Featured Stories

Tour de France Stage 10 Report, Full Results, PHOTOS – Froome Outclasses the Field

release by ASO
Christopher Froome [P] Cor Vos
July 14, 2015 (La Pierre-Saint-Martin, FRA) – Chris Froome is as strong as a lion (nguwu kama samba in Swahili, the language he learnt in his native Kenya). He stormed to victory at La Pierre-Saint-Martin, the first summit of the Tour de France.

Richie Porte made it a double for Team Sky [P] Cor Vos
Not only did he claim his fifth stage victory at the Tour de France but his lieutenant Richie Porte made the double for Team Sky, allowing the duo to start the second Pyrenean stage with the yellow and the polka dot jersey respectively. Froome has literally outclassed Nairo Quintana, Tejay van Garderen, Alberto Contador and Vincenzo Nibali.

Contador cracks [P] Cor Vos

183 riders took the start of stage 10 at Tarbes. Two non-starters: Ivan Basso (Tinkoff-Saxo) and Lars Boom (Astana). Pierrick Fédrigo (Bretagne-Séché Environnement) attacked at km 7.5, soon chased down by Kenneth van Bilsen (Cofidis) who bridged the gap at km 45. The peloton was led by Movistar at Artix, km 75.5, with a deficit of 13.55, when Warren Barguil (Giant-Alpecin) heavily crashed in the feed zone because of a musette. His right knee seemed to hurt badly but the Breton rider went back on his bike and made his way across to the peloton.

Kenneth Van Bilsen (f) and Pierrick Fedrigo [P] Cor Vos

Fédrigo in action, Van Bilsen the most aggressive rider

Taking over from Movistar, FDJ sped up at the head of the peloton with Arnaud Démare 55km before the finish, showing Thibaut Pinot’s ambitions. The advance of Fédrigo and Van Bilsen decreased significantly. It was less than five minutes with 25km to go, 3.30 with 20km to go and 2.30 at the bottom of the ascent to La Pierre-Saint-Martin 15.3km before the finishing line. Fédrigo continued solo with 14km to go.

Robert Gesink [P] Cor Vos

Froome soloes to victory with 6.5km to go

In the first third of the ascent, a few dark horse riders got dropped: Rui Costa, Dani Navarro, Wilco Kelderman, Michal Kwiatkowski, Andrew Talansky, Dan Martin, Romain Bardet, Thibaut Pinot, Jean-Christophe Péraud and Vincenzo Nibali.

Defending champ Nibali got dropped as well [P] Cor Vos

With 10km to go, Robert Gesink (LottoNL-Jumbo) rode away solo, chased down by Rafael Valls (Lampre-Merida) who rejoined him with 9.5km to go. Gesink was alone in the lead when he brought Fédrigo back with 8km to go but he was caught one kilometer further by Richie Porte, Chris Froome (Sky) and Nairo Quintana (Movistar) after an acceleration by Alejandro Valverde (Movistar). The Australian from Team Sky put the hammer down when he realized that Alberto Contador (Tinkoff-Saxo) was in difficulty. Froome soloed to victory as there were 6.5km remaining.

Nairo Quintana [P] Cor Vos

Huge differences
Porte deprived Quintana of the second place, which gives him the honor to wear the polka dot jersey in the second Pyrenean stage. The overall classification evidences huge differences. After only one climb in the 102nd Tour de France, Van Garderen is 2.52 adrift. Quintana is at 3.09, Contador at 4.04 and Nibali at 6.57.

Froome captures the Polka Dot jersey as well [P] Cor Vos

Results
1. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 4:22:07
2. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 0:59
3. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 1:04
4. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:33
5. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 2:01
6. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky
7. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge 2:04
8. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
9. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 2:22
10. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:30
11. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo 2:51
12. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre-Merida 3:09
13. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
14. Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN – Qhubeka 3:19
15. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
16. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 4:00
17. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 4:09
18. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka
19. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 4:16
20. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 4:25
21. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
22. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
23. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 4:44
24. Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka 5:38
25. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
26. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
27. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 5:46
28. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx – Quick-Step 5:54
29. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 5:57
30. Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team
31. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6:04
32. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
33. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky
34. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 6:07
35. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 6:15
36. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 6:28
37. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
38. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 6:47
39. Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 8:00
40. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling
41. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 8:11
42. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 8:20
43. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 8:50
44. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
45. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
46. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
47. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 9:15
48. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 9:52
49. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:10:03
50. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ.fr
51. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo
52. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
53. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
54. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
55. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 0:11:02
56. José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 0:11:33
57. Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:11:34
58. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
59. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 0:11:49
60. Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar 0:12:12
61. Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN – Qhubeka
62. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 0:12:37
63. Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 0:12:53
64. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
65. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 0:13:41
66. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr
67. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
68. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
69. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
70. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
71. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
72. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
73. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
74. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
75. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 0:13:51
76. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:14:09
77. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:14:28
78. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha 0:14:47
79. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:15:34
80. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 0:15:36
81. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 0:15:45
82. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:16:09
83. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:16:40
84. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
85. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
86. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre-Merida
87. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
88. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida
89. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky
90. José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18
91. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
92. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
93. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
94. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka
95. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
96. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
97. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
98. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
99. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) MTN – Qhubeka
100. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
101. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
102. Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
103. Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
104. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
105. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN – Qhubeka
106. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:18:10
107. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
108. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
109. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
110. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
111. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
112. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
113. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
114. Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing 0:19:53
115. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 0:20:43
116. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
117. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
118. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
119. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge 0:21:09
120. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 0:21:34
121. Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling
122. Nathan Haas (Aus) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
123. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
124. Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN – Qhubeka
125. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
126. Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team
127. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
128. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
129. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
130. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge
131. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
132. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN – Qhubeka
133. Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx – Quick-Step
134. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team
135. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
136. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
137. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
138. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
139. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:21:57
140. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:22:19
141. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:22:22
142. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
143. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
144. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
145. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
146. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida
147. Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida
148. Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar
149. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
150. Rein Taaramae (Est) Astana Pro Team
151. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
152. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr
153. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
154. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
155. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 0:22:29
156. Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
157. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 0:22:31
158. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:22:39
159. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:23:21
160. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step
161. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
162. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
163. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
164. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
165. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
166. Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
167. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
168. Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
169. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky
170. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
171. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Etixx – Quick-Step
172. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step
173. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky
174. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx – Quick-Step
175. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18
176. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
177. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge
178. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
179. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
180. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:23:35
181. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:26:27
182. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
183. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:29:15
DNS BASSO Ivan TCS
DNS BOOM Lars AST

GC after Stage 10
1. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 35:56:09
2. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:02:52
3. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 0:03:09
4. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 0:04:01
5. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 0:04:03
6. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:04:04
7. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 0:04:33
8. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:04:35
9. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:06:12
10. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:06:57
11. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 0:07:15
12. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:07:22
13. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:08:41
14. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:09:18
15. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:09:26
16. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 0:10:09
17. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 0:10:27
18. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:12:31
19. Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team 0:12:47
20. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:13:03
21. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 0:13:06
22. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:13:38
23. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:13:57
24. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:14:08
25. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:16:01
26. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 0:16:51
27. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:18:18
28. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 0:19:30
29. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge 0:19:59
30. Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:21:05
31. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:21:20
32. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:22:04
33. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida 0:22:10
34. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:23:27
35. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha 0:23:40
36. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:25:25
37. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:25:35
38. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:25:50
39. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:26:11
40. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ.fr 0:26:37
41. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN – Qhubeka 0:27:04
42. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 0:27:31
43. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 0:27:33
44. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka 0:29:55
45. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:30:19
46. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:30:55
47. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:31:25
48. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 0:31:40
49. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:31:56
50. Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN – Qhubeka 0:32:57
51. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 0:34:24
52. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:34:34
53. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 0:34:44
54. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:34:53
55. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:36:31
56. Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar 0:36:53
57. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka 0:37:44
58. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:38:49
59. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 0:39:26
60. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge 0:39:48
61. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:40:39
62. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:41:13
63. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:41:26
64. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:41:37
65. Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:42:07
66. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 0:42:08
67. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:42:19
68. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 0:42:26
69. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha 0:42:31
70. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:43:12
71. Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 0:43:14
72. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:43:31
73. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 0:44:07
74. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 0:44:10
75. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:44:24
76. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:44:44
77. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
78. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:44:54
79. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 0:45:07
80. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:45:28
81. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 0:45:29
82. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:45:33
83. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:45:34
84. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:45:56
85. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 0:45:59
86. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:46:16
87. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 0:46:30
88. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:46:39
89. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:46:41
90. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:46:45
91. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:47:02
92. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:47:20
93. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:47:22
94. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:47:26
95. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:47:37
96. Rein Taaramae (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:47:43
97. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 0:48:21
98. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:48:36
99. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:49:19
100. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:49:22
101. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 0:49:28
102. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 0:49:55
103. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 0:50:35
104. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:51:03
105. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:51:33
106. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:51:35
107. Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 0:51:39
108. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida 0:51:56
109. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:51:58
110. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:51:59
111. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre-Merida 0:52:07
112. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18 0:52:18
113. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky 0:52:35
114. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 0:53:04
115. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:53:06
116. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:53:11
117. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 0:53:16
118. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 0:53:19
119. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:53:27
120. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:53:28
121. Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team 0:53:41
122. Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN – Qhubeka 0:54:22
123. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:54:46
124. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 0:54:53
125. Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 0:54:59
126. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 0:55:03
127. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:55:07
128. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:55:18
129. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN – Qhubeka 0:55:23
130. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:55:40
131. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:55:47
132. Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida 0:56:41
133. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:56:54
134. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:57:10
135. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 0:57:11
136. José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 0:57:12
137. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 0:57:14
138. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 0:58:13
139. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 0:58:52
140. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:59:18
141. Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling 0:59:47
142. Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing 0:59:56
143. Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka 1:00:15
144. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 1:00:25
145. Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:00:27
146. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 1:01:32
147. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:01:44
148. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 1:02:50
149. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky 1:03:02
150. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 1:04:18
151. Nathan Haas (Aus) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 1:04:39
152. Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN – Qhubeka 1:04:45
153. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:05:13
154. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:05:31
155. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:06:12
156. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre-Merida 1:06:13
157. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:07:43
158. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) MTN – Qhubeka 1:08:41
159. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:08:50
160. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky 1:08:57
161. José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18 1:09:44
162. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 1:10:08
163. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:10:30
164. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:11:08
165. Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:12:10
166. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 1:12:48
167. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:13:08
168. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:14:59
169. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 1:15:12
170. Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar 1:15:26
171. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:16:08
172. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
173. Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 1:16:47
174. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:16:56
175. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge 1:18:53
176. Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 1:22:50
177. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:24:13
178. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 1:24:16
179. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 1:25:22
180. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge 1:27:48
181. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:28:44
182. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team 1:34:45
183. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 1:42:47





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.