Featured Stories

Tour de France 2011 Stages 2 and 3 Full Results, Photos

July 4, 2011  (Redon, France) – Reigning Road World Champ Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo remains in yellow following his team’s 23km Stage 2 TTT win on Sunday in Les Essarts over BMC and Sky Procycling. On Stage 3 from Olonne-sur-Mer to Redon, 198km, it was Garmin-Cervelo again with Tyler Farrar taking the sprint win over Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team in second and Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team in third. Canada’s Ryder Hesjedal (Team Garmin-Cervelo) sits 57th overall.

Results

Stage 2 – 23km TTT

1. Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:24:48
2. BMC Racing Team 00:04
3. Sky Procycling
4. Team Leopard-Trek
5. HTC-Highroad 00:05
6. Team Radioshack 00:10
7. Rabobank Cycling Team 00:12
8. Saxo Bank Sungard 00:28
9. Pro Team Astana 00:32
10. Omega Pharma-Lotto 00:39
11. FDJ 00:46
12. Team Europcar 00:50
13. AG2R La Mondiale 00:53
14. Quick Step Cycling Team 00:56
15. Liquigas-Cannondale 00:57
16. Saur-Sojasun 01:02
17. Lampre-Isd 01:04
18. Katusha Team
19. Movistar Team 01:09
20. Vacansoleil-Dcm 01:15
21. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 01:20
22. Euskaltel-Euskadi 01:22

GC after Stage 2

1. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 5:06:25
2. David Millar (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
3. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 00:01
4. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling 00:04
5. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
6. Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
7. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek
8. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
9. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
10. Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
11. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
12. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling
13. George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
14. Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 00:05
15. Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
16. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad
17. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad
18. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) HTC-Highroad
19. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad
20. Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack 00:10
21. Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack
22. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
23. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
24. Ben Suift (Gbr) Sky Procycling 00:11
25. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 00:12
26. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 00:23
27. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 00:32
28. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
29. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
30. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 00:33
31. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 00:39
32. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
33. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
34. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
35. André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
36. Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ 00:46
37. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
38. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 00:50
39. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
40. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
41. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 00:53
42. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 00:56
43. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
44. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
45. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
46. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 00:57
47. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
48. Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
49. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo 01:01
50. Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 01:02
51. Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
52. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-ISD 01:04
53. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-ISD
54. Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team
55. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-ISD
56. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
57. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
58. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 01:09
59. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team
60. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team
61. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 01:14
62. Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 01:15
63. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre-ISD 01:17
64. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 01:18
65. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
66. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 01:20
67. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
68. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
69. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team
70. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 01:23
71. Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 01:24
72. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 01:26
73. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
74. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 01:35
75. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 01:42
76. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 01:45
77. Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 01:49
78. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
79. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 01:53
80. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 01:55
81. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team RadioShack 01:59
82. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Team RadioShack
83. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 02:00
84. Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 02:01
85. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 02:06
86. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 02:10
87. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 02:11
88. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 02:17
89. Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
90. Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 02:18
91. Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team 02:20
92. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 02:21
93. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 02:23
94. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 02:29
95. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
96. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
97. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 02:31
98. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
99. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 02:32
100. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling 02:34
101. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ 02:35
102. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ
103. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
104. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 02:36
105. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 02:39
106. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
107. Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
108. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 02:42
109. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
110. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 02:44
111. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 02:47
112. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 02:51
113. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
114. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling 02:53
115. Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 02:54
116. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 02:55
117. Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team 02:58
118. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
119. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
120. David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 03:00
121. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 03:04
122. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
123. Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 03:09
124. Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
125. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
126. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 03:11
127. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
128. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 03:12
129. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
130. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
131. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 03:13
132. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 03:19
133. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 03:20
134. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 03:21
135. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 03:23
136. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 03:27
137. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 03:28
138. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-ISD 03:31
139. Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-ISD
140. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
141. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 03:33
142. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 03:34
143. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
144. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team 03:38
145. David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team 03:39
146. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 03:45
147. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 03:50
148. Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
149. Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 03:52
150. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
151. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 03:56
152. Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 04:01
153. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 04:07
154. Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 04:20
155. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 04:21
156. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
157. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 04:23
158. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 04:24
159. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 04:30
160. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 04:31
161. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 04:37
162. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-ISD 05:01
163. Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 05:12
164. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 05:15
165. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 05:23
166. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek 05:27
167. David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-ISD 05:30
168. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 05:32
169. Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 05:33
170. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 05:39
171. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 05:43
172. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 05:46
173. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad 05:59
174. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 06:10
175. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team 06:12
176. Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 06:26
177. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 06:29
178. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 06:31
179. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
180. Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 06:42
181. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 06:47
182. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 06:56
183. Iván Velasco Murillo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 07:05
184. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana 07:16
185. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
186. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 07:23
187. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 07:32
188. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 07:37
189. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 07:39
190. Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 07:59
191. Julian Dean (Nzl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 08:35
192. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 08:41
193. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 08:47
194. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre-ISD
195. Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 08:50
196. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 11:51
197. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 12:02
198. Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar 13:11

Stage 3 – Olonne-sur-Mer to Redon, 198km

1. Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 4:40:21
2. Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
3. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
4. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
5. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) HTC-Highroad
6. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
7. Julian Dean (Nzl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
8. Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
9. André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
10. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
11. Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
12. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
13. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
14. Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
15. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling
16. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
17. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
18. Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
19. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
20. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
21. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
22. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team
23. Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack
24. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
25. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
26. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
27. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
28. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
29. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
30. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
31. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
32. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
33. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
34. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
35. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
36. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
37. Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
38. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
39. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
40. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
41. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
42. Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
43. George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
44. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling
45. Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
46. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack
47. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
48. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
49. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-ISD
50. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
51. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
52. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
53. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
54. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
55. Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
56. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
57. Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
58. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
58. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre-ISD
60. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
61. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
62. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
63. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
64. Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
65. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
66. Ben Suift (Gbr) Sky Procycling
67. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
68. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
69. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
70. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
71. Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
72. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
73. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
74. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
75. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
76. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
77. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
78. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo
79. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
80. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
81. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
82. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
83. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
84. Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
85. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
86. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
87. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
88. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team
89. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-ISD
90. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
91. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
92. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
93. Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
94. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
95. Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team
96. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
97. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling
98. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
99. Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-ISD
100. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
101. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
102. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
103. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
104. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
105. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Team RadioShack
106. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
107. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
108. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
109. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
110. Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
111. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
112. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek
113. Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
114. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
115. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
116. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
117. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
118. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
119. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad
120. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
121. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
122. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
123. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
124. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
125. Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
126. David Millar (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
127. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
128. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek
129. Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
130. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ
131. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
132. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
133. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-ISD
134. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
135. Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team
136. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad
137. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team RadioShack
138. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
139. Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
140. Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
141. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo
142. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
143. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
144. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
145. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre-ISD
146. Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
147. Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
148. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
149. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana
150. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
151. Iván Velasco Murillo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
152. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
153. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
154. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
155. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
156. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
157. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
158. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
159. Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
160. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
161. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-ISD
162. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
163. David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team
164. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
165. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
166. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
167. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
168. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ
169. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team
170. David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-ISD
171. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
172. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
173. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 00:32
174. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 00:48
175. Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 00:50
176. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 01:03
177. Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 01:11
178. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 01:20
179. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad
180. Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 01:27
181. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 02:25
182. Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 02:38
183. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 03:22
184. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-ISD
185. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team
186. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
187. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team
188. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
189. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
190. David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
191. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 04:23
192. Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
193. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
194. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad
195. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
196. Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
197. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
198. Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar 05:57

GC after Stage 3

1. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 9:46:46
2. David Millar (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
3. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 00:01
4. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling 00:04
5. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
6. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
7. Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
8. Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
9. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
10. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling
11. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
12. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek
13. George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
14. Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 00:05
15. Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
16. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad
17. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) HTC-Highroad
18. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad
19. Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack 00:10
20. Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack
21. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
22. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
23. Ben Suift (Gbr) Sky Procycling 00:11
24. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 00:12
25. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 00:23
26. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 00:32
27. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
28. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
29. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 00:33
30. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 00:39
31. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
32. André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
33. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
34. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
35. Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ 00:46
36. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
37. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 00:50
38. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
39. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
40. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 00:53
41. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 00:56
42. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
43. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
44. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
45. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 00:57
46. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
47. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo 01:01
48. Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 01:02
49. Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
50. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-ISD 01:04
51. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
52. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-ISD
53. Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team
54. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
55. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-ISD
56. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 01:09
57. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 01:14
58. Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 01:15
59. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre-ISD 01:17
60. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 01:18
61. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
62. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 01:20
63. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
64. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team
65. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 01:23
66. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 01:26
67. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
68. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 01:35
69. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 01:42
70. Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 01:47
71. Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 01:49
72. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
73. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 01:53
74. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 01:55
75. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Team RadioShack 01:59
76. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team RadioShack
77. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 02:00
78. Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 02:01
79. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 02:06
80. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 02:10
81. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 02:11
82. Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 02:17
83. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
84. Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 02:18
85. Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team 02:20
86. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 02:21
87. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 02:23
88. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 02:29
89. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
90. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
91. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 02:31
92. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
93. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 02:32
94. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling 02:34
95. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 02:35
96. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ
97. Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
98. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ
99. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 02:36
100. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 02:39
101. Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
102. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
103. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 02:42
104. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
105. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 02:44
106. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 02:47
107. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 02:51
108. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling 02:53
109. Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 02:54
110. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 02:55
111. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 02:58
112. Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team
113. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
114. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 03:04
115. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
116. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 03:05
117. Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 03:09
118. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
119. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 03:11
120. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
121. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 03:12
122. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
123. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
124. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 03:13
125. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 03:20
126. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 03:21
127. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 03:23
128. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 03:27
129. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 03:28
130. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 03:31
131. Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-ISD
132. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-ISD
133. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 03:33
134. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 03:34
135. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
136. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team 03:38
137. David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team 03:39
138. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 03:45
139. Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 03:50
140. Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 03:52
141. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
142. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 03:56
143. Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 04:01
144. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 04:07
145. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
146. Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 04:20
147. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 04:21
148. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
149. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 04:24
150. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 04:28
151. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 04:30
152. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 04:31
153. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team
154. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team
155. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 04:37
156. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 04:42
157. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 05:15
158. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 05:23
159. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek 05:27
160. David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-ISD 05:30
161. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 05:43
162. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 05:46
163. Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 05:47
164. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 06:04
165. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 06:10
166. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team 06:12
167. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 06:13
168. David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 06:22
169. Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 06:26
170. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 06:29
171. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 06:31
172. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
173. Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 06:39
174. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 06:42
175. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 06:47
176. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 06:56
177. Iván Velasco Murillo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 07:05
178. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 07:16
179. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
180. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad 07:19
181. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 07:23
182. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 07:39
183. Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 07:59
184. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 08:13
185. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-ISD 08:23
186. Julian Dean (Nzl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 08:35
187. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 08:41
188. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 08:46
189. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 08:47
190. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre-ISD
191. Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 08:50
192. Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 09:56
193. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10:59
194. Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 11:05
195. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 11:55
196. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 15:13
197. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 16:25
198. Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar 19:08





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.