Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de France 2011 Stage 21 Final Full Results, PHOTOS – Cadel Evans Wins the Tour

by pedalmag.com

July 24, 2011 (Paris, France) – Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team made history as the first Australian to win the Tour marking a milestone in his career. Two years ago he won the Road World Championships for the first time as well, and as a runner up in 2007 and 2008, Evans took the 2011 Tour win in style saving the best for last.

Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek looked triumphant taking Stage 18 atop the Galibier, the Queen stage at the Tour, but could keep pace in the all important Stage 20 ITT, where Evans took control. Andy’s teammate and brother, Fränk Schleck, claimed the final spot on the podium.

Mark Cavendish (Gbr) HTC-Highroad won the final Stage 21 from Créteil to the Champs-Élysées in Paris, 160km, adding another stage victory – five in total this Tour – making it 20 overall and finally claimed the Green Sprint Classification jersey.

For Canada’s Ryder Hesjedal (Team Garmin-Cervelo) it was a memorable Tour despite some early challenges due to crashes as he finished 18th overall and shared the glory of a Tour podium with his teammates as Garmin-Cervelo won the Team Classification.

Results

1. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) HTC-Highroad 2:27:02
2. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
3. André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
4. Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
5. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek
6. Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
7. Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
8. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
9. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
10. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
11. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
12. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-ISD
13. Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
14. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling
15. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team
16. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
17. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
18. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
19. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-ISD
20. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
21. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
22. Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
23. Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
24. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
25. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
26. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
27. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
28. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
29. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
30. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
31. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-ISD
32. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
33. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
34. Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
35. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
36. Julian Dean (Nzl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
37. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo
38. Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
39. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
40. Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
41. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
42. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
43. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-ISD
44. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
45. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
46. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
47. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
48. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad
49. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ
50. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
51. Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
52. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
53. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
54. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
55. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
56. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
57. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
58. George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
59. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
60. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
61. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
62. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
63. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling
64. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
65. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
66. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
67. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team
68. Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
69. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
70. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
71. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
72. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
73. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
74. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
75. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
76. Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
77. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
78. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
79. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
80. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
81. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
82. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Team RadioShack
83. Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
84. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
85. Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
86. Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
87. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
88. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
89. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre-ISD
90. David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-ISD
91. Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
92. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
93. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
94. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
95. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
96. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
97. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
98. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
99. Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
100. Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
101. David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team
102. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
103. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
104. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
105. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
106. Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
107. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
108. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
109. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team RadioShack
110. Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
111. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
112. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
113. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
114. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
115. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
116. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek
117. Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
118. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
119. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
120. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
121. Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
122. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
123. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
124. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
125. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team
126. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana
127. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
128. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
129. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
130. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
131. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
132. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
133. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
134. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
135. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
136. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
137. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
138. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
139. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
140. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo
141. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
142. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
143. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
144. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
145. Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team
146. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Procycling
147. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
148. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
149. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
150. Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
151. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
152. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:33
153. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
154. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
155. Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
156. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
157. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:35
158. David Millar (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
159. Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:36
160. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:38
161. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad 0:48
162. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 0:59
163. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
164. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
165. Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-ISD 1:32
166. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-ISD
167. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 1:43

Final GC

1. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 86:12:22
2. Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 1:34
3. Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 2:30
4. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 3:20
5. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 3:57
6. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:55
7. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-ISD 6:05
8. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 7:23
9. Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 8:15
10. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:10:11
11. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:10:43
12. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:11:29
13. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:16:29
14. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:18:36
15. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 0:21:20
16. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Team RadioShack 0:26:23
17. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:27:12
18. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:27:14
19. Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 0:28:54
20. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:32:41
21. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:33:04
22. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:36:54
23. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:42:26
24. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:42:48
25. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:43:06
26. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:46:23
27. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 0:50:28
28. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 0:52:25
29. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 0:53:16
30. Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:56:46
31. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling 1:00:48
32. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 1:03:58
33. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:05:09
34. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:08:28
35. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:12:58
36. David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team 1:14:40
37. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:14:42
38. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:14:51
39. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 1:22:04
40. Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:24:21
41. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:25:25
42. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:25:37
43. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 1:27:43
44. Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 1:30:56
45. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:31:48
46. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:34:06
47. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 1:34:51
48. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 1:35:18
49. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:37:57
50. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek 1:39:58
51. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:43:47
52. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 1:43:49
53. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 1:44:39
54. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:44:41
55. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:44:45
56. George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:45:16
57. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:46:09
58. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:47:02
59. David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-ISD 1:51:08
60. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 1:51:19
61. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:52:21
62. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:53:22
63. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:54:11
64. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 1:56:12
65. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 1:58:43
66. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:59:47
67. Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 1:59:56
68. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:03:15
69. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:03:56
70. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:06:35
71. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:07:26
72. Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:09:24
73. Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team 2:15
74. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:11:51
75. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:12:28
76. David Millar (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:14:56
77. Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ 2:17:27
78. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 2:17:58
79. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2:18:19
80. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 2:22:54
81. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 2:24:29
82. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 2:25:49
83. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:27:12
84. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team RadioShack 2:27:13
85. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:27:28
86. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 2:28:27
87. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:29:24
88. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 2:29:47
89. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:39
90. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 2:31:34
91. Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-ISD 2:31:47
92. Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:32:00
93. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-ISD 2:35:45
94. Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:36:14
95. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:36:26
96. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling 2:37:25
97. Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 2:37:37
98. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling 2:41:04
99. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:41:41
100. Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:47:07
101. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 2:47:49
102. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team 2:49:23
103. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:49:37
104. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 2:49:49
105. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 2:53:50
106. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 2:53:59
107. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-ISD 2:54:20
108. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek 2:55:25
109. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-ISD 3:00
110. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:04
111. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:00:44
112. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 3:00:59
113. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:01:51
114. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 3:03:47
115. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 3:04:47
116. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 3:06:29
117. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:07:07
118. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 3:07:10
119. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek 3:07:31
120. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 3:08:34
121. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 3:08:41
122. Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 3:10:19
123. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 3:10:36
124. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 3:11:47
125. Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 3:13:43
126. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:13:44
127. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-ISD 3:14:15
128. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
129. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 3:14:29
130. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) HTC-Highroad 3:15:05
131. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 3:15:12
132. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ 3:15:39
133. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:16:00
134. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 3:16:38
135. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 3:16:58
136. Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:17:11
137. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Procycling 3:18:07
138. Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 3:19:46
139. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team 3:22
140. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana 3:27
141. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:21:39
142. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad 3:22:32
143. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:23:30
144. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 3:26:22
145. Julian Dean (Nzl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 3:28:00
146. Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 3:29:04
147. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 3:29:07
148. Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 3:29:20
149. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:30:17
150. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 3:30:22
151. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 3:30:35
152. Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 3:31:30
153. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre-ISD 3:31:42
154. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 3:33:25
155. Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar 3:34:37
156. André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:35:04
157. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo 3:36:53
158. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 3:38:13
159. Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 3:38:32
160. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 3:38:34
161. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad 3:39:56
162. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 3:43:17
163. Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 3:44:00
164. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 3:44:08
165. Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 3:45:26
166. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team 3:54:35
167. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:57:43

Points Classification

1. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) HTC-Highroad 334 pts
2. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 272
3. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 236
4. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 208
5. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 195
6. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 192
7. André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 160
8. Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 127
9. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 105
10. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 105
11. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 104
12. Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 94
13. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ 82
14. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 81
15. Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 74
16. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 73
17. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 70
18. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling 68
19. Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 66
20. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 64
21. Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 60
22. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 59
23. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-ISD 57
24. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 57
25. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-ISD 56
26. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 51
27. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 49
28. Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 47
29. Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 46
30. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 45
31. Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 45
32. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 44
33. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 43
34. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 41
35. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 41
36. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 41
37. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team 39
38. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 37
39. Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 35
40. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 31
41. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 26
42. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 26
43. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 26
44. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 26
45. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 25
46. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad 25
47. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 23
48. Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ 23
49. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 23
50. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 22
51. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 22
52. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 20
53. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 17
54. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 17
55. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 16
56. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 15
57. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 15
58. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 14
59. Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 14
60. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 13
61. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 13
62. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 13
63. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 12
64. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 12
65. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 12
66. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 11
67. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 11
68. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 8
69. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 7
70. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 6
71. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 5
72. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team 5
73. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 5
74. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 4
75. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 4
76. Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 3
77. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 2
78. George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 1
79. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 1
80. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
81. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale -1
82. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team -1
83. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team -1
84. Julian Dean (Nzl) Team Garmin-Cervelo -2
85. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team -2
86. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale -3
87. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling -3
88. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek -3
89. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek -4
90. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale -4
91. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar -5
92. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun -5
93. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar -5
94. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne -5
95. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Team RadioShack -7
96. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad -7
97. Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard -9
98. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek -9
99. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek -10
100. Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur-Sojasun -10
101. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team -10
102. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Procycling -10
103. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team RadioShack -11
104. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling -12
105. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana -12
106. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo -12
107. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne -13
108. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana -14
109. Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar -14
110. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale -15
111. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana -15
112. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale -17
113. Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi -18
114. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana -18
115. Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun -20
116. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team -20
117. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana -20
118. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard -20
119. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling -20
120. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team -20
121. Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team -20
122. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team -20
123. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling -20
124. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team -20
125. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto -20
126. David Millar (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo -23
127. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-ISD -24
128. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad -26
129. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad -27
130. Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-ISD -27
131. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack -28
132. Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne -29
133. Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team -31
134. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-ISD -33
135. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team -37
136. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team -37
137. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale -38
138. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team -38
139. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto -39
140. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale -39
141. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale -39
142. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard -40
143. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto -40
144. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard -40
145. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard -40
146. Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard -40
147. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne -40
148. Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur-Sojasun -40
149. Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur-Sojasun -40
150. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre-ISD -40
151. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar -40
152. Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad -40

Mountain Classification

1. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 108 pts
2. Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 98
3. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 74
4. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 58
5. Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 56
6. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 51
7. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 45
8. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 44
9. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 40
10. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 40
11. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 38
12. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 32
13. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 26
14. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 25
15. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 20
16. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 20
17. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 19
18. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 18
19. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling 18
20. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 18
21. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ 17
22. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 17
23. Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 16
24. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 16
25. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 16
26. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 14
27. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 13
28. Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 12
29. Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 10
30. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 10
31. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 9
32. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 9
33. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 8
34. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 8
35. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 7
36. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 7
37. Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team 6
38. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 5
39. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 5
40. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 4
41. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 4
42. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 4
43. Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 4
44. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling 4
45. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 4
46. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 4
47. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4
48. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 3
49. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2
50. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 2
51. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 2
52. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 2
53. David Millar (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2
54. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 2
55. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 2
56. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 2
57. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1
58. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 1
59. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 1
60. Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 1
61. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team 1
62. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1
63. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 1
64. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 1

Best Young Rider Classification

1. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 86:23:05
2. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:46
3. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 7:53
4. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 0:10:37
5. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:22:21
6. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:32:05
7. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling 0:55
8. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:54:26
9. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 1:17:00
10. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:21:05
11. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 1:33:56
12. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:34:02
13. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:43:28
14. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:49:04
15. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:53:13
16. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:55:52
17. Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team 1:59:22
18. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2:07:36
19. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 2:15:06
20. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:18:41
21. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 2:20:51
22. Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-ISD 2:21:04
23. Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:36:24
24. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 2:37:06
25. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:38:54
26. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 2:39:06
27. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 2:50:16
28. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:56:24
29. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 3:06:15
30. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Procycling 3:07:24
31. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad 3:11:49
32. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 3:19:39
33. Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 3:20:47
34. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo 3:26:10
35. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team 3:43:52

Team Classification

1. Team Garmin-Cervelo 258:18:49
2. Team Leopard-Trek 0:11:04
3. AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:20
4. Team Europcar 0:41:53
5. Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:52:00
6. Sky Procycling 0:58:24
7. Katusha Team 1:09:39
8. Saxo Bank Sungard 1:16:12
9. FDJ 1:30:16
10. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 1:47:29
11. Team Radioshack 1:52:31
12. Quick Step Cycling Team 1:57:10
13. Vacansoleil-Dcm 2:09:10
14. BMC Racing Team 2:12:10
15. Rabobank Cycling Team 2:14:01
16. Liquigas-Cannondale 2:25
17. Saur-Sojasun 2:38:05
18. Lampre-ISD 2:44:36
19. Pro Team Astana 2:48:21
20. Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:02:28
21. HTC-Highroad 3:12:07
22. Movistar Team 3:49:51





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.