Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de France Stage 11 Report, Full Results, Photos – Gallopin Shines Again

report by ASO
July 16, 2014 (Oyonnax, France) – Tony Gallopin had his day of glory as he wore the yellow jersey on Bastille Day but he suffered a lot in the Vosges and didn’t enjoy the ride really but he made it up after the rest day as he claimed his first stage victory at the Tour de France in a brilliant manner. He attacked twice in the last five kilometers to deliver another thrilling finale in Oyonnax while Vincenzo Nibali retained the lead and Andrew Talansky experienced a completely different feeling with a sore back at the far back of the race.

Elmiger, Lemoine and Delaplace the lucky ones
Jérémy Roy (FDJ) was the first attacker after the flag off. Following many skirmishes and a notable one by green jersey wearer Peter Sagan who rode alone ahead of the bunch from km 13 to km 18, a breakaway finally took shape at the exact moment the feeding was allowed, at km 28, earlier than usual due to the hot and sunny weather conditions. Swiss champion Martin Elmiger (IAM) was the first rider to find the way to escape. He was rejoined four kilometers further by Cyril Lemoine (Cofidis) and Anthony Delaplace (Bretagne-Séché). Their advantage reached 6.45 at km 46 where two teams, Cannondale and Orica-GreenEdge, decided to initiate the chase.

Talansky in trouble
With 80km to go, a challenger of the Tour de France went into trouble: Critérium du Dauphiné winner Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Sharp) lost contact with the peloton and couldn’t take the slipstream of the riders coming across to the peloton after answering the call of the nature. After twenty kilometers of suffering, the American stopped on the road side in front of the broom wagon but his directeur sportif Robert Hunter convinced him to get back on his bike.

Gallopin attacks twice
In the climbs located in the last fifty kilometers, Elmiger dropped his breakaway companions one by one and saw the return of Jan Bakelants (OPQS) and Nicolas Roche (Tinkoff-Saxo) with 37km remaining. One kilometer further, two more riders reinforced the front group: Cyril Gautier (Europcar) and Jesus Herrada (Movistar). The leading quintet only had 20 seconds lead with 25km to go.

Nicolas Roche [P] Cor Vos

Roche went for a solo effort with 21km to go. He passed the last climb as a lone leader but got reeled five kilometers further in the downhill by the first part of the peloton led by Tony Martin for OPQS. Tony Gallopin (Lotto) was the next rider to attack but he got caught 4.5km away from the finishing line by three riders: Peter Sagan (Cannondale), Michael Rogers (Tinkoff) and Michal Kwiatkowski (OPQS).

[P] Cor Vos

At 2.5km before the line, the Frenchman attacked again and resisted to the return of the peloton reduced to 35 riders to claim in Oyonnax a valuable victory that puts him in the history of the Tour de France for the second time in four days after he wore the yellow jersey on Bastille Day. Vincenzo Nibali retained the overall lead.

Results

1. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol 4:25:45
2. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
3. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
4. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
5. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
6. José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
7. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
8. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
9. Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale
10. Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
11. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
12. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
13. Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
14. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
15. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
16. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
17. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
18. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
19. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky
20. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
21. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
22. Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
23. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
24. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
25. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
26. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
27. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
28. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
29. Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky
30. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
31. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
32. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
33. Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre-Merida
34. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
35. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
36. John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team 7
37. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr
38. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 9
39. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:12
40. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:24
41. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 0:27
42. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:42
43. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:47
44. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
45. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
46. Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:30
47. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:32
48. Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida 1:36
49. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
50. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
51. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
52. Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
53. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
54. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
55. Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team
56. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
57. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
58. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
59. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
60. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
61. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
62. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
63. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
64. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
65. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
66. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team
67. Rafael Valls (Esp) Lampre-Merida 1:42
68. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEdge 2:27
69. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling
70. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha 4:06
71. Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol
72. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 5:08
73. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 7:27
74. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 8:00
75. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
76. Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
77. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
78. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
79. Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing 8:14
80. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
81. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
82. David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team Netapp-Endura
83. Benat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team
84. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
85. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
86. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo
87. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano
88. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura 9:42
89. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
90. José Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida
91. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol
92. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:10:56
93. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
94. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge
95. Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale
96. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
97. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
98. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge 0:14:27
99. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
100. Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
101. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:18:25
102. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
103. Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
104. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida
105. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale
106. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
107. Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
108. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
109. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
110. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
111. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
112. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
113. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
114. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
115. José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
116. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
117. Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) Garmin-Sharp
118. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
119. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
120. Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
121. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
122. Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
123. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
124. Markel Irizar Arranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
125. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
126. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling
127. Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
128. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
129. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge
130. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp
131. Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing
132. Benjamin King (USA) Garmin-Sharp
133. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
134. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
135. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
136. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
137. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
138. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
139. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
140. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
141. Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky
142. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
143. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr
144. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
145. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp
146. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
147. Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
148. Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano 0:20:26
149. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
150. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
151. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
152. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
153. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr
154. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale
155. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr
156. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
157. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
158. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
159. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
160. Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
161. Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdge
162. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
163. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
164. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale
165. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
166. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
167. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura
168. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
169. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
170. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
171. Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale
172. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
173. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha
174. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp
175. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
176. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
177. Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling

GC after Stage 11

1. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 46:59:23
2. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 2:23
3. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 2:47
4. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:01
5. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol 3:12
6. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 3:47
7. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 3:56
8. Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:57
9. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 4:08
10. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 4:18
11. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 4:31
12. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 4:39
13. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 5:17
14. Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida 5:34
15. Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky 6:03
16. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 6:47
17. Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre-Merida 7:33
18. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 7:42
19. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 8:01
20. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 8:25
21. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 9:12
22. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:10:32
23. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:10:35
24. Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:11:32
25. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 0:11:51
26. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:15:27
27. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:15:43
28. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:19:50
29. John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team 0:21:27
30. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team 0:24:24
31. Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:25:51
32. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:28:24
33. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:35:06
34. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:39:58
35. Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 0:41:08
36. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 0:41:22
37. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:42:16
38. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 0:42:52
39. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:43:44
40. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:44:32
41. José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 0:45:26
42. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:46:14
43. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:46:46
44. Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:46:49
45. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:50:59
46. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:51:02
47. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:51:09
48. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:53:12
49. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura 0:53:29
50. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:55:03
51. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 0:55:09
52. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:55:10
53. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:55:39
54. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 0:56:15
55. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:56:26
56. Rafael Valls (Esp) Lampre-Merida 0:56:33
57. José Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida 0:57:09
58. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEdge 0:58:14
59. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:58:47
60. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:58:50
61. Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:59:58
62. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge 1:08
63. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 1:02:31
64. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura 1:02:37
65. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 1:07:49
66. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:08:07
67. Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale 1:08:14
68. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:08:28
69. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 1:08:30
70. Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha 1:09:49
71. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:12:16
72. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol 1:13:37
73. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling 1:14:18
74. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:14:21
75. Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol 1:15:52
76. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 1:16:02
77. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 1:18:20
78. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 1:18:53
79. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:19:22
80. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida 1:20:11
81. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:20:19
82. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:20:20
83. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:20:26
84. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:20:40
85. Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 1:20:59
86. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 1:21:01
87. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team 1:22:27
88. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:22:32
89. Markel Irizar Arranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 1:22:54
90. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:23:01
91. Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 1:23:09
92. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 1:24:09
93. Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 1:24:16
94. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:24:18
95. Benjamin King (USA) Garmin-Sharp 1:24:34
96. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 1:25:31
97. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 1:25:36
98. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:25:44
99. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:26:04
100. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:26:27
101. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 1:26:30
102. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:26:43
103. Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 1:26:51
104. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale 1:26:54
105. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 1:27:26
106. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale 1:27:40
107. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 1:27:42
108. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura 1:27:48
109. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling 1:27:50
110. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 1:28:16
111. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1:29:36
112. Benat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:30:12
113. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 1:30:24
114. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge 1:31:02
115. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 1:33:08
116. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 1:33:28
117. Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 1:34:09
118. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling 1:34:10
119. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 1:34:33
120. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha
121. Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:35:30
122. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 1:36:41
123. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 1:36:45
124. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 1:38:25
125. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 1:38:44
126. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 1:39:44
127. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:39:59
128. Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:40:35
129. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 1:40:43
130. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:43:14
131. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 1:43:32
132. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:44:06
133. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 1:44:21
134. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp 1:46:49
135. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge 1:48:18
136. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 1:48:29
137. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:49:07
138. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:49:09
139. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 1:49:14
140. Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdge 1:51:09
141. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:52:01
142. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 1:52:48
143. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale 1:53:25
144. Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing 1:55:20
145. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Garmin-Sharp 1:57:08
146. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano 1:57:27
147. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:58:09
148. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 1:58:35
149. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky 1:58:53
150. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 1:58:59
151. David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team Netapp-Endura 1:59:13
152. José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura 1:59:40
153. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:00:32
154. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 2:02:11
155. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 2:03:10
156. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:03:55
157. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 2:04:07
158. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 2:05:15
159. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha 2:05:55
160. Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 2:06:24
161. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura 2:07:56
162. Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky 2:09:24
163. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp 2:09:32
164. Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 2:09:37
165. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 2:19
166. Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 2:10:30
167. Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) Garmin-Sharp 2:11:04
168. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 2:11:35
169. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 2:13:03
170. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura 2:13:17
171. Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 2:14:43
172. Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale 2:15:02
173. Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:15:10
174. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 2:15:43
175. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr 2:17:01
176. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 2:18:21
177. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 2:19:29
178. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 2:27:35
179. Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano 2:41:27





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.