Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de Bretagne Féminin Stage 3 Full Results, PHOTOS – Canada’s Shaw Again

by pedalmag.com

July 16, 2011 (Saint-Méen le Grand, France) – Rhae-Christie Shaw delivered her second consecutive win for Team Canada taking  Stage 3 from Guignen to Saint-Méen le Grand, 120.9km, and is now third overall behind fellow Canuck Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope in second. Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team continues as race leader.

Results

1. Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Canadian National Team  3:26:17
2. Evelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  00:11
3. Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Russian National Team
4. Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
5. Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Steeds Vooraan Kontich
6. Kendall Ryan (USA) US National Team
7. Aude Biannic (Fra) Bretagne
8. Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
9. Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (Den) Team OCK Ladies
10. Elena Utrobina (Rus) Russian National Team
11. Leah Guloien (Can) Canadian National Team
12. Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Esp) Lointek
13. Jeaun-Mari Breytenbach (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
14. Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) Bretagne
15. Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team
16. Roxane Fournier (Fra) ASPTT Dijon – Bourgogne
17. Coryn Rivera (USA) US National Team
18. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
19. Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Esp) Debabarrena – Gipuzkoa
20. Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Esp) Lointek
21. Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) Lointek
22. Cinthia Lehner (USA) US National Team
23. Jenifer Letue (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
24. Annick Van Leuven (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen
25. Dunja Ceulemans (Bel) Dura Vermeer Ladies
26. Thalita De Jong (Ned) Dura Vermeer Ladies
27. Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
28. Inge Roggeman (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
29. Mélanie Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion
30. Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion
31. Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team
32. Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion
33. Nina Kessler (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
34. Joanne Duval (Fra) ASPTT Dijon – Bourgogne
35. Elien Vercamer (Bel) Steeds Vooraan Kontich
36. Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
37. Oriane Niay (Fra) Ile de France
38. Rebecca Talen (Ned) Dura Vermeer Ladies
39. Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Asahi
40. Ludivine Emile Loze (Fra) Debabarrena – Gipuzkoa
41. Henriette Christensen (Den) Team OCK Ladies
42. Lise Olivier (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
43. Marie-Laure Cloarec (Fra) Ile de France
44. An-Li Pretorius (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
45. Ashley James (USA) US National Team
46. Elodie Le Bail (Fra) Asahi
47. Michelle Lauge Jensen (Den) Team OCK Ladies
48. Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ASPTT Dijon – Bourgogne
49. Charlotte Van Der Merwe (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
50. Emma Silversides (Gbr) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
51. Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) Lointek
52. Véronique Fortin (Can) Canadian National Team
53. Aodez Le Fourn (Fra) Bretagne  00:37
54. Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) US National Team
55. Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  01:11
56. Liesbeth Verbeeck (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen
57. Coralie Demay (Fra) Bretagne  01:15
58. Kim Wouters (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
59. Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Debabarrena – Gipuzkoa  01:44
60. Annelies Dom (Bel) Steeds Vooraan Kontich  01:51
61. Beata Sandström (Swe) Team OCK Ladies  01:56
62. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) US National Team  02:56
63. Margot Ortega (Fra) ASPTT Dijon – Bourgogne  03:16
64. Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek
65. Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek
66. Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Esp) Debabarrena – Gipuzkoa
67. Amy De Ridder (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen
68. Delphine Rousseau (Fra) Bretagne
69. Cara Gillis (Can) Canadian National Team
70. Maëll Mainguy (Fra) Bretagne
71. Karen Elzing (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
72. Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  05:52
73. Stéphanie Viel (Fra) Ile de France
74. Mao Chino (Jpn) Asahi
75. Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion  08:20
76. Katy Curtis (Can) Canadian National Team  08:23
77. Danielle Bekkering (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  09:25
78. Katrien Van Looy (Bel) Steeds Vooraan Kontich
79. Ingrid Preteseille (Fra) Ile de France
80. Inma Rafael (Esp) Debabarrena – Gipuzkoa  11:13
81. Inge Alaerts (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen  13:15
82. Tessa De Moyer (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen  13:40
83. Marie-Pierre Thonon (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen  14:08
84. Olga Demidova (Rus) Russian National Team  23:50
85. Ludmila Zhgarova (Rus) Russian National Team  23:52
86. Izaro Lasa (Esp) Debabarrena – Gipuzkoa  23:59
87. Geraldine Gill (Irl) Asahi
88. Suzan Simons (Ned) Dura Vermeer Ladies  24:54
89. Chantal Verstraten (Ned) Dura Vermeer Ladies  25:54
DNF  Nathalie Cadol (Fra) Team GSD Gestion
DNF  Mia Eskebjerg (Den) Team OCK Ladies
DNF  Annette Berg (Den) Team OCK Ladies
DNF  Julia Verwulgen (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
DNF  Anouk Rockx (Ned) Dura Vermeer Ladies
DNS  Monique Ludovicy (Lux) Team GSD Gestion

GC after Stage 3

1. Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team  7:18:56
2. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope  00:28
3. Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Canadian National Team  01:02
4. Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) US National Team  01:06
5. Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Russian National Team  01:12
6. Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Asahi  01:43
7. Thalita De Jong (Ned) Dura Vermeer Ladies  02:23
8. Aude Biannic (Fra) Bretagne  02:45
9. Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Esp) Debabarrena – Gipuzkoa  02:48
10. Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope  02:59
11. Coryn Rivera (USA) US National Team  03:08
12. Elena Utrobina (Rus) Russian National Team  03:12
13. Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Esp) Lointek  03:13
14. Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  03:18
15. Ashley James (USA) US National Team  03:19
16. Evelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  03:21
17. Rebecca Talen (Ned) Dura Vermeer Ladies  03:25
18. Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team  03:29
19. Kendall Ryan (USA) US National Team  03:33
20. Joanne Duval (Fra) ASPTT Dijon – Bourgogne  03:38
21. Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion  03:43
22. Mélanie Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion  03:45
23. Lise Olivier (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  03:48
24. Inge Roggeman (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
25. Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  03:50
26. Emma Silversides (Gbr) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  03:52
27. Ludivine Emile Loze (Fra) Debabarrena – Gipuzkoa  03:53
28. Marie-Laure Cloarec (Fra) Ile de France
29. Michelle Lauge Jensen (Den) Team OCK Ladies  04:01
30. Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (Den) Team OCK Ladies  04:05
31. Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  04:07
32. Véronique Fortin (Can) Canadian National Team  04:14
33. Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  04:15
34. Dunja Ceulemans (Bel) Dura Vermeer Ladies  04:16
35. Jenifer Letue (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
36. Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ASPTT Dijon – Bourgogne  04:18
37. Henriette Christensen (Den) Team OCK Ladies
38. Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Steeds Vooraan Kontich  04:29
39. Roxane Fournier (Fra) ASPTT Dijon – Bourgogne  04:37
40. Leah Guloien (Can) Canadian National Team  04:43
41. Nina Kessler (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  04:51
42. Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) Lointek  04:53
43. Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Esp) Lointek  04:55
44. Oriane Niay (Fra) Ile de France  05:00
45. Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) Lointek  05:11
46. Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) Bretagne  05:20
47. Elien Vercamer (Bel) Steeds Vooraan Kontich  05:25
48. Jeaun-Mari Breytenbach (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  05:28
49. An-Li Pretorius (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  05:29
50. Charlotte Van Der Merwe (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  05:47
51. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) US National Team  06:30
52. Margot Ortega (Fra) ASPTT Dijon – Bourgogne  07:10
53. Aodez Le Fourn (Fra) Bretagne  07:13
54. Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Debabarrena – Gipuzkoa  07:18
55. Cara Gillis (Can) Canadian National Team  07:39
56. Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Esp) Debabarrena – Gipuzkoa  08:28
57. Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek  08:38
58. Delphine Rousseau (Fra) Bretagne  09:06
59. Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  10:31
60. Beata Sandström (Swe) Team OCK Ladies  10:54
61. Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion  11:17
62. Liesbeth Verbeeck (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen  11:53
63. Mao Chino (Jpn) Asahi  11:58
64. Coralie Demay (Fra) Bretagne  12:33
65. Katrien Van Looy (Bel) Steeds Vooraan Kontich  12:46
66. Danielle Bekkering (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  13:35
67. Cinthia Lehner (USA) US National Team  13:57
68. Annick Van Leuven (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen  14:08
69. Amy De Ridder (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen  16:40
70. Inma Rafael (Esp) Debabarrena – Gipuzkoa  16:52
71. Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek  17:18
72. Maëll Mainguy (Fra) Bretagne  17:58
73. Tessa De Moyer (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen  18:48
74. Stéphanie Viel (Fra) Ile de France  20:04
75. Karen Elzing (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  20:41
76. Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion  25:23
77. Elodie Le Bail (Fra) Asahi  25:53
78. Annelies Dom (Bel) Steeds Vooraan Kontich  27:24
79. Kim Wouters (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  27:40
80. Inge Alaerts (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen  28:31
81. Ingrid Preteseille (Fra) Ile de France  28:43
82. Olga Demidova (Rus) Russian National Team  29:48
83. Chantal Verstraten (Ned) Dura Vermeer Ladies  32:57
84. Katy Curtis (Can) Canadian National Team  36:10
85. Ludmila Zhgarova (Rus) Russian National Team  38:58
86. Geraldine Gill (Irl) Asahi  39:37
87. Marie-Pierre Thonon (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen  41:17
88. Izaro Lasa (Esp) Debabarrena – Gipuzkoa  51:34
89. Suzan Simons (Ned) Dura Vermeer Ladies  51:43





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.