Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de France Stage 12 Report, Full Results, Photos – Kristoff Triumphs

report by ASO

July 17, 2014 (Saint-Etienne, France) – Alexander Kristoff won the gallop near the Geoffroy-Guichard stadium in Saint-Etienne where green jersey wearer Peter Sagan lamented one more loss. This is the first Tour de France stage win for the Norwegian with initials AK who claimed Milan-San Remo earlier this year.

Five riders in the lead
At the initiative of the Dutch champion, a group of five riders was formed after ten kilometers of racing, including Sebastian Langeveld (Garmin-Sharp), Gregory Rast (Trek), Simon Clarke (Orica-GreenEdge), David De La Cruz (NetApp-Endura) and Florian Vachon (Bretagne-Séché Environnement). Astana and Giant-Shimano were prompt to occupy the first positions of the peloton in order to keep the race together behind the leading quintet. As they cruised in between the wonders of the Beaujolais, with vineyards and castles looking great under hot and sunny conditions, they got a maximum lead of 4.50 at Fleurie, km 43. After 50km of racing, Giant-Shimano’s Chinese rider – and lanterne rouge – Ji Cheng seized the reins of the peloton. He was faithful to his – now famous – nickname: “breakaway killer”.

Heavy fall takes De La Cruz out
At km 90, De La Cruz heavily crashed in a curve in Le Bois-d’Oingt. The Catalan rider was experiencing his first Tour de France and he was keen to challenge son compatriot Joaquim Rodriguez in the King of the Mountains competition but he was forced to quit the Tour with a broken collarbone. Langeveld went down as well but managed to get back on. At km 95, as everyone slowed down, the difference between Clarke, De La Cruz, Vachon and Langeveld at the front had five minutes over the peloton. At half way into the race, Europcar came to the front of the bunch to help Giant-Shimano. The time gap was reduced to 2.15 with 50km to go. The long climb to col des Brosses prevented Vachon and Rast from following the two strongest riders of the front group: Clarke and Langeveld. The two former team-mates at Orica-GreenEdge united their efforts until the Australian rode away solo with 26km to go while Perrig Quemeneur and Cyril Gautier (Europcar) had gone clear off the peloton.

Cannondale leads out, Kristoff concludes
After the last climb on the route, Quemeneur and Gautier reinforced Clarke at the front with 20km to go. Gautier and Clarke surrendered 5km away from the finishing line. It was bunched up before entering Saint-Etienne. Cannondale had kept all their strength for the finish this time but it was still not enough for Peter Sagan to win a bunch sprint as Alexander Kristoff, the only Norwegian in the race, dominated the sprint from far out. The 27 year old from Stavanger put an end to three years of a Norwegian draught at the Tour since Edvald Boasson Hagen won stage 17 to Pinerolo in 2011.

Results

1. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 4:32:11
2. Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale
3. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
4. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEdge
5. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp
6. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
7. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
8. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
9. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
10. José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
11. Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
12. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
13. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
14. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
15. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
16. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
17. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
18. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
19. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
20. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
21. Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre-Merida
22. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
23. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
24. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
25. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky
26. Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
27. Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
28. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
29. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
30. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
31. Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky
32. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale
33. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
34. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
35. Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
36. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
37. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
38. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
39. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
40. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
41. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
42. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
43. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
44. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
45. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
46. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
47. Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
48. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
49. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling
50. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
51. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
52. Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team
53. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
54. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge
55. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
56. Markel Irizar Arranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
57. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling
58. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
59. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr
60. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
61. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:00:16
62. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:00:20
63. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol
64. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:00:24
65. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 0:00:25
66. Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:00:31
67. Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:41
68. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
69. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
70. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 0:00:45
71. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale
72. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale
73. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:00:52
74. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 0:01:12
75. Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale 0:01:16
76. Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:01:20
77. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:01:34
78. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale
79. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
80. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
81. Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr
82. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr
83. Benjamin King (USA) Garmin-Sharp
84. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
85. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
86. Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdge  
87. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
88. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
89. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
90. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:01:39
91. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha 0:02:06
92. Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
93. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:02:24
94. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
95. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
96. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
97. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
98. Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol
99. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
100. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
101. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team
102. John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team
103. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
104. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
105. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
106. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
107. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp
108. José Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida
109. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
110. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
111. Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
112. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura
113. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
114. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
115. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
116. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
117. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
118. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
119. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo
120. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge
121. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge  
122. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
123. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 0:02:53
124. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:03:29
125. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura 0:04:01
126. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
127. Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
128. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:04:44
129. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:04:53
130. Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:05:11
131. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:05:40
132. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 0:05:45
133. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
134. Rafael Valls (Esp) Lampre-Merida
135. José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
136. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
137. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
138. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
139. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol
140. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 0:05:58
141. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:06:23
142. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano 0:07:09
143. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Garmin-Sharp 0:07:14
144. Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling
145. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
146. Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
147. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
148. Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 0:10:12
149. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
150. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
151. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
152. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
153. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
154. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp
155. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
156. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
157. Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) Garmin-Sharp
158. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
159. Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
160. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida
161. Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
162. Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky
163. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
164. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
165. Benat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team
166. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
167. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
168. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
169. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
170. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
171. Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale
172. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
173. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
174. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
175. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:12:04
176. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
177. Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano
DNF David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team Netapp-Endura
DNS Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp

GC after Stage 12

1. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 51:31:34
2. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 0:02:23
3. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 0:02:47
4. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:01
5. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:03:47
6. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:03:56
7. Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:57
8. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:04:08
9. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 0:04:18
10. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:04:31
11. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:04:39
12. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 0:05:17
13. Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida 0:05:34
14. Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky 0:06:03
15. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:06:47
16. Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre-Merida 0:07:33
17. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:07:42
18. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 0:08:01
19. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 0:08:25
20. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol 0:08:57
21. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:09:12
22. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:10:32
23. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:10:35
24. Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:11:32
25. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 0:11:51
26. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:15:27
27. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:17:17
28. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:20:42
29. John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team 0:23:51
30. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team 0:24:24
31. Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:25:51
32. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:28:24
33. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:35:06
34. Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 0:41:08
35. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 0:42:07
36. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:42:22
37. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:44:40
38. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 0:45:16
39. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:45:18
40. José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 0:45:26
41. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:47:48
42. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:48:20
43. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:51:15
44. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:52:43
45. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura 0:53:29
46. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:54:44
47. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:55:36
48. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:55:39
49. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:55:46
50. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:56:26
51. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:57:34
52. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEdge 0:58:14
53. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 0:59:10
54. José Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida 0:59:33
55. Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:59:58
56. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge 1:00:08
57. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:01:11
58. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 1:01:14
59. Rafael Valls (Esp) Lampre-Merida 1:02:18
60. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:03:29
61. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 1:04:55
62. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:07:07
63. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:08:28
64. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 1:09:23
65. Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale 1:09:30
66. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:09:41
67. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura 1:12:49
68. Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha 1:13:50
69. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol 1:13:57
70. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 1:14:15
71. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 1:16:43
72. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:16:45
73. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:18:01
74. Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol 1:18:16
75. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling 1:19:11
76. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 1:20:44
77. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:21:01
78. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:21:54
79. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:22:32
80. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:22:43
81. Markel Irizar Arranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 1:22:54
82. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:23:01
83. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 1:23:25
84. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:24:18
85. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 1:24:29
86. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team 1:24:51
87. Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 1:24:57
88. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:26:04
89. Benjamin King (USA) Garmin-Sharp 1:26:08
90. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:26:11
91. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:26:25
92. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:26:27
93. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 1:26:30
94. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale 1:27:39
95. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 1:27:42
96. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling 1:27:50
97. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 1:28:00
98. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:28:08
99. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 1:28:16
100. Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 1:28:57
101. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 1:29:05
102. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:29:07
103. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale 1:29:14
104. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1:30:01
105. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida 1:30:23
106. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 1:30:24
107. Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 1:31:11
108. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura 1:31:49
109. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 1:31:54
110. Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 1:33:21
111. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge 1:33:26
112. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 1:35:14
113. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 1:36:01
114. Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 1:36:33
115. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling 1:36:34
116. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha 1:36:39
117. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 1:37:38
118. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 1:38:25
119. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 1:39:05
120. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 1:39:13
121. Benat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:40:24
122. Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:42:09
123. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:42:23
124. Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:42:44
125. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 1:43:32
126. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:44:06
127. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 1:44:21
128. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 1:47:17
129. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 1:48:29
130. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:48:54
131. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 1:48:56
132. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 1:49:56
133. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge 1:50:42
134. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 1:50:55
135. Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdge 1:52:43
136. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 1:54:00
137. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale 1:54:10
138. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:54:25
139. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp 1:57:01
140. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky 1:58:53
141. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:59:19
142. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:59:21
143. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 1:59:26
144. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 2:00:59
145. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Garmin-Sharp 2:04:22
146. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano 2:04:36
147. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 2:04:44
148. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 2:05:15
149. José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura 2:05:25
150. Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing 2:05:32
151. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 2:08:21
152. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 2:09:11
153. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha 2:09:24
154. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp 2:09:32
155. Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 2:10:08
156. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura 2:10:20
157. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 2:11:21
158. Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 2:11:50
159. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 2:11:59
160. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 2:12:23
161. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:12:36
162. Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 2:13:38
163. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:14:07
164. Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 2:14:43
165. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 2:15:27
166. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura 2:15:41
167. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 2:16:07
168. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 2:19:29
169. Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky 2:19:36
170. Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:20:21
171. Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) Garmin-Sharp 2:21:16
172. Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale 2:25:14
173. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 2:25:55
174. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr 2:27:13
175. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 2:27:35
176. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 2:28:33
177. Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano 2:53:31





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.