Featured Stories

Tour de France Stage 12 Full Results, PHOTOS – Hesjedal 29th

by pedalmag.com
July 14, 2011 (Luz-Ardiden, France) – Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi topped the field on the 209km high mountain Stage 12 from Cugnaux to Luz-Ardiden claiming his first TdF stage victory over Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto in second with Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek surging near the end to take third on the podium.

Schleck moved into second overall behind Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar who kept the yellow jersey as the French cheered even louder as they celebrated Bastille Day. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team sits 3rd overall. Canada’s Ryder Hesjedal (Team Garmin-Cervelo) had a strong day placing 29th and moved up 13 spots to 38th overall.

 

Results

1. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 6:01:15
2. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:07
3. Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 0:10
4. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:30
5. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
6. Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
7. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:35
8. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:43
9. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:50
10. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
11. Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:03
12. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 1:19
13. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 1:25
14. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
15. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:56
16. Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
17. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 2:02
18. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:10
19. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
20. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Team RadioShack 2:53
21. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 3:06
22. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
23. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 3:08
24. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:19
25. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 3:25
26. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:38
27. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 3:54
28. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 3:55
29. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 3:57
30. Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 3:58
31. Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 4:15
32. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
33. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:21
34. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 4:23
35. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 4:57
36. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling 5:20
37. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
38. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 6:13
39. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 7:06
40. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
41. David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team 7:34
42. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
43. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
44. Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack 8:26
45. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
46. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
47. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 8:56
48. Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 9:03
49. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
50. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 9:56
51. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek 0:14
52. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:10:12
53. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:10:20
54. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 0:11:13
55. Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
56. Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:13:16
57. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:13:47
58. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:14:54
59. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
60. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:15:03
61. Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
62. Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:15:51
63. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:16:17
64. David Loosli (Sui) Lampre – ISD
65. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad
66. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
67. Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:17:25
68. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:17:28
69. Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
70. George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
71. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
72. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
73. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
74. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
75. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
76. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:17:44
77. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
78. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
79. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
80. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
81. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
82. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team RadioShack
83. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
84. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 0:17:49
85. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:18:03
86. Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:19:04
87. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team 0:19:16
88. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:21:05
89. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:21:10
90. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 0:21:12
91. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
92. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 0:21:21
93. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:24:26
94. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:24:30
95. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:24:37
96. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:33:05
97. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
98. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
99. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team
100. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
101. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre – ISD
102. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
103. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
104. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek
105. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
106. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
107. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
108. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
109. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
110. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre – ISD
111. André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
112. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
113. Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
114. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
115. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
116. Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
117. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
118. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
119. Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
120. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
121. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek
122. Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre – ISD
123. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
124. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
125. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
126. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
127. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
128. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre – ISD
129. Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
130. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
131. Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team
132. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo
133. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
134. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
135. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
136. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
137. Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
138. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
139. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Procycling
140. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
141. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad
142. Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
143. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (Crc) Movistar Team
144. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
145. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad
146. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
147. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
148. David Millar (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
149. Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
150. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling
151. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
152. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
153. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) HTC-Highroad
154. Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
155. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
156. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre – ISD
157. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
158. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ
159. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
160. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team
161. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
162. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
163. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
164. Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
165. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
166. Julian Dean (Nzl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
167. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
168. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad
169. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
170. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
171. Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
172. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
173. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
174. Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
175. Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNS Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
HD Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team

GC after Stage 12

1. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 51:54:44
2. Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 1:49
3. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 2:06
4. Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 2:17
5. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:16
6. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre – ISD 3:22
7. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 4:00
8. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:11
9. Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 4:35
10. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 4:57
11. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 5:07
12. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5:24
13. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 5:50
14. Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 6:03
15. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Team RadioShack 7:17
16. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 7:27
17. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 7:51
18. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 7:55
19. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8:20
20. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 8:47
21. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 8:51
22. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 9:12
23. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 9:20
24. Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack 0:10:19
25. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling 0:10:21
26. Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:10:51
27. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:11:06
28. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:11:13
29. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek 0:12:22
30. Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:12:28
31. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 0:12:43
32. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:12:54
33. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:14:03
34. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:14:23
35. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:16:01
36. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:17:25
37. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:18:27
38. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:18:39
39. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:20:55
40. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:21:58
41. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:22:12
42. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:22:21
43. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:22:58
44. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:23:18
45. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:24:36
46. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:25:56
47. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:28:36
48. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:28:46
49. George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:31:31
50. Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:32:29
51. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 0:32:43
52. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:33:20
53. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:33:32
54. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:33:56
55. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:35:46
56. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:36:18
57. David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team 0:36:49
58. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:37:00
59. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:37:28
60. David Millar (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:37:47
61. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:37:51
62. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:38:41
63. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:39:44
64. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:40
65. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 0:42:24
66. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:43:47
67. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:44:25
68. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:44:45
69. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 0:45:10
70. Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:45:37
71. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team 0:46:07
72. Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:47:29
73. David Loosli (Sui) Lampre – ISD 0:47:51
74. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:49:02
75. Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:49:30
76. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:49:58
77. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:50:55
78. Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:53:08
79. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 0:53:21
80. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 0:53:26
81. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:54:17
82. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:54:36
83. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 0:54:40
84. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
85. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:55:02
86. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team RadioShack 0:55:18
87. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
88. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:56:06
89. Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team 0:56:29
90. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 0:57:05
91. Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:57:41
92. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:57:55
93. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:58:14
94. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:58:29
95. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 0:58:40
96. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 0:59:34
97. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:59:45
98. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:00:20
99. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre – ISD 1:02:22
100. Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 1:04:46
101. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling 1:05:20
102. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 1:05:23
103. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
104. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:05:35
105. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – ISD 1:07:29
106. Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 1:07:34
107. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 1:08:51
108. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 1:09:55
109. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:11:06
110. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 1:12:02
111. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:12:07
112. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:12:34
113. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:13:25
114. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 1:13:26
115. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:14:36
116. Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ 1:15:59
117. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 1:16:11
118. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) HTC-Highroad 1:17:57
119. Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
120. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek 1:18:43
121. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team 1:19:01
122. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:19:32
123. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:19:58
124. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Procycling
125. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad 1:22
126. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:20:15
127. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:21:05
128. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:21:11
129. Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:21:16
130. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ 1:21:44
131. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:22:14
132. Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:22:31
133. Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:22:39
134. Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
135. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:22:56
136. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:24:34
137. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre – ISD 1:24:38
138. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana 1:25:08
139. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre – ISD 1:25:09
140. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 1:25:10
141. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:25:21
142. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:26:05
143. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek 1:26:54
144. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:27:44
145. Julian Dean (Nzl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:28:17
146. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
147. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 1:28:46
148. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:28:47
149. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:32:38
150. André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:32:54
151. Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:32:57
152. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:33:03
153. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:33:28
154. Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:33:47
155. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 1:35:17
156. Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 1:35:38
157. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 1:35:47
158. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:36:04
159. Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:37:29
160. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad 1:37:45
161. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 1:38:17
162. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:38:36
163. Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 1:38:52
164. Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 1:45
165. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre – ISD 1:40:13
166. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 1:42:52
167. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 1:43:53
168. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 1:44:51
169. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 1:49:03
170. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 1:50:30
171. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:52:31
172. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (Crc) Movistar Team 2:00:14
173. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team 2:01:01
174. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:05:25
175. Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar 2:08:05





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.