July 15, 2011 (Lourdes, France) – Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo took the surprize won on Stage 13 from Pau – Lourdes 156km, as he attacked during the final stretch to catch and beat David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne in second with Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ settling for third. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo finished 92nd and sits 37th overall while Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar continues in yellow as another tough stage faces the peloton on Saturday from Saint-Gaudens to Plateau de Beille, 168km.
Results
1. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 3:47:36
2. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 00:10
3. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 00:26
4. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 05:00
5. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 05:02
6. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 05:03
7. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 05:08
8. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 05:16
9. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
10. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 06:48
11. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 06:51
12. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 07:37
13. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
14. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre – ISD
15. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
16. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
17. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
18. Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
19. Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
20. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
21. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – ISD
22. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
23. Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
24. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
25. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
26. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre – ISD
27. Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
28. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
29. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
30. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
31. Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
32. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
33. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
34. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
35. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
36. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
37. Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
38. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
39. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
40. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
41. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
42. Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
43. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
44. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
45. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
46. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
47. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
48. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
49. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
50. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
51. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
52. George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
53. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Team RadioShack
54. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
55. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
56. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
57. David Loosli (Sui) Lampre – ISD
58. Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
59. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
60. Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
61. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
62. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
63. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
64. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
65. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana
66. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 07:52
67. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
68. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
69. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre – ISD
70. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
71. Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
72. Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
73. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
74. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
75. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
76. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
77. Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre – ISD
78. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
79. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
80. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
81. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
82. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
83. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
84. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
85. Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
86. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
87. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team RadioShack
88. David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team
89. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek
90. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
91. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
92. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo
93. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
94. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling
95. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
96. David Millar (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 08:03
97. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
98. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
99. Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
100. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 08:07
101. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 08:38
102. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 08:40
103. Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar 09:24
104. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 13:04
105. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
106. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 15:13
107. Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
108. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
109. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
110. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana 15:42
111. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
112. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
113. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad
114. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
115. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
116. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 18:32
117. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre – ISD
118. Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
119. Ben Suift (Gbr) Sky Procycling
120. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team
121. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ
122. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
123. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling
124. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 22:08
125. Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
126. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
127. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo
128. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
129. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) HTC-Highroad
130. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
131. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek
132. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad
133. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
134. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
135. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
136. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
137. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
138. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
139. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team
140. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre – ISD
141. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
142. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team
143. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad
144. Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
145. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
146. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
147. Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
148. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
149. Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team
150. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
151. Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
152. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
153. André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
154. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
155. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
156. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
157. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
158. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
159. Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
160. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
161. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
162. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
163. Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
164. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
165. Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
166. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
167. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
168. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
169. Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
170. Julian Dean (Nzl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
171. Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 27:41
DNF Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
DNF Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
DNF Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team
DNS Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
GC after Stage 13
1. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 55:49:57
2. Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 01:49
3. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 02:06
4. Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 02:17
5. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 03:16
6. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre – ISD 03:22
7. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 04:00
8. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 04:11
9. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 04:35
10. Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
11. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 04:57
12. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 05:07
13. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 05:50
14. Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 06:03
15. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Team RadioShack 07:17
16. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 07:27
17. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 07:51
18. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 07:55
19. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 08:20
20. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 08:44
21. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 08:47
22. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 08:51
23. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 09:12
24. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 09:20
25. Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 10:51
26. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 11:06
27. Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 12:28
28. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek 12:37
29. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 12:43
30. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 12:54
31. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 14:03
32. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 14:23
33. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 16:16
34. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 17:40
35. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 18:29
36. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 18:42
37. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 18:54
38. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 21:10
39. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling 21:16
40. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 22:01
41. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 22:12
42. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 22:13
43. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 22:21
44. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 22:58
45. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 23:33
46. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 28:51
47. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 29:01
48. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 29:51
49. George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 31:31
50. Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 32:29
51. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 32:43
52. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 33:35
53. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 33:47
54. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 34:11
55. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 36:33
56. David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team 37:04
57. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 37:26
58. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 38:03
59. David Millar (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 38:13
60. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 39:44
61. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 42:24
62. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 43:47
63. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 43:51
64. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 44:25
65. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 45:10
66. Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 45:37
67. Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 47:44
68. David Loosli (Sui) Lampre – ISD 47:51
69. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 50:13
70. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 51:21
71. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 52:22
72. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 53:12
73. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 53:21
74. Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre – ISD 53:23
75. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 53:41
76. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 55:20
77. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team RadioShack 55:33
78. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
79. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 58:25
80. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 58:40
81. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 58:44
82. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 59:16
83. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 59:34
84. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:00:20
85. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team 1:00:38
86. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 1:02:32
87. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:02:41
88. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:03:33
89. Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:04:01
90. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling 1:05:35
91. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:05:38
92. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 1:06:15
93. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – ISD 1:07:29
94. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:08:48
95. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling 1:09:09
96. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 1:09:11
97. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
98. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:09:33
99. Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team 1:11:00
100. Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:12:12
101. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre – ISD 1:13:17
102. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 1:13:50
103. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:14:16
104. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:14:51
105. Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ 1:15:59
106. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:19:11
107. Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 1:19:17
108. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 1:19:54
109. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:19:58
110. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:20:06
111. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 1:20:07
112. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:20:10
113. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:20:35
114. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:21:11
115. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:21:31
116. Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 1:22:05
117. Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:22:46
118. Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:22:54
119. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 1:23:22
120. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 1:24:26
121. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre – ISD 1:25:09
122. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:25:21
123. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:26:20
124. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:26:38
125. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek 1:27:09
126. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:27:56
127. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:28:47
128. Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 1:28:52
129. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team 1:29:56
130. Ben Suift (Gbr) Sky Procycling 1:30:53
131. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) HTC-Highroad 1:32:28
132. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ 1:32:39
133. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana 1:33:13
134. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek 1:33:14
135. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:33:28
136. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:33:44
137. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:34:03
138. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad 1:34:33
139. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:34:46
140. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:35:29
141. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:36:45
142. Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:37:10
143. Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:37:55
144. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre – ISD 1:39:09
145. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 1:39:41
146. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 1:40:15
147. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre – ISD 1:40:28
148. Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:41:20
149. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:42:15
150. Julian Dean (Nzl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:42:48
151. Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 1:43:14
152. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 1:43:17
153. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:47:09
154. André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:47:25
155. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:47:34
156. Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:48:18
157. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 1:49:48
158. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 1:50:18
159. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:50:35
160. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 1:51:29
161. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 1:51:31
162. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad 1:52:16
163. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 1:52:48
164. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 1:52:56
165. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:53:07
166. Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 1:53:23
167. Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 1:54:36
168. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 1:56:39
169. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:07:02
170. Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar 2:09:52
171. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team 2:14:45