Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de France Stage 12 Report, Results and PHOTOS – De Gendt Wins, Froome Crashes and on the Run

report by A.S.O.
Thomas De Gendt wins [P] Cor Vos
July 14, 2016 (Mont Ventoux, France) – Thomas De Gendt and Serge Pauwels made another 1-2 for Belgium at Mont Ventoux after Greg Van Avermaet and De Gendt did it at Le Lioran on stage 5. They fought for stage victory from a breakaway group but Chris Froome was victim of a mechanical in the finale after he and Richie Porte had dropped Nairo Quintana before the finish at Chalet-Reynard. He crossed the line one and half minute after his main rivals on GC but he was reinstated in the yellow jersey by a jury decision.

Crowds at Montpellier to Mont Ventoux - Canadian fan bottom left [P] Cor Vos

13 riders in the lead
191 riders started stage 12 in Montpellier. 14 of them managed to go clear off the peloton after three kilometers of racing. After Paul Voss (Bora-Argon 18) had a flat tyre, Bertjan Lindeman and Sep Vanmarcke (Lotto-Jumbo), Stef Clement (IAM), Serge Pauwels and Daniel Teklehaimanot (DiData), André Greipel and Thomas De Gendt (Lotto-Soudal), Bryan Coquard and Sylvain Chavanel (Direct Energie), Iljo Keisse (Etixx-Quick Step), Chris Anker Sørensen (Fortuneo-Vital Concept), Dani Navarro and Cyril Lemoine (Cofidis) formed the front group. A chasing group of five with Diego Rosa (Astana), Cyril Gautier (AG2R-La Mondiale), Tom-Jelte Slagter (Cannondale-Drapac), Georg Preidler (Giant-Alpecin) and Voss couldn’t make it across. The maximum lead of the 13 escapees over the peloton was 18.45 at km 70 while the highest ranked of the breakaway riders on GC was Navarro with a deficit of more than half an hour.

Chris Froome, Bauke Mollema, Richie Porte crash in the last kilometer of the Mont Ventoux climb [P] Cor Vos

Simon Gerrans and Team Sky Crash with 35km to go
Etixx-Quick Step put the hammer down after half way into the race. It split the bunch. Most of the GC contenders stayed in the first part but not Peter Sagan (Tinkoff), Thibaut Pinot (FDJ), Louis Meintjes (Lampre-Merida) and Warren Barguil (Giant-Alpecin). Simon Gerrans (Orica-BikeExchange) was leading the chase when he crashed 39km before the end while the deficit was down to 7.50. Three riders from Team Sky also crashed behind him. Chris Froome asked the whole group to slow down. Therefore, the dropped riders managed to come across and the peloton was regrouped but Sagan and Pinot were dropped again and the breakaway riders could race for the stage victory.

Chris Froome after crashing in the last kilometer of the Mont Ventoux climb [P] Cor Vos

Porte, Mollema and Froome on the ground

Greipel attacked at the front with 14km remaining. 8.5km before the end, Lindeman, Navarro, De Gendt and Pauwels formed the reduced leading group. Chavanel briefly joined them but surrendered together with Lindeman. De Gendt attacked with 4km to go. Pauwels reacted. It took much longer to Navarro to make it back. The trio was reunited in the last kilometer. De Gendt outsprinted Pauwels and Navarro in that order for the stage win at Chalet-Reynard.

Chris Froome running to the finish[P] Cor Vos
In the yellow jersey group, Froome accelerated with 3.5km to go. Only Richie Porte managed to follow him. Nairo Quintana didn’t but Bauke Mollema made it across. Porte, Mollema and Froome hit a motorbike. Mollema managed to go back on his bike quickly but Porte and Froome couldn’t. Froome started running to the finish line, got a spare bike and a second spare bike to complete the course with a deficit of one and half minute over his main rivals. Eventually the classification was reviewed so nobody was penalized by the incident.

Results
1. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:31:51
2. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 00:02
3. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00:14
4. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 00:40
5. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
6. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 02:52
7. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data 03:13
8. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 03:26
9. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 04:23
10. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 05:05
11. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange 05:24
12. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
13. Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre-Merida
14. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
15. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
16. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 05:31
17. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
18. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 05:36
19. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 05:05
20. Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx-Quick-Step 06:30
21. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ
22. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
23. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
24. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky 06:45
25. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 05:05
26. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team 06:51
27. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac 07:24
28. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky
29. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha
30. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 07:27
31. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 07:54
32. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
33. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 09:30
34. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 09:35
35. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
36. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
37. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
38. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
39. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
40. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling
41. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 10:05
42. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 11:41
43. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 12:13
44. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky 12:29
45. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 13:40
46. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 14:11
47. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
48. Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 14:33
49. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
50. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
51. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida
52. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18
53. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 15:25
54. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 15:27
55. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
56. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 16:27
57. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange 18:32
58. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange
59. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 19:44
60. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
61. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
62. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
63. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 21:26
64. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
65. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
66. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
67. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
68. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie
69. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
70. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
71. Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha
72. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
73. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
74. Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
75. Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling
76. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
77. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx-Quick-Step
78. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida 22:40
79. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
80. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
81. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
82. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
83. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 23:37
84. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
85. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
86. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
87. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
88. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Drapac
89. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
90. Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team
91. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
92. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
93. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie
94. Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
95. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx-Quick-Step
96. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
97. Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale-Drapac
98. Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 24:41
99. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team 25:25
100. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team
101. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team
102. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
103. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
104. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
105. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
106. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha
107. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
108. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie
109. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
110. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
111. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
112. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida
113. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
114. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
115. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
116. Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
117. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
118. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
119. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Soudal
120. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
121. Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx-Quick-Step
122. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
123. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
124. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
125. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
126. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ
127. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
128. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
129. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
130. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
131. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
132. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data
133. Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
134. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
135. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange
136. Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 25:57
137. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
138. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky
139. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 26:03
140. Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team 27:49
141. Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team
142. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team 28:00
143. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Dimension Data 28:04
144. Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling 28:24
145. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac
146. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team
147. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data
148. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team
149. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
150. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
151. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida
152. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18
153. Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling
154. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
155. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
156. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
157. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
158. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
159. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
160. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
161. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
162. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
163. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
164. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
165. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data
166. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
167. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
168. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
169. Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
170. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team
171. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
172. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
173. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
174. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
175. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
176. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
177. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange
178. Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
179. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
180. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
181. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
182. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky
183. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre-Merida
184. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
185. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
186. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step 29:13
187. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx-Quick-Step
188. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx-Quick-Step
189. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
190. Shane Archbold (Nzl) Bora-Argon 18
DNF Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
DNS Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha

GC after Stage 12

1. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 57:11:33
2. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange 00:47
3. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 00:56
4. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 01:01
5. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 01:15
6. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 01:39
7. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 01:44
8. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 01:54
9. Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx-Quick-Step 01:56
10. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 02:11
11. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 02:22
12. Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre-Merida 02:29
13. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky 02:36
14. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team 03:14
15. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 04:28
16. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 05:51
17. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac 07:35
18. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ 08:02
19. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 11:20
20. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 14:15
21. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 14:33
22. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 21:44
23. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 23:07
24. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 25:29
25. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 26:14
26. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 27:27
27. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 28:54
28. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 33:14
29. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 36:16
30. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 38:32
31. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky 38:48
32. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 40:29
33. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 41:55
34. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 42:54
35. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 44:43
36. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 45:06
37. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 46:18
38. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange 46:38
39. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 48:21
40. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 50:53
41. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team 52:01
42. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 52:29
43. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 52:42
44. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 53:04
45. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 54:52
46. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 55:39
47. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 55:52
48. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 56:34
49. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 57:21
50. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 58:47
51. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:00:11
52. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:00:14
53. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 1:00:40
54. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx-Quick-Step 1:01:45
55. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida 1:02:03
56. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:05:31
57. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:05:42
58. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team 1:06:26
59. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 1:07:23
60. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie 1:08:43
61. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:10:19
62. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 1:12:05
63. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:14:30
64. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange 1:17:01
65. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:20:34
66. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1:21:15
67. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:21:28
68. Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx-Quick-Step 1:21:32
69. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:22:09
70. Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha 1:24:26
71. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 1:24:43
72. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:27:35
73. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 1:28:37
74. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:29:03
75. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 1:29:26
76. Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team 1:29:35
77. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 1:30:34
78. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 1:32:26
79. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:32:35
80. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida 1:32:39
81. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 1:32:43
82. Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team 1:34:37
83. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida 1:34:56
84. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 1:35:43
85. Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling 1:36:18
86. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 1:37:00
87. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team 1:37:13
88. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data 1:38:01
89. Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 1:38:19
90. Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 1:40:35
91. Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team 1:41:22
92. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 1:41:29
93. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 1:42:21
94. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 1:42:31
95. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 1:43:31
96. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:44:09
97. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 1:44:46
98. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 1:44:53
99. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:45:22
100. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:46:35
101. Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 1:46:51
102. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:46:56
103. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:47:38
104. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida 1:47:47
105. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 1:48:05
106. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 1:48:27
107. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 1:48:30
108. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 1:49:35
109. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 1:50:45
110. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie 1:50:49
111. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:51:30
112. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 1:52:49
113. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 1:54:06
114. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data 1:54:25
115. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:55:09
116. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 1:55:15
117. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 1:55:35
118. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 1:55:51
119. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 1:55:59
120. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 1:56:18
121. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:57:46
122. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 1:58:16
123. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 1:58:22
124. Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale-Drapac 1:59:24
125. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 1:59:34
126. Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 2:01:24
127. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx-Quick-Step 2:01:30
128. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 2:01:38
129. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:02:00
130. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 2:02:23
131. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Drapac 2:02:27
132. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:02:42
133. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:03:25
134. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 2:03:34
135. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:04:45
136. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data 2:05:10
137. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 2:05:42
138. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 2:05:45
139. Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 2:06:30
140. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre-Merida 2:06:44
141. Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling 2:07:13
142. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 2:07:57
143. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange 2:09:13
144. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:09:26
145. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 2:09:35
146. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange
147. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:09:55
148. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:09:57
149. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:10:38
150. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx-Quick-Step 2:10:53
151. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
152. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Soudal 2:12:28
153. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:12:38
154. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:12:58
155. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx-Quick-Step 2:13:05
156. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida 2:13:06
157. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:13:22
158. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team 2:13:35
159. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 2:13:52
160. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 2:13:53
161. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 2:14:01
162. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step 2:14:05
163. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 2:14:53
164. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 2:15:55
165. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:16:20
166. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Dimension Data 2:16:30
167. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:17:22
168. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac 2:17:59
169. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team 2:18:10
170. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
171. Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:18:11
172. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 2:18:23
173. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team 2:18:24
174. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 2:19:34
175. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky 2:19:46
176. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 2:20:26
177. Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 2:20:37
178. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:20:44
179. Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 2:21:32
180. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky 2:21:56
181. Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 2:22:48
182. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 2:23:44
183. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 2:24:37
184. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:24:43
185. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:25:59
186. Shane Archbold (Nzl) Bora-Argon 18 2:29:51
187. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data 2:29:56
188. Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling 2:34:20
189. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 2:42:50
190. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 2:52:34





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.