Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de France Stage 1 Report, Results, Photos – Thomas in Yellow

by pedalmag.com

July 01, 2017 (Düsseldorf, Germany) – Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky powered into the yellow jersey after an incredible ride to kick off the 2017 Tour de France. The Welshman set a winning time of 16 minutes and four seconds on soaking wet roads in Dusseldorf, not only claiming his first ever Grand Tour stage victory, but the maillot jaune to boot.

Geraint Thomas [P] Cor Vos
After enduring a nervous wait on the hot seat Thomas took the win by five seconds, leading home a superb showing from Team Sky – who placed four riders in the top eight positions.

Vasil Kiryienka was the early pace-setter and clocked the third best time on the day, while Chris Froome made a statement of his own with sixth place in Germany, the best of the GC contenders out on course. Michal Kwiatkowski debuted his new Polish national champion’s skinsuit with eighth.

Chris Froome [P] Cor Vos

“It’s an amazing feeling,” admitted a shell-shocked Thomas after the stage. “I hadn’t even thought about it to be honest I was super relaxed coming in. I felt like somebody was going to beat me. I’ve had my fair share of bad luck this year and back home the last month hasn’t been great – my wife and mum have both had a bit of a rough time.

Geraint Thomas in yellow [P] Cor Vos
In addition to the famed yellow jersey, Thomas also pulled on the green points jersey, with Team Sky taking an early lead in the teams classification.

“It’s amazing to get this win and thanks to everyone who has supported me. It’s a great day.”

Results

1. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 0:16:04
2. Stefan KŸng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:05
3. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 0:07
4. Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 0:08
5. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 0:10
6. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 0:12
7. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:15
8. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
9. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors 0:16
10. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
11. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
12. Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 0:17
13. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
14. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott 0:19
15. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 0:20
16. Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
17. Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:25
18. Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
19. Andrey Amador (Crc) Movistar Team 0:27
20. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:29
21. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:30
22. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:31
23. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:32
24. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
25. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:33
26. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:34
27. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 0:36
28. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin
29. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott 0:37
30. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
31. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 0:39
32. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team
33. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:40
34. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
35. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
36. Jasha SŸtterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 0:41
37. Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb
38. Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
39. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:42
40. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott
41. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott 0:43
42. Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
43. Michael Sch_r (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:44
44. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
45. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:45
46. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ 0:46
47. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb
48. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:47
49. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
50. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 0:48
51. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
52. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo
53. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
54. Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:49
55. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
56. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Quick-Step Floors
57. Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors
58. John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
59. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ
60. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 0:50
61. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
62. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:51
63. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
64. Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 0:52
65. Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
66. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
67. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 0:53
68. Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 0:54
69. Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team
70. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
71. Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
72. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
73. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:55
74. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
75. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data 0:56
76. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team
77. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
78. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott
79. Andr_ Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:57
80. Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:58
81. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb 0:59
82. Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ
83. Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
84. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
85. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:00
86. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
87. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
88. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott 1:01
89. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
90. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:02
91. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
92. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
93. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:03
94. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin
95. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac
96. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott 1:04
97. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
98. Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
99. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 1:05
100. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 1:06
101. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
102. Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky 1:08
103. Ben Swift (Gbr) UAE Team Emirates
104. Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 1:09
105. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
106. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
107. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 1:10
108. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida
109. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe
110. Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
111. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:11
112. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
113. Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 1:12
114. Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
115. Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
116. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott 1:13
117. Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida
118. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb
119. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
120. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:14
121. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
122. Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
123. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:15
124. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac 1:16
125. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky
126. Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
127. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
128. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
129. Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 1:17
130. Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
131. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
132. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:18
133. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 1:20
134. Javier Moreno (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
135. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ
136. Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
137. Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
138. Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
139. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
140. Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
141. Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data
142. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
143. Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:21
144. Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 1:23
145. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
146. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:24
147. Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 1:25
148. Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
149. Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 1:27
150. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
151. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
152. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:28
153. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:29
154. Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin
155. Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
156. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
157. Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
158. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 1:32
159. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
160. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 1:36
161. Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:37
162. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
163. Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 1:39
164. Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 1:40
165. Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ
166. RŸdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:41
167. Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 1:42
168. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data
169. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:43
170. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
171. Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
172. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
173. Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 1:45
174. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
175. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida 1:46
176. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Dimension Data
177. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie 1:47
178. Dion Smith (Nzl) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
179. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJ 1:48
180. Patrick Bevin (Nzl) Cannondale-Drapac
181. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Dimension Data 1:50
182. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky
183. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data
184. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 1:54
185. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:55
186. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:57
187. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates
188. Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:59
189. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:12
190. Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
191. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin 2:13
192. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
193. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:23
194. Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates 2:26
195. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-Scott 3:01
196. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 3:03

GC after Stage 1

1. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 0:16:04
2. Stefan KŸng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:05
3. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 0:07
4. Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 0:08
5. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 0:10
6. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 0:12
7. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:15
8. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
9. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors 0:16
10. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
11. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
12. Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 0:17
13. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
14. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott 0:19
15. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 0:20
16. Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
17. Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:25
18. Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
19. Andrey Amador (Crc) Movistar Team 0:27
20. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:29
21. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:30
22. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:31
23. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:32
24. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
25. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:33
26. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:34
27. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 0:36
28. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin
29. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott 0:37
30. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
31. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 0:39
32. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team
33. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:40
34. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
35. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
36. Jasha SŸtterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 0:41
37. Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb
38. Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
39. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:42
40. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott
41. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott 0:43
42. Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
43. Michael Sch_r (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:44
44. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
45. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:45
46. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ 0:46
47. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb
48. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:47
49. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
50. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 0:48
51. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
52. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo
53. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
54. Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:49
55. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
56. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Quick-Step Floors
57. Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors
58. John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
59. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ
60. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 0:50
61. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
62. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:51
63. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
64. Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 0:52
65. Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
66. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
67. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 0:53
68. Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 0:54
69. Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team
70. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
71. Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
72. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
73. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:55
74. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
75. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data 0:56
76. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team
77. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
78. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott
79. Andr_ Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:57
80. Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:58
81. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb 0:59
82. Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ
83. Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
84. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
85. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:00
86. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
87. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
88. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott 1:01
89. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
90. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:02
91. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
92. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
93. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:03
94. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin
95. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac
96. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott 1:04
97. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
98. Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
99. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 1:05
100. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 1:06
101. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
102. Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky 1:08
103. Ben Swift (Gbr) UAE Team Emirates
104. Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 1:09
105. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
106. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
107. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 1:10
108. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida
109. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe
110. Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
111. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:11
112. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
113. Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 1:12
114. Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
115. Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
116. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott 1:13
117. Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida
118. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb
119. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
120. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:14
121. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
122. Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
123. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:15
124. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac 1:16
125. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky
126. Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
127. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
128. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
129. Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 1:17
130. Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
131. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
132. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:18
133. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 1:20
134. Javier Moreno (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
135. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ
136. Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
137. Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
138. Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
139. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
140. Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
141. Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data
142. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
143. Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:21
144. Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 1:23
145. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
146. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:24
147. Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 1:25
148. Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
149. Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 1:27
150. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
151. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
152. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:28
153. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:29
154. Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin
155. Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
156. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
157. Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
158. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 1:32
159. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
160. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 1:36
161. Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:37
162. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
163. Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 1:39
164. Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 1:40
165. Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ
166. RŸdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:41
167. Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 1:42
168. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data
169. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:43
170. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
171. Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
172. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
173. Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 1:45
174. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
175. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida 1:46
176. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Dimension Data
177. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie 1:47
178. Dion Smith (Nzl) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
179. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJ 1:48
180. Patrick Bevin (Nzl) Cannondale-Drapac
181. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Dimension Data 1:50
182. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky
183. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data
184. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 1:54
185. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:55
186. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:57
187. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates
188. Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:59
189. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:12
190. Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
191. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin 2:13
192. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
193. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:23
194. Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates 2:26
195. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-Scott 3:01
196. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 3:03





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.