Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de France Stage 1 Full Results and PHOTOS – Dennis Wins, Tuft 25th

by pedalmag.com
Dennis Rohan in yellow [P] Cor Vos
July 04, 2015 (Utrecht, The Netherlands) – Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team is in yellow for the first time in his career as he claimed the victory on the 14km ITT on Stage 1 at the 102 Tour de France that got underway today in Utrecht, The Netherlands.

Dennis Rohan on his way to victory [P] Cor Vos
Tony Martin [P] Cor Vos
Fabian Cancellara [P] Cor Vos
Dennis upstaged TT veterans Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step in second and Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing in third.

Canada's Svein Tuft [P] Cor Vos

Canada’s Svein Tuft (Orica GreenEdge) placed 25th while fellow Canuck Ryder Hesjedal (Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team) finished 87th.

Dennis puts on the fabled yellow jersey for the first time [P] Cor Vos

Results

1. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:14:56
2. Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:05
3. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 0:06
4. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:08
5. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:15
6. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 0:23
7. Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling
8. Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team 0:29
9. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:30
10. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) MTN – Qhubeka 0:32
11. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:33
12. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky
13. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team 0:36
14. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 0:37
15. Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 0:38
16. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
17. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:40
18. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:41
19. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo
20. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:42
21. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 0:43
22. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
23. Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team 0:44
24. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
25. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge 0:45
26. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
27. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
28. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step
29. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
30. Rein Taaramae (Est) Astana Pro Team
31. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
32. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:46
33. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge
34. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:47
35. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr
36. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:49
37. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:50
38. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
39. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
40. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:51
41. Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team 0:53
42. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:55
43. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 0:56
44. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge 0:57
45. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
46. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:58
47. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
48. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
49. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
50. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:59
51. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
52. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN – Qhubeka
53. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ.fr 1:00
54. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEdge
55. Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
56. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 1:01
57. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
58. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 1:02
59. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 1:04
60. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
61. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:05
62. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky
63. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:06
64. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx – Quick-Step
65. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
66. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge 1:07
67. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
68. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky 1:08
69. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha
70. José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18
71. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
72. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:09
73. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:10
74. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky 1:11
75. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
76. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
77. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
78. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 1:12
79. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
80. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
81. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
82. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 1:13
83. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
84. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
85. Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar
86. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18 1:14
87. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 1:15
88. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
89. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
90. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
91. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
92. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 1:16
93. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
94. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida
95. Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 1:17
96. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling
97. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge 1:18
98. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 1:19
99. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
100. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
101. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 1:20
102. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:21
103. Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka
104. Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN – Qhubeka
105. Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN – Qhubeka 1:22
106. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Soudal
107. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
108. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
109. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha 1:23
110. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
111. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
112. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 1:24
113. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
114. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
115. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
116. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
117. Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx – Quick-Step
118. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 1:25
119. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
120. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
121. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
122. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step 1:26
123. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Etixx – Quick-Step
124. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
125. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
126. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
127. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:27
128. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
129. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka
130. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr
131. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:28
132. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:30
133. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre-Merida
134. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 1:31
135. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
136. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
137. Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
138. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
139. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 1:32
140. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr
141. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 1:33
142. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
143. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
144. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
145. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:34
146. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN – Qhubeka
147. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
148. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 1:35
149. Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar
150. Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
151. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 1:36
152. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka 1:37
153. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
154. Nathan Haas (Aus) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
155. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:39
156. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:40
157. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
158. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre-Merida
159. Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Team Katusha 1:41
160. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:42
161. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
162. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:43
163. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
164. Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:45
165. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx – Quick-Step 1:46
166. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
167. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:47
168. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
169. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 1:48
170. Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
171. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
172. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:49
173. Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing 1:50
174. José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
175. Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN – Qhubeka 1:51
176. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
177. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
178. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
179. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 1:53
180. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky 1:54
181. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 1:55
182. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
183. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 1:57
184. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:58
185. Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 2:01
186. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr 2:02
187. Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida 2:09
188. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:12
189. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida 2:13
190. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 2:14
191. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
192. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 2:18
193. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 2:23
194. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 2:24
195. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
196. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 2:25
197. Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 2:28
198. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:36

GC after Stage 1

1. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:14:56
2. Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:05
3. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 0:06
4. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:08
5. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:15
6. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 0:23
7. Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling
8. Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team 0:29
9. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:30
10. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) MTN – Qhubeka 0:32
11. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:33
12. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky
13. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team 0:36
14. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 0:37
15. Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 0:38
16. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
17. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:40
18. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:41
19. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo
20. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:42
21. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 0:43
22. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
23. Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team 0:44
24. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
25. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge 0:45
26. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
27. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
28. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step
29. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
30. Rein Taaramae (Est) Astana Pro Team
31. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
32. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:46
33. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge
34. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:47
35. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr
36. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:49
37. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:50
38. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
39. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
40. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:51
41. Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team 0:53
42. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:55
43. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 0:56
44. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge 0:57
45. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
46. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:58
47. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
48. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
49. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
50. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:59
51. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
52. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN – Qhubeka
53. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ.fr 1:00
54. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEdge
55. Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
56. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 1:01
57. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
58. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 1:02
59. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 1:04
60. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
61. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:05
62. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky
63. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:06
64. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx – Quick-Step
65. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
66. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge 1:07
67. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
68. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky 1:08
69. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha
70. José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18
71. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
72. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:09
73. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:10
74. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky 1:11
75. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
76. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
77. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
78. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 1:12
79. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
80. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
81. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
82. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 1:13
83. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
84. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
85. Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar
86. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18 1:14
87. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 1:15
88. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
89. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
90. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
91. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
92. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 1:16
93. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
94. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida
95. Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 1:17
96. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling
97. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge 1:18
98. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 1:19
99. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
100. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
101. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 1:20
102. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:21
103. Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka
104. Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN – Qhubeka
105. Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN – Qhubeka 1:22
106. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Soudal
107. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
108. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
109. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha 1:23
110. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
111. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
112. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 1:24
113. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
114. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
115. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
116. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
117. Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx – Quick-Step
118. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 1:25
119. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
120. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
121. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
122. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step 1:26
123. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Etixx – Quick-Step
124. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
125. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
126. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
127. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:27
128. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
129. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka
130. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr
131. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:28
132. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:30
133. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre-Merida
134. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 1:31
135. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
136. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
137. Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
138. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
139. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 1:32
140. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr
141. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 1:33
142. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
143. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
144. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
145. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:34
146. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN – Qhubeka
147. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
148. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 1:35
149. Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar
150. Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
151. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 1:36
152. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka 1:37
153. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
154. Nathan Haas (Aus) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
155. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:39
156. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:40
157. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
158. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre-Merida
159. Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Team Katusha 1:41
160. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:42
161. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
162. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:43
163. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
164. Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:45
165. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx – Quick-Step 1:46
166. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
167. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:47
168. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
169. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 1:48
170. Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
171. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
172. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:49
173. Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing 1:50
174. José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
175. Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN – Qhubeka 1:51
176. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
177. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
178. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
179. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 1:53
180. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky 1:54
181. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 1:55
182. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
183. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 1:57
184. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:58
185. Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 2:01
186. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr 2:02
187. Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida 2:09
188. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:12
189. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida 2:13
190. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 2:14
191. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
192. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 2:18
193. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 2:23
194. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 2:24
195. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
196. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 2:25
197. Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 2:28
198. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:36





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.