Featured Stories

Tour de France Stage 1 Report, Full Results, Photos – Kittel Wins Chaotic Stage

by Peter Kraiker

June 29, 2013 (Bastia, Corsica) – Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano took the Stage 1 finishing sprint, from Porto-Vecchio to Bastia 213km, amidst a controversial beginning to the Tour de France’s 100th anniversary with chaotic last-minute finish line changes, along with a massive crash that took out many top contenders.

Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha took second with Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM in third. Kittel was all smiles with his biggest victory ever while capturing the fabled yellow for the first time in his career. All three Canadians racing at this historic Tour finished safely in the pack.

What started with the pomp and pageantry worthy of the 100th edition on Stage 1 ended in chaos as an Orica GreenEdge bus got stuck under the timing bridge at the finish forcing a quick announcement to Director Sportifs that the finish was now moved.

Just as they were getting the bus extricated and were about to tell the riders that the finish was back to its original location there was a huge crash near the front of the field. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep, Peter Sagan (Slo) Cannondale, Alberto Contador (Esp) Saxo-Tinkoff and numerous others were caught up in it. Some riders went down very hard. This all took place outside of the 3km to go mark where riders are awarded the same time for incidents like this.

Prior to this mass confusion at the end, the Stage began in classic fashion with a small break containing Jerome Cousin (Europcar), Juan Jose Lobato (Euskaltel), Lars Boom (Belkin), Juan Antonio Flecha (Vacansoleil) and Cyril Lemoine (Sojasun), who built up a small lead for the bulk of the race. At 35km to go they were caught as the pace picked up dramatically until Jens Voigt (Radioshack) brought the pace back to something more reasonable.

Then Murphy’s Law kicked in – everything that you don’t want to see happen at the start of the Tour began to unfold.

Johnny Hoogerland (Vacansoleil-DCM) crashed into a barrier. A touch of wheels with 11km to go took a few riders down, including Canada’s Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin-Sharp). Then things really took a turn for the worse as the Orica GreenEdge bus fiasco began to unfold. With less than 10km to go, a finish line move to the 3km to-go-mark was announced to team directors and immediately the pace went up to full lead-out mode.

Could things get worse? Yes. With the bus now removed the big crash suddenly caused havoc in the pack while the original finish line was re-instated.

What was left of the peloton regrouped and charged toward the original finish line as the rest picked themselves up and tried to make their way in. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol) avoided the mess but a late mechanical took him out before the sprint. Orica GreenEdge’s Matthew Goss touched wheels and went down with only a few hundred meters to go.

Meanwhile those at the front charged the line in usual fashion with Kittel delivering a huge victory for Argos-Shimano telling Eurosport announcers after the race that he knew nothing of the chaos with the bus or the revolving finishline.

David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar finished 84th, Hesjedal was 91st and Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge ended up 167th as they made history marking the first time three Canucks started the most famous of all of the grand tours. The legendary Steve Bauer and Alex Stieda raced at the Tour together during the late 1980s.

After a few minutes of confusion Twitter came alive with confirmation that all riders would be awarded the same time. Hopefully they will all heal well too. As for the Orica Greenedge driver, he’s devastated. Brian Nygaard (Orica’s communications director) tweeted: @nygaardbn Joking aside, our bus driver is devasted. He’s an awesome guy and (unlike me) a great driver. He was being told to keep moving forward.

Results

1. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano  4:56:52
2. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
3. Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
4. David Millar (Gbr) Garmin-Sharp
5. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
6. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
7. Gregory Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Belisol
8. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol
9. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
10. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
11. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge
12. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Procycling Team
13. Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun
14. Nicholas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
15. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
16. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
17. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team
18. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
19. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEdge
20. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Procycling Team
21. Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun
22. Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
23. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
24. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
25. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
26. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
27. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
28. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
29. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
30. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
31. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol
32. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida
33. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha
34. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
35. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
36. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
37. Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
38. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin-Sharp
39. Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling
40. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
41. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling
42. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
43. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol
44. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha
45. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
46. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
47. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
48. Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack Leopard
49. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
50. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
51. Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Sojasun
52. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
53. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
54. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
55. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ
56. Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel Euskadi
57. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
58. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
59. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
60. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
61. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Sky Procycling
62. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Sky Procycling
63. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling
64. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
65. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
66. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
67. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) RadioShack Leopard
68. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling
69. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
70. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida
71. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
72. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
73. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
74. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
75. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol
76. Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard
77. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
78. Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard
79. Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack Leopard
80. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
81. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
82. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
83. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun
84. David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar
85. Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
86. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun
87. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida
88. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ
89. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
90. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
91. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp
92. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ
93. Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp
94. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Procycling Team
95. Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Procycling Team
96. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
97. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Procycling Team
98. Lieuwe Westra (Ned Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
99. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
100. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Team Katusha
101. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
102. Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Procycling Team
103. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
104. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
105. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
106. Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
107. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
108. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
109. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
110. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
111. Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp
112. Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp
113. Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Procycling Team
114. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
115. Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
116. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun
117. Maxime Mederel (Fra) Sojasun
118. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
119. Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team
120. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
121. Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard
122. Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
123. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
124. Tom Leezer (Ned) Belkin Procycling Team
125. Stuart O’grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
126. Ramunas Navardauskas (Lit) Garmin-Sharp
127. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
128. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
129. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
130. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
131. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team
132. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
133. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
134. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha
135. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
136. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team
137. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
138. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
139. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
140. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
141. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
142. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Garmin-Sharp
143. Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale
144. Johannes Frohlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
145. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
146. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team
147. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
148. Brice Feillu (Fra) Sojasun
149. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
150. Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
151. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
152. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar
153. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale
154. Maciek Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
155. Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale
156. Brian Vandborg (Den) Cannondale
157. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale
158. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale
159. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol
160. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
161. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) RadioShack Leopard
162. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol
163. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
164. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol
165. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling
166. Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-Sharp
167. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge
168. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
169. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida
170. Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida
171. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
172. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
173. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
174. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
175. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
176. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
177. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
178. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ
179. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida
180. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
181. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
182. Egoitz Garcia Etxegibel (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
183. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling
184. Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack Leopard
185. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
186. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
187. Kristjan Koren (Slo) Cannondale
188. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
189. Julien El Fares (Fra) Sojasun
190. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Procycling Team
191. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
192. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
193. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
194. Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack Leopard
195. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
196. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol
197. Edward King (USA) Cannondale
198. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team

GC after Stage 1

1. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano  4:56:52
2. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
3. Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
4. David Millar (Gbr) Garmin-Sharp
5. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
6. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
7. Gregory Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Belisol
8. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol
9. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
10. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
11. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge
12. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Procycling Team
13. Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun
14. Nicholas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
15. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
16. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
17. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team
18. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
19. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEdge
20. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Procycling Team
21. Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun
22. Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
23. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
24. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
25. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
26. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
27. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
28. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
29. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
30. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
31. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol
32. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida
33. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha
34. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
35. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
36. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
37. Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
38. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin-Sharp
39. Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling
40. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
41. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling
42. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
43. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol
44. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha
45. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
46. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
47. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
48. Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack Leopard
49. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
50. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
51. Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Sojasun
52. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
53. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
54. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
55. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ
56. Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel Euskadi
57. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
58. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
59. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
60. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
61. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Sky Procycling
62. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Sky Procycling
63. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling
64. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
65. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
66. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
67. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) RadioShack Leopard
68. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling
69. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
70. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida
71. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
72. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
73. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
74. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
75. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol
76. Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard
77. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
78. Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard
79. Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack Leopard
80. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
81. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
82. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
83. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun
84. David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar
85. Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
86. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun
87. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida
88. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ
89. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
90. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
91. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp
92. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ
93. Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp
94. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Procycling Team
95. Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Procycling Team
96. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
97. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Procycling Team
98. Lieuwe Westra (Ned Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
99. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
100. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Team Katusha
101. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
102. Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Procycling Team
103. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
104. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
105. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
106. Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
107. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
108. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
109. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
110. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
111. Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp
112. Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp
113. Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Procycling Team
114. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
115. Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
116. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun
117. Maxime Mederel (Fra) Sojasun
118. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
119. Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team
120. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
121. Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard
122. Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
123. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
124. Tom Leezer (Ned) Belkin Procycling Team
125. Stuart O’grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
126. Ramunas Navardauskas (Lit) Garmin-Sharp
127. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
128. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
129. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
130. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
131. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team
132. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
133. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
134. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha
135. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Euskaltel Euskadi
136. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team
137. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
138. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
139. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
140. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
141. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
142. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Garmin-Sharp
143. Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale
144. Johannes Frohlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
145. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
146. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team
147. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
148. Brice Feillu (Fra) Sojasun
149. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
150. Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
151. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
152. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar
153. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale
154. Maciek Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
155. Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale
156. Brian Vandborg (Den) Cannondale
157. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale
158. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale
159. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol
160. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
161. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) RadioShack Leopard
162. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol
163. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
164. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol
165. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling
166. Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-Sharp
167. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge
168. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
169. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida
170. Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida
171. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
172. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
173. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
174. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
175. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
176. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
177. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
178. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ
179. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida
180. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
181. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
182. Egoitz Garcia Etxegibel (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
183. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling
184. Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack Leopard
185. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
186. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
187. Kristjan Koren (Slo) Cannondale
188. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
189. Julien El Fares (Fra) Sojasun
190. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Procycling Team
191. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
192. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
193. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
194. Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack Leopard
195. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
196. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol
197. Edward King (USA) Cannondale
198. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.