Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de France Stage 13 Report, Full Results – Dumoulin Again, Froome Gains More Time

by pedalmag.com

July 15, 2016 (La Caverne du Pont-d’Arc, FRA) – Successes weren’t celebrated at the end of stage 13 as a tribute was paid to the victims of the tragedy in Nice but Tom Dumoulin added a second stage win to his record after he claimed the queen stage of the Pyrenees at Andorra-Arcalis. He outclassed the other time trial specialists Tony Martin, Fabian Cancellara and Rohan Dennis on a difficult terrain where the wind played a key role while Chris Froome, second on the stage, increased his lead in the overall ranking.

Tom Dumoulin [P] Cor Vos

The Tour de France in mourning
As a mark of respect for the victims of the tragedy in Nice, the Tour de France organizers have decided to turn off the volume in agreement with the state and local authorities. Start area and finish line operations as well as the publicity caravan were silent. A tribute was paid at the post-race ceremony with a minute of silence.

Gougeard, Bodnar, Dennis and Oliveira successively in the lead
Lanterne rouge Sam Bennett (Bora-Argon 18) was first on the road knowing that he would at least move up two spots on GC as Thibaut Pinot (bronchitis) announced his withdrawal after Simon Gerrans who had completed stage 12 to the Mont Ventoux with a broken collarbone. Alexis Gougeard (AG2R-La Mondiale) set the first best time but he was quickly beaten by Maciej Bodnar (Tinkoff) at an average speed of 42.62km/h and then Rohan Dennis (BMC) at 43.32km/h. The longest standing provisional leader was Nelson Oliveira (Movistar) who rode at 43.46km/h.

Chris Froome [P] Cor Vos

Dumoulin for the stage win, Froome for the overall
Tom Dumoulin succeeded to the Portuguese champion on the hot as he reached an average speed of 44.7km/h on the 37.5km course. Then a new race started to know whether or not one of the GC contenders could deny the Dutchman a second stage victory after he claimed the queen stage of the Pyrenees at Arcalis. At the top of the côte de Bourg-Saint-Andéol (km 7), Froome was the seventh fastest with a deficit of 17 seconds and it kept growing: 48 seconds at km 28 and 1.03 on the finishing line where Froome bettered all his rivals. The defending champion increased his lead in the overall ranking. He has now an advantage of 1.47 over new runner up Bauke Mollema, 2.45 over Adam Yates, 2.59 over Nairo Quintana.

Results
1. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 50:15
2. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 01:03
3. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 01:31
4. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 01:35
5. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 01:41
6. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 01:54
7. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 02:00
8. Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team 02:02
9. Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step 02:05
10. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data 02:24
11. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 02:31
12. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team 02:32
13. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 02:34
14. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 02:38
15. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 02:48
16. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 02:50
17. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 03:01
18. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange
19. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 03:07
20. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 03:08
21. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
22. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team 03:13
23. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 03:15
24. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 03:23
25. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 03:29
26. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange 03:35
27. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 03:41
28. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 03:48
29. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 03:52
30. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
31. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 04:06
32. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 04:08
33. Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx – Quick-Step 04:10
34. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 04:17
35. Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre – Merida 04:22
36. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
37. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 04:25
38. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 04:29
39. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 04:38
40. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ 04:42
41. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 04:43
42. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 04:46
43. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 04:49
44. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky 04:52
45. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 04:57
46. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 04:58
47. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 05:06
48. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre – Merida 05:10
49. Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 05:11
50. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 05:23
51. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
52. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 05:26
53. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange 05:27
54. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky 05:30
55. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 05:31
56. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 05:32
57. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Drapac 05:37
58. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 05:40
59. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 05:41
60. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange 05:43
61. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 05:49
62. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 05:50
63. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team
64. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 05:51
65. Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling 05:52
66. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 05:55
67. Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
68. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac 05:56
69. Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team 06:01
70. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 06:04
71. Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 06:06
72. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 06:08
73. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
74. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 06:13
75. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 06:14
76. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 06:15
77. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida
78. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team 06:17
79. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data 06:20
80. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 06:21
81. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 06:22
82. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 06:23
83. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
84. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 06:32
85. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
86. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 06:33
87. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 06:34
88. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Soudal
89. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
90. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie 06:40
91. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 06:41
92. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 06:43
93. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 06:47
94. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 06:48
95. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 06:49
96. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre – Merida
97. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 06:51
98. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 06:57
99. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 07:00
100. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 07:05
101. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step 07:07
102. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 07:09
103. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 07:11
104. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
105. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team
106. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step 07:15
107. Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team
108. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 07:19
109. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 07:20
110. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
111. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 07:21
112. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 07:22
113. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
114. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 07:25
115. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 07:27
116. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
117. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 07:28
118. Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling 07:30
119. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 07:33
120. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
121. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team
122. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 07:39
123. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 07:41
124. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
125. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 07:47
126. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data 07:48
127. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
128. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 07:50
129. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
130. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 07:51
131. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 07:52
132. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre – Merida
133. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 07:54
134. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 07:56
135. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky 07:58
136. Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha
137. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie 08:01
138. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 08:07
139. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 08:08
140. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 08:11
141. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 08:14
142. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 08:16
143. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 08:18
144. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 08:21
145. Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 08:23
146. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 08:26
147. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
148. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 08:31
149. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
149. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step
151. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 08:32
152. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 08:34
153. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team 08:36
154. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky
155. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre – Merida 08:37
156. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
157. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 08:38
158. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step
159. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 08:39
160. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 08:40
161. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx – Quick-Step  08:42
162. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 08:43
163. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 08:50
164. Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale-Drapac 08:52
165. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange
166. Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 08:55
167. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre – Merida 08:59
168. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
169. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 09:04
170. Shane Archbold (Nzl) Bora-Argon 18 09:05
171. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 09:14
172. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 09:17
173. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
174. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre – Merida 09:20
175. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 09:28
176. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac 09:38
177. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 09:40
178. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data 09:44
179. Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 09:50
180. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Dimension Data 10:07
181. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – Merida 10:08
182. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 10:18
183. Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling 10:25
184. Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 10:37
185. Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 10:42
186. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 11:01
187. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 11:18
General Classification after stage 13
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 58:02:51
2. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 01:47
3. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange 02:45
4. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 02:59
5. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 03:17
6. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 03:19
7. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 04:04
8. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 04:27
9. Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx – Quick-Step 05:03
10. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 05:16
11. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team 05:24
12. Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre – Merida 05:48
13. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 05:54
14. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky 06:25
15. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 06:48
16. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 08:23
17. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ 11:41
18. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac 12:28
19. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 15:40
20. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 19:02
21. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 20:00
22. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 27:52
23. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 27:55
24. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 30:08
25. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 30:49
26. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 32:39
27. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 34:49
28. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 36:05
29. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky 43:15
30. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 44:04
31. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 44:17
32. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 44:56
33. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 48:22
34. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 48:44
35. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 50:47
36. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 50:50
37. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange 51:18
38. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 51:30
39. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 55:18
40. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 56:18
41. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 56:39
42. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team 58:31
43. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 58:44
44. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 58:52
45. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:00:56
46. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 1:00:58
47. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:01:11
48. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 1:02:05
49. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:04:00
50. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:05:16
51. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 1:06:22
52. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 1:06:58
53. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida 1:07:15
54. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step 1:07:57
55. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:11:11
56. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:12:35
57. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team 1:13:59
58. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie 1:14:20
59. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:14:39
60. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 1:14:59
61. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange 1:19:33
62. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:20:55
63. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 1:22:20
64. Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step 1:22:34
65. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1:24:41
66. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:26:53
67. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:27:39
68. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:28:06
69. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 1:30:23
70. Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha 1:31:21
71. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:31:38
72. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 1:31:40
73. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 1:33:19
74. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 1:35:03
75. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:35:27
76. Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team 1:35:36
77. Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team 1:35:47
78. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 1:36:11
79. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre – Merida 1:39:03
80. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre – Merida 1:39:28
81. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:39:40
82. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 1:39:49
83. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 1:41:01
84. Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling 1:41:07
85. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team 1:42:27
86. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data 1:43:18
87. Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 1:43:22
88. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 1:43:38
89. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 1:45:25
90. Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team 1:46:20
91. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 1:46:44
92. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 1:46:45
93. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:46:47
94. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 1:46:49
95. Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 1:47:55
96. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre – Merida 1:48:07
97. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 1:49:44
98. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:50:08
99. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 1:51:03
100. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:51:18
101. Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 1:51:43
102. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:52:52
103. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 1:53:22
104. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 1:54:20
105. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:54:43
106. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 1:55:13
107. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre – Merida 1:55:21
108. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 1:55:45
109. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:56:17
110. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie 1:57:47
111. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 1:58:50
112. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:00:10
113. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 2:00:22
114. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 2:00:29
115. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data 2:01:10
116. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 2:01:13
117. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 2:01:29
118. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 2:01:59
119. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 2:03:27
120. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 2:03:50
121. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 2:04:52
122. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 2:04:54
123. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 2:06:27
124. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data 2:06:31
125. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Drapac 2:07:01
126. Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale-Drapac 2:07:13
127. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 2:07:57
128. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:08:50
129. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 2:08:53
130. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step 2:09:05
131. Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 2:09:16
132. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:09:27
133. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:10:14
134. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 2:11:13
135. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 2:11:31
136. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 2:12:15
137. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange 2:13:37
138. Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling 2:13:40
139. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:14:00
140. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre – Merida 2:14:40
141. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:15:07
142. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:15:15
143. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 2:15:29
144. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:16:46
145. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:17:00
146. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange 2:17:24
147. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 2:17:55
148. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Soudal 2:17:59
149. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx – Quick-Step 2:18:32
150. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team 2:19:43
151. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team 2:19:53
152. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 2:19:58
153. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step 2:20:09
154. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
155. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
156. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:20:27
157. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step 2:20:33
158. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 2:21:21
159. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 2:21:48
160. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – Merida 2:22:11
161. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 2:22:38
162. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team 2:22:57
163. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:23:39
164. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:23:43
165. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 2:24:06
166. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:24:10
167. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Dimension Data 2:25:34
168. Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 2:25:40
169. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 2:25:51
170. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 2:26:03
171. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 2:26:23
172. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac 2:26:34
173. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:27:06
174. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky 2:27:19
175. Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:27:50
176. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky 2:28:51
177. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:29:18
178. Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 2:29:24
179. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 2:30:56
180. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:31:58
181. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre – Merida 2:32:01
182. Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 2:32:22
183. Shane Archbold (Nzl) Bora-Argon 18 2:37:53
184. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data 2:38:37
185. Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling 2:43:42
186. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 2:51:15
187. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 3:00:11





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.