Featured Stories

Tour de Beauce – Stage 4a Full Results – Canada\’s Tuft Wins and Now Leads

June 13, 2008 (Saint Georges, QC) – Canada’s Svein Tuft (Symmetrics) took an important victory today winning the Stage 4a 20km ITT and took over the race leader’s yellow jersey with at time of 25:45 and an average speed of 46.5 km/hr. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 finished second in 26:25 with Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Team Sparkasse in third and Canada’s Francois Parisien (Team RACE Pro) in 6th.

Results

1. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics 25.45 (46.601 km/h)
2. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 0.4
3. Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Team Sparkasse 0.55
4. Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Tecos Trek Uag 0.58
5. Moises Aldape (Mex) Team Type 1 1.14
6. François Parisien (Can) Team Race Pro 1.16
7. Glen Chadwick (Nzl) Team Type 1 1.17
8. Ryan Roth (Can) Team Race Pro 1.19
9. Sylvain Georges (Fra) A-Style Stomn 1.26
10. Zachary Bell (Can) Symmetrics 1.32
11. David O’Loughlin (Irl) Pezula Racing 1.33
12. Rob Britton (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing 1.33
13. Patrique Gama Azevedos (Bra) Garneau-Crocs 1.36
14. Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics 1.45
15. Christopher Newton (Gbr) Rapha Condor Recyclingcouk 1.49
16. Alexandre Cloutier (Can) Équipe Québec 1.55
17. Dan Timmerman (USA) Team Race Pro 2.01
18. Kristian House (Gbr) Rapha Condor Recyclingcouk 2.16
19. Matt Wilson (Aus) Team Type 1 2.17
20. Jamie Sparling (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing 2.18
21. Charles Dionne (Can) Équipe Québec 2.19
22. Ben Kneller (USA) Jittery Joe’s 2.21
23. Chris Jones (USA) Team Type 1 2.22
24. Johann Rabie (RSA) South African U23 National Team 2.23
25. Soren Nissen (Den) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s 2.27
26. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics 2.29
27. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col) Tecos Trek Uag 2.4
28. Michael Stevenson (Swe) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s 2.41
29. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse 2.41
30. Paul Brousse (Fra) A-Style Stomn 2.41
31. Carlos Oyarzun Guinez (Chi) Tecos Trek Uag 2.43
32. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) EVA-Devinci 2.45
33. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics 2.45
34. Cameron Jennings (Aus) Pezula Racing 2.46
35. Ryan Sullivan (Aus) Jittery Joe’s 2.48
36. Matthew Bell (Can) Équipe Québec 2.49
37. Jacobus Venter (RSA) South African U23 National Team 2.5
38. Jean-Sébastien Perron (Can) EVA-Devinci 2.51
39. Jairo Perez Suarez (Col) Équipe Nationale Colombienne 2.54
40. Fournet-Fayard Sébastien (Fra) A-Style Stomn 2.56
41. George-Édouard Duquette (Can) EVA-Devinci 3.01
42. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics 3.08
43. Bruno Langlois (Can) Équipe Volkswagen 3.08
44. Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics 3.17
45. Dustin Macburnie (Can) Team Race Pro 3.17
46. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Équipe Québec 3.18
47. Dominique Perras (Can) EVA-Devinci 3.19
48. Michael Joanisse (Can) Garneau-Crocs 3.22
49. Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Sparkasse 3.24
50. Mark Pozniak (Can) Team Race Pro 3.24
51. Aristide Ratti (Ita) A-Style Stomn 3.26
52. Luis Macias Hernandez (Mex) Tecos Trek Uag 3.31
53. Robert Partridge (Gbr) Rapha Condor Recyclingcouk 3.33
54. Dave Vukets (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing 3.35
55. Phil Cortes (Can) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s 3.38
56. Miguel Martinez (Fra) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s 3.38
57. Guillaume Boivin (Can) EVA-Devinci 3.39
58. Arnaud Papillon (Can) Équipe Volkswagen 3.4
59. Hichem Chaabane (Alg) Konica-Minolta 3.4
60. Ramos Kleber (Bra) Garneau-Crocs 3.43
61. Graham Briggs (Gbr) Rapha Condor Recyclingcouk 3.44
62. Graziano Gasparre (Ita) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s 3.45
63. Derrick St-John (Can) Garneau-Crocs 3.45
64. Peter Ladd (Aus) Garneau-Crocs 3.46
65. Bradley Potgieter (RSA) South African U23 National Team 3.48
66. Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s 3.49
67. Ryan Bonser (Gbr) Rapha Condor Recyclingcouk 3.51
68. Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Sparkasse 3.53
69. Neil Shirley (USA) Jittery Joe’s 3.54
70. Benjamin Martel (Can) 2Peercom 3.59
71. Matt Guse (Can) Équipe Québec 4.01
72. Evan Elken (USA) Jittery Joe’s 4.1
73. Randy Reichardt (USA) Rocky Mountain Bikes 4.14
74. Francisco Javier Matamoros (Mex) Tecos Trek Uag 4.14
75. Ciaran Power (Irl) Pezula Racing 4.15
76. Pascal Bussières (Can) 2Peercom 4.16
77. Kevin Buck Miller (Can) Team Race Pro 4.17
78. Arles Antonio Castro Laverde (Col) Équipe Nationale Colombienne 4.17
79. Tyler Trace (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing 4.18
80. Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 4.19
81. Forero Carreño Juan Pablo (Col) Équipe Nationale Colombienne 4.24
82. Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) Konica-Minolta 4.25
83. Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Équipe Nationale Colombienne 4.29
84. Martyn Irvine (Irl) Pezula Racing 4.3
85. Travis Allen (RSA) Konica-Minolta 4.32
86. Florencio Ramos Torres (Mex) Tecos Trek Uag 4.33
87. Omar Cervantes Diaz (Mex) Tecos Trek Uag 4.34
88. Morgan Fox (Irl) Pezula Racing 4.38
89. Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) Konica-Minolta 4.38
90. Ian MacGregor (USA) Team Type 1 4.48
91. Kevin Noils (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing 4.49
92. Rhys Lloyd (Gbr) Rapha Condor Recyclingcouk 4.5
93. Jean-François Racine (Can) Garneau-Crocs 4.53
94. Matt Shriver (USA) Jittery Joe’s 4.57
95. Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Sparkasse 4.59
96. Sebastian Frey (Ger) Team Sparkasse 5.03
97. Tomas Roba (Cze) Rocky Mountain Bikes 5.05
98. Norman Bryner (USA) Rocky Mountain Bikes 5.09
99. Hartley Chad (USA) Jittery Joe’s 5.11
100. Herman Fouche (RSA) Konica-Minolta 5.16
101. Mohamed Aoun Seghir (Alg) Konica-Minolta 5.27
102. Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col) Équipe Nationale Colombienne 5.32
103. Derek Burke (Irl) Pezula Racing 5.38
104. Jonathan Kinnear (RSA) South African U23 National Team 5.45
105. Tim Hucker (Aus) Garneau-Crocs 5.49
106. Siphiwe Sowella (RSA) South African U23 National Team 5.53
107. Tilo Schüler (Ger) Team Sparkasse 5.54
108. John Bairo Casallas (Col) 2Peercom 6.08
109. Pierre Boilard (Can) 2Peercom 7.14
110. Courtney Guck (USA) Rocky Mountain Bikes 7.39

Points

1. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics 15 pts
2. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 14
3. Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Team Sparkasse 13
4. Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Tecos Trek Uag 12
5. Moises Aldape (Mex) Team Type 1 11
6. François Parisien (Can) Team Race Pro 10
7. Glen Chadwick (Nzl) Team Type 1 9
8. Ryan Roth (Can) Team Race Pro 8
9. Sylvain Georges (Fra) A-Style Stomn 7
10. Zachary Bell (Can) Symmetrics 6
11. David O’Loughlin (Irl) Pezula Racing 5
12. Rob Britton (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing 4
13. Patrique Gama Azevedos (Bra) Garneau-Crocs 3
14. Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics 2
15. Christopher Newton (Gbr) Rapha Condor Recyclingcouk 1

Young Rider

1. Johann Rabie (RSA) South African U23 National Team 28.08
2. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics 0.22
3. Matthew Bell (Can) Équipe Québec 0.26
4. Jacobus Venter (RSA) South African U23 National Team 0.27
5. Jean-Sébastien Perron (Can) EVA-Devinci 0.29
6. Fournet-Fayard Sébastien (Fra) A-Style Stomn 0.33
7. George-Édouard Duquette (Can) EVA-Devinci 0.38
8. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Équipe Québec 0.56
9. Michael Joanisse (Can) Garneau-Crocs 1
10. Mark Pozniak (Can) Team Race Pro 1.02
11. Robert Partridge (Gbr) Rapha Condor Recyclingcouk 1.11
12. Dave Vukets (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing 1.13
13. Guillaume Boivin (Can) EVA-Devinci 1.17
14. Arnaud Papillon (Can) Équipe Volkswagen 1.17
15. Hichem Chaabane (Alg) Konica-Minolta 1.18
16. Ramos Kleber (Bra) Garneau-Crocs 1.2
17. Peter Ladd (Aus) Garneau-Crocs 1.23
18. Bradley Potgieter (RSA) South African U23 National Team 1.26
19. Ryan Bonser (Gbr) Rapha Condor Recyclingcouk 1.28
20. Matt Guse (Can) Équipe Québec 1.38
21. Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 1.57
22. Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) Konica-Minolta 2.02
23. Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Équipe Nationale Colombienne 2.06
24. Martyn Irvine (Irl) Pezula Racing 2.08
25. Omar Cervantes Diaz (Mex) Tecos Trek Uag 2.11
26. Rhys Lloyd (Gbr) Rapha Condor Recyclingcouk 2.28
27. Norman Bryner (USA) Rocky Mountain Bikes 2.46
28. Herman Fouche (RSA) Konica-Minolta 2.54
29. Mohamed Aoun Seghir (Alg) Konica-Minolta 3.04
30. Derek Burke (Irl) Pezula Racing 3.15
31. Jonathan Kinnear (RSA) South African U23 National Team 3.23
32. Siphiwe Sowella (RSA) South African U23 National Team 3.3

GC after Stage 4a

1. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics 13.22.39
2. Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Tecos Trek Uag 0.07
3. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 0.46
4. Moises Aldape (Mex) Team Type 1 0.48
5. Glen Chadwick (Nzl) Team Type 1 1.05
6. Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Team Sparkasse 1.34
7. François Parisien (Can) Team Race Pro 2.07
8. Soren Nissen (Den) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s 2.25
9. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col) Tecos Trek Uag 2.36
10. Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics 2.48
11. Rob Britton (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing 2.55
12. Christopher Newton (Gbr) Rapha Condor Recyclingcouk 3.01
13. Miguel Martinez (Fra) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s 3.03
14. Michael Stevenson (Swe) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s 3.12
15. Johann Rabie (RSA) South African U23 National Team 3.4
16. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics 3.46
17. Paul Brousse (Fra) A-Style Stomn 4.09
18. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse 4.23
19. Patrique Gama Azevedos (Bra) Garneau-Crocs 4.28
20. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics 4.34
21. Carlos Oyarzun Guinez (Chi) Tecos Trek Uag 5.03
22. Graziano Gasparre (Ita) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s 5.41
23. Chris Jones (USA) Team Type 1 5.42
24. Cameron Jennings (Aus) Pezula Racing 5.57
25. Kristian House (Gbr) Rapha Condor Recyclingcouk 6.07
26. Jacobus Venter (RSA) South African U23 National Team 6.1
27. Ryan Bonser (Gbr) Rapha Condor Recyclingcouk 6.25
28. Dustin Macburnie (Can) Team Race Pro 6.28
29. Aristide Ratti (Ita) A-Style Stomn 6.48
30. Charles Dionne (Can) Équipe Québec 6.49
31. Benjamin Martel (Can) 2Peercom 7.43
32. Graham Briggs (Gbr) Rapha Condor Recyclingcouk 8.23
33. Ryan Sullivan (Aus) Jittery Joe’s 8.27
34. Arnaud Papillon (Can) Équipe Volkswagen 8.29
35. Bruno Langlois (Can) Équipe Volkswagen 8.38
36. Dominique Perras (Can) EVA-Devinci
37. Sylvain Georges (Fra) A-Style Stomn 8.39
38. Robert Partridge (Gbr) Rapha Condor Recyclingcouk 8.59
39. Jairo Perez Suarez (Col) Équipe Nationale Colombienne 9
40. Neil Shirley (USA) Jittery Joe’s 9.46
41. Francisco Javier Matamoros (Mex) Tecos Trek Uag 9.5
42. Travis Allen (RSA) Konica-Minolta 9.57
43. Luis Macias Hernandez (Mex) Tecos Trek Uag 10.19
44. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) EVA-Devinci 10.2
45. Hichem Chaabane (Alg) Konica-Minolta 10.31
46. Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) Konica-Minolta 10.32
47. Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Sparkasse
48. Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s 10.37
49. Jean-Sébastien Perron (Can) EVA-Devinci 10.48
50. Ryan Roth (Can) Team Race Pro 10.53
51. Ramos Kleber (Bra) Garneau-Crocs 10.57
52. Alexandre Cloutier (Can) Équipe Québec 11.17
53. Dave Vukets (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing 11.35
54. Matt Shriver (USA) Jittery Joe’s 11.37
55. Michael Joanisse (Can) Garneau-Crocs 11.47
56. Florencio Ramos Torres (Mex) Tecos Trek Uag 11.52
57. Siphiwe Sowella (RSA) South African U23 National Team 11.57
58. Matt Wilson (Aus) Team Type 1 12
59. Ian MacGregor (USA) Team Type 1 12.19
60. Zachary Bell (Can) Symmetrics 12.5
61. Jamie Sparling (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing 13.01
62. Ben Kneller (USA) Jittery Joe’s 13.02
63. David O’Loughlin (Irl) Pezula Racing 13.08
64. Ciaran Power (Irl) Pezula Racing 13.36
65. Mark Pozniak (Can) Team Race Pro 13.38
66. Fournet-Fayard Sébastien (Fra) A-Style Stomn 13.46
67. Pascal Bussières (Can) 2Peercom 13.48
68. Guillaume Boivin (Can) EVA-Devinci 13.53
69. Matthew Bell (Can) Équipe Québec 13.54
70. Matt Guse (Can) Équipe Québec 14.14
71. Jonathan Kinnear (RSA) South African U23 National Team 14.2
72. Peter Ladd (Aus) Garneau-Crocs 14.27
73. Bradley Potgieter (RSA) South African U23 National Team 14.35
74. Mohamed Aoun Seghir (Alg) Konica-Minolta 14.52
75. Evan Elken (USA) Jittery Joe’s 15.16
76. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Équipe Québec 16.1
77. Omar Cervantes Diaz (Mex) Tecos Trek Uag 16.29
78. Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Sparkasse 17.19
79. Kevin Noils (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing 17.23
80. Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 17.4
81. Sebastian Frey (Ger) Team Sparkasse 18.37
82. Rhys Lloyd (Gbr) Rapha Condor Recyclingcouk 18.44
83. Dan Timmerman (USA) Team Race Pro 19.31
84. Phil Cortes (Can) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s 19.33
85. Derrick St-John (Can) Garneau-Crocs 19.59
86. Hartley Chad (USA) Jittery Joe’s 20.15
87. Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Équipe Nationale Colombienne 20.23
88. Tilo Schüler (Ger) Team Sparkasse 20.56
89. Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Sparkasse 22.37
90. Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) Konica-Minolta 22.47
91. Herman Fouche (RSA) Konica-Minolta 23.38
92. George-Édouard Duquette (Can) EVA-Devinci 23.45
93. Kevin Buck Miller (Can) Team Race Pro 23.48
94. Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics 23.54
95. Forero Carreño Juan Pablo (Col) Équipe Nationale Colombienne 25.38
96. Martyn Irvine (Irl) Pezula Racing 26.22
97. Tomas Roba (Cze) Rocky Mountain Bikes 26.37
98. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics 28.45
99. Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col) Équipe Nationale Colombienne 30.45
100. Morgan Fox (Irl) Pezula Racing 30.58
101. Tyler Trace (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing 36.54
102. Tim Hucker (Aus) Garneau-Crocs 40.18
103. Arles Antonio Castro Laverde (Col) Équipe Nationale Colombienne 40.23
104. Jean-François Racine (Can) Garneau-Crocs 49.24
105. Randy Reichardt (USA) Rocky Mountain Bikes 1.11.45
106. Courtney Guck (USA) Rocky Mountain Bikes 1.20.42
107. Derek Burke (Irl) Pezula Racing 1.24.35
108. Norman Bryner (USA) Rocky Mountain Bikes 1.31.34
109. Pierre Boilard (Can) 2Peercom 1.52.12
110. John Bairo Casallas (Col) 2Peercom 1.53.22

Points Classification

1. Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Tecos Trek Uag 41 pts
2. Moises Aldape (Mex) Team Type 1 41
3. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 30
4. Glen Chadwick (Nzl) Team Type 1 30
5. Miguel Martinez (Fra) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s 27
6. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics 25
7. Ramos Kleber (Bra) Garneau-Crocs 24
8. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse 20
9. Michael Stevenson (Swe) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s 19
10. Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Team Sparkasse 19
11. Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s 18
12. Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Sparkasse 16
13. François Parisien (Can) Team Race Pro 16
14. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col) Tecos Trek Uag 15
15. Soren Nissen (Den) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s 15
16. Graziano Gasparre (Ita) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s 15
17. Ciaran Power (Irl) Pezula Racing 14
18. Charles Dionne (Can) Équipe Québec 12
19. Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) Konica-Minolta 11
20. Fournet-Fayard Sébastien (Fra) A-Style Stomn 9
21. Ryan Roth (Can) Team Race Pro 8
22. Herman Fouche (RSA) Konica-Minolta 8
23. Christopher Newton (Gbr) Rapha Condor Recyclingcouk 8
24. Paul Brousse (Fra) A-Style Stomn 7
25. Sylvain Georges (Fra) A-Style Stomn 7
26. Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Équipe Nationale Colombienne 7
27. Zachary Bell (Can) Symmetrics 6
28. David O’Loughlin (Irl) Pezula Racing 5
29. Evan Elken (USA) Jittery Joe’s 5
30. Rob Britton (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing 5
31. Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) Konica-Minolta 4
32. Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Sparkasse 4
33. Phil Cortes (Can) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s 4
34. Patrique Gama Azevedos (Bra) Garneau-Crocs 3
35. Johann Rabie (RSA) South African U23 National Team 3
36. Luis Macias Hernandez (Mex) Tecos Trek Uag 3
37. Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics 2
38. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics 2
39. Aristide Ratti (Ita) A-Style Stomn 2
40. Guillaume Boivin (Can) EVA-Devinci 1
41. Ian MacGregor (USA) Team Type 1 1
42. Derek Burke (Irl) Pezula Racing 1

Mountain Classification

1. Glen Chadwick (Nzl) Team Type 1 54 pts
2. Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Tecos Trek Uag 31
3. Phil Cortes (Can) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s 29
4. Fournet-Fayard Sébastien (Fra) A-Style Stomn 23
5. Miguel Martinez (Fra) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s 20
6. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col) Tecos Trek Uag 18
7. Patrique Gama Azevedos (Bra) Garneau-Crocs 18
8. Moises Aldape (Mex) Team Type 1 16
9. Martyn Irvine (Irl) Pezula Racing 14
10. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics 9
11. Derek Burke (Irl) Pezula Racing 9
12. Soren Nissen (Den) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s 6
13. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 6
14. Hichem Chaabane (Alg) Konica-Minolta 6
15. Luis Macias Hernandez (Mex) Tecos Trek Uag 6
16. François Parisien (Can) Team Race Pro 6
17. Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics 6
18. Matt Wilson (Aus) Team Type 1 5
19. Florencio Ramos Torres (Mex) Tecos Trek Uag 5
20. Francisco Javier Matamoros (Mex) Tecos Trek Uag 5
21. Paul Brousse (Fra) A-Style Stomn 5
22. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics 5
23. Zachary Bell (Can) Symmetrics 4
24. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse 4
25. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics 3
26. Ian MacGregor (USA) Team Type 1 2
27. Siphiwe Sowella (RSA) South African U23 National Team 2
28. Christopher Newton (Gbr) Rapha Condor Recyclingcouk 2
29. Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Team Sparkasse 1
30. Neil Shirley (USA) Jittery Joe’s 1
31. Matt Shriver (USA) Jittery Joe’s 1
32. John Bairo Casallas (Col) 2Peercom 1

Young Rider Classification

1. Johann Rabie (RSA) South African U23 National Team 13.26.19
2. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics 0.54
3. Jacobus Venter (RSA) South African U23 National Team 2.3
4. Ryan Bonser (Gbr) Rapha Condor Recyclingcouk 2.45
5. Arnaud Papillon (Can) Équipe Volkswagen 4.49
6. Robert Partridge (Gbr) Rapha Condor Recyclingcouk 5.19
7. Hichem Chaabane (Alg) Konica-Minolta 6.51
8. Jean-Sébastien Perron (Can) EVA-Devinci 7.08
9. Ramos Kleber (Bra) Garneau-Crocs 7.17
10. Dave Vukets (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing 7.55
11. Michael Joanisse (Can) Garneau-Crocs 8.07
12. Siphiwe Sowella (RSA) South African U23 National Team 8.17
13. Mark Pozniak (Can) Team Race Pro 9.58
14. Fournet-Fayard Sébastien (Fra) A-Style Stomn 10.06
15. Guillaume Boivin (Can) EVA-Devinci 10.13
16. Matthew Bell (Can) Équipe Québec 10.14
17. Matt Guse (Can) Équipe Québec 10.34
18. Jonathan Kinnear (RSA) South African U23 National Team 10.4
19. Peter Ladd (Aus) Garneau-Crocs 10.47
20. Bradley Potgieter (RSA) South African U23 National Team 10.55
21. Mohamed Aoun Seghir (Alg) Konica-Minolta 11.12
22. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Équipe Québec 12.3
23. Omar Cervantes Diaz (Mex) Tecos Trek Uag 12.49
24. Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 14
25. Rhys Lloyd (Gbr) Rapha Condor Recyclingcouk 15.04
26. Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Équipe Nationale Colombienne 16.43
27. Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) Konica-Minolta 19.07
28. Herman Fouche (RSA) Konica-Minolta 19.58
29. George-Édouard Duquette (Can) EVA-Devinci 20.05
30. Martyn Irvine (Irl) Pezula Racing 22.42
31. Derek Burke (Irl) Pezula Racing 1.20.55
32. Norman Bryner (USA) Rocky Mountain Bikes 1.27.54

Teams

1. Team Type 1 40.10.44
2. Symmetrics 2.18
3. Tecos Trek Uag 5.15
4. Amore & Vita-McDonald’s 6.08
5. Rapha Condor Recyclingcouk 11.54
6. Team Sparkasse 13.23
7. Team RACE Pro 14.16
8. A-Style Stomn 14.5
9. South African U23 National Team 16.55
10. Garneau-Crocs 22.46
11. Jittery Joe’s 23.46
12. Trek-Red Truck Racing 24.03
13. EVA-Devinci 24.04
14. Équipe Québec 27.02

15. Konica-Minolta 28
16. Pezula Racing 29.27
17. Équipe Nationale Colombienne 40.23
18. 2Peercom 2.09.03
19. Rocky Mountain Bikes 2.41.04
















































Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.