Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de France 2006 — Prologue

July 1, 2006 – Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole has won the Prologue – Strasbourg ITT, 7.1 km — and is in yellow as the 2006 Tour de France is underway.

Results

1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole 8.17.00 (51.43 km/h)
2 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel 0.00.73
3 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC 0.04.21
4 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner 0.04.80
5 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne-Illes Balears 0.04.92
6 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team CSC 0.04.93
7 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile 0.06.30
8 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel 0.08.02
9 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak 0.09.26
10 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d’Epargne-Illes Balears 0.10.09
11 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile 0.10.11
12 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic 0.11.21
13 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas 0.12.33
14 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto 0.13.24
15 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance 0.13.73
16 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis 0.13.88
17 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval 0.14.65
18 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak 0.14.89
19 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto 0.15.61
20 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Phonak 0.16.03
21 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile 0.16.17
22 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 0.16.22
23 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 0.16.93
24 Andreas Klöden (Ger) T-Mobile 0.17.41
25 Viatsjeslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel 0.17.58
26 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne-Illes Balears 0.18.36
27 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner 0.18.47
28 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance 0.18.73
29 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC 0.18.84
30 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile 0.19.21
31 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 0.19.36
32 Jaroslav Popovitsj (Ukr) Discovery Channel 0.20.02
33 Michael Albasini (Ita) Liquigas 0.20.93
34 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel 0.21.22
35 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC 0.21.27
36 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner 0.21.60
37 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 0.22.01
38 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak 0.22.43
39 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux 0.22.84
40 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux 0.23.00
41 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis 0.23.09
42 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis 0.23.47
43 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner 0.23.51
44 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 0.23.77
45 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 0.23.94
46 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 0.23.99
47 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC 0.24.67
48 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak 0.24.77
49 José Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel 0.24.90
50 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0.25.34
51 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 0.25.35
52 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas 0.25.50
53 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval 0.25.80
54 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank 0.26.11
55 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 0.26.14
56 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0.26.19
57 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne-Illes Balears 0.26.53
58 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC 0.26.55
59 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank 0.26.69
60 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance 0.26.96
61 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux 0.26.99
62 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance 0.27.09
63 José Alberto Martinez (Spa) Agritubel 0.27.25
64 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak 0.27.80
65 Julian Dean (NZl) Crédit Agricole 0.28.12
66 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 0.28.29
67 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto 0.28.33
68 José Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval 0.28.39
69 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole 0.28.41
70 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne-Illes Balears 0.28.63
71 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 0.29.08
72 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital 0.29.53
73 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux 0.29.77
74 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 0.30.41
75 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner 0.30.61
76 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic 0.30.69
77 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic 0.30.79
78 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel 0.30.80
79 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0.31.23
80 José Rujano (Ven) Quick-Step-Innergetic 0.31.32
81 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne-Illes Balears 0.31.85
81 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic
83 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas 0.31.99
84 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 0.32.14
85 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 0.32.87
85 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance
87 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0.32.92
88 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Quick-Step-Innergetic 0.32.98
89 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0.33.39
90 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram 0.33.72
91 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 0.33.76
92 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 0.33.85
93 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel 0.33.86
94 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0.34.23
95 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 0.34.52
96 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis 0.34.69
97 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 0.34.83
98 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Milram 0.34.93
99 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram 0.34.99
100 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne-Illes Balears 0.35.16
101 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile 0.35.56
102 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 0.36.58
103 Björn Schröder (Ger) Milram 0.37.08
104 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram 0.37.27
105 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Crédit Agricole 0.37.28
106 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 0.37.69
107 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Cofidis 0.37.82
108 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak 0.37.86
109 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 0.38.12
110 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel 0.38.30
111 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak 0.38.33
112 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto 0.38.42
113 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank 0.38.64
114 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital 0.38.91
115 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole 0.38.97
116 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 0.39.24
117 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole 0.39.41
118 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval 0.39.46
119 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R-Prevoyance 0.39.61
120 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance 0.39.74
121 Moises Duenas (Spa) Agritubel 0.39.82
122 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak 0.40.25
123 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas 0.40.37
124 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval 0.41.37
125 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis 0.41.42
126 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 0.41.44
127 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 0.41.58
128 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram 0.41.71
129 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis 0.42.16
130 Samuel Plouhinec (Fra) Agritubel 0.42.29
131 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas 0.42.51
132 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne-Illes Balears 0.42.67
133 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Agritubel 0.42.73
134 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 0.42.81
135 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Crédit Agricole 0.43.25
136 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC 0.43.52
137 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 0.43.55
138 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile 0.43.61
139 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0.43.62
140 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic 0.43.71
141 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner 0.43.90
142 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Milram 0.43.94
143 Benoît Salmon (Fra) Agritubel 0.44.15
144 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram 0.44.25
145 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner 0.44.94
146 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0.45.02
147 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC 0.45.79
148 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0.46.08
149 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole 0.46.39
150 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 0.46.82
151 David Lopez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0.46.89
152 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 0.46.97
153 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval 0.47.08
154 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel 0.47.38
155 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Crédit Agricole 0.47.50
156 Kjelt Carlström (Fin) Liquigas 0.48.24
157 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas 0.48.31
158 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank 0.48.32
159 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 0.48.85
160 Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel 0.49.02
161 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance 0.49.29
162 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval 0.49.92
163 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 0.50.03
164 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas 0.50.06
165 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick-Step-Innergetic 0.50.41
166 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 0.50.44
167 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval 0.52.40
168 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Milram 0.52.87
169 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner 0.56.45
170 Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Agritubel 0.58.67
171 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis 1.00.35
172 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne-Illes Balears 1.01.94
173 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic 1.02.47
174 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Agritubel 1.04.31
175 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 1.07.69
176 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval 1.10.65





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.