Featured Stories

Tour de France Stage 13 Report, Results, PHOTOS – Van Avermaet Wins

release by ASO

July 17, 2015 (Rodez, FRA) – Stage 13 from Murut to Rodez, 200km, looked set in the stone for Peter Sagan to win atop the hill of the avenue de Saint-Pierre in Rodez. It was a spectacular finish but the Slovakian champion who hasn’t claimed a stage of the Tour de France since two years ago was second again as he lost the final sprint to Greg van Avermaet (BMC). The Belgian, third of the Tour of Flanders and Paris-Roubaix this year, is also known for often making the top three but seldom winning. He finally took a well deserved victory.

Van Avermaet wins  ©  Cor Vos

175 riders started stage 13 in Muret. Four of them rode away from the gun: Alexandre Geniez (FDJ), Thomas De Gendt (Lotto-Soudal), Cyril Gautier (Europcar) and Wilco Kelderman (LottoNL-Jumbo). They were rejoined at km 5 by Nathan Haas (Cannondale-Garmin) and Pierre-Luc Périchon (Bretagne-Séché Environnement). The members of the peloton didn’t even have to wait until the 10th kilometer before the Giant-Alpecin team took the command to prevent the time gap from increasing significantly. Firstly, they didn’t allow Perrig Quémeneur (Europcar) and Andriy Grivko (Astana) to bridge the gap to the six leaders. The maximum difference before the intermediate sprint at Laboutarié (km 92.5) was 3.40. The sprint of the peloton was won by André Greipel (Lotto-Soudal) who virtually moved back into the lead of the points classification.

Peraud crash  ©  Cor Vos

Serious Crash for Péraud

The advantage of Alexandre Geniez (FDJ), Thomas De Gendt (Lotto-Soudal), Cyril Gautier (Europcar), Wilco Kelderman (LottoNL-Jumbo), Nathan Haas (Cannondale-Garmin) and Pierre-Luc Périchon (Bretagne-Séché Environnement) went up to 4.45 with 84km to go. Giant-Alpecin set the pace of the bunch for 110km, after which Tinkoff-Saxo took over when they hit the hills in the remaining 70 kilometres. Crosswinds and tension in the bunch created some splits. Jean-Christophe Péraud (AG2R-La Mondiale) sustained a serious crash at km 137 but courageously restarted and made his way back to the peloton after 15km of chasing.

Kelderman, Gautier, De Gendt  ©  Cor Vos

Kelderman, Gautier and De Gendt caught right at the end

As the bunch was led by Tinkoff-Saxo and occasionally MTN-Qhubeka and Orica-GreenEdge, Haas attacked with 24km to go. The double winner of the Japan Cup remained alone in the lead for six kilometers. Kelderman, Gautier and De Gendt made a leading trio 14km before the finish. They were caught with only 300 metres to go in the uphill finish. Peter Sagan (Tinkoff-Saxo) followed the right wheel when Greg van Avermaet (BMC) distanced the other sprinters, John Degenkolb and co, but in the last violent effort, the Belgian made the winning jump. Chris Froome (Sky), sixth on the line, retained the yellow jersey.

Froome  ©  Cor Vos

Results

1. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 4:43:42
2. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo
3. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03
4. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:07
5. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
7. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
8. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
9. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
10. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
11. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
12. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
13. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
14. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky
15. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:17
16. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
17. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
18. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
19. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
20. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:24
21. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:28
22. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-S_ch_ Environnement
23. Jos_ Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
24. Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN – Qhubeka
25. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
26. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
27. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
28. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:37
29. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
30. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN – Qhubeka
31. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:42
32. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
33. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 0:45
34. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
35. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:47
36. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:57
37. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:58
38. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
39. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-S_ch_ Environnement
40. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida
41. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
42. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
43. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 1:13
44. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:16
45. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky
46. Beno”t Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:18
47. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 1:23
48. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka 1:25
49. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:26
50. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 1:28
51. J_r_my Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr
52. Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team 1:33
53. Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx – Quick-Step 1:58
54. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
55. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
56. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
57. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha
58. Michael Sch_r (Sui) BMC Racing Team
59. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
60. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ.fr
61. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
62. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre-Merida
63. Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
64. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge
65. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 2:14
66. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 2:19
67. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo
68. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) MTN – Qhubeka
69. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
70. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step 2:22
71. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 2:24
72. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
73. Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
74. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 2:27
75. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
76. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx – Quick-Step
77. Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team 2:32
78. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
79. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 2:41
80. Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar 2:49
81. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN – Qhubeka 2:52
82. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-S_ch_ Environnement 3:04
83. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka 3:09
84. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:16
85. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr 3:36
86. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
87. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha 3:41
88. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 0:07
89. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 4:00
90. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida 4:26
91. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre-Merida
92. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-S_ch_ Environnement 4:53
93. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 5:03
94. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 5:21
95. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge 5:31
96. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:44
97. Nathan Haas (Aus) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
98. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 5:55
99. Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-S_ch_ Environnement
100. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
101. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 5:59
102. Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 6:07
103. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge 6:50
104. Jos_ Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18 7:44
105. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 8:11
106. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 8:13
107. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 8:28
108. Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida
109. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
110. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
111. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-S_ch_ Environnement
112. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-S_ch_ Environnement
113. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
114. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
115. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 8:54
116. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 9:43
117. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky
118. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
119. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
120. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
121. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
122. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
123. Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN – Qhubeka
124. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
125. Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka
126. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
127. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 0:10:03
128. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
129. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
130. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:11:22
131. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-S_ch_ Environnement
132. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 0:11:24
133. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
134. Gr_gory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
135. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
136. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge
137. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky 0:11:26
138. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
139. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx – Quick-Step
140. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18
141. Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
142. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky 0:12:03
143. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:12:10
144. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
145. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
146. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
147. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
148. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
149. Fr_d_ric Brun (Fra) Bretagne-S_ch_ Environnement
150. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
151. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
152. Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling
153. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx – Quick-Step
154. S_bastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr
155. Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN – Qhubeka
156. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
157. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
158. Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing
159. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
160. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
161. Andr_ Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
162. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
163. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
164. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
165. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:12:17
166. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:12:34
167. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:12:39
168. Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:21:25
169. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
170. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
171. Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
172. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
173. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
174. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:21:37
175. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18

GC after Stage 13

1. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 51:34:21
2. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:52
3. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 3:09
4. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 3:58
5. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 4:03
6. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo 4:04
7. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 5:32
8. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 7:32
9. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 7:47
10. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 8:02
11. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 9:53
12. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:12:35
13. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 0:13:14
14. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:14:07
15. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:17:26
16. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:20:07
17. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 0:23:21
18. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:25:36
19. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-S_ch_ Environnement 0:29:10
20. Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team 0:29:22
21. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:31:07
22. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:35:16
23. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:35:31
24. Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN – Qhubeka 0:36:53
25. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 0:37:49
26. Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:39:00
27. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ.fr 0:39:33
28. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:40:54
29. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:44:23
30. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:44:24
31. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:46:27
32. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 0:46:43
33. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:47:57
34. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha 0:48:02
35. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 0:49:10
36. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:50:22
37. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:51:26
38. Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar 0:55:14
39. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 0:55:31
40. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge 0:59:49
41. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:00:31
42. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 1:00:48
43. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 1:01:23
44. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:01:38
45. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:02:26
46. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:04:13
47. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 1:04:27
48. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka 1:05:16
49. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:07:06
50. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 1:09:15
51. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:09:20
52. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha 1:11:00
53. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:11:35
54. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:11:41
55. Michael Sch_r (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:12:53
56. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 1:12:55
57. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 1:13:59
58. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:15:43
59. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 1:17:27
60. Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka 1:18:15
61. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step 1:18:47
62. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:18:49
63. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-S_ch_ Environnement 1:20:01
64. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 1:20:31
65. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:20:41
66. Jos_ Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 1:20:47
67. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 1:20:53
68. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 1:22:00
69. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:22:03
70. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx – Quick-Step 1:22:09
71. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:23:38
72. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN – Qhubeka 1:23:41
73. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN – Qhubeka 1:24:46
74. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:26:03
75. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1:26:53
76. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:27:13
77. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 1:29:55
78. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida 1:30:07
79. Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 1:30:09
80. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 1:30:47
81. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 1:32:00
82. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:32:10
83. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:32:16
84. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:32:45
85. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 1:33:08
86. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 1:33:31
87. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 1:33:47
88. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 1:34:21
89. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka 1:35:09
90. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:35:18
91. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 1:35:47
92. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 1:35:55
93. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:36:45
94. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 1:36:46
95. Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx – Quick-Step 1:36:55
96. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-S_ch_ Environnement 1:37:49
97. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 1:37:58
98. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:38:32
99. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:38:37
100. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:39:33
101. J_r_my Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:39:35
102. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre-Merida 1:39:36
103. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-S_ch_ Environnement 1:39:50
104. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 1:40:22
105. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 1:40:24
106. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:40:38
107. Beno”t Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:42:33
108. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:43:39
109. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge 1:43:51
110. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) MTN – Qhubeka 1:44:04
111. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre-Merida 1:45:12
112. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Etixx – Quick-Step 1:45:13
113. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:46:27
114. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 1:46:58
115. Gr_gory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 1:47:18
116. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 1:47:53
117. Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team 1:47:54
118. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:48:53
119. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-S_ch_ Environnement 1:49:29
120. Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN – Qhubeka 1:49:37
121. Andr_ Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:50:27
122. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:50:47
123. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:51:01
124. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:51:12
125. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky 1:51:16
126. Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-S_ch_ Environnement 1:51:27
127. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:52:16
128. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:52:41
129. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:53:04
130. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:53:18
131. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step 1:54:42
132. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:54:57
133. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-S_ch_ Environnement 1:56:25
134. Nathan Haas (Aus) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 1:56:46
135. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:57:08
136. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-S_ch_ Environnement 1:58:43
137. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:58:48
138. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 1:59:35
139. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:00:17
140. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2:00:58
141. Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida 2:01:09
142. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky 2:01:14
143. Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN – Qhubeka 2:03:45
144. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx – Quick-Step 2:04:09
145. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida 2:04:25
146. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:04:28
147. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:04:46
148. Fr_d_ric Brun (Fra) Bretagne-S_ch_ Environnement 2:05:16
149. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 2:07:41
150. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 2:07:53
151. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 2:08:17
152. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:08:24
153. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky 2:08:45
154. Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:09:06
155. Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling 2:09:10
156. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:09:17
157. Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing 2:09:19
158. Jos_ Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18 2:10:08
159. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 2:10:11
160. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 2:12:55
161. Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 2:15:11
162. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge 2:17:04
163. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 2:21:48
164. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:22:11
165. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 2:22:21
166. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 2:24:35
167. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 2:25:01
168. S_bastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr 2:28:12
169. Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:30:48
170. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 2:31:26
171. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 2:33:34
172. Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar 2:34:04
173. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 2:34:31
174. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge 2:35:12
175. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 2:43:06





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.