Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de France Stage 10 Report, Full Results, Photos – Nibali in Charge, Contador Out

report by ASO

Nibali in charge [P] Cor Vos
July 15, 2014 (La Planche des Belles Filles, France) – The speculations around an expected duel between Chris Froome and Alberto Contador have completely vanished. Five days after the defending champion, the Spaniard has been forced out of the race after crashing badly before the real fight between the favorites begun. Following the sad exit of the leader of Tinkoff-Saxo, the super favorite of the Tour de France became Vincenzo Nibali who caught the last attacker Joaquim Rodriguez with 1.2km to and took the yellow jersey back after the beautiful interlude of Tony Gallopin.

Nibali wins Stage 10 [P] Cor Vos

Voeckler and Rodriguez battle for the polka dot jersey
Lieuwe Westra (Astana) initiated the first breakaway soon after the start in Mulhouse. He was quickly joined by Giovanni Visconti (Movistar), Christophe Riblon (AG2R), AmaÎl Moinard (BMC), Thomas Voeckler (Europcar), Markel Irizar (Trek) and Arnaud GÈrard (Bretagne), and at the beginning of the ascent to col du Firstplan by Joaquim Rodriguez (Katusha), Peter Sagan (Cannondale) and Jan Barta (NetApp).

Rodriguez and Porte on the final climb [P] Cor Vos

Michal Kwiatkowski and Tony Martin (OPQS), Rein Taarame (Cofidis), Reto Hollenstein and Marcel Wyss (IAM) rode away from the peloton in the downhill of the Firstplan. Voeckler and Rodriguez launched an interesting duel for the King of the Mountain competition.

Contador crashed and pull out
Alberto Contador (Tinkoff) crashed at km 62. It took him a long time to get back on his bike but he started a long chase escorted by his team-mates Daniele Bennati, Michael Morkov, Matteo Tossato and Nicolas Roche.

Contador pulls out... [P] Cor Vos

Thirteen riders regrouped at the front at km 64 in the ascent to the Platzerwasel, as Kwiatkowski became the virtual leader of the Tour de France: Sagan (Cannondale), Kwiatkowski and Martin (OPQS), Riblon (AG2R), Irizar (Trek), Taarame (Cofidis), Wyss (IAM), Barta (NetApp), Rodriguez (Katusha), Voeckler (Europcar), Moinard (BMC), Visconti (Movistar), Westra (Astana).

At half way into the stage, Contador called it a race and jumped into his team car after having insisted for about twenty kilometers despite his injuries.

France's Pinot takes 2nd... [P] Cor Vos

Rodriguez soloes to La Planche but…?
Kwiatkowski and Martin (OPQS), Riblon (AG2R), Taarame (Cofidis), Wyss (IAM), Rodriguez (Katusha), Voeckler (Europcar), Moinard (BMC) and Visconti (Movistar) remained at the front with stage 9 winner Tony Martin riding impressively again as he did most of the work in the leading group on the way to the col des ChevrËres, the second last climb of the day. Rodriguez rode away solo in that climb but got caught in the downhill by Moinard, Kwiatkowski and Visconti.

Nibali focused on winning and taking back the yellow jersey.[P] Cor Vos

The Catalan rider from Katusha attacked again with 5.3km to go to the finish line as only Kwiatkowski was with him. He eyed his second stage win at the Tour de France after stage 12 to Mende in 2010 but Nibali attacked his rivals and caught him with 1.2km to go.

Nibali back in yellow [P] Cor Vos

The Italian went on to claim his second victory after stage 2 in Sheffield while Thibaut Pinot crossed the line on home soil in second position only fifteen seconds behind “The Shark of the Strait” who is back in the yellow jersey.

Results

1. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 4:27:26
2. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:15
3. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 0:20
4. Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
5. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:22
6. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
7. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 0:25
8. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 0:50
9. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 0:52
10. Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky 0:54
11. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:04
12. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 1:06
13. Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
14. John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team 1:08
15. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
16. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
17. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 1:16
18. Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre-Merida 1:21
19. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 1:23
20. Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha 1:26
21. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:42
22. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 1:58
23. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:01
24. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 2:13
25. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 2:47
26. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 3:49
27. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 4:11
28. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 4:14
29. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 4:16
30. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:21
31. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 4:26
32. Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 4:34
33. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol 4:46
34. José Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida
35. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha 5:07
36. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 5:24
37. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team 5:42
38. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:44
39. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 7:04
40. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 7:06
41. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 7:14
42. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 7:59
43. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 8:17
44. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr
45. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 8:45
46. Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 9:53
47. Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:10:12
48. Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp
49. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
50. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
51. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 0:10:37
52. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:11:58
53. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 0:14:08
54. Benjamin King (USA) Garmin-Sharp
55. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
56. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 0:15:28
57. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:16:07
58. José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
59. David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team Netapp-Endura
60. Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing
61. Rafael Valls (Esp) Lampre-Merida
62. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp
63. Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
64. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida
65. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
66. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
67. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
68. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
69. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
70. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
71. Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:16:16
72. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:16:20
73. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:17:45
74. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge 0:19:06
75. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol
76. Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol
77. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:19:10
78. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:19:43
79. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
80. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
81. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr
82. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
83. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
84. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
85. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
86. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
87. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team
88. Markel Irizar Arranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
89. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
90. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 0:19:50
91. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEdge 0:20:14
92. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
93. Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 0:22:31
94. Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale 0:22:33
95. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale
96. Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:22:41
97. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp
98. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Garmin-Sharp
99. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:23:09
100. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:24:01
101. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:26:04
102. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 0:27:39
103. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura
104. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:28:34
105. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:28:40
106. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo
107. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
108. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
109. Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdge   
110. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling
111. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
112. Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 0:28:43
113. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
114. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale 0:28:48
115. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
116. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
117. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
118. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
119. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
120. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
121. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
122. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 0:28:53
123. Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
124. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
125. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:29:01
126. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:29:16
127. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
128. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
129. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:29:23
130. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:29:27
131. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale 0:29:43
132. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:29:49
133. José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura 0:30:27
134. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:30:37
135. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:30:39
136. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
137. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:30:41
138. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:30:45
139. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha 0:30:47
140. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
141. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 0:31:01
142. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 0:31:17
143. Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing 0:31:25
144. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:32:00
145. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:32:29
146. Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
147. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
148. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
149. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
150. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr
151. Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
152. Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr
153. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
154. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura
155. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
156. Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
157. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano
158. Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) Garmin-Sharp
159. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
160. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
161. Benat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team
162. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp
163. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
164. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale
165. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
166. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge 
167. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
168. Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky
169. Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale
170. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha
171. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
172. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
173. Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling
174. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
175. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
176. Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano
177. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge 0:32:39
178. Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:32:47
179. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura 0:43:06
180. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
DNF Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
DNF Edward King (USA) Cannondale
DNF Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo

GC after Stage 10

1. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 42:33:38
2. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 2:23
3. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 2:47
4. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:01
5. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol 3:12
6. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 3:47
7. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 3:56
8. Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:57
9. Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida 3:58
10. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 4:08
11. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 4:18
12. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 4:31
13. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 4:39
14. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 5:17
15. Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky 6:03
16. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 6:47
17. Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre-Merida 7:33
18. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 7:36
19. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 7:42
20. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 8:01
21. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 8:25
22. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha 9:45
23. Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 9:56
24. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:10:35
25. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 0:11:51
26. Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:14:44
27. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:15:19
28. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:15:27
29. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:18:14
30. John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team 0:21:20
31. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team 0:22:48
32. Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:25:51
33. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:26:48
34. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 0:29:07
35. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:29:58
36. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:33:36
37. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:34:37
38. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:39:58
39. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 0:40:35
40. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:40:40
41. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 0:40:42
42. Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 0:41:08
43. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 0:41:16
44. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge 0:41:43
45. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:43:37
46. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:44:06
47. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura 0:44:12
48. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:45:12
49. José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 0:45:26
50. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:46:02
51. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:46:37
52. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:46:56
53. José Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida 0:47:27
54. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:49:23
55. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:49:33
56. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:50:33
57. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:51:02
58. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura 0:53:29
59. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:53:52
60. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 0:54:43
61. Rafael Valls (Esp) Lampre-Merida 0:54:51
62. Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha 0:55:22
63. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:55:39
64. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:55:44
65. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEdge 0:55:47
66. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:57:14
67. Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale 0:57:18
68. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 0:57:34
69. Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:58:22
70. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 0:59:55
71. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:07
72. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:00:57
73. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida 1:01:46
74. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:02:01
75. Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 1:02:34
76. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 1:02:36
77. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:03:25
78. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol 1:03:55
79. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:04:07
80. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:04:16
81. Markel Irizar Arranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 1:04:29
82. Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 1:04:44
83. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 1:05:44
84. Benjamin King (USA) Garmin-Sharp 1:06:09
85. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 1:07:06
86. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 1:07:11
87. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:07:19
88. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 1:07:22
89. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:08:02
90. Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 1:08:26
91. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:08:28
92. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale 1:08:29
93. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 1:09:17
94. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling 1:09:25
95. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 1:09:51
96. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 1:10:39
97. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1:11:11
98. Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol 1:11:46
99. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 1:11:59
100. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 1:14:26
101. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 1:15:03
102. Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 1:15:44
103. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling 1:15:45
104. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 1:16:08
105. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 1:16:19
106. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale 1:16:44
107. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura 1:18:06
108. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 1:18:16
109. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:18:44
110. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:19:04
111. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:19:32
112. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:19:33
113. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge 1:26
114. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 1:20:19
115. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:20:34
116. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team 1:20:51
117. Benat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:21:58
118. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 1:23:06
119. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 1:23:26
120. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:23:40
121. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 1:23:55
122. Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 1:24:16
123. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:24:18
124. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 1:24:54
125. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:25:07
126. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 1:25:50
127. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:26:04
128. Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:27:30
129. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp 1:28:24
130. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 1:34
131. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha 1:30:27
132. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:30:42
133. Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdge 1:30:43
134. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:30:44
135. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 1:30:49
136. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 1:31:30
137. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 1:32:22
138. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 1:32:43
139. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale 1:32:59
140. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge 1:33:51
141. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Garmin-Sharp 1:36:42
142. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:37:43
143. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 1:38:25
144. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 1:38:33
145. Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:39:05
146. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:46
147. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky 1:40:28
148. José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura 1:41:15
149. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 1:41:45
150. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 1:42:44
151. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:43:14
152. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 1:43:41
153. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:44:34
154. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:45:29
155. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:45:30
156. Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 1:45:58
157. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 1:46:50
158. Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing 1:47:06
159. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura 1:47:30
160. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp 1:49:06
161. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano 1:49:13
162. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 1:49:43
163. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 1:50:21
164. Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky 1:50:59
165. David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team Netapp-Endura
166. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:51:09
167. Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:51:12
168. Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 1:52:05
169. Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) Garmin-Sharp 1:52:39
170. Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 1:54:17
171. Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale 1:54:36
172. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:54:38
173. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura 1:54:52
174. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 1:55:17
175. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:56:35
176. Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:56:45
177. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:57:55
178. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:59:03
179. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 2:07:09
180. Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano 2:21:01





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.