Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de France Prologue Full Results – Cancellara Wins, Hesjedal 15th

by pedalmag.com
June 30, 2012 (Liège, Belgium) – Fabian Cancellara (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan takes the opening 6.4km ITT Prologue in Liège with Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling in second and Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep in 3rd as the Tour de France gets underway.

Results

1. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan 07:13
2. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling 00:07
3. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
4. Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 00:10
5. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 00:11
6. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
7. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano 00:12
8. Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team 00:13
9. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
10. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 00:15
11. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling 00:16
12. Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 00:17
13. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
14. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 00:18
15. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp
16. David Millar (Gbr) Garmin-Sharp
17. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team
18. Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 00:19
19. Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
20. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 00:20
21. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
22. George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
23. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Belisol Team
24. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
25. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos-Shimano 00:21
26. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team
27. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
28. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
29. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
30. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp
31. Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan 00:22
32. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
33. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
34. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
35. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Sharp
36. Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling
37. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
38. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
39. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
40. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 00:23
41. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Sky Procycling
42. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
43. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team
44. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
45. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
46. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
47. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 00:24
48. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
49. Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
50. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) RadioShack-Nissan
51. Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
52. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
53. Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
54. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
55. Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp
56. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 00:25
57. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
58. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
59. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
60. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
61. Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling
62. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
63. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Sky Procycling
64. Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
65. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 00:26
66. Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
67. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team
68. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
69. David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Sharp
70. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
71. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team
72. Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano 00:27
73. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
74. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
75. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 00:28
76. Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
77. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
78. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-ISD
79. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team
80. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
81. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
82. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team
83. Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan 00:29
84. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
85. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
86. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
87. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
88. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
89. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
90. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
91. Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 00:30
92. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
93. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
94. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
95. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team
96. Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 00:31
97. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
98. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team
99. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
100. Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp
101. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling 00:32
102. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
103. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
104. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 00:33
105. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
106. Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp
107. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
108. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
109. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
110. Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-Shimano 00:34
111. Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano
112. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
113. Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan
114. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
115. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
116. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 00:35
117. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
118. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
119. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
120. Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Katusha Team 00:36
121. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan
122. Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
123. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
124. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-ISD
125. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
126. Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
127. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team 00:37
128. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
129. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-ISD
130. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
131. Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos-Shimano
132. Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
133. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 00:38
134. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
135. Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
136. Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan
137. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
138. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
139. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 00:39
140. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
141. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
142. Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
143. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano 00:40
144. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
145. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
146. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
147. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
148. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 00:41
149. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
150. Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
151. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 00:42
152. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team
153. Joan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Katusha Team
154. Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
155. Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
156. Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 00:43
157. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
158. Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
159. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 00:44
160. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
161. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team
162. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
163. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
164. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
165. Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos-Shimano 00:45
166. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
167. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
168. Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
169. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
170. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-ISD
171. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 00:46
172. Julien Simon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
173. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar
174. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
175. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 00:47
176. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
177. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
178. Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 00:48
179. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 00:49
180. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat
181. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 00:50
182. Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre-ISD
183. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
184. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 00:51
185. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-ISD 00:52
186. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
187. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-ISD
188. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 00:55
189. Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar 00:57
190. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
191. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 01:01
192. Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
193. Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-ISD 01:02
194. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
195. Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 01:03
196. Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre-ISD 01:05
197. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 01:06
198. Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano

GC after the Prologue

1. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan 07:13
2. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling 00:07
3. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
4. Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 00:10
5. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 00:11
6. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
7. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano 00:12
8. Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team 00:13
9. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
10. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 00:15
11. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling 00:16
12. Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep 00:17
13. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
14. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 00:18
15. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp
16. David Millar (Gbr) Garmin-Sharp
17. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team
18. Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 00:19
19. Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
20. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 00:20
21. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
22. George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
23. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Belisol Team
24. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
25. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos-Shimano 00:21
26. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team
27. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
28. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
29. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
30. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp
31. Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan 00:22
32. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
33. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
34. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
35. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Sharp
36. Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling
37. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
38. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
39. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
40. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 00:23
41. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Sky Procycling
42. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
43. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team
44. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
45. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
46. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
47. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 00:24
48. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
49. Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
50. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) RadioShack-Nissan
51. Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
52. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
53. Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
54. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
55. Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp
56. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 00:25
57. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
58. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
59. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
60. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
61. Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling
62. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
63. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Sky Procycling
64. Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
65. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 00:26
66. Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
67. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team
68. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
69. David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Sharp
70. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
71. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team
72. Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano 00:27
73. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
74. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
75. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 00:28
76. Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
77. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
78. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-ISD
79. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team
80. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
81. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
82. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team
83. Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan 00:29
84. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
85. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
86. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
87. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
88. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
89. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
90. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
91. Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 00:30
92. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
93. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
94. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
95. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team
96. Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 00:31
97. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
98. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team
99. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
100. Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp
101. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling 00:32
102. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
103. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
104. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 00:33
105. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
106. Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp
107. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
108. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
109. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
110. Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-Shimano 00:34
111. Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano
112. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
113. Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan
114. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
115. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
116. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 00:35
117. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
118. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
119. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
120. Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Katusha Team 00:36
121. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan
122. Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
123. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
124. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-ISD
125. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
126. Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
127. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team 00:37
128. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
129. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-ISD
130. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
131. Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos-Shimano
132. Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
133. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 00:38
134. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
135. Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
136. Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan
137. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
138. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
139. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 00:39
140. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
141. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
142. Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
143. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano 00:40
144. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
145. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
146. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
147. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
148. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 00:41
149. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
150. Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
151. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 00:42
152. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team
153. Joan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Katusha Team
154. Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
155. Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
156. Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 00:43
157. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
158. Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
159. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 00:44
160. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
161. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team
162. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
163. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
164. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
165. Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos-Shimano 00:45
166. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
167. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
168. Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
169. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
170. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-ISD
171. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 00:46
172. Julien Simon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
173. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar
174. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
175. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 00:47
176. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
177. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
178. Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 00:48
179. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 00:49
180. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat
181. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 00:50
182. Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre-ISD
183. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
184. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 00:51
185. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-ISD 00:52
186. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
187. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-ISD
188. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 00:55
189. Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar 00:57
190. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
191. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 01:01
192. Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
193. Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-ISD 01:02
194. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
195. Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 01:03
196. Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre-ISD 01:05
197. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 01:06
198. Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.