Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de Bretagne Féminin Stage 1 Full Results, Photos – Canuel 2nd

by pedalmag.com

July 15, 2011 (Locunolé, France) – Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope was on the podium in second on  Stage 1 from Plougonven to Locunolé, 128.5km, at 13s behind winner Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team. Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) US National Team finished in 3rd.

 

Canadian road champ, Véronique Fortin (Can) Canadian National Team, in 62nd on the stage leads the QOM. The Tour de Bretagne Féminin runs from July 14-17.

 

 

Results

1.    Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team     3:27:10
2.    Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope     0:13
3.    Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) US National Team     0:21
4.    Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Asahi     0:28
5.    Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Russian National Team     1:09
6.    Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team     2:43
7.    Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
8.    Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Esp) Lointek
9.    Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Esp) Debabarrena – Gipuzkoa
10.    Olga Demidova (Rus) Russian National Team
11.    Mélanie Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion
12.    Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Steeds Vooraan Kontich
13.    Roxane Fournier (Fra) ASPTT Dijon – Bourgogne
14.    Aude Biannic (Fra) Bretagne
15.    Marie-Laure Cloarec (Fra) Ile de France
16.    Tessa De Moyer (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen
17.    Jenifer Letue (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
18.    Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team
19.    Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (Den) Team OCK Ladies
20.    Coryn Rivera (USA) US National Team
21.    Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) Lointek
22.    Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
23.    Kendall Ryan (USA) US National Team
24.    Joanne Duval (Fra) ASPTT Dijon – Bourgogne
25.    Elien Vercamer (Bel) Steeds Vooraan Kontich
26.    Rebecca Talen (Ned) Dura Vermeer Ladies
27.    Nina Kessler (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
28.    Inge Roggeman (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
29.    Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion
30.    Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) Bretagne
31.    Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) US National Team
32.    Evelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
33.    Dunja Ceulemans (Bel) Dura Vermeer Ladies
34.    Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) Lointek
35.    Leah Guloien (Can) Canadian National Team
36.    Charlotte Van Der Merwe (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka
37.    Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
38.    Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
39.    Oriane Niay (Fra) Ile de France
40.    Mao Chino (Jpn) Asahi
41.    Michelle Lauge Jensen (Den) Team OCK Ladies
42.    Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek
43.    Thalita De Jong (Ned) Dura Vermeer Ladies
44.    Sarah Chemaly (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka
45.    Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Debabarrena – Gipuzkoa
46.    Ludivine Emile Loze (Fra) Debabarrena – Gipuzkoa
47.    Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Esp) Lointek
48.    Jeaun-Mari Breytenbach (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka
49.    Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ASPTT Dijon – Bourgogne
50.    Elena Utrobina (Rus) Russian National Team
51.    Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Esp) Debabarrena – Gipuzkoa
52.    Katrien Van Looy (Bel) Steeds Vooraan Kontich
53.    Emma Silversides (Gbr) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
54.    Aodez Le Fourn (Fra) Bretagne
55.    Lise Olivier (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka
56.    Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Canadian National Team
57.    Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion
58.    Margot Ortega (Fra) ASPTT Dijon – Bourgogne
59.    Henriette Christensen (Den) Team OCK Ladies
60.    Ashley James (USA) US National Team
61.    Danielle Bekkering (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
62.    Véronique Fortin (Can) Canadian National Team
63.    Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
64.    Cara Gillis (Can) Canadian National Team
65.    Inma Rafael (Esp) Debabarrena – Gipuzkoa
66.    Chantal Verstraten (Ned) Dura Vermeer Ladies     2:51
67.    Delphine Rousseau (Fra) Bretagne
68.    Beata Sandström (Swe) Team OCK Ladies     8:03
69.    Liesbeth Verbeeck (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen     8:05
70.    Nathalie Cadol (Fra) Team GSD Gestion     0:11:19
71.    Annick Van Leuven (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen
72.    Ludmila Zhgarova (Rus) Russian National Team
73.    Amy De Ridder (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen
74.    Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek
75.    Inge Alaerts (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen
76.    Maëll Mainguy (Fra) Bretagne
77.    Coralie Demay (Fra) Bretagne
78.    Stéphanie Viel (Fra) Ile de France
79.    Cinthia Lehner (USA) US National Team
80.    Mia Eskebjerg (Den) Team OCK Ladies
81.    Geraldine Gill (Irl) Asahi
82.    Chisako Harigai (Jpn) Asahi
83.    Karen Elzing (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team     0:15:26
84.    Ingrid Preteseille (Fra) Ile de France     0:16:00
85.    Elodie Le Bail (Fra) Asahi     0:23:19
86.    Anouk Rockx (Ned) Dura Vermeer Ladies
87.    Annette Berg (Den) Team OCK Ladies
88.    Marie-Pierre Thonon (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen
89.    Suzan Simons (Ned) Dura Vermeer Ladies
90.    Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion
91.    Katy Curtis (Can) Canadian National Team
92.    Kim Wouters (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
93.    Izaro Lasa (Esp) Debabarrena – Gipuzkoa     0:24:45
94.    Monique Ludovicy (Lux) Team GSD Gestion
95.    Julia Verwulgen (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
96.    Annelies Dom (Bel) Steeds Vooraan Kontich
DNF     An-Li Pretorius (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka
DNS     Joanie Caron (Can) Canada

GC after Stage 1

1.    Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team     3:26:57
2.    Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope     0:18
3.    Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) US National Team     0:30
4.    Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Asahi     0:40
5.    Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Russian National Team     1:22
6.    Coryn Rivera (USA) US National Team     2:53
7.    Evelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team     2:54
8.    Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope     2:55
9.    Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team     2:56
10.    Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Esp) Lointek
11.    Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Esp) Debabarrena – Gipuzkoa
12.    Olga Demidova (Rus) Russian National Team
13.    Mélanie Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion
14.    Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Steeds Vooraan Kontich
15.    Roxane Fournier (Fra) ASPTT Dijon – Bourgogne
16.    Aude Biannic (Fra) Bretagne
17.    Marie-Laure Cloarec (Fra) Ile de France
18.    Tessa De Moyer (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen
19.    Jenifer Letue (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
20.    Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team
21.    Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (Den) Team OCK Ladies
22.    Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) Lointek
23.    Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
24.    Kendall Ryan (USA) US National Team
25.    Joanne Duval (Fra) ASPTT Dijon – Bourgogne
26.    Elien Vercamer (Bel) Steeds Vooraan Kontich
27.    Rebecca Talen (Ned) Dura Vermeer Ladies
28.    Nina Kessler (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
29.    Inge Roggeman (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
30.    Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion
31.    Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) Bretagne
32.    Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) US National Team
33.    Dunja Ceulemans (Bel) Dura Vermeer Ladies
34.    Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) Lointek
35.    Leah Guloien (Can) Canadian National Team
36.    Charlotte Van Der Merwe (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka
37.    Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
38.    Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
39.    Oriane Niay (Fra) Ile de France
40.    Mao Chino (Jpn) Asahi
41.    Michelle Lauge Jensen (Den) Team OCK Ladies
42.    Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek
43.    Thalita De Jong (Ned) Dura Vermeer Ladies
44.    Sarah Chemaly (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka
45.    Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Debabarrena – Gipuzkoa
46.    Ludivine Emile Loze (Fra) Debabarrena – Gipuzkoa
47.    Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Esp) Lointek
48.    Jeaun-Mari Breytenbach (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka
49.    Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ASPTT Dijon – Bourgogne
50.    Elena Utrobina (Rus) Russian National Team
51.    Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Esp) Debabarrena – Gipuzkoa
52.    Katrien Van Looy (Bel) Steeds Vooraan Kontich
53.    Emma Silversides (Gbr) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
54.    Aodez Le Fourn (Fra) Bretagne
55.    Lise Olivier (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka
56.    Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Canadian National Team
57.    Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion
58.    Margot Ortega (Fra) ASPTT Dijon – Bourgogne
59.    Henriette Christensen (Den) Team OCK Ladies
60.    Ashley James (USA) US National Team
61.    Danielle Bekkering (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
62.    Véronique Fortin (Can) Canadian National Team
63.    Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
64.    Cara Gillis (Can) Canadian National Team
65.    Inma Rafael (Esp) Debabarrena – Gipuzkoa
66.    Chantal Verstraten (Ned) Dura Vermeer Ladies     3:04
67.    Delphine Rousseau (Fra) Bretagne
68.    Beata Sandström (Swe) Team OCK Ladies     8:16
69.    Liesbeth Verbeeck (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen     8:18
70.    Nathalie Cadol (Fra) Team GSD Gestion     0:11:32
71.    Annick Van Leuven (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen
72.    Ludmila Zhgarova (Rus) Russian National Team
73.    Amy De Ridder (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen
74.    Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek
75.    Inge Alaerts (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen
76.    Maëll Mainguy (Fra) Bretagne
77.    Coralie Demay (Fra) Bretagne
78.    Stéphanie Viel (Fra) Ile de France
79.    Cinthia Lehner (USA) US National Team
80.    Mia Eskebjerg (Den) Team OCK Ladies
81.    Geraldine Gill (Irl) Asahi
82.    Chisako Harigai (Jpn) Asahi
83.    Karen Elzing (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team     0:15:39
84.    Ingrid Preteseille (Fra) Ile de France     0:16:13
85.    Elodie Le Bail (Fra) Asahi     0:23:32
86.    Anouk Rockx (Ned) Dura Vermeer Ladies
87.    Annette Berg (Den) Team OCK Ladies
88.    Marie-Pierre Thonon (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen
89.    Suzan Simons (Ned) Dura Vermeer Ladies
90.    Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion
91.    Katy Curtis (Can) Canadian National Team
92.    Kim Wouters (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
93.    Izaro Lasa (Esp) Debabarrena – Gipuzkoa     0:24:58
94.    Monique Ludovicy (Lux) Team GSD Gestion
95.    Julia Verwulgen (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
96.    Annelies Dom (Bel) Steeds Vooraan Kontich





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.