:52:22
101. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:52:52
102. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 1:53:22
103. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 1:54:20
104. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:55:09
105. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 1:55:13
106. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre – Merida 1:55:21
107. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 1:55:45
108. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie 1:57:47
109. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 1:58:50
110. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:58:52
111. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:00:10
<b> 112. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 2:00:48 </b>
113. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 2:01:13
114. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 2:01:59
115. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 2:02:01
116. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 2:03:07
117. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data 2:03:48
118. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 2:04:52
119. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 2:04:54
120. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 2:06:05
121. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 2:06:27
122. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 2:06:28
123. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Drapac 2:07:01
124. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 2:07:57
125. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:08:50
126. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 2:08:53
127. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data 2:09:09
128. Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 2:09:16
129. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:09:27
130. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:10:14
131. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step 2:11:43
132. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 2:12:15
133. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange 2:13:37
134. Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling 2:13:40
135. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:14:00
136. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 2:14:09
137. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre – Merida 2:14:40
138. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:15:15
139. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 2:15:29
140. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 2:15:54
141. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:16:46
142. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:17:00
143. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:17:45
144. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 2:17:55
145. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Soudal 2:17:59
146. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange 2:18:00
147. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx – Quick-Step 2:18:32
148. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team 2:19:43
149. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 2:19:58
150. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step 2:20:09
151. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
152. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team 2:20:23
153. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step 2:20:33
154. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:20:59
155. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 2:21:15
156. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – Merida 2:22:11
157. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:22:47
158. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 2:22:51
159. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:23:43
160. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:24:05
161. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:24:10
162. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team 2:24:11
163. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 2:24:25
164. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 2:25:16
165. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Dimension Data 2:25:24
166. Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 2:25:40
167. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 2:25:51
168. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 2:26:03
169. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 2:26:23
170. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:27:06
171. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky 2:27:45
172. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac 2:28:00
173. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:29:18
174. Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 2:29:24
175. Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:29:57
176. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 2:31:22
177. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky 2:31:29
178. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre – Merida 2:32:01
179. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:32:24
180. Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 2:32:54
181. Shane Archbold (Nzl) Bora-Argon 18 2:38:12
182. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data 2:40:52
183. Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling 2:45:19
184. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 2:53:53
185. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 3:00:11





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.