Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de Bretagne Féminin Stage 4 Final Full Results – Canuel 2nd, Shaw 3rd Overall

by pedalmag.com
July 17, 2011 (Yffiniac, France) – Canada’s Karol-Ann Canuel (Vienne Futuroscope) and Rhae-Christie Shaw (Canadian National Team) claimed 2nd and third on the final GC podium behind winner Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team. Canada was also on the podium for three out of four stages. Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team won the final Stage 4 from Plouha to Yffiniac, 110.1km, with Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope the top Canuk in 12th.

 

Results

1. Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team 3:01:43
2. Aude Biannic (Fra) Bretagne 0:07
3. Elena Utrobina (Rus) Russian National Team 0:25
4. Nina Kessler (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
5. Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) US National Team
6. Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (Den) Team OCK Ladies
7. Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Steeds Vooraan Kontich
8. Roxane Fournier (Fra) ASPTT Dijon – Bourgogne
9. Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
10. Mélanie Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion
11. Annelies Dom (Bel) Steeds Vooraan Kontich
12. Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
13. Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
14. Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) Bretagne
15. Inge Roggeman (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
16. Marie-Laure Cloarec (Fra) Ile de France
17. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
18. Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Spa) Lointek
19. Jenifer Letue (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
20. Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team
21. Rebecca Talen (Ned) Dura Vermeer Ladies
22. Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Russian National Team
23. Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Canadian National Team
24. Dunja Ceulemans (Bel) Dura Vermeer Ladies
25. Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ASPTT Dijon – Bourgogne
26. Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) Lointek
27. Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spa) Debabarrena – Gipuzkoa
28. Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion
29. Thalita De Jong (Ned) Dura Vermeer Ladies
30. Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Spa) Lointek
31. Lise Olivier (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka
32. Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Asahi
33. Cinthia Lehner (USA) US National Team
34. Leah Guloien (Can) Canadian National Team
35. Joanne Duval (Fra) ASPTT Dijon – Bourgogne
36. An-Li Pretorius (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka
37. Véronique Fortin (Can) Canadian National Team
38. Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Debabarrena – Gipuzkoa
39. Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
40. Oriane Niay (Fra) Ile de France
41. Ashley James (USA) US National Team
42. Coryn Rivera (USA) US National Team 1:01
43. Kendall Ryan (USA) US National Team 1:46
44. Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 2:06
45. Olga Demidova (Rus) Russian National Team 4:50
46. Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek
47. Elodie Le Bail (Fra) Asahi
48. Liesbeth Verbeeck (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen
49. Elien Vercamer (Bel) Steeds Vooraan Kontich
50. Danielle Bekkering (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
51. Michelle Lauge Jensen (Den) Team OCK Ladies
52. Charlotte Van Der Merwe (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka
53. Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion
54. Karen Elzing (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
55. Henriette Christensen (Den) Team OCK Ladies
56. Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spa) Debabarrena – Gipuzkoa
57. Suzan Simons (Ned) Dura Vermeer Ladies
58. Mao Chino (Jpn) Asahi
59. Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion
60. Annick Van Leuven (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen 6:56
61. Kim Wouters (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 7:10
62. Delphine Rousseau (Fra) Bretagne 8:09
63. Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 9:53
64. Amy De Ridder (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen 11:21
65. Ludmila Zhgarova (Rus) Russian National Team
66. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) US National Team
67. Maëll Mainguy (Fra) Bretagne
68. Marie-Pierre Thonon (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen
69. Izaro Lasa (Spa) Debabarrena – Gipuzkoa
70. Coralie Demay (Fra) Bretagne
71. Belen Lopez (Spa) Lointek
72. Ludivine Emile Loze (Fra) Debabarrena – Gipuzkoa
73. Aodez Le Fourn (Fra) Bretagne
74. Katy Curtis (Can) Canadian National Team 13:14
75. Inma Rafael (Spa) Debabarrena – Gipuzkoa
76. Ingrid Preteseille (Fra) Ile de France 17:24
77. Chantal Verstraten (Ned) Dura Vermeer Ladies 22:10
DNF Inge Alaerts (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen
DNS Tessa De Moyer (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen
DNF Cara Gillis (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Margot Ortega (Fra) ASPTT Dijon – Bourgogne
DNS Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Spa) Lointek
DNF Beata Sandström (Swe) Team OCK Ladies
DNF Stéphanie Viel (Fra) Ile de France
DNF Evelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Emma Silversides (GBr) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Geraldine Gill (Irl) Asahi
DNF Jeaun-Mari Breytenbach (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka
DNF Katrien Van Looy (Bel) Steeds Vooraan Kontich

Final GC

1. Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team 10:21:04
2. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 0:28
3. Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Canadian National Team 1:02
4. Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) US National Team 1:03
5. Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Russian National Team 1:12
6. Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Asahi 1:43
7. Aude Biannic (Fra) Bretagne 2:21
8. Thalita De Jong (Ned) Dura Vermeer Ladies 2:23
9. Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spa) Debabarrena – Gipuzkoa 2:48
10. Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team 2:52
11. Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 2:59
12. Elena Utrobina (Rus) Russian National Team 3:08
13. Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Spa) Lointek 3:13
14. Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 3:17
15. Ashley James (USA) US National Team 3:19
16. Rebecca Talen (Ned) Dura Vermeer Ladies 3:25
17. Joanne Duval (Fra) ASPTT Dijon – Bourgogne 3:38
18. Coryn Rivera (USA) US National Team 3:41
19. Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion 3:43
20. Mélanie Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion 3:45
21. Lise Olivier (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka 3:48
22. Inge Roggeman (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
23. Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 3:50
24. Marie-Laure Cloarec (Fra) Ile de France 3:53
25. Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (Den) Team OCK Ladies 4:05
26. Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 4:07
27. Véronique Fortin (Can) Canadian National Team 4:14
28. Dunja Ceulemans (Bel) Dura Vermeer Ladies 4:16
29. Jenifer Letue (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
30. Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ASPTT Dijon – Bourgogne 4:18
31. Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Steeds Vooraan Kontich 4:29
32. Roxane Fournier (Fra) ASPTT Dijon – Bourgogne 4:37
33. Leah Guloien (Can) Canadian National Team 4:43
34. Nina Kessler (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 4:51
35. Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Spa) Lointek 4:53
36. Kendall Ryan (USA) US National Team 4:54
37. Oriane Niay (Fra) Ile de France 5:00
38. Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) Lointek 5:11
39. Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) Bretagne 5:20
40. An-Li Pretorius (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka 5:29
41. Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Debabarrena – Gipuzkoa 7:18
42. Michelle Lauge Jensen (Den) Team OCK Ladies 8:25
43. Henriette Christensen (Den) Team OCK Ladies 8:43
44. Elien Vercamer (Bel) Steeds Vooraan Kontich 9:50
45. Charlotte Van Der Merwe (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka 10:12
46. Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 12:12
47. Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spa) Debabarrena – Gipuzkoa 12:53
48. Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 13:43
49. Cinthia Lehner (USA) US National Team 13:57
50. Ludivine Emile Loze (Fra) Debabarrena – Gipuzkoa 14:49
51. Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion 15:42
52. Liesbeth Verbeeck (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen 16:18
53. Mao Chino (Jpn) Asahi 16:23
54. Delphine Rousseau (Fra) Bretagne 16:50
55. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) US National Team 17:26
56. Danielle Bekkering (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 18:00
57. Aodez Le Fourn (Fra) Bretagne 18:09
58. Belen Lopez (Spa) Lointek 19:32
59. Annick Van Leuven (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen 20:39
60. Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek 21:43
61. Coralie Demay (Fra) Bretagne 23:29
62. Karen Elzing (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 25:06
63. Annelies Dom (Bel) Steeds Vooraan Kontich 27:24
64. Amy De Ridder (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen 27:36
65. Maëll Mainguy (Fra) Bretagne 28:54
66. Inma Rafael (Spa) Debabarrena – Gipuzkoa 29:41
67. Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion 29:48
68. Elodie Le Bail (Fra) Asahi 30:18
69. Olga Demidova (Rus) Russian National Team 34:13
70. Kim Wouters (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 34:25
71. Ingrid Preteseille (Fra) Ile de France 45:42
72. Katy Curtis (Can) Canadian National Team 48:59
73. Ludmila Zhgarova (Rus) Russian National Team 49:54
74. Marie-Pierre Thonon (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen 52:13
75. Chantal Verstraten (Ned) Dura Vermeer Ladies 54:42
76. Suzan Simons (Ned) Dura Vermeer Ladies 56:08
77. Izaro Lasa (Spa) Debabarrena – Gipuzkoa 1:02:30





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.