Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de Berne – Beveridge 22nd

by pedalmag.com

May 10, 2009 (Berne, Switzerland) – Canada’s Julie Beveridge (Canadian National Team) lead the charge in 22nd at the Tour of Berne on Sunday won by Kirstin Armstrong Savola (USA) Cervélo TestTeam with Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank – LTO in second and Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung in 3rd.

Results

1. Kirstin Armstrong Savola (USA) Cervélo TestTeam 3:30:19 (38.74 km/h)
2. Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank – LTO
3. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 0:47
4. Andrea Bosman (Ned) National Team Netherlands
5. Emma Johansson (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team
6. Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
7. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint
8. Linda Villumsen (Den) Team Columbia Highroad Women
9. Elizabeth Armitstead (Gbr) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
10. Nicole Cooke (Gbr) Vision 1 Racing
11. Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervélo TestTeam
12. Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs
13. Yulia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu – Colnago
14. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexpoint
15. Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
16. Kimberly Anderson (USA) Team Columbia Highroad Women
17. Edwige Pitel (Fra) National Team France
18. Claudia Häusler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam
19. Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Bigla Cycling Team
20. Jeannie Longo (Fra) National Team France
21. Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi
22. Julie Beveridge (Can) National Team Canada
23. Emma Pooley (Gbr) Cervélo TestTeam 1:14
24. Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
25. Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi #NAME? Zara Titanedi 1:21
26. Christine Majerus (Lux) National Team Luxembourg 2:18
27. Luise Keller (Ger) Team Columbia Highroad Women 4:36
28. Tina Liebig (Ger) DSB Bank – LTO 7:37
29. Bianca Purath (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
30. Joelle Numainville (Can) National Team Canada 11:34
31. Martine Bras (Ned) Selle Italia Ghezzi
32. Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team
33. Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) DSB Bank – LTO
34. Victoria Withelaw (Aus) Vision 1 Racing
35. Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs
36. Saskia Elemans (Ned) Team Flexpoint
37. Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Vision 1 Racing
38. Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Selle Italia Ghezzi
39. Carolyn Cartmill (Can) National Team Canada
40. Chantal Blaak (Ned) National Team Netherlands
41. Petra Dijkman (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team
42. Kaytee Boyd (NZl) Selle Italia Ghezzi
43. Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi #NAME? Zara Titanedi 11:38
44. Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu – Colnago
45. Veronica Andréasson (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team
46. Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Team Cmax Dila’
47. Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team
48. Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu – Colnago
49. Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Selle Italia Ghezzi
50. Martina Corazza (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu – Colnago
51. Marta Vilajosana Andreu (Spa) Team Cmax Dila’
HD Heather Logan (Can) National Team Canada
HD Lien Lanssens (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
HD Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi #NAME? Zara Titanedi
HD Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) National Team France
HD Fanny Riberot (Fra) National Team France
HD Edita Unguryte (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno d’Asolo
HD Flavia M: Olivira (Bra) S:C: Michela Fanini Record Rox
HD Emma Silversides (Gbr) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
HD Moriah Mc Gregor (Can) National Team Canada
HD Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) National Team Austria
HD Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
HD Alessandra D’ettorre (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
HD Chiara Rozzini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
HD Suzanne Van Veen (Ned) National Team Netherlands
HD Virginia Hennig (Ger) National Team Germany
HD Lucinda Brand (Ned) National Team Netherlands
HD Laura Dittmann (Ger) National Team Germany
HD Bernadette Schober (Aut) National Team Austria
HD Monika Schachl (Aut) National Team Austria
HD Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) National Team Germany
HD Rosane Kirch (Bra) S:C: Michela Fanini Record Rox
HD Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
HD Alice Donadoni (Ita) Team Cmax Dila’
HD Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux) National Team Luxembourg
HD Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) National Team Luxembourg
HD Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
HD Iris Slappendel (Ned) Team Flexpoint
HD Patricia Schwager (Swi) Cervélo TestTeam
HD Mir Melchers-Van Poppel (Ned) Team Flexpoint
HD Katherine Bates (Aus) Team Columbia Highroad Women
HD Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) DSB Bank – LTO
HD Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Flexpoint
HD Laura Bozzolo (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi
HD Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam
HD Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Red Sun Cycling Team
HD Saneila Biagi (Ita) Team Cmax Dila’
HD Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs
HD Corine Hierckens (Bel) Fenixs
HD Debby Van Den Berg (Ned) Vision 1 Racing
HD Chantal Beltman (Ned) Team Columbia Highroad Women
HD Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
HD Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
DNF Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Columbia Highroad Women
DNF Elke Gebhardt (Ger) DSB Bank – LTO
DNF Angela Hennig (Ger) DSB Bank – LTO
DNF Nicole Brändli (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
DNF Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team
DNF Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team
DNF Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu – Colnago
DNF Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu – Colnago
DNF Laure Werner (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team
DNF Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi #NAME? Zara Titanedi
DNF Helen Wyman (Gbr) Vision 1 Racing
DNF Gabriella Day (Gbr) Vision 1 Racing
DNF Elise Depoorter (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
DNF Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
DNF Arien Torsius (RSA) Team Cmax Dila’
DNF Elonora Spaliviero (Ita) USC Chirio Forno d’Asolo
DNF Egle Zablockyte (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno d’Asolo
DNF Daiwa Tuslaite (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno d’Asolo
DNF Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno d’Asolo
DNF Simon Frapporti (Ita) USC Chirio Forno d’Asolo
DNF Suzie Godart (Lux) Fenixs
DNF Alice Marmorini (Ita) Fenixs
DNF Erika Vilunaite (Ltu) S:C: Michela Fanini Record Rox
DNF Giulia Lazzernini (Ita) S:C: Michela Fanini Record Rox
DNF Alessia Quarta (Ita) S:C: Michela Fanini Record Rox
DNF Eleonora Soldo (Ita) S:C: Michela Fanini Record Rox
DNF Laura Pisaneschi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
DNF Stefanie Degle (Ger) National Team Germany
DNF Franziska Merten (Ger) National Team Germany
DNF Silke Schrattenecker (Aut) National Team Austria
DNF Viktoria Berger (Aut) National Team Austria
DNF Jenny Trew (Can) National Team Canada
DNF Monique Ludovicy (Lux) National Team Luxembourg





















































































































































































































































































Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.