Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de Delta 2006 – Criterium

July 23, 2006 — Here are the results from yesterday’s Tour de Delta 2006 Criterium.

Women

1 Mandy Poitras (CAN) Symmetrics Cycling Team 56:55.8
2 Marni Hambleton (CAN) Symmetrics Cycling Team 56:56.1
3 Stacey Spencer (CAN) TREK – Red Truck Ale 56:56.6
4 Michelle Hyland (NZL) Jazz Apple Cycling Team 56:57.0
5 Lieselot Decroix (BEL) Velo Bella – Kona Road Team 56:57.1
6 Leah Goldstein (ISR) Symmetrics Cycling Team 56:57.4
7 Sarah Uhl (USA) Home Depot Center Team 56:57.8
8 Dawn Berg (CAN) Oak Bay Bikes 56:57.8
9 Clare Hall-Patch (CAN) Oak Bay Bikes 56:58.0
10 Rosara Joseph (NZL) Jazz Apple Cycling Team 56:58.3
11 Anna Tratnyek (CAN) Terry Precision 56:58.7
12 Leah Guloien (CAN) Sugoi / Giant 56:58.7
13 Carissa Wilkes (NZL) Jazz Apple Cycling Team 56:59.1
14 Brei Gudsell (NZL) Jazz Apple Cycling Team 56:59.3
15 Serena Sheridan (NZL) Jazz Apple Cycling Team 56:59.3
16 Susan Smith (CAN) A.C. Lyon Vaise 56:59.3
17 Hiroko Shimada (JPN) Velo Bella – Kona Road Team 56:59.3
18 Maria Lee (CAN) Symmetrics Cycling Team 56:59.5
19 Laura Brown (CAN) CMC/Bow Cycle 56:59.5
20 Barb Zimich (CAN) Team Coastal 56:59.5
21 Lee Darling (CAN) Team Coastal 56:59.6
22 Danielle Kenny (CAN) CMC/Bow Cycle 57:00.3
23 Sarah Stewart (CAN) Wedgewood Cycling Team 57:00.6
24 Jane Ziegler (USA) Velo Bella – Kona Road Team 57:00.7
25 Lisa Dorian (CAN) Dizzy Chicks 57:01.0
26 Natasha Kuzmak (CAN) Synergy Racing 57:01.2
27 Jaymie McGowan (CAN) Oak Bay Bikes 57:04.1
28 Kristine Brynjolfson (CAN) Team Coastal 57:05.7
29 Sarah Kerlin (USA) Velo Bella – Kona Road Team 57:10.0
30 Lisa Tasa (CAN) Chapman Land Surveying Racing 57:13.6
31 Claire Cameron (CAN) GS Campione 57:31.8
DNF Kele Murdin (USA) Velo Bella – Kona Road Team
DNF Jen Chapman (USA) Velo Bella – Kona Road Team
DNF Lauren Koedyk (NZL) Jazz Apple Cycling Team
DNF Jenelle Cassidy (CAN) Dizzy Chicks
DNF Jennifer Gerth (CAN) Team Coastal
DNF Lisa Ludwig (CAN) Oak Bay Bikes
DNF Tanya Bagnell (CAN) ERTC
DNF Leslie Vice (CAN) Dizzy Chicks
DNF Heather Gerth (CAN) Dizzy Chicks
DNF Sara Laliberte (CAN) GS Campione
DNS Jen Joynt (USA) Velo Bella – Kona Road Team
DNS Nathalie Roy (USA) Harvard University Cycling

Men Pro 1/2

1 Hilton Clarke (AUS) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 15:17.1
2 Kirk O’Bee (USA) Health Net presented by Maxxis 15:18.0
3 Oleg Grishkin (RUS) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 15:18.1
4 Andrew Pinfold (CAN) Symmetrics Cycling Team 15:18.1
5 Nick Rowe (CAN) Espoirs Laval 15:19.2
6 Siro Camponogara (ITA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 15:19.2
7 Dave Richter (USA) Ital Pasta/Transport Belmire C.C. 15:19.2
8 Michael Sayers (USA) Health Net presented by Maxxis 15:19.4
9 Ryan Anderson (CAN) Avia West 15:19.4
10 Tim Sherstobitoff (CAN) Total Restoration 15:19.5
11 Cameron Evans (CAN) Symmetrics Cycling Team 15:19.6
12 Scott Laliberte (CAN) GS Campione 15:19.7
13 Ryan Roth (CAN) Team R.A.C.E. 15:19.8
14 Christian Meier (CAN) Symmetrics Cycling Team 15:20.3
15 Allen Krughoff (USA) Team CenturyTel 15:20.5
16 Jeff Schiller (CAN) Team R.A.C.E. 15:20.7
17 Taylor Kneuven (USA) Broadmark Capital/Hagens Berman LLP 15:20.9
18 Kevin Noiles (CAN) Masi Adobe 15:21.0
19 Dan MacDonald (CAN) unattached 15:21.3
20 Dan Schmit (CAN) TREK – Red Truck Ale 15:21.3
21 Dan Martin (CAN) Safeway/G.A. Communications 15:21.3
22 Roman Kilun (USA) Health Net presented by Maxxis 15:21.3
23 Peter Sanowar (CAN) Ital Pasta/Transport Belmire C.C. 15:21.6
24 Maurice Worsfold (CAN) Team Coastal 15:21.9
25 Chris Worsfold (CAN) Team Coastal 15:22.0
26 Brett Boniface (CAN) IRC Cameron Law 15:22.2
27 Aaron Tuckerman (NZL) Team Rubicon/Gleukos 15:22.4
28 Brian Nelson (USA) First Rate Mortgage 15:22.4
29 Cory Forrest (CAN) Total Restoration 15:22.6
30 Kirk Carlsen (USA) Team Rubicon/Gleukos 15:23.6
31 Dave Brooks (CAN) Gigabike/La-Z-Boy 15:23.8
32 Richard Speer (NZL) Team Rubicon/Gleukos 15:23.9
33 Jay Hawranik (CAN) GS Campione 15:24.2
34 Philippe Abbott (CAN) Ital Pasta/Transport Belmire C.C. 15:24.3
35 Braden Bingham (USA) Team CenturyTel 15:24.5
36 Cameron Hughes (AUS) Ital Pasta/Transport Belmire C.C. 15:24.7
37 Carlos Capela (CAN) unattached 15:24.9
38 Matt Guse (CAN) Team R.A.C.E. 15:25.5
39 Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Health Net presented by Maxxis 15:25.5
40 Craig De gier (CAN) GS Campione 15:25.7
41 Eric Wohlberg (CAN) Symmetrics Cycling Team 15:26.8
42 Daniel Neyens (USA) Broadmark Capital/Hagens Berman LLP 15:27.8
43 Brian Vaughan (USA) Boston Scientific Cycling 15:27.9
44 Derek McMaster (CAN) Ital Pasta/Transport Belmire C.C. 15:29.0
45 Daniel Maggiacomo (CAN) Ital Pasta/Transport Belmire C.C. 15:29.4
46 Marcel Aarden (CAN) Gigabike/La-Z-Boy 15:29.5
47 Robin White (CAN) Avia West 15:30.0
48 Jesse james Collins (CAN) Bicisport Gruppo Sportivo 15:31.0
49 Anthony Steenbergen (CAN) H&R Block 15:31.3
50 Conor Hurley (USA) Boston Scientific Cycling 15:31.7
51 Matthew Hall (USA) Team CenturyTel 15:32.0
52 Ryan Clarke (CAN) Team Coastal 15:32.8
53 Simon Craig (CAN) Spoke N Motion 15:34.3
54 Gary Wade (CAN) Total Restoration 15:34.5
55 Brandon Chrichton (CAN) Symmetrics Cycling Team 15:35.0
56 Taylor Shelden (USA) Team CenturyTel 15:35.0
57 Bradley Fairall (CAN) Symmetrics Cycling Team 15:36.0
58 Gord Fraser (CAN) Health Net presented by Maxxis 15:37.0
59 Chuck Hill (USA) Hi-Tech Bikes/5 Star Fish 15:38.6
60 Will Routley (CAN) Symmetrics Cycling Team 15:39.2
61 Harley Borlee (CAN) H&R Block 15:39.3
62 Trevor Connor (CAN) Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 15:40.1
63 Damien Waugh (CAN) Masi Adobe 15:40.1
64 Jeff Ain (CAN) Escape Velocity / DEVO 15:40.9
65 Andrew Randell (CAN) Symmetrics Cycling Team 15:41.5
66 Andrew Thompson (NZL) Trek New Zealand 15:41.6
67 Sven Sturm GER19690902 TREK – Red Truck Ale 15:41.8
68 Scott Slater (CAN) Masi Adobe 15:42.0
69 Matthew Walker (CAN) Gigabike/La-Z-Boy 15:42.2
70 Jackson Buehler (CAN) TREK – Red Truck Ale 15:42.2
71 Dave Vukets (CAN) Team R.A.C.E. 15:42.6
72 Ed Makarchuk (CAN) KHS Bicycles Canada 15:44.1
73 John Tolkamp (CAN) Escape Velocity / DEVO 15:44.2
74 Jacob Erker (CAN) Symmetrics Cycling Team 16:02.6
75 Svein Tuft (CAN) Symmetrics Cycling Team 16:19.6
76 Ryan McNamara (CAN) Gigabike/La-Z-Boy 16:21.0
DNF Vassili Davidenko (RUS) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF Brad Slater (CAN) Masi Adobe
DNF Jim Tsilemos (CAN) Team Coastal
DNF Logan Hunn (NZL) Team Rubicon/Gleukos
DNF Dan Skinner (CAN) Total Restoration
DNF Ryan Smith (CAN) Total Restoration
DNF John Perkins (CAN) GS Campione
DNF Ryan Olson (CAN) GS Campione
DNF Ryan Hopping (CAN) ERTC Redbike
DNF Bradley Kerr (CAN) Gigabike/La-Z-Boy
DNF Roy Pickavance (USA) Team CenturyTel
DNF Justin Lillie (USA) Boston Scientific Cycling
DNF Daniel Carruthers (NZL) Hansaton Hearing Systems
DNF Shaun Adamson (CAN) Juventus
DNF Paul Beard (CAN) Escape Velocity / DEVO
DNF David Godfrey (USA) Team Rubicon Gleukos
DNS Marsh Cooper (CAN) Symmetrics Cycling Team
DNS Morgan Schmitt (USA) Broadmark Capital/Hagens Berman LLP
DNS Philip Burgess (IRL) Masi Adobe
DNS Jordan Guenette (CAN) Masi Adobe
DNS Carl Jacobson (CAN) Masi Adobe
DNS Scott Goguen (CAN) Masi Adobe
DNS Sean Dawson (CAN) Masi Adobe
DNS Keith Stark (CAN) Rocky Mountain – Different Bikes
DNS Sean Williams (CAN) Total Restoration
DNS Cameron McKnight (CAN) ERTC Redbike
DNS Garth White (CAN) TREK – Red Truck Ale
DNS Axel Bergman (CAN) Escape Velocity / DEVO
DNS Scott Malone (CAN) Steed Cycles / SRAM / RCBDS
DNS Jonathan Gormick (CAN) Steed Cycles/SRAM
DNS Shane Savage (CAN) unattached
DNS Fraser Hayes (CAN) Aviawest-Vega
DNS Eric Harvey (CAN) Bayside Cycling Club
DNS Vinko Poldrugovac (CAN) Fast Twitch Cycling
DNS Andrew Greydanus (CAN) unattached
DNS Craig DeBellefeuille (CAN) Synergy Racing
DNS Allan Prazsky (CAN) TREK – Red Truck Racing Team
DNS Josh James (CAN) TREK – Red Truck Racing Team
DNS Donald Buscombe (CAN) Rocky Mountain Bicycles / Adobe

Men Cat 3/4

1 Anselmo Rossiello (CAN) Team Coastal 41:15.9
2 Wendell Challenger (CAN) GS Campione 41:16.0
3 Bruce Denis (CAN) unattached 41:16.0
4 Jonathan Page (CAN) Escape Velocity / DEVO 41:16.0
5 Zenya Kasubuchi (CAN) Escape Velocity / DEVO 41:16.1
6 Brian Griffin (CAN) Norco/Maple Ridge Cycle 41:16.4
7 Gerry Van Gaans (CAN) Burnaby Velodrome Club 41:16.5
8 Scott Vigliotti (CAN) CVC – Central Vancouver Cycling 41:17.0
9 Roy McBeth (CAN) Local Ride-Maple Ridge 41:17.3
10 Austin Macdougall (CAN) Escape Velocity / DEVO 41:17.3
11 Christopher Reynolds (CAN) CVC – Central Vancouver Cycling 41:17.4
12 Tyler Trace (CAN) Giga-Bike/ La-Z-Boy 41:17.4
13 Brian Wong (CAN) unattached 41:17.5
14 Alexander Pope (CAN) Team Soliton 41:17.6
15 Richard Machhein (CAN) unattached 41:17.7
16 Guy Biggar (CAN) Escape Velocity / DEVO 41:17.9
17 Chris Roberts (CAN) unattached 41:18.1
18 Paul Falcon (CAN) Team Coastal 41:18.2
19 James Thompson (CAN) CVC – Central Vancouver Cycling 41:18.2
20 Mark Dormer (CAN) Escape Velocity / DEVO 41:18.2
21 Joe Wessel (CAN) Fresh Air Experience 41:18.7
22 Leonard Conlin (CAN) TRS Racing 41:19.2
23 Clayton Sansbury (CAN) Bayside Cycling Club 41:19.6
24 Kevin Rutherford (CAN) Atomic Racing Club 41:24.1
25 Johnson Jung (CAN) Escape Velocity / DEVO 41:25.5
26 Benjamin Faber (CAN) Team Coastal 41:27.3
27 Robert Major (CAN) Masi Adobe 41:29.0
28 David Gerth (CAN) Team Coastal 41:29.0
29 Brian Storey (CAN) Escape Velocity / DEVO 41:29.1
30 Peter Kerklaan (CAN) unattached 41:30.0
31 Cameron Thorpe (CAN) Escape Velocity / DEVO 41:30.5
32 Eric Van veen (CAN) Team Coastal 41:31.8
33 Tom Birk (CAN) Steed Cycles 41:32.8
34 Steven Devantier (CAN) Local Ride 41:32.8
35 Edwin Chang (CAN) Floraglo/Norco/StreetHawkExpress 41:33.4
36 Russell Stead (CAN) Escape Velocity / DEVO 41:34.0
37 Neil Perry (CAN) B.C. Masters Cycling 41:36.4
38 Colin Adamson (CAN) Escape Velocity / DEVO 41:38.3
39 Andy George (CAN) Fast Twitch Cyling Team 41:56.2
40 Christian Hansen (CAN) Fast Twitch Cyling Team 42:31.4
DNF Patrick Brick (CAN) Team Coastal
DNF Andrew Hutt (GBR) CVC – Central Vancouver Cycling
DNF Doug Preston (CAN) Team Soliton
DNF Cody Campbell (CAN) Team Soliton
DNF Aaron Amar (CAN) Island Racing Club
DNF Philip Meyer (CAN) Wedgewood Cycling Team
DNF Kyle Chura (CAN) unattached
DNF Steven Ritchie (CAN) Atomic Racing Club
DNF David Beggs (CAN) Team Coastal
DNF Sean Rice (CAN) Atomic Racing Club





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.