Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de France Stage 11 Report, Results and PHOTOS – Sagan Takes Froome

report by A.S.O.
Sagan takes Froome [P] Cor Vos
July 13, 2016 – Montpellier’s finale was promised to the sprinters but Peter Sagan stormed to victory as he rode away from the pack with 12km to go after the echelons kept the race alive all the way. It was absolutely spectacular as race leader Chris Froome responded to Sagan’s attack. They both took a team-mate with them and rode to the finish where the Slovakian took his second stage win and significantly consolidated his green jersey. Froome gained twelve seconds over his rivals on GC on the eve of the much expected ascent to Mont Ventoux.

TdF Caravan [P] Cor Vos

Vichot and Howard, 96km in the lead
192 riders started stage 11 at Carcassonne. French champion Arthur Vichot (FDJ) was the first rider in action at km 3. Leigh Howard (IAM Cycling) accompanied him as they managed to go away at km 6. It was a roller coaster beginning of a stage for the French team as polka dot jersey holder Thibaut Pinot crashed at km 25 but with no consequence. Wilco Kelderman and George Bennett (LottoNL-Jumbo), Jurgen Vandenbroeck (Katusha), Sébastien Reichenbach (FDJ) were among the riders forced to chase to make it back to the pack. The strong favourable side wind made the peloton very nervous. GC teams like Team Sky, Tinkoff, Katusha and BMC stayed up front. The advantage of Vichot and Howard went up to 4.53 at km 62 but echelons shortened their adventure. Successively, Tinkoff, Astana and Trek-Segafredo put the hammer down and created echelons. Vichot and Howard were reeled in with 60km to go.

Sagan [P] Cor Vos

Pinot forced to chase twice
Pinot was caught in an echelon but his team-mates Anthony Roux and Jérémy Roy brought his 81-man strong group back to the pack. Pinot’s direct rival for the polka dot jersey Rafal Majka (Tinkoff) also crashed. After a fierce battle in the crosswinds, it looked like a standard bunch sprint coming up until Peter Sagan (Tinkoff) attacked with 12km to go. His team-mate Maciej Bodnar went with him, as well as Chris Froome and Geraint Thomas (Sky)! Mark Cavendish (Dimension Data) had a mechanical with 8km to go. The advantage of the leading quartet went up to 22 seconds. They maintained a six seconds advantage over the peloton and Froome gained another six seconds in time bonus as he crossed the line in second position behind Sagan. What an unexpected show!

Olev Tinkoff at podium ceremony [P] Cor Vos

Results

1. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team 3:26:23
2. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
3. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team
4. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 00:06
5. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
6. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
7. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
8. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
9. Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling
10. Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling
11. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
12. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
13. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
14. Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
15. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange
16. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team
17. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
18. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
19. Shane Archbold (Nzl) Bora-Argon 18
20. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team
21. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
22. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
23. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie
24. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
25. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step
26. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
27. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
28. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
29. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
30. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky
31. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky
32. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
33. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling
34. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
35. Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx – Quick-Step
36. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
37. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
38. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
39. Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team
40. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 00:14
41. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx – Quick-Step 00:16
42. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step
43. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 00:20
44. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
45. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18
46. Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team
47. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team
48. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
49. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie
50. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 00:24
51. Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 00:27
52. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00:30
53. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
54. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
55. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
56. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
57. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
58. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
59. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Soudal 00:35
60. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 00:43
61. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
62. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
63. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 00:50
64. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step 01:00
65. Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre – Merida 01:09
66. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
67. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
68. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
69. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ
70. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac
71. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
72. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
73. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
74. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
75. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team
76. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
77. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
78. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
79. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
80. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
81. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
82. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
83. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
84. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
85. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
86. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
87. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
88. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
89. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
90. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data
91. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
92. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
93. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
94. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 01:16
95. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre – Merida 01:18
96. Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step 01:23
97. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 01:47
98. Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 02:07
99. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Drapac
100. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 02:15
101. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 02:24
102. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step 02:30
103. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 02:58
104. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ
105. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 03:01
106. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – Merida
107. Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
108. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
109. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 03:37
110. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 03:42
111. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre – Merida
112. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team
113. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 03:50
114. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
115. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
116. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
117. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre – Merida
118. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
119. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha
120. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
121. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
122. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
123. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
124. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
125. Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
126. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
127. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
128. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
129. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky
130. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
131. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
132. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
133. Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale-Drapac
134. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data
135. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange
136. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
137. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha
138. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky
139. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data
140. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Dimension Data
141. Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team
142. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac
143. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18
144. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
145. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
146. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
147. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
148. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange
149. Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling 05:39
150. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
151. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre – Merida
152. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
153. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
154. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
155. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
156. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
157. Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha
158. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre – Merida
159. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha
160. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange
161. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team
162. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
163. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
164. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida
165. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky
166. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange
167. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
168. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
169. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
170. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
171. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
172. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
173. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
174. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky
175. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
176. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data
177. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky
178. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
179. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre – Merida
180. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
181. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
182. Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
183. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
184. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie
185. Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
186. Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 05:48
187. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 05:59
188. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
189. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
190. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
191. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
192. Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 17:01

GC after Stage 11

1. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 52:34:37
2. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange 00:28
3. Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx – Quick-Step 00:31
4. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 00:35
5. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 00:56
6. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
7. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky
8. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 01:13
9. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
10. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team 01:28
11. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 01:35
12. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 01:52
13. Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre – Merida 02:10
14. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 02:22
15. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 03:03
16. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 03:32
17. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac 05:16
18. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 05:54
19. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ 06:37
20. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 06:50
21. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha 09:29
22. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 10:03
23. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 11:26
24. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 15:08
25. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 15:56
26. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 18:12
27. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 18:37
28. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 19:35
29. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 20:59
30. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 22:57
31. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 24:46
32. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 28:01
33. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky 31:24
34. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team 31:41
35. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 32:22
36. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 32:44
37. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange 33:11
38. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 33:49
39. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 35:59
40. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 37:39
41. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 39:31
42. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 41:00
43. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida 41:43
44. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 42:12
45. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 42:39
46. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step 43:13
47. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 43:18
48. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 43:59
49. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 45:24
50. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 46:01
51. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team 46:06
52. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 46:14
53. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 47:04
54. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie 48:23
55. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 48:31
56. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 49:41
57. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 49:49
58. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 49:59
59. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 56:54
60. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 58:09
61. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 58:48
62. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:00:54
63. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:01:08
64. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:01:12
65. Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step
66. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1:02:43
67. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange 1:03:34
68. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:05:44
69. Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team 1:06:51
70. Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha 1:08:05
71. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 1:09:06
72. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:09:12
73. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 1:10:04
74. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 1:10:14
75. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre – Merida 1:11:37
76. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:11:47
77. Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team 1:11:53
78. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 1:12:47
79. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 1:13:54
80. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team 1:14:18
81. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 1:15:23
82. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 1:16:40
83. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:17:56
84. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 1:18:04
85. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:18:07
86. Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 1:18:43
87. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 1:19:31
88. Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 1:19:43
89. Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling 1:19:57
90. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 1:21:09
91. Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team 1:22:50
92. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre – Merida 1:23:11
93. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 1:24:33
94. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 1:24:46
95. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre – Merida
96. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:25:37
97. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 1:26:10
98. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 1:26:14
99. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre – Merida 1:27:27
100. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 1:28:10
101. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:28:11
102. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:29:01
103. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 1:29:15
104. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 1:29:30
105. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 1:30:52
106. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data 1:31:06
107. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie 1:32:17
108. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 1:32:40
109. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 1:34:24
110. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:34:49
111. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 1:36:15
112. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 1:36:23
113. Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 1:37:23
114. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:37:28
115. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 1:37:40
116. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 1:37:45
117. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:38:41
118. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 1:39:01
119. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 1:39:14
120. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:39:23
121. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 1:39:30
122. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 1:39:44
123. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 1:39:50
124. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data 1:39:53
125. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:40:06
126. Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale-Drapac 1:40:52
127. Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 1:41:04
128. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 1:42:03
129. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 1:43:06
130. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:43:14
131. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre – Merida 1:43:25
132. Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling 1:43:54
133. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Drapac 1:43:55
134. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 1:44:38
135. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data 1:44:50
136. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step 1:45:09
137. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 1:45:22
138. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange 1:45:54
139. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 1:46:16
140. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx – Quick-Step 1:46:45
141. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 1:47:13
142. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:48:48
143. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step 1:48:57
144. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
145. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange 1:49:15
146. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:49:17
147. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:49:19
148. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:49:37
149. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:49:39
150. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step 1:49:57
151. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 1:50:01
152. Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 1:50:09
153. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team 1:50:16
154. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:50:18
155. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 1:50:34
156. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 1:50:42
157. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Soudal 1:52:08
158. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 1:52:36
159. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:53:01
160. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:53:02
161. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:53:05
162. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:53:21
163. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 1:53:29
164. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Dimension Data 1:53:31
165. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:54:03
166. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac 1:54:40
167. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team 1:54:51
168. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 1:55:04
169. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team 1:55:05
170. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – Merida 1:55:31
171. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 1:56:15
172. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 1:56:21
173. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 1:57:07
174. Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 1:57:18
175. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:57:25
176. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 1:57:31
177. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:57:50
178. Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 1:58:13
179. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky 1:58:37
180. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky 1:58:54
181. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre – Merida 1:59:36
182. Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:59:39
183. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:59:45
184. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 2:01:18
185. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:01:24
186. Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 2:02:28
187. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:05:39
188. Shane Archbold (Nzl) Bora-Argon 18 2:05:43
189. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data 2:06:37
190. Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling 2:11:01
191. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 2:19:31
192. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 2:29:15





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.