Featured Stories

Tour de Beauce Stage 4 ITT Full Results – Rosskopf Wins, Mancebo Still Leading

by pedalmag.com

June 14, 2013 (Labre, QC) –  Joseph Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team took the win on the 20km Stage 4 ITT in St-Benoît-Labre averaging 45.3 km/hr on his way to victory. Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team claimed 2nd and former Beauce overall winner Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team was 3rd.

Jerseys
GC (Yellow) – Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) 5 Hour Energy
Points (White) – Guillaume Boivin (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada
KOM (Polka Dot) – James Stemper (USA) 5 Hour Energy
Best Young Rider (Red) – Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team

Results

1. Joseph Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 0:26:30
2. Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team 0:00
3. Benjamin Day (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:01
4. Philip Deignan (Irl) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:12
5. Matthew Cooke (USA) Century Road Club Association 0:24
6. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) 5 Hour Energy 0:27
7. Nathan English (USA) 5 Hour Energy 0:35
8. Phillip Gaimon (USA) Bissel Pro Cycling 0:37
9. Robert Britton (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 0:43
10. Benjamin Jacques Maynes (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
11. Christian Meier (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada
12. Carter Jones (USA) Bissel Pro Cycling 0:44
13. Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:55
14. Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis Hagens Berman 0:56
15. Kirk Carlsen (USA) H&R Block 0:57
16. Jeremy Vennell (Nzl) Bissel Pro Cycling 1:01
17. Julian Kyer (USA) Bissel Pro Cycling
18. Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 1:07
19. Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 1:09
20. Chris Baldwin (USA) Bissel Pro Cycling 1:14
21. Ryan Roth (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 1:17
22. Dominique Rollin (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 1:22
23. Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 1:27
24. Lucas Euser (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:28
25. Marsh Cooper (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 1:30
26. Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 1:31
27. Andrew Baker (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
28. Clinton Avery (Nzl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 1:33
29. Nic Hamilton (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 1:36
30. Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 1:42
31. Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 1:43
32. Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 1:46
33. Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore Vita
34. David Boily (Can) Amore Vita 1:47
35. Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 1:48
36. Michael Woods (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 1:49
37. Phillip Lavery (Irl) H&R Block 1:59
38. Rémi Pelletier Roy (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 2:01
39. Mark Korus (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team 2:02
40. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk 2:03
41. Chad Beyer (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 2:07
42. Maxim Jenkins (USA) 5 Hour Energy 2:09
43. Marc De Maar (Aho) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 2:10
44. Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team 2:15
45. Pierrick Naud (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 2:22
46. Alexander Cataford (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 2:25
47. Coultan Hartrich (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team 2:27
48. Benjamin Zawacki (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 2:32
49. Zachary Hughes (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 2:42
50. Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk 2:50
51. Kiel J. Reijnen (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 2:54
52. Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team 2:55
53. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada 2:57
54. Conor Mullervy (USA) Century Road Club Association 2:58
55. David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
56. Chris Gruber (Can) Century Road Club Association 3:02
57. Shawn Milne (USA) 5 Hour Energy 3:06
58. Jonathan Clark (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 3:06
59. James Piccoli (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 3:18
60. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Cycling Team 3:20
61. Robert Sweeting (USA) 5 Hour Energy 3:24
62. Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk
63. Cortlan Brown (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team 3:25
64. Anthony Walsh (Irl) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team 3:26
65. Jason Mccartney (USA) Bissel Pro Cycling 3:30
66. Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk 3:31
67. Carson Miller (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 3:32
68. Adam Farabaugh (USA) Garneau-Quebecor 3:35
69. Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore Vita 3:40
70. Samuel Blanchette (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech
71. Kyle Buckosky (Can) H&R Block 3:43
72. Daniel Holloway (USA) Amore Vita 3:47
73. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Bontrager Cycling Team 3:50
74. Phil Mooney (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
75. Robert Ralph (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 4:01
76. James Driscoll (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
77. Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 4:03
78. Olivier Delaney (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 4:04
79. Juan Miguel Perez Garcia (Esp) Ekoï/Devinci
80. Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block 4:08
81. Diego M. Jimenez (Dom) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team 4:10
82. Tanner Putt (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team 4:19
83. Anton Mikhailov (Isr) Amore Vita 4:25
84. Jonathan McCarty (USA) Bissel Pro Cycling 4:27
85. Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
86. Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau-Quebecor
87. Anton Varabei (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech 4:28
88. Logan Cornel (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech 4:33
89. James Schurman (USA) Century Road Club Association 4:34
90. Ryan Shaun MacDonald (Can) H&R Block 4:36
91. Micheal Midlarsky (USA) Ekoï/Devinci 4:37
92. Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 4:43
93. William Blackburn (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 4:44
94. James Stemper (USA) 5 Hour Energy 4:48
95. François Chabot (Can) Ekoï/Devinci
96. Matthew Green (Gbr) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team 4:49
97. Antoine Matteau (Can) Ekoï/Devinci 4:57
98. Jordan Brochu (Can) Ekoï/Devinci 4:59
99. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team 5:01
100. Federico Marchiori (Ita) H&R Block 5:02
101. Viesruts Luksevics (Lat) Amore Vita 5:07
102. Sébastien Rousseau (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech 5:11
103. Adam Carr (USA) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech 5:22
104. Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team
105. Daniel Chabanov (USA) Century Road Club Association 5:25
106. Jorge Perez Pena (Dom) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team 5:33
107. Christian Parrett (USA) 5 Hour Energy 5:35
108. David Onsow (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 5:36
109. Jesse Keough (USA) Century Road Club Association 5:45
110. Guillaume Fiset (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech 5:56
111. Demis Aleman (Arg) Jamis Hagens Berman 6:31
112. Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 7:00
113. Étienne Samson (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech 7:17
114. Thomas Raeymaekers (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk 7:49
OTL José Frank Rodriguez Hernandez (Dom) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team
OTL Enmanuel Nunez Marzan (Dom) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team

GC after Stage 4

1. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda  12:28:47
2. Matthew Cooke (USA) Century Road Club Association    0:02
3. Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team    0:03
4. Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team   0:15
5. Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team   0:26
6. Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling   0:29
7. Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team   1:18
8. Christian Meier (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada   1:28
9. Joey Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team   1:44
10. Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team   2:09
11. Kirk Carlsen (USA) H&R Block   2:10
12. Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling   2:17
13. Nathaniel English (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda   2:19
14. Michael Woods (Can) Garneau-Quebecor   2:21
15. Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman   2:33
16. Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team   2:56
17. Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita   2:58
18. Robert Britton (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada   3:07
19. Phillip Gaimon (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling   3:25
20. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman   3:37
21. Chad Beyer (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team   3:57
22. Max Jenkins (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda   3:59
23. Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team   4:29
24. Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team   4:33
25. Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Hagens Berman   4:38
26. Dominique Rollin (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada   4:48
27. David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk   5:28
28. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Bontrager Cycling Team   5:52
29. Tanner Putt (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team   6:00
30. Zachary Hughes (Can) Garneau-Quebecor   6:09
31. Phillip Lavery (Irl) H&R Block   6:10
32. Joe Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team   6:26
33. Diego M Jimenez (Dom) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team   7:17
34. Coultan Hartrich (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team   7:21
35. Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita   7:29
36. Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk   7:31
37. Marsh Cooper (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada  7:43
38. Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team   7:44
39. Julian Kyer (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling   8:12
40. Andy Baker (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team   8:17
41. David Boily (Can) Amore & Vita   8:40
42. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk   9:04
43. Clinton Robert Avery (Nzl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team   9:05
44. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada   9:46
45. Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team   9:59
46. Jeremy Vennell (Nzl) Bissell Pro Cycling  0:1 0
47. Pierrick Naud (Can) Garneau-Quebecor  0:1 6
48. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Cycling Team  0:10:11
49. Marc De Maar (Aho) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  0:10:20
50. Robert Sweeting (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda  0:10:26
51. Chris Gruber (Can) Century Road Club Association  0:10:35
52. Conor Mullervy (USA) Century Road Club Association  0:10:36
53. Cortlan Brown (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team  0:10:41
54. Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  0:10:46
55. Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team  0:10:47
56. Shawn Milne (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda  0:10:50
57. Ryan Roth (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  0:11:04
58. Philip Mooney (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman  0:11:28
59. Anton Varabei (Can) Norco Bicycles-Premier Tech  0:12:10
60. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team  0:12:16
61. James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman  0:12:58
62. Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling  0:13:23
63. Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team  0:13:38
64. James Stemper (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda  0:13:45
65. Daniel Holloway (USA) Amore & Vita  0:15:01
66. Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  0:15:03
67. Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  0:15:25
68. Nicholas Hamilton (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada  0:15:54
69. Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Garneau-Quebecor  0:16:13
70. Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk  0:16:20
71. Adam Matthew Farabaugh (USA) Garneau-Quebecor 0:18:02
72. Jason McCartney (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling  0:18:18
73. Anthony Walsh (Irl) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team  0:18:48
74. Olivier Delaney (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments  0:18:50
75. Samuel Blanchette (Can) Norco Bicycles-Premier Tech  0:19:07
76. Alexander Cataford (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 0:19:47
77. Kyle Buckosky (Can) H&R Block  0:2 6
78. Mark Korus (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team  0:2 9
79. Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team  0:20:37
80. Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  0:20:55
81. Juan Miguel Perez Garcia (Esp) Ekoï/Devinci  0:22:24
82. Carson Miller (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman  0:22:59
83. Ryan Shaun MacDonald (Can) H&R Block  0:23:00
84. Anton Mikailov (Isr) Amore & Vita  0:23:12
85. James Schurman (USA) Century Road Club Association  0:23:32
86. Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk  0:23:33
87. Jordan Brochu (Can) Ekoï/Devinci  0:23:36
88. Matthew Green (Gbr) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team  0:24:55
89. Christian Parrett (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda  0:25:06
90. Mike Midlarsky (USA) Ekoï/Devinci 0:25:16
91. Garrett Mcleod (Can) H&R Block  0:25:26
92. Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau-Quebecor  0:25:45
93. James Piccoli (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments  0:26:17
94. Adam Carr (USA) Norco Bicycles-Premier Tech  0:26:26
95. Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore & Vita  0:26:27
96. William Blackburn (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments  0:27:41
97. Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk  0:28:23
98. Antoine Matteau (Can) Ekoï/Devinci  0:29:15
99. Demis Aleman (Arg) Jamis-Hagens Berman  0:3 2
100. Robert Ralph (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments  0:30:28
101. Federico Marchiori (Ita) H&R Block  0:32:26
102. Daniel Chabanov (USA) Century Road Club Association  0:35:01
103. Thomas Raeymaekers (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk  0:35:31
104. Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments  0:39:23
105. Benjamin Zawacki (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team  0:42:07
106. Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments  0:44:30
107. David Onsow (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments  0:46:28
108. Jesse Keough (USA) Century Road Club Association  0:51:06
109. Jorge Perez Pena (Dom) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team  1:03:13
110. Étienne Samson (Can) Norco Bicycles-Premier Tech  1:06:28
111. Logan Cornel (Can) Norco Bicycles-Premier Tech  1:12:19
112. Guillaume Fiset (Can) Norco Bicycles-Premier Tech  1:19:06
113. Sébastien Rousseau (Can) Norco Bicycles-Premier Tech  1:19:17
114. François Chabot (Can) Ekoï/Devinci  1:34:30

Points Classification

1. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada  29  pts
2. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Cycling Team  28
3. Joey Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team  28
4. Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  26
5. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda  25
6. Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling  25
7. Matthew Cooke (USA) Century Road Club Association  25
8. Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team  25
9. Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  23
10. Joe Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team  21
11. Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  20
12. Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  19
13. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk  17
14. Phillip Lavery (Irl) H&R Block  17
15. Tanner Putt (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team  17
16. Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling  17
17. Christian Meier (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada  14
18. Diego M Jimenez (Dom) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team  12
19. Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  12
20. Robert Sweeting (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda  11
21. Phillip Gaimon (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling  9
22. Nathaniel English (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda  9
23. Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman  8
24. Michael Woods (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor  8
25. Robert Britton (Can) Équipe Nationale Du Canada  8
26. Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  7
27. Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team  7
28. Alexander Cataford (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor  6
29. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman  6
30. Daniel Holloway (USA) Amore & Vita  5
31. James Stemper (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda  4
32. James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman  3
33. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Bontrager Cycling Team  3
34. Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita  3
35. Mark Korus (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team  3
36. Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling  3
37. Kirk Carlsen (USA) H&R Block  3
38. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team  2
39. Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk  2
40. José Frank Rodriguez Hernandez (Dom) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team  2
41. Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Hagens Berman  2
42. Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  1
43. Adam Matthew Farabaugh (USA) Equipe Garneau-Québecor  1

Team Classification

1. Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  37:29:11
2. Bissel Pro Cycling  1:43
3. 5 Hour Energy  3:28
4. Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team  6:14
5. Équipe Nationale Du Canada  6:33
6. Champion System Pro Cycling Team  6:51
7. Jamis Hagens Berman  7:58
8. Bontrager Cycling Team  8:07
9. Garneau-Quebecor  0:14:32
10. Amore Vita  0:16:06
11. Century Road Club Association  0:18:13
12. Team Novo Nordisk  0:19:17
13. Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team  0:21:16
14. Astellas Oncology Cycling Team  0:22:10
15. H&R Block  0:25:25
16. Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech  0:54:04
17. Ekoï/Devinci  1:07:25
18. Team Medique P/B Silber Investments  1:08:52

 

 





1 Comments For This Post

  1. Ben Aroundo, ON, Canada says:

    come on. more details that this Ben.
    We want to see every name and every result.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.