Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de Dieppe — Stage 3 RR Final and GC

August 6, 2007 (Dieppe, NB) – Here are the results from the final Stage 3 Road Race and the final overall GC at the first ever Tour de Dieppe, a masters and women’s stage race held August 4-5 in Dieppe, NB. The event was put on by the National Cycling Centre-Atlantic Canada, in partnership with the Mike’s Bike Shop Cycling Club and the City of Dieppe.

Results

Open Women

1. Zuzana Ecerova (Mike’s Bike Shop) 2:07:50
2. Kelly Murray (Radical Edge F’ton) 2:07:50
3. Melanie Bordage (Mike’s Bike Shop) 2:27:53
4. Michelle Chase (Mike’s Bike Shop) 2:27:53
5. Sacha LeBlanc (Mike’s Bike Shop) 2:27:55
6. Laura Homenick (Mike’s Bike Shop)

Master Men

1. Terry Tomlin (Pedros Atlantic) 2:57:36
2. Lorenzo Caterini (Pedros Atlantic) 2:57:36
3. Geoff MacDonald (Edmonton Road and Track Club) 2:57:36
4. Daniel Leger (Mike’s Bike Shop) 2:57:36
5. Michael LeBlanc (Mike’s Bike Shop) 2:57:36
6. Derek Goodwin (Sea Level) 2:57:36
7. Shaughn Smith (Bike Works) 2:57:36
8. Charles Cormier (Mike’s Bike Shop) 2:57:36
9. Scott Clark (Pedros Atlantic) 2:57:42
10. Jeff Currie (Mike’s Bike Shop) 2:57:42
11. Ian Dennis (Mike’s Bike Shop) 2:57:42
12. Jean Leger (Mike’s Bike Shop) 2:57:42
13. LeBlanc Derick (Mike’s Bike Shop) 2:57:51
14. Kris Barr (Pedros Atlantic) 2:59:43
15. James Atwood (Sea Level) 3:06:14
16. Fenton Cunningham (Sea Level) 3:06:14
17. Boudreau Patrice (Mike’s Bike Shop) 3:26:27
DNF Francois Gazzano (Mike’s Bike Shop)
DNS Pablo Vergara (Mike’s Bike Shop)
DNS Jim Currie (Hub Cycle)
DQ Paul Goobie (Mike’s Bike Shop)

Final GC

Master Men

1. Lorenzo Caterini (Pedros Atlantic) 4:02:00
2. Geoff MacDonald (Edmonton Road and Track Club) 4:02:02
3. Terry Tomlin (Pedros Atlantic) 4:02:02
4. Derek Goodwin (Sea Level) 4:02:09
5. Shaughn Smith (Bike Works) 4:02:12
6. Jeff Currie (Mike’s Bike Shop) 4:02:14
7. Charles Cormier (Mike’s Bike Shop) 4:02:15
8. Michael LeBlanc (Mike’s Bike Shop) 4:02:16
9. Daniel Léger (Mike’s Bike Shop) 4:02:20
10. Scott Clark (Pedros Atlantic) 4:02:26
11. Ian Dennis (Mike’s Bike Shop) 4:02:27
12. Jean Leger (Mike’s Bike Shop) 4:02:31
13. Derick LeBlanc (Mike’s Bike Shop) 4:04:22
14. Kris Barr (Pedros Atlantic) 4:06:05
15. James Atwood (Sea Level) 4:12:40
16. Fenton Cunningham (Sea Level) 4:18:18
17. Boudreau Patrice (Mike’s Bike Shop) 4:33:42
18. Francois Gazzano (Mike’s Bike Shop)
19. Jim Currie (Hub Cycle)
20. Pablo Vergara (Mike’s Bike Shop)
21. Paul Goobie (Mike’s Bike Shop)

Open Women

1. Kelly Murray (Radical Edge F’ton) 2:53:27
2. Zuzana Ecerova (Mike’s Bike Shop) 2:54:30
3. Sacha LeBlanc (Mike’s Bike Shop) 3:14:34
4. Mélanie Bordage (Mike’s Bike Shop) 3:14:42
5. Michelle Chase (Mike’s Bike Shop) 3:14:46
6. Laura Homenick (Mike’s Bike Shop) 3:22:56

Team Classification

Master Men

1. Pedros Atlantic 12:06:40
2. Mike’s Bike Shop 12:06:40
3. Sea Level 12:33:12

Open Women

1. Mike’s Bike Shop 8:37:08

Points Classification

Master Men

1. Terry Tomlin 37
2. Lorenzo Catarini 30
3. Geoff MacDonald 19
4. Derek Goodwin 1
5. Micheal LeBlanc 8
6. Kris Barr 7
7. Charles Cormier 6
8. Jeff Currie 5
9. Shaughn Smith 4
10. Daniel Léger 3
11. Derrick LeBlanc 3
12. Jame Atwood 2
13. François Gazzono

Open Women

1. Kelly Murray 43
2. Sacha LeBlanc 23
3. Zuzana Ecerova 21
4. Mélanie Bordage 15
5. Michelle Chasse 13
6. Laura Homonick 8





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.