Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de France Stage 1 Report, Full Results, PHOTOS – Kittel Wins, Royals on Board

report by ASO

July 05, 2014 (Harrogate, UK) – Just like in 2013, Marcel Kittel won stage 1 of the Tour de France as he avoided the chaos. The dream in yellow of hot favorite Mark Cavendish ended with a nasty crash 300 metres before the finish in Harrogate.

Cavendish crash [P] Cor Vos

The Brit took Simon Gerrans down, making the ambitions of the Australian to ride in yellow again after stage 2 a much more complicated task. On the other hand, Peter Sagan’s quest of the green jersey started on a high note with a second place.

Royal Grand Depart for Jarrier, Edet and Voigt
Tour de France rookie Benoit Jarrier (Bretagne-SÈchÈ Environnement) was the first attacker of the 101st edition as he went away from the gun after the ribbon cutting ceremony honored by the Duchess of Cambridge along with her husband Prince William at the Harewood House.

Inspired by this royal Grand DÈpart, the oldest rider of the race Jens Voigt (Trek Factory Racing) made his move and was accompanied by Nicolas Edet (Cofidis) to make it a leading trio that wasn’t chased down by the peloton. All three riders had the same ambition of hunting for King of the Mountains points and take the first polka dot jersey. Jarrier was the fastest atop the first climb and grabbed one point there but also let Voigt know that he and Edet were unbeatable in terms of speed.

Voigt takes two Frenchmen by surprise
Jarrier and Edet weren’t interested by the intermediate sprint as they didn’t feel concerned by the green jersey, so they let Voigt go for it but the German’s acceleration was made for dropping them off for good. Voigt continued his solo effort after km 77 and took two points at the top of Buttertubs Hill in front of an enormous crowd.

He doubled up atop Grinton Moor Hill and allowed himself to being reined in with 59km to go while some big names struggled in the first two climbs of the Tour de France: Joaquim Rodriguez (Katusha), Chris Horner (Lampre-Merida), Christophe Riblon (AG2R-La Mondiale), Dani Navarro (Cofidis), Thibaut Pinot (FDJ.fr).

Cavendish crashes, Kittel surges
After regrouping, the peloton rode on a slow motion despite a three-quarter tail wind, as if all contenders were satisfied with a bunch sprint finish. Lotto-Belisol led the pack for most of the race until Omega Pharma-Quick Step took the command with 4km to go.

Fabian Cancellara (Trek) tried his luck under the flamme rouge but was reined in the last three hundred meters while Mark Cavendish caused a crash and took Simon Gerrans down with him. Marcel Kittel (Giant-Shimano) took profit of the slightly hilly finish to outsprint Peter Sagan (Cannondale) and take the first yellow jersey again one year after he first did in Corsica at the end of stage 1.

No decision on Cavendish until tomorrow

Quick-Step Cycling Team confirms that Mark Cavendish underwent further examination on his right shoulder after today’s crash. The imaging underlined ligament ruptures with an AC-joint dislocation, which causes him a lot of pain. A final decision on his participation in tomorrow’s stage will be taken tomorrow morning.

“I’m gutted about the crash today,” Cavendish said. “It was my fault. I’ll personally apologize to Simon Gerrans as soon as I get the chance. In reality, I tried to find a gap that wasn’t really there. I wanted to win today, I felt really strong and was in a great position to contest the sprint thanks to the unbelievable efforts of my team. Sorry to all the fans that came out to support – it was truly incredible.”

Results

Results

1. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  4:44:07
2. Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale
3. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin – Sharp
4. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
5. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
6. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
7. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
8. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
9. José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
10. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica Greenedge
11. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
12. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
13. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
14. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
15. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
16. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge
17. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky
18. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
19. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
20. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
21. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
22. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
23. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
24. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
25. Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) Garmin – Sharp
26. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
27. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
28. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
29. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
30. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
31. Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida
32. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
33. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
34. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
35. Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
36. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
37. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
38. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
39. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
40. Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
41. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
42. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr
43. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin – Sharp
44. Andy Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
45. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
46. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo
47. Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
48. Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky
49. Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
50. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
51. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling
52. Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
53. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura
54. Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
55. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
56. Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
57. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Garmin – Sharp
58. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
59. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
60. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
61. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
62. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica Greenedge
63. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
64. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre – Merida
65. Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre – Merida
66. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
67. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
68. John Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team
69. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
70. Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team
71. Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
72. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
73. José Serpa (Col) Lampre – Merida
74. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
75. Markel Irizar Arranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
76. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
77. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
78. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling
79. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
80. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
81. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
82. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
83. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
84. Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
85. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale
86. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
87. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
88. Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
89. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
90. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
91. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
92. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
93. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
94. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
95. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr
96. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
97. Benjamin King (USA) Garmin – Sharp
98. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
99. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
100. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
101. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr
102. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
103. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
104. John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team
105. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
106. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
107. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
108. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
109. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
110. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
111. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
112. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
113. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
114. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol
115. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
116. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
117. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
118. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano
119. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
120. Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr
121. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
122. Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale
123. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
124. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
125. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
126. Rafael Valls (Esp) Lampre – Merida
127. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
128. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team
129. Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing
130. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Team Sky
131. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre – Merida
132. Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
133. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin – Sharp
134. Benat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team
135. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
136. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale
137. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
138. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
139. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
140. José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
141. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr
142. Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge  
143. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
144. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
145. Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
146. Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
147. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
148. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
149. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
150. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
151. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
152. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
153. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
154. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
155. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica Greenedge
156. Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
157. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
158. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
159. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
160. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
161. Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale
162. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
163. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin – Sharp
164. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge  
165. Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol  1:28
166. Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky  1:30
167. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha
168. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
169. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura
170. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge
171. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  1:50
172. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
173. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team  1:54
174. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale  2:05
175. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale
176. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge
177. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge
178. Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  2:15
179. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  2:22
180. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
181. Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  2:25
182. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol  2:29
183. Gregory Henderson (Nzl) Lotto-Belisol
184. Edward King (USA) Cannondale
185. Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling  2:39
186. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
187. Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
188. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
189. David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team Netapp-Endura  3:11
190. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin – Sharp
191. Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano  3:37
192. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
193. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha  3:47
194. Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin – Sharp
195. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre – Merida  8:52
196. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre – Merida
197. Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre – Merida  0:14:09
198. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step

GC after Stage 1

1. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  4:44:07
2. Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale
3. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin – Sharp
4. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
5. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
6. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
7. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
8. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
9. José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
10. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica Greenedge
11. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
12. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
13. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
14. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
15. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
16. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge
17. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky
18. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
19. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
20. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
21. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
22. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
23. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
24. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
25. Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) Garmin – Sharp
26. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
27. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
28. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
29. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
30. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
31. Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida
32. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
33. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
34. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
35. Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
36. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
37. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
38. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
39. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
40. Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
41. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
42. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr
43. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin – Sharp
44. Andy Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
45. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
46. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo
47. Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky
48. Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
49. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
50. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling
51. Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
52. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura
53. Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
54. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
55. Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
56. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Garmin – Sharp
57. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
58. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
59. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
60. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
61. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica Greenedge
62. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
63. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre – Merida
64. Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre – Merida
65. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
66. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
67. John Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team
68. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
69. Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team
70. Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
71. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
72. José Serpa (Col) Lampre – Merida
73. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
74. Markel Irizar Arranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
75. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
76. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
77. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling
78. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
79. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
80. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
81. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
82. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
83. Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
84. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale
85. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
86. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
87. Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
88. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
89. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
90. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
91. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
92. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
93. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
94. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr
95. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
96. Benjamin King (USA) Garmin – Sharp
97. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
98. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
99. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
100. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr
101. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
102. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
103. John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team
104. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
105. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
106. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
107. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
108. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
109. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
110. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
111. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
112. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
113. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol
114. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
115. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
116. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
117. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano
118. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
119. Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr
120. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
121. Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale
122. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
123. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
124. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
125. Rafael Valls (Esp) Lampre – Merida
126. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
127. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team
128. Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing
129. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Team Sky
130. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre – Merida
131. Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
132. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin – Sharp
133. Benat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team
134. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
135. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale
136. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
137. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
138. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
139. José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
140. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr
141. Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge  
142. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
143. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
144. Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
145. Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
146. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
147. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
148. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
149. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
150. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
151. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
152. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
153. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
154. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica Greenedge
155. Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
156. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
157. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
158. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
159. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
160. Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale
161. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
162. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin – Sharp
163. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge  
164. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge
165. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge
166. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge
167. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
168. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
169. Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
170. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
171. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin – Sharp
172. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
173. Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  0:20
174. Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol  1:28
175. Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky  1:30
176. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha
177. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
178. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura
179. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  1:50
180. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
181. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team  1:54
182. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale  2:05
183. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale
184. Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  2:15
185. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  2:22
186. Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  2:25
187. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol  2:29
188. Gregory Henderson (Nzl) Lotto-Belisol
189. Edward King (USA) Cannondale
190. Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling  2:39
191. David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team Netapp-Endura  3:11
192. Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano  3:37
193. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha  3:47
194. Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin – Sharp  4:15
195. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre – Merida  8:52
196. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre – Merida
197. Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre – Merida  0:14:09
198. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step

 





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.